Scottish East District Champs (inc East District League) External Results
Livingston
15 Jan 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:05   Alastair Hay SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni-4.3 
233:21   John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-3.2 
333:32   Andrew Crichton U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh25.5 
433:40   Ross Matheson U20MLasswade/Team Edinburgh-2.9 
534:30   Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-2.3 
634:40   Alexander Hendry U20MCentral/Forth Valley4.5 
734:45   Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen-0.6 
834:47   Dermot Cummins SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland-3.7 
934:48   Alasdair Anthony SENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni1.0 
1035:04   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-0.9 
1135:21   Andrew Butchart U20MCentral-5.2 
1235:22   Steven Cairns V40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police0.2 
1335:24   Niall Sheehan SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland-1.0 
1435:26   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.5 
1535:26   Bryan Mackie SENMEdinburgh AC5.4 
1635:26   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC25.8 
1735:29   Owain Bristow SENMEdinburgh AC-1.4 
1835:35   Colin McGill V35MEdinburgh AC8.0 
1935:51   Jamie Stevenson U20MOchil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk2.9 
2035:59   Howell Craske U20MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1.5 
2136:06   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine11.1 
2236:14   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine0.1 
2336:15   Jed Bartlett SENMStirling Uni36.0 
2436:22   Graeme Murdoch SENMGala-0.5 
2536:28   Neil Gunstone SENMDundee Hawkhill/Teesside U/Fife4.4 
2636:41   James Waldie U20MCornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds1.4 
2736:48   Arjuna Sivakumaran SENMEdinburgh Uni28.8 
2836:54   Ross Fulton U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni29.3 
2936:56   Scott Green U20MCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley2.1 
3036:57   Ray Ward V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters0.4 
3136:59   Patryk Gierjatowicz U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland-1.6 
3237:00   Tom Ryan U20MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh35.8 
3337:02   David Hutchison U20MCentral8.3 
3437:12   Raymond Jaffray V45MTeviotdale8.1 
3537:15   Christopher Russell V40MFife3.1 
3637:33   Graeme Campbell V35MCarnegie9.7 
3737:35   Tom Martyn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-3.2 
3837:35   Allan Fotheringham V40MCarnegie/Army/North Belfast35.2 
3937:54   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine2.9 
4038:00   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni0.6 
4138:10   Barry Paterson SENMFalkirk3.2 
4238:12   Mark Harris V40MFife29.4 
4338:16   David Knight V40MPerth RR0.8 
4438:18   James Joy U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2.5 
4538:21   Andrew Mackenzie U23MStornoway/Stirling Uni6.3 
4638:24   Andrew Ronald V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.3 
4738:25   Nigel Lamb V35MCorstorphine25.9 
4838:28   Mike McQuaid V45MFalkirk2.4 
4938:33   Bob Wiseman SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Ochil19.0 
5038:41   Alistair Hart V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds9.4 
5138:44   David A Hart V50MFalkirk31.2 
5238:46   Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk0.4 
5338:47   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.4 
5438:58   Andrew Smith U20MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie10.0 
5539:10   Ross Milne SENMLothian0.2 
5639:12   Colin Welsh SENMTeviotdale-1.9 
5739:15   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.6 
5839:22   Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine29.1 
5939:24   Seamus KeelySENMEdinburgh AC   
6039:24   Frank Boyne V40MAberdeen17.9 
6139:26   Alastair Robertson U20MLothian35.9 
6239:35   Fergus Johnston SENMGala5.5 
6339:43   Ian Johnston V45MCorstorphine6.7 
6439:44   Will Hensman SENMCentral5.8 
6539:49   Peter Buchanan V45MPortobello4.6 
