North Staffordshire League External Results
Winsford
2 Oct 10
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:33   Chris Davies SENMTelford AC1.6 
234:59   Andrew Clews U20MVale Royal36.0 
335:22   Mark Dalkins V40MTelford AC-0.6 
435:33   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke4.5 
535:53   Darren Rowlands V40MWrexham0.4 
636:16   Brian Cole V35MCity of Stoke/Royal Navy36.0 
736:29   Marc Hartley SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley-0.5 
836:34   Steve Bazell V35MCity of Stoke/Trentham3.8 
936:40   Sam Lucking SENMStaffordshire Moorlands20.1 
1036:50   Wayne Dashper V35MTelford AC/Royal Navy4.8 
1136:50   Vinnie Martin U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-1.5 
1236:54   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.8 
1337:02   Jack Ross U20MStaffordshire Moorlands6.1 
1437:03   Rob Tudor V45MWest Cheshire13.6 
1537:13   Gareth Briggs V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston2.4 
1637:14   Daniel Egan V35MNewcastle (Staffs)36.0 
1737:16   John Danahay V45MCity of Stoke25.2 
1837:37   Dave Lee U23MCity of Stoke31.1 
1937:38   Jamie Anderson SENMTelford H/Civil Service26.3 
2037:40   Thomas Haynes U20MSouth Cheshire19.7 
2137:47   Jason Burgess SENMStaffordshire Moorlands1.7 
2237:48   Julian Goodwin V35MBoalloy2.7 
2337:56   Paul Lester V40MCannock & Stafford11.2 
2438:00   Steve Watson V45MBuxton10.2 
2538:06   Paul Gibbings V45MTrentham36.0 
2638:08   Nick AndrewSENMTelford AC  
2738:18   James Wood SENMCongleton9.9 
2838:20   Kevin Loundes SENMChase H0.6 
2938:26   Bryan Carr V45MCongleton21.1 
3038:32   Mark Flint V45MNewcastle (Staffs)35.7 
3138:37   Michael Harding U20MCity of Stoke28.9 
3238:38   Adam Brearley SENMTrentham17.6 
3338:40   Craig Pearson SENMCannock & Stafford0.8 
3438:47   Richard Baker SENMSouth Cheshire24.5 
3538:52   Carl Platt SENMTrentham-0.1 
3638:57   Mick Haire V45MBoalloy4.5 
3738:58   Steve Vaughan SENMStafford H10.5 
3839:00   Roger Moore V40MStaffordshire Moorlands36.0 
3939:04   Peter Mallison V35MSouth Cheshire3.1 
4039:09   Chris Bennet U20MCrewe & Nantwich35.0 
4139:10   Matthew Driver U20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)-1.1 
4239:16   William Neill U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-0.4 
4339:19   Michael Hatton V45MSouth Cheshire32.9 
4439:26   John Garmson V45MTelford AC4.9 
4539:33   Tom Hobbins SENMStafford H36.0 
4639:38   Darren Cottier V40MVale Royal5.4 
4739:46   Pete Newham V40MCongleton11.3 
4839:49   Stephen Reid SENMTelford H31.0 
4939:53   Bryan Lomas V40MCongleton5.0 
5039:54   Marc Gadsden SENMTelford H6.1 
5139:57   Tom Armstrong SENMVale Royal3.2 
5239:57   Philip Pugh U20MCannock & Stafford36.0 
5340:04   James Pearce V40MCongleton8.8 
5440:05   Paul Light V50MStaffordshire Moorlands7.8 
5540:14   Kevin FisherSENMTelford AC  
5640:16   Jason Thomas V40MTrentham36.0 
5740:17   Gary Castrey V40MCity of Stoke29.2 
5840:20   Gareth Williams V40MVale Royal/Trafford2.1 
5940:25   Glynn Wade V40MStafford Tri  
6040:26   Paul Williams V45MTelford AC5.8 
