North Wales League External Results
Oswestry
5 Feb 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:30   Richard Roberts SENMEryri3.1 
236:12   Steven Boyton U20MDeeside AAC22.5 
336:16   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC24.3 
436:27   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.1 
537:03   L l PierceSENMEryri  
637:19   Desi Damiani V35MWrexham33.2 
737:27   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.3 
837:35   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.6 
937:46   I HowarthSENMShrewsbury  
1037:52   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire2.1 
1138:27   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd24.8 
1238:37   Darren Cole V35MMeirionnydd  
1338:54   Jordan Evans SENMEryri24.7 
1438:56   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.4 
1539:23   M CalafiniV45MDenbigh  
1639:38   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall16.1 
1739:39   Jamie Wright U20MDeeside AAC35.7 
1839:42   Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC-0.1 
1939:54   Matthew Ward V40MEryri32.8 
2040:06   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC8.0 
2140:23   Chris Evans SENMEryri26.4 
2240:27   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury31.6 
2340:37   Robert Sharam V35MWhitchurch6.0 
2440:52   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall16.0 
2540:56   A RemellV40MEryri  
2641:03   Adam Preston V35MMeirionnydd36.0 
2741:08   Jeff Kettle SENMWest Cheshire36.0 
2841:10   Tomos Roberts U23MMeirionnydd-2.6 
2941:12   Robert Jones SENMWrexham6.7 
3041:25   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.0 
3141:38   Oliver Harrison-Jones U20MPrestatyn36.0 
3241:44   Padraig Goggin U20MDeeside AAC6.8 
3341:50   S P JonesV55MEryri  
3441:57   Billy Hunter V45MColwyn Bay36.0 
3542:00   Russ Godwin V40MColwyn Bay7.7 
3642:05   Paul Clark V50MShrewsbury36.0 
3742:08   Paul Williams V45MTelford AC5.7 
3842:11   Stephen Roberts V55MOswestry8.2 
3942:23   Kevin Jones V45MMeirionnydd36.0 
4042:25   M DaviesU20MDenbigh  
4142:31   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn12.0 
4242:38   Harvey Morgan V45MOswestry14.8 
4342:40   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.6 
4442:52   Neil Bevan V35MOswestry36.0 
4543:00   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn27.8 
4643:06   Chris Yorke V40MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay3.4 
4743:09   Martin Cortvriend V55MDenbigh/Clwydian RR7.9 
4843:14   Chris Hayes V35MPrestatyn36.0 
4943:22   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh5.5 
5043:38   Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury8.1 
5143:45   George Nixon V55MPrestatyn7.8 
5243:52   Rob Arden SENMTattenhall9.2 
5344:02   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.8 
5444:05   John Snell V45MOswestry10.0 
5544:12   Ashley Wager V50MEryri9.2 
5644:14   Nick Holmes V50MTattenhall11.5 
5744:15   Nick Blake V50MOswestry9.2 
5844:17   N JonesSENMC. Bay  
5944:17   Iain Stanton SENMVale Royal24.1 
6044:30   Steve Turk V40MShrewsbury5.7 
6144:31   David Henley V45MPrestatyn  
6244:32   John Harold V40MEryri36.0 
6344:33   Kean Rowlands V50MClwydian RR35.7 
6444:48   Richard Borne V40MEryri9.9 
6545:00   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh10.6 
6645:15   Charles Ashley V50MWrexham16.0 
6745:21   Ian Lowe V35MOswestry6.6 
6845:24   Sean Hickey SENMShrewsbury31.0 
6945:27   Ian Mulligan V40MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai14.5 
7045:48   J HancockV50MOswestry  
7145:54   Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh24.0 
7245:55   S PhillipsSENMWhitchurch  
7346:05   R OliverSENMV. Royal  
7446:09   Phil Jones V55MEryri36.0 
7546:13   B HickjoySENMWhitchurch  
7646:19   David Seabourne V55MMeirionnydd36.0 
7746:24   Mark Smith V35MTattenhall13.2 
7846:31   David Haines V40MVale Royal4.8 
7946:43   Stephen Livett V45MEryri36.0 
8046:47   Robert Cope V55MWhitchurch  
8146:52   D EvansV45MMeirionnydd  
8246:55   Tim Tansley V35MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)4.7 
8347:00   Nicholas Jones V50MShrewsbury36.0 
8447:03   M BastonV40MOswestry  
8547:14   R WhittalSENMOswestry  
8647:15   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay12.9 
8747:22   Tony Hodgson V60MMeirionnydd33.6 
8847:38   Martin Durrant V50MTattenhall11.9 
8947:43   Steven Jones V50MTelford AC9.2 
9047:45   Duncan Rose V55MShrewsbury14.0 
9147:53   William Price SENMDenbigh/Chester TC36.0 
9247:58   Nigel Rowlands V40MClwydian RR36.0 
9348:02   S L JonesV55MEryri  
9448:07   Daniel Fleetwood V35MShrewsbury36.0 
9548:18   Frank Vaughan V55MMeirionnydd31.7 
9648:18   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh14.4 
9748:21   Tony Benton V45MDenbigh10.4 
9848:42   I JonesV60MTri Club  
9948:45   David Arwel Edwards V50MAbergele25.0 
10048:54   Edward Edwards V55MEryri34.2 
10148:59   Stephen Oliver V50MShrewsbury34.4 
10249:17   Derek Owen V55MShrewsbury28.5 
10349:33   Andrew Bentley V45MTelford AC36.0 
