Manchester Area League External Results
Manchester
12 Feb 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:38   Owen Greene SENMTrafford/Fife29.0 
233:56   John Ashcroft U20MSt. Helens Sutton-4.4 
334:17   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow0.7 
434:23   Ian Salisbury V40MTrafford17.2 
534:45   Ben Martin U23MTrafford18.5 
635:06   Mark Russell V40MSalford H0.8 
735:09   Jan Pichl SENMSalford H/Unattached/Czech Republic8.8 
835:30   Malcolm Fowler V45MWilmslow/Police1.5 
935:41   Mick Hill V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley-2.9 
1036:01   Ed Fazakerley V40MManchester H-0.2 
1136:14   James Kovacs V35MSalford H1.2 
1236:23   James Bleakley SENMTrafford33.6 
1336:30   Ken Chapman V40MHaddington RC/Scottish Vets H35.2 
1436:34   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham4.4 
1536:37   Jim Pendrill V40MWilmslow1.9 
1636:41   Adrian Nutter V35MStockport5.6 
1736:42   Peter Crawford SENMSale Harriers Manchester27.9 
1836:54   James Noakes V40MMacclesfield1.0 
1937:13   James Corden V35MStockport3.0 
2037:14   Graham MacNeil V45MWilmslow15.6 
2137:31   Joe Skipper U23MManchester TC/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1.1 
2237:34   Rob Downs V45MWilmslow0.9 
2337:42   Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers8.3 
2437:44   Gary Rowlinson V45MSale Harriers Manchester4.2 
2537:48   Liam Bartlett U20MManchester H24.3 
2637:52   Stuart Parrott V45MWilmslow/Stockport7.9 
2737:57   Clive Fitzpatrick V35MTrafford13.5 
2837:58   Peter Abraham V35MAltrincham2.1 
2938:00   David Safranauskas V40MTrafford9.1 
3038:07   Stan Owen V55MSalford H5.6 
3138:11   Andy Brigg V35MManchester TC36.0 
3238:17   John Howe SENMTrafford26.9 
3338:20   Andrew Skitt SENMManchester H36.0 
3438:23   Kevan Garner V40MBelle Vue/Stockport5.1 
3538:26   Elton Davies V35MSale Harriers Manchester12.1 
3638:37   Phil Burns SENMStockport2.6 
3738:40   David Hudson V35MSalford H0.9 
3838:41   James LittleSENMMMU  
3938:43   Paul Ferrer U20MSalford Met36.0 
4038:45   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham-0.3 
4138:49   Steven Doxey V50MSwinton/Northern Masters5.0 
4238:52   Charlie Foster V35MSalford H2.7 
4338:56   Tim Fletcher SENMTrafford5.8 
4439:00   Darren Cope V35MManchester TC16.4 
4539:14   Michael Hutchinson V45MTrafford20.8 
4639:19   Christopher Bentley SENMMacclesfield9.7 
4739:22   Paul Schofield V40MManchester TC3.7 
4839:24   Ronan McGonigle SENMTrafford36.0 
4939:28   Stephen Robinson V45MEast Cheshire34.3 
5039:30   Stephen Taylor V40MManchester TC9.1 
5139:37   Mike Shaw V45MStockport6.1 
5239:39   Paul Birkett V45MSalford H4.0 
5339:48   Garry BerginV40MWarrington AC  
5439:48   Andy Quicke SENMManchester TC20.3 
5539:52   Mark Livingston V40MSt Helens Tri7.1 
5639:54   Andrew Mooney SENMSale Harriers Manchester6.6 
5739:59   Len Best V55MStockport36.0 
5840:01   Tim Johns V40MManchester TC8.5 
5940:03   Ross Wilson V40MMacclesfield36.0 
6040:05   Andy Yates V50MSale Harriers Manchester13.7 
6140:06   Dan Appleby SENMSwinton10.7 
6240:11   David Garner V45MManchester YMCA5.6 
6340:21   Paul Mannion V45MTrafford4.1 