6140:29   Allan Henderson SENMTelford H24.5 
6240:30   Mike Anslow SENMBlack Country TC14.5 
6340:37   Sean Dyer U20MSouth Cheshire4.8 
6440:39   Peter Maher V55MVale Royal36.0 
6540:46   Gary Weedall V45MVale Royal13.3 
6640:54   Peter Carvell V35MCongleton20.9 
6741:06   Antony Jones SENMStaffordshire Moorlands13.6 
6841:10   Malcolm CarrV45MStourbridge RC  
6941:12   David Jury SENMVale Royal  
7041:12   Jeremy Wyatt V40MCity of Stoke27.5 
7141:17   Andrew SoltysicV45MChase Harriers  
7241:17   Thomas Halloway U20MStaffordshire Moorlands0.4 
7341:26   Rob Hall SENMUttoxeter29.4 
7441:28   Chris Talbot SENMTelford AC36.0 
7541:35   Billy Hunter V45MColwyn Bay36.0 
7641:39   Carl Moulton SENMBoalloy-2.3 
7741:42   Andrew Dippie V50MTelford H10.4 
7841:50   Russell Kirk V45MWest Cheshire36.0 
7941:52   Neil Jones V40MSouth Cheshire19.6 
8041:53   Dave Talbot V45MTelford AC/Midland Masters36.0 
8141:56   Jonathan Whilock V40MStaffordshire Moorlands20.2 
8242:02   Russ Godwin V40MColwyn Bay9.0 
8342:08   Robin Hope V40MStaffordshire Moorlands22.1 
8442:15   Chris Moss V40MCongleton5.4 
8542:17   Carl Williams V45MBoalloy9.4 
8642:18   David Rose V45MStourbridge8.3 
8742:21   David Coley V40MTelford H36.0 
8842:23   Mark Cornes V35MMow Cop Runners10.8 
8942:25   Andy Roberts V40MCongleton9.3 
9142:26   John Mooney V50MMacclesfield17.4 
9242:31   Rick HayleyV55MTelford AC  
9342:34   Mike Saint-Dunn SENMStafford H31.7 
9442:45   David George Hollyoak V40MStafford Tri34.3 
9542:46   John Carter V45MVale Royal36.0 
9642:47   Robert Ibbs V40MNewcastle (Staffs)12.9 
9742:47   Matt LaneSENMBoalloy RC  
9842:54   Mark Jonathan Maloney SENMMichelin12.1 
9942:55   Scott Bamber V40MVale Royal7.7 
9042:56   Shane Amos SENMBlythe Bridge36.0 
10043:06   Russell Williams V45MCheadle11.5 
10143:11   Martin Bailey V35MNewcastle (Staffs)13.8 
10243:14   Paul Burslem V45MTrentham10.6 
10343:17   Pedro HavelockSENMStafford Triathlon Club  
10443:19   David Wilson V40MNewcastle (Staffs)/North Staffs32.4 
10543:21   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal10.0 
10643:36   Anthony W Pinson SENMTelford H5.5 
10743:40   Dan Clowes V35MTrentham  
10843:43   Keith Skelton V40MStafford H24.3 
10943:46   Ian Maxwell V45MTelford H14.3 
11043:53   Toby Miller U20MBoalloy7.2 
11143:59   Rob Valentine V40MSouth Cheshire21.4 
11244:01   Mark Platts V35MStaffordshire Moorlands9.5 
11344:03   Graham Ball V35MStafford Tri36.0 
11444:04   Daniel Jordan V40MTrentham3.6 
11544:07   Andrew Jones V40MCrewe & Nantwich23.0 
11644:09   Charles Ashley V50MWrexham16.4 
11744:10   Anthony Derbyshire V35MBoalloy16.2 
11844:11   Mark Bridgwood V35MStafford H6.2 
11944:20   Kevin Uzzell V60MStone Master12.1 
12044:21   Philip Mainwaring SENMTrentham16.9 
12144:29   Steve Parsonage V45MUttoxeter36.0 
12244:36   Joe Broome U20MCity of Stoke36.0 
12344:36   Simon Garside V50MStone Master36.0 
12444:38   Harry Porter V35MMow Cop Runners6.5 
12544:40   Derek Loundes V55MChase H33.5 
12644:53   Terry Fowler V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton7.5 