10449:45   Peter Nicholls V55MMeirionnydd21.6 
10549:46   Jonathan Morgan V55MWhitchurch13.3 
10650:04   Don Williams V65MEryri17.4 
10750:08   Edward Reid V45MAbergele25.8 
10850:55   Roger Snaith V40MDenbigh23.9 
10951:16   A W JonesV50MPrestatyn  
11051:17   P SandersonV55MTelford  
11152:04   Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall17.3 
11252:31   Gareth Harrison-Jones V45MPrestatyn36.0 
11352:56   Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal13.1 
11453:06   Adrian Bryan SENMWrexham36.0 
11553:10   D FinchamV50MTelford  
11653:18   Nick Alford V50MBridgnorth36.0 
11753:36   Richard Stewart V50MWhitchurch19.5 
11858:02   Steven Hatfield V60MPrestatyn21.8 
11958:02   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham27.6 
12060:18   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC27.1 
12165:38   A HodgkissV65MTelford  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:25   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay-4.0 
219:57   James Roberts U17MWrexham15.6 
320:13   Henri Williams U17MMenai/Oxford Uni/Eryri36.0 
420:29   William Sheridan U17MDeeside AAC16.7 
520:58   Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri1.0 
621:52   George Oliver U17MDeeside AAC35.8 
722:17   J EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
823:29   Callum Smith U17MPrestatyn36.0 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:22   David Hughes V70MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay25.9 
229:23   Roger Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn19.2 
329:26   Peter Norman V70MWrexham30.1 
433:01   Ron Hird V70MEryri  
539:41   Brian Forster V75MWrexham35.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:20   Claire Martin V35WTelford AC1.6 
221:03   Alison Lavender U23WOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
321:09   M KitchingV40MTattenhall  
422:18   Claire Burgoyne SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H31.6 
522:22   Anna Bartlett V40WShrewsbury6.7 
622:28   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri4.2 
722:29   Abbie Oliver U20WDeeside AAC21.7 
822:35   Debbie Williams U23WMenai26.7 
923:05   Michelle Clarke V35WTelford AC3.5 
1023:08   Isabel Redfern V35WColwyn Bay18.8 
1123:10   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.0 
1223:18   Emma Baker SENWTattenhall16.8 
1323:38   Tammy Lewis-Jones V40WEryri11.0 
1424:23   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry20.5 
1524:25   Emma Collins V45WDenbigh11.0 
1624:31   Charlotte Jones SENWOswestry6.5 
1724:39   Jenny Heming V35WEryri18.6 
1824:53   Juliet Hoad V45WTelford AC30.8 
1924:57   Lisa Morley V35WWrexham19.4 
2024:59   Dawn Urquhart V35WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC15.8 
2125:12   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay13.9 
2225:13   Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC15.7 
2325:19   Andrea Vaughan V40WMeirionnydd36.0 
2425:30   Lauren Morley SENWOswestry8.3 
2525:38   Sandra Rowlands V40WClwydian RR36.0 
2625:41   Budge English V50WDenbigh36.0 
2725:44   L Hampton-JonesV40WWrexham  
2825:48   Ellie Salisbury V45WEryri25.9 
2925:53   S WardV40WPrestatyn  
3025:56   Sarah Barnwell V45WEryri29.7 
3125:59   Sara Atkinson V45WTattenhall8.1 
3226:01   Claire Riley V40WDenbigh36.0 
3326:01   Alison Whitelaw V50WWrexham19.1 
3426:45   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC23.1 
3526:50   Christine Birch V60WAbergele14.9 
3627:01   Amie Bagnall U17WPrestatyn3.9 
3727:03   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry14.9 
3827:14   Juliet Edwards V45WMeirionnydd27.1 
3927:21   Vicky Ronald V40WColwyn Bay16.6 
4027:27   Carys Edwards U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
4128:01   Sian Messum U17WDeeside AAC35.9 
4228:35   Pauline Davies V55WVale Royal15.5 
4328:44   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay15.3 
4428:49   Janet Preston V35WMeirionnydd36.0 
4529:50   Rachael Foster V40WWhitchurch19.3 
4629:52   Judith Cole V40WMeirionnydd  
4730:04   P RobertsSENWC. Bay  
4830:08   K SmithSENWWhitchurch  
4930:18   S ClaytonV40WTelford  
5030:46   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC22.3 
5131:04   Debbie Dodd V50WWrexham24.7 
5231:05   Margaret Oliver V60WEryri22.6 
5331:12   Viv Edwards V50WMenai22.4 
5431:30   Kate Waterhouse SENWWhitchurch32.4 
5531:38   Gillian Csizmadia V45WWrexham31.7 
5631:49   J EvansV45WMeirionnydd  
5731:56   B JonesV60WB. Dysynni  
5832:32   Julia Phillips V55WMenai36.0 
5932:49   Ann Marie Parry SENWWrexham36.0 
6032:51   Carole Williams V55WVale Royal22.4 
6132:57   Helen Robbins V55WWhitchurch33.8 
6233:38   Sara Rogers V40WWhitchurch36.0 
6333:48   Susan A Calvert V50WAbergele23.2 
6433:59   R HunterV45WC.Bay  
6536:12   D KempV50WC. Bay  
6636:47   Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh25.4 
6737:02   Mary Radford V65WWest Cheshire35.3 
6837:30   Frances Bagnall V50WDenbigh36.0 
6938:03   Ann Ablett V55WBuckley RC25.2 
7041:22   Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury35.0