Midland Relays External Results
Melton Mowbray
2 Oct 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:20   Ashley Sabin SENMLeicester21.7 
224:39   Sean Fenwick V40MHarborough12.0 
325:26   Paul Thompson V35MSparkhill2.1 
425:42   Bill Nock V45MHalesowen4.8 
525:53   Phil Gould SENMKenilworth Runners0.3 
626:33   Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston6.5 
727:02   Laurent Robinson U20MStilton36.0 
827:30   David Egginton V40MHuncote32.6 
928:00   Ian Pincher V40MWolverhampton & Bilston19.3 
1028:06   Mark Smith V40MSphinx36.0 
1128:15   Matthew Judson SENMNotts8.6 
1228:46   Craig Sabin V45MLeicester/Midland Masters33.4 
1329:03   Duncan Campbell V45MFleckney & Kibworth36.0 
1429:10   Steve Bottomley V40MNorthbrook14.2 
1529:23   David Oxland V55MNotts/Midland Masters6.7 
1630:55   Peter Fellows V50MNorthbrook10.3 
1731:06   Edward Thornhill Bishop V45MTewkesbury RC36.0 
1831:44   Neil Jaggard V50MStilton14.0 
1933:11   Gary Mark Postle V40MStilton36.0 
2034:48   Oliver Clarke U20MHarborough  
2135:11   Richard Brown V55MHarborough14.3 
2237:04   Thomas Dable V60MKenilworth Runners21.4 
2338:28   John Goulding V40MSparkhill14.4 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:14   Nick Hazelwood SENMHalesowen7.7 
226:23   Derek Guess V45MLeicester17.2 
326:48   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston1.4 
427:01   Nathan Holmes V35MNorthbrook6.6 
527:21   Chris Smith SENMNotts-0.1 
628:03   Adam Brooks SENMHarborough4.5 
728:25   David Pearce V45MLeicester1.9 
828:26   Chris Talbot V40MHuncote10.9 
928:30   Patrick Finnegan V45MSparkhill9.9 
1028:38   Darren Glover V35MStilton14.6 
1128:44   Josh Smalley SENMFleckney & Kibworth36.0 
1229:26   Pete Matthews SENMKenilworth Runners10.3 
1329:49   Tony Hoy V45MNorthbrook/Massey Ferguson17.4 
1430:59   Bradley Crouch SENMTewkesbury RC32.2 
1531:32   Paul Tabor V40MWolverhampton & Bilston11.4 
1631:32   Greg Aagaard SENMSparkhill24.6 
1733:49   Bernard Blundell V40MSphinx11.4 
1833:58   Philip Douglas V50MStilton36.0 
1938:08   Peter Leach V60MHarborough33.0 
2038:31   Mick Robinson V50MNotts20.1 
2141:20   Colin Bricher V60MKenilworth Runners36.0 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:33   Tom Crowley U20MNotts/Nottingham Uni0.3 
225:50   Tommy Hughes V50MLeicester/North Belfast/Ireland-2.3 
326:35   Andrew Butler SENMHalesowen0.8 
427:36   Martin Gore V40MHarborough13.8 
528:22   Nick Stringer V45MSparkhill6.8 
628:43   James Griffiths V35MKenilworth Runners36.0 
729:11   Robert Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston8.5 
829:26   Howard Andersen V50MNorthbrook8.5 
929:34   Patrick McNeight V40MStilton36.0 
1030:00   Paul Guest SENMHuncote36.0 
1131:41   Dave Fawkner V35MNorthbrook/Massey Ferguson10.8 
1231:55   Mike Turner V45MFleckney & Kibworth14.0 
1332:08   John Thompson V60MHarborough33.0 
1432:23   Carl Morgan V40MWolverhampton & Bilston33.2 
1532:46   Rob Jordan V40MTewkesbury RC/Larne19.6 
1634:41   Robert Charles Szabo SENMStilton36.0 
1735:30   Mitch Timms V50MSphinx10.9 
1844:07   Mark Arnold V50MSparkhill24.4 
ZXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:39   Colin Palmer V40MNotts/Midland Masters/Army8.0 
226:08   Tom Fisher U23MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
326:24   William Clapp V40MHarborough7.9 
427:30   Nick Brown V45MStilton17.4 
527:50   Peter Bryan V45MKenilworth Runners5.6 
627:52   Nick Price V40MHalesowen7.2 
727:57   Craig Austin V35MLeicester33.8 
828:13   John Hosie SENMNorthbrook4.3 
928:54   Steve Bishop V35MFleckney & Kibworth30.3 
1029:23   Graeme Slight V50MHuncote10.8 
1129:48   Mark Moore SENMWolverhampton & Bilston18.3 
1230:26   Graeme Scott Rolfe V45MHarborough8.4 
1330:52   Barry O'Neill V45MSparkhill11.2 
1432:29   Richard French V40MNorthbrook11.3 