12744:53   Ian Talbot V35MStafford H22.0 
12845:00   Mike Beardmore V55MCheadle15.5 
12945:03   Gary V Owen V40MMichelin36.0 
13045:08   John Booth V55MSouth Cheshire21.5 
13145:10   Martin Fox V40MNewcastle & District36.0 
13245:21   Andrew Painter V40MSouth Cheshire32.0 
13345:28   Alex McCormick V45MCongleton36.0 
13445:35   Martin Wallace V50MChase H36.0 
13545:39   Melvyn Cole V55MSouth Cheshire11.6 
13645:41   David Dobberson V45MCrewe & Nantwich15.9 
13745:41   Nigel Braun V45MStone Master36.0 
13845:47   Chris Denny V40MStafford Tri  
13945:50   Ian Mulligan V40MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai15.1 
14045:55   Robin Britton V60MStaffordshire Moorlands33.4 
14145:56   Kevin Bridgewater V35MTelford H  
14246:00   Tim Derbyshire V35MBoalloy36.0 
14346:04   Barry SmithSENMTrentham RC  
14446:13   Richard Saunders V50MChase H36.0 
14546:16   Steve Macha V45MBoalloy20.2 
14646:17   John Clarke V55MVale Royal11.0 
14746:17   Andrew Sedgeley V45MTelford H27.5 
14846:30   Rob Huntbach V45MCrewe & Nantwich16.6 
14946:35   Robert Cummings V40MSouth Cheshire35.8 
15046:40   Dave Marsden V55MStafford H12.6 
15146:45   Mark Halsey V35MBuxton20.1 
15246:51   Guy Aartse-Tuyn V45MMow Cop Runners35.9 
15346:54   David J Sheppard V50MStourbridge16.8 
15447:00   Brian Mackey V65MUttoxeter/Huncote20.4 
15547:06   Graham Kemp V45MNewcastle (Staffs)10.3 
15647:14   Andrew Barlow V35MBoalloy14.1 
15747:18   Ben Cann U20MUttoxeter36.0 
15847:39   Graham Cope V35MUttoxeter14.2 
15947:50   Steve McConnell V50MBlythe Bridge  
16047:51   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay12.6 
16147:59   Andrew Addis V55MCongleton/Mow Cop Runners19.9 
16248:24   Darron Windle V45MStafford Tri/Telford H31.1 
16348:26   Russell Cooper V50MMow Cop Runners10.3 
16448:26   Phillip J Crowley SENMChase H35.4 
16548:40   leon bennett U15MColwyn Bay36.0 
16648:46   Mark Bentley V45MStafford H22.2 
16748:46   Jamie Graham T20/F20 U20MCannock & Stafford5.7 
16848:49   Geoff Pettengell V50MMow Cop Runners10.6 
16948:49   Martin Meir V45MNewcastle (Staffs)  
17049:02   Arthur Zammitt V40MTelford H36.0 
17149:04   David Wilson V55MBlythe Bridge36.0 
17249:08   Mark Quince V40MBuxton33.3 
17349:12   Mark Wheelton V50MMacclesfield13.4 
17449:26   John Clemens V65MStone Master/Congleton36.0 
17549:35   Stephen Webb SENMCongleton27.5 
17649:43   Gary Jones V40MMichelin11.8 
17749:56   Mark Minshull V45MSouth Cheshire36.0 
17850:00   Roger Smith V50MBlythe Bridge  
17950:01   David Hetherington V40MChase H13.0 
18050:07   Alan Webster V50MMacclesfield13.3 
18150:09   Tom Rogers V45MStafford H36.0 
18250:20   Eddie Smith V55MStafford H18.4 
18350:29   Darren Taylor V40MChase H36.0 
18450:32   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham29.6 
18550:36   Christopher Lake V35MChase H14.0 
18650:38   Stuart HartleyV50MStaffordshire Moorlands AC  
18750:42   Kenny Johnson V50MMichelin36.0 
18850:42   Dave O'toole V55MStourbridge36.0 
18950:46   Clive Jessup V40MChase H15.0 