6440:22   Frank Cordingley V50MSale Harriers Manchester7.2 
6540:23   Mark Birchall V35MSwinton5.6 
6640:24   Glenn Piper V45MEast Cheshire16.9 
6740:25   Jono Guildford SENMManchester FrontRunners4.6 
6840:29   Phil Jacques V40MEast Cheshire16.6 
6940:33   Rob Gilbert V40MWilmslow34.1 
7040:37   Daniel Murphy SENMManchester FrontRunners32.6 
7140:41   Matt Shillabeer V35MSt Helens Tri15.6 
7240:45   Ian Hayburn V40MSt. Helens Sutton19.0 
7340:50   Paul Nutter V35MStockport15.4 
7440:57   Andy Poole V45MEast Cheshire31.8 
7541:01   Rob King V40MManchester TC36.0 
7641:03   Ian White V45MSt. Helens Sutton17.0 
7741:05   Gareth Woodcock SENMTrafford1.7 
7841:11   Robert Taylor V60MStockport9.3 
7941:19   Andrew Farley V50MEast Cheshire36.0 
8041:22   Mark Bradley V45MEast Cheshire36.0 
8141:23   Duncan Drasdo V40MTrafford23.3 
8241:27   Toby Percival V35MAltrincham32.2 
8341:29   Vincent Booth V45MTrafford/Cheshire Hill Racers9.0 
8441:44   Paul Barrett SENMSale Harriers Manchester5.6 
8541:48   Sean Cordell V40MSalford H11.7 
8641:49   Derek Hughes V50MEast Cheshire10.1 
8741:53   Stephen Kinsey U20MEast Cheshire36.0 
8841:57   Ian Smallwood V45MWilmslow/York Acorn9.5 
8942:01   Francis Day V55MEast Cheshire11.8 
9042:11   John Murray V40MManchester TC8.7 
9142:21   Carl Barber V35MSale Harriers Manchester22.2 
9242:25   Mark Davies SENMSt. Helens Sutton/West Cheshire2.0 
9342:28   Dick Byers V45MTrafford12.7 
9442:29   Roberto Raso V45MManchester FrontRunners7.4 
9542:30   Andy Watts V60MWilmslow9.5 
9642:32   Ian Wilding SENMManchester YMCA3.7 
9742:43   Paul Kay V55MSt Helens Tri36.0 
9842:49   Bryn D Machin SENMManchester YMCA36.0 
9942:50   Dominic Byrne SENMSt Helens Tri13.8 
10042:54   Mark Evans V45MTrafford/Police35.7 
10142:59   Chris Lomax V40MSwinton6.1 
10243:02   Nigel Sedman V45MBelle Vue8.9 
10343:14   John O'Reilly V60MMiddleton27.5 
10443:23   Tony Faulkner V40MEast Cheshire36.0 
10543:30   Dennis Wharton V50MSt. Helens Sutton16.3 
10643:38   Albert Castile V35MSalford H28.1 
10743:43   Roger Carter V50MManchester YMCA35.7 
10843:49   Paul Connolly SENMSalford Met2.6 
10943:54   David Keeling V45MTrafford  
11043:55   Jeremy BygraveSENMUnattached  
11143:56   Anthony Lowe V50MMiddleton26.1 
11244:14   Mark Hanna V35MManchester TC15.7 
11344:16   Christopher Heys SENMHorwich/Sale Harriers Manchester21.9 
11444:17   Keith Nutter V40MManchester TC  
11544:18   Matt Whitehead V45MManchester H31.2 
11644:21   Richard Waring V40MSwinton13.9 
11744:25   Michael Slater V45MStockport33.7 
11844:28   Ged McDermott V40MSalford Met36.0 
11944:29   Mark Chadwick SENMManchester FrontRunners36.0 
12044:31   Steve Matkin V45MStockport  
12144:32   Paul Rutherford V45MSwinton11.3 
12244:35   Paul Garnett V45MWilmslow7.6 
12344:47   Andrew Tongue SENMBelle Vue6.4 
12444:50   Timothy Rainey V45MSale Harriers Manchester13.9 
12544:58   Neil Grundy V40MManchester TC18.6 
12645:08   Phil Facey SENMManchester FrontRunners/Open Athletics20.0 
12745:10   Gavin Mendham V60MWilmslow36.0 
12845:12   Michael Reid SENMManchester FrontRunners36.0 
12945:16   Rob Chesters SENMSt Helens Tri3.3 