1534:31   David P Kelly V45MSphinx32.3 
1635:06   Daniel Webb V35MTewkesbury RC34.0 
1736:17   Mick Edwards V60MSparkhill19.7 
1838:00   Jason Shelton V40MStilton36.0 
ZXCL U20M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:56   Zachary Meakin U13MCharnwood35.2 
214:12   Bryn Williams U13MFleckney & Kibworth36.0 
316:16   Oscar Trier U13MFleckney & Kibworth  
417:39   Ben Watson U13MFleckney & Kibworth  
ZXCL U20M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:05   James WattonU20MCharnwood  
213:08   Jack Williams U15MFleckney & Kibworth36.0 
314:20   Luke Mathers U15MFleckney & Kibworth36.0 
418:10   Trystan Dugmore U13MFleckney & Kibworth  
ZXCL U20M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:03   Jamie Short U17MFleckney & Kibworth0.0 
214:09   Matthew Cox U17MCharnwood36.0 
314:18   Christopher Parkes-Bowen U17MOwls Leicester/Fleckney & Kibworth12.5 
417:07   Oliver Freer U13MFleckney & Kibworth1.5 
ZXCL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:57   Clare McKittrick V35WCharnwood16.9 
229:03   Lucy Crookes U20WLeicester0.8 
329:44   Lori Handbury U20WNotts/Nottingham Uni/Team CDAV2.8 
430:54   Jenny Reed U23WNotts11.6 
531:17   Angie Sadler V50WTewkesbury RC12.4 
632:15   Angela Copson V60WRugby & Northampton12.0 
733:29   Alison Cooper V35WRugby & Northampton14.7 
834:59   Rachael Campbell V40WFleckney & Kibworth36.0 
935:02   Aimee Booth SENWBirchfield H36.0 
1035:24   Vicki Lowe V40WStilton12.5 
1135:32   Tricia Garner V45WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters34.4 
1236:22   Karen Brooks V50WHarborough9.8 
1338:46   Jacqueline Timms V40WSphinx16.3 
1440:49   Lianne Brooks SENWHarborough17.4 
ZXCL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:54   Jo Pulsford SENWRugby & Northampton28.5 
230:36   Joanne Bradford SENWLeicester16.0 
331:19   Jane Pidgeon V45WNotts/Midland Masters/Swansea8.8 
433:28   Mallory English U20WSphinx36.0 
533:38   Daisy Melville V35WRugby & Northampton13.3 
633:53   Kathryn Lovelock SENWFleckney & Kibworth11.5 
737:32   Julia Murfitt SENWNotts20.4 
837:57   Sarah Ward U20WHarborough/Corby5.3 
938:18   Julie Jaggard V50WStilton34.5 
1038:28   Suzanne Tharme V45WTewkesbury RC17.7 
1140:40   Nicola Turner V35WRugby & Northampton32.9 
1242:04   Emily Evans SENWBirchfield H22.1 
1345:02   Lin Farrow V50WHarborough19.9 
ZXCL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:52   Nicki Ottley De La Salle SENWNotts21.0 
229:11   Emily Waugh U20WRugby & Northampton9.4 
332:14   Emma Lines U23WBirchfield H12.0 
432:52   Kate Williams V50WRugby & Northampton/Police15.9 
533:46   Emma Brown U20WLeicester36.0 
634:12   Lucy Smith V35WSphinx35.7 
734:32   Helen Newbery SENWFleckney & Kibworth35.0 
834:38   Hollie Ryder U20WNotts13.7 
937:22   Unity Hamilton-HardingSENWHarborough  
1038:47   Catherine Voyce V45WStilton36.0 
1139:43   Ann Rollings V55WRugby & Northampton36.0 
1242:32   Marise Taylor V45WHarborough18.7 
1345:01   Caroline Corbett V45WTewkesbury RC24.7 
ZXCL U20W L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:34   Hannah Cox U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe6.9 
214:57   Lucy Jones U13WCharnwood6.3 
318:02   Grace Grimmett U13WFleckney & Kibworth  
418:02   Charlotte Mathers U13WFleckney & Kibworth14.1 
ZXCL U20W L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:35   Eliza Dickie U15WCharnwood36.0 
217:02   Rebekah Stretton U15WCharnwood36.0 
318:29   Sian Dugmore U15WFleckney & Kibworth  
419:29   Emily Collier U15WFleckney & Kibworth  
ZXCL U20W L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:55   Sophie Coldwell U17WCharnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs4.4 
215:56   Kim Jalland U17WCharnwood26.6 
318:31   Elise Tear U13WFleckney & Kibworth36.0 
418:46   Lucy Collier U13WFleckney & Kibworth