19050:46   Roy McCauley V50MStaffordshire Moorlands30.7 
19150:55   Roland Terence Meylan V40MBuxton18.7 
19251:00   Richard Shaw V60MStone Master15.9 
19351:14   Jason Blount SENMNewcastle (Staffs)13.1 
19451:48   David Williams V60MWrexham  
19551:52   Kevin Allerton V35MStone Master36.0 
19652:08   Bill Stevenson V45MMichelin16.1 
19752:27   Nigel Addison V45MStafford H31.3 
19852:48   Nigel Symms V40MNewcastle (Staffs)27.4 
19953:13   Gerald Calvert V70MTrentham36.0 
20054:10   Russell Reid V50MUttoxeter29.8 
20154:12   Anthony DavisSENMStafford Triathlon Club  
20254:16   Carl Astley V40MCheadle3.8 
20354:21   Phil Heathcote V40MCheadle36.0 
20454:34   Ian Clarke V55MStourbridge36.0 
20554:38   Mike Edwards V65MWrexham35.8 
20654:50   Bryan Dale V65MStafford H36.0 
20755:02   Neil Gerrity SENMNewcastle (Staffs)6.3 
20855:40   Kevin Mccourt V40MMichelin21.6 
20955:55   Nigel Gardner V45MCity of Stoke16.9 
21056:18   Brad Machin SENMBlythe Bridge36.0 
21156:23   Craig Baxter V35MStafford H18.1 
21256:48   Dan SmithSENMStafford Triathlon Club  
21357:35   Neil Edwards SENMWrexham23.0 
21457:35   Malcolm Rushton V60MTrentham23.3 
21558:47   Paul Bradley V50MStourbridge18.2 
21659:19   Bill J Whitworth V65MStafford H36.0 
21759:59   Michael W Jones V65MStafford H32.7 
21861:16   Robert Findler V50MNewcastle (Staffs)27.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:02   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay-2.7 
218:09   Alex Brecker U17MCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs-4.5 
318:13   David Sheldon U17MCity of Stoke-3.1 
418:19   Henry Valentine U17MSouth Cheshire17.2 
518:31   Ryan Heath U17MTelford AC6.8 
618:34   Richard Owen U17MCrewe & Nantwich35.9 
718:35   Tom Guy U17MCity of Stoke-1.7 
818:36   Kristian Washington U17MCity of Stoke32.1 
918:40   Sam Botham U17MCity of Stoke35.9 
1018:51   James Roberts U17MWrexham17.5 
1119:31   Louis Wrigley U17MCity of Stoke-0.4 
1219:40   Russell Gibbons U17MSouth Cheshire5.7 
1319:52   Bradley Smith U17MCrewe & Nantwich2.0 
1420:09   Daniel Allcock U17MSouth Cheshire36.0 
1520:15   Adam Johnson U17MCannock & Stafford34.5 
1620:15   Mike Wynne U17MStafford Tri36.0 
1720:28   Nick Durham U15MNewcastle (Staffs)  
1820:33   Edward Finch U17MBoalloy36.0 
1921:19   Tom GoldU17MCity of Stoke AC  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:21   James McCann U15MCannock & Stafford28.5 
214:38   Nathan Sabin U15MStafford H29.4 
314:43   Aaron Houseman U15MCannock & Stafford19.5 
414:49   Luke Cockerton U15MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
515:06   MacAuley Snutch U15MCity of Stoke11.8 
715:09   Ashley Wyatt U15MCity of Stoke36.0 
615:19   Robert Poole U15MCrewe & Nantwich34.1 
815:20   Louie Bennett U15MColwyn Bay36.0 
1015:28   Liam Baggley U15MCity of Stoke35.4 
915:28   James Taylor U15MMacclesfield36.0 
1115:35   Thomas Brookes U15MStaffordshire Moorlands36.0 
1215:37   Joshua Edge U15MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
1315:43   Paul Fradley U15MNewcastle (Staffs)22.7 
Page: 1 2 3