13045:23   Paul Norris V50MWilmslow7.5 
13145:36   David Ashton V60MManchester YMCA17.5 
13245:47   Jon Bale V45MWilmslow10.6 
13345:47   Paul Coulter V35MWarrington TC/Thetrimarket36.0 
13445:50   Andrew Bean SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
13545:50   William Prout V55MSalford Met14.4 
13645:59   J Ramos-GallegoSENMManchester Frontrunners  
13746:09   Richard Hyder SENMManchester TC8.5 
13846:10   Andy Chalmers V45MManchester TC  
13946:16   Robin Beaumont V45MTrafford8.9 
14046:41   Chris David Jones V40MSalford Met7.6 
14146:48   Derek Fraser V45MTrafford26.9 
14246:58   Mathew ValldeyU20MMMU  
14347:00   Graham Bateson V40MManchester FrontRunners27.8 
14447:10   Michael Ogden V45MManchester TC  
14547:13   Jerry Smith V55MSale Harriers Manchester7.5 
14647:19   Patrick Grannan V60MWilmslow14.5 
14747:54   Robert Kedian SENMManchester YMCA6.3 
14848:07   John Smith SENMManchester FrontRunners36.0 
14948:14   Jan Wong SENMManchester TC36.0 
15048:20   Jack Carney V55MSalford Met20.1 
15148:32   Brn TaylorV40MManchester H&ac  
15248:38   Brian Eyre V55MSalford Met36.0 
15349:01   Andrew Hartshorne U20MEast Cheshire36.0 
15449:01   Frank Rogers V35MBelle Vue16.2 
15549:05   Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal13.6 
15649:09   Stefan Schumacher V50MSale Harriers Manchester18.4 
15749:18   Stephen Symons V45MManchester YMCA16.6 
15849:29   Gary Chadwick SENMManchester Metropolitan Uni  
15949:31   Mike Cunningham V65MManchester H/Northern Masters14.7 
16049:35   Don Bullough V50MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers25.5 
16149:51   Ian Ashcroft V65MWilmslow17.2 
16249:53   Steve Lomas V40MMacclesfield33.8 
16350:11   Martin Nance V50MStockport33.4 
16450:18   James Amin SENMBelle Vue36.0 
16550:33   John Purdy V45MRochdale H30.6 
16650:34   Jon Paramor V55MManchester YMCA15.8 
16750:35   John Adam Pickup V45MSwinton35.7 
16850:36   Jack PickupSENMMMU  
16950:55   Barry Guy V55MBelle Vue35.8 
17051:45   Stuart Mairs SENMSalford Met9.3 
17152:56   Paul Jaggs SENMManchester FrontRunners35.3 
17253:48   Edward BoakyeV45MUnattached  
17353:49   Steve Hart V50MSwinton25.1 
17454:01   Paddy Farrelly V55MSalford Met12.2 
17554:39   Ian Manners V45MManchester YMCA36.0 
17654:56   Richard Pettitt V50MVale Royal16.1 
17755:08   Paul Shier SENMSwinton19.0 
17856:26   Kevin Egerton V55MBelle Vue36.0 
17956:40   Michael Goldie SENMManchester FrontRunners35.9 
18060:03   Trevor Faulkner V65MWilmslow34.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:14   Joseph Hudak U17MEast Cheshire-2.9 
223:14   Kyle Conway U17MSale Harriers Manchester32.8 
323:17   Jamie Webb U17MSt. Helens Sutton-6.6 
423:21   Nathan Brown U17MSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
523:48   Calum Murray U17MMacclesfield17.2 
623:51   Dillon Bezzina U17MSale Harriers Manchester8.7 
724:12   Jamie White U17MSt. Helens Sutton23.9 
824:32   David Rich U17MSale Harriers Manchester-0.3 
925:54   Ryan Wallis U17MMacclesfield36.0 
1027:54   James Mothershaw U17MMacclesfield33.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:10   Matthew Shirling U15MSt. Helens Sutton8.5 
217:05   Joe Steward U15MEast Cheshire-2.1 
317:38   Lorenzo Thompson U15MMoston36.0 
417:45   Callum Dinsdale U15MEast Cheshire32.3 
518:10   Matthew Metcalf U15MMoston26.8 
618:14   Jimmy Castle U15MSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
718:19   Tom McGuinness U15MEast Cheshire0.7 
818:21   Simon Chadwick U15MStockport27.2 
918:44   Kevin Acton U15MStockport2.6 
1018:49   Khalid Absiyeh U15MSale Harriers Manchester35.8 
1118:58   Nathan Schofield U15MWirral33.0 
1219:02   Robert McCarthy U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
1319:13   Alex Hill U15MMoston36.0 
1419:25   Maxwell Hobson U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
1519:29   Alex Minshull U15MStockport33.3 
1619:35   Jacob Anderson U15MMacclesfield36.0 
1719:39   Richard McGeachie U15MHalton & Frodsham5.9 
1820:17   Mark Hearn U15MWest Cheshire23.8 
1920:31   Nicholas Gale U15MMacclesfield  
2020:52   Aaron Shaughnessy U15MMacclesfield36.0 
2120:54   Lewis JamesU15MMoston&district H  
2221:23   David Gerrard U15MWarrington AC32.9 
2321:53   Daniel Gilfillan U15MMacclesfield32.3 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:46   Donnacha Maguire U13MManchester H12.3 
210:51   Christopher Wilson U13MMoston36.0 
310:56   Euan Gilchrist U13MSale Harriers Manchester-4.9 
411:09   Thomas Taylor U13MManchester H8.7 
511:11   George Lewis U13MEast Cheshire1.0 
611:18   Michael Quin U13MSale Harriers Manchester11.3 
711:48   Dylan StanwayU13MSale H Manchester  
811:54   Adam Ritchie U13MMoston36.0 
911:59   Kyle Anderson U13MMoston35.5 
1012:02   Saeed Absiyeh U13MSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1112:11   Patrick O'Brien U13MEast Cheshire34.1 
1212:16   Daniel Brint U13MSale Harriers Manchester28.7 
1312:16   Matthew Sutton U13MManchester TC-0.7 
1412:23   Cameron Weaver U13MWest Cheshire-0.2 
1512:38   Callum Ahern U13MMacclesfield24.4 
1612:39   Ryan Dugdale U13MWarrington AC36.0 
1712:44   Jordan BezzIna U13MSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1812:45   Alex Warren U13M 34.8 
1912:58   Dillon Cooper U13MEast Cheshire17.6 
2013:08   Christian Gallagher U13MEast Cheshire36.0 
2113:14   Elijah Montez-Brown U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
2213:15   Charlie Brett U13MSale Harriers Manchester21.3 
2313:20   Edward Thompson U13MMacclesfield36.0 
2413:50   Rory Canham U13MSale Harriers Manchester29.4 
2513:54   Jack Johnson U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
2614:17   Oliver Anderson U13MMacclesfield36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:19   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham8.8 
230:38   Gemma Connolly SENWSt. Helens Sutton3.0 
330:51   Hayley Kuter SENWManchester YMCA/New Zealand7.7 
431:31   Sarah Harris V35WMacclesfield17.8 
532:18   Anne Farmer SENWMacclesfield20.6 
632:40   Joanne Dawes SENWTrafford6.9 
732:46   Sue Cordingley V50WBingley8.1 
832:49   Sarah Kearney V35WWirral5.3 
932:56   Liz Ellyard SENWTrafford13.7 
1033:13   Alison Drasdo V40WTrafford11.4 
1133:20   Sandra Lewis V35WAltrincham36.0 
Page: 1 2