6639:52   Neil MacLachlan SENMPitreavie12.6 
6739:57   Adam ChmieloskiV40MEdinburgh AC   
6839:59   Peter Humphreys V45MCarnegie19.2 
6940:01   James Jarvis V40MHunters Bog Trotters9.3 
7040:03   Matthew Strachan V40MDundee Hawkhill14.8 
7140:11   Jamie Thin V40MHunters Bog Trotters4.9 
7240:17   Mark Bryson V40MGala17.2 
7340:20   Anthony Devlin V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H20.2 
7440:20   David Smith U20MAberdeen30.8 
7540:22   Adam Ward V45MEdinburgh AC/Carnethy13.0 
7640:25   Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North5.3 
7740:29   Bryce Aitken V50MFife3.5 
7840:34   John Kay V50MFife11.9 
7940:35   Stuart Douglas SENMFalkirk6.3 
8040:36   Graeme Fletcher V45MCorstorphine4.5 
8140:38   William Murphy V45MHarmeny35.8 
8240:40   Andrew Matheson V45MLasswade33.1 
8340:40   David Eckersley V45MCentral3.7 
8440:42   Peter Simpson V50MCarnegie8.5 
8540:49   Graham Kirby V40MFife16.4 
8640:59   William WatsonSENMTeam East Lothian   
8741:07   Graeme Ackland V45MLothian12.6 
8841:10   Richard Connor SENMLasswade6.2 
8941:14   Euan Jardine SENMGala36.0 
9041:15   Michael AndersonU20MCorstorphine AAC   
9141:15   Roy Mitchell V40MEdinburgh AC5.9 
9241:29   Barry Davie V35MCarnegie12.4 
9341:34   Neil Martin V45MFife35.4 
9441:40   Jon Rathjen V40MHunters Bog Trotters10.9 
9541:42   Gary Smith U23MFalkirk2.2 
9641:42   Steven King V35MCarnegie5.1 
9741:43   Peter Loudon U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh25.2 
9841:48   Roger Rees V40MFife13.6 
9941:52   Kenton Jones SENMLothian7.3 
10041:56   Iain Williams V35MTeviotdale3.8 
10142:00   Scott Anderson U23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni33.3 
10242:02   Scott Nelson V40MLothian6.8 
10342:07   Stephen Crawford V40MKinross24.8 
10442:09   John Millar V55MCentral18.8 
10542:15   Alan Inglis V40MTeviotdale7.7 
10642:17   Ian McMillan V40MPortobello36.0 
10742:19   Ross Finlayson U23MLasswade/Edinburgh Uni7.2 
10842:25   Ross McCallV40MEdinburgh University   
10942:25   Daniel Clements SENMHunters Bog Trotters9.8 
11042:31   Ivor Normand V45MHunters Bog Trotters8.9 
11142:34   Gordon Pryde V50MLomond7.9 
11242:38   Steven Thomson V50MLivingston10.4 
11342:40   Martin Clarke V50MGala31.3 
11442:42   Tom Scott V60MFife12.1 
11543:00   Michael Kilbride U20MSunderland4.8 
11643:00   James MacEwanSENMOchil Hill Runners   
11743:04   Alex Oliver V40MMusselburgh18.8 
11843:10   Kevin Davie SENMPitreavie/Carnegie7.6 
11943:29   Colin Thomson V40MFalkirk22.1 
12043:31   Mark Buchan U20MFife35.7 
12143:35   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine6.4 
12243:41   Stewart Barrie V40MHunters Bog Trotters15.1 
12343:44   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters7.8 
12443:48   Iain B Shaw V45MFerranti7.9 
12543:50   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral8.7 
12643:54   Ron McCraw V45MOchil25.4 
12743:56   Scott Wallace U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds22.3 
12844:02   Alex Milne V45MCentral5.0 
12944:04   Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine6.0 
13044:14   Peter Mcclelland SENMHunters Bog Trotters10.4 
13144:15   David Fulton SENMHunters Bog Trotters7.7 
13244:19   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine8.1 
13344:24   Owain Williams SENMPitreavie4.0 
13444:34   John Martin V50MFalkirk10.0 
13544:35   Alister Biggar V35MTeviotdale10.2 
13644:39   Stuart Johnston SENMEdinburgh AC-0.3 
13744:41   Nigel Reynolds V45MDundee Hawkhill8.9 
13844:44   Kieran SmithV40MEdinburgh University   
13944:46   David EadesV40MLothian RC   
14044:56   Derek Mcintosh V35MPerth RR12.2 
14145:05   Magnus Inglis SENMGala9.0 
14245:05   George AshleyU20MHunters Bog Trotters   
14345:11   Garry Robertson V45MEdinburgh AC10.8 
14445:18   Richard HopeSENMEdinburgh AC   
14545:26   Alan KerrU20MHarmeny AAC   
14645:28   John Mill V45MDundee RR9.6 
14745:31   John Fulham V35MCarnegie8.4 
14845:36   Frank PophamU20MFife AC   
14945:39   Lewis Coffin U20MAberdeen36.0 
15045:43   Archibald Duncan V65MPitreavie36.0 
15145:45   Keith Charlton V50MAberdeen36.0 
15245:47   Philip Vernon U23MStirling Uni32.4 
15345:50   Nicholas Brown SENMCorstorphine21.3 
15445:51   Derrick Brydon SENMGala10.6 
15546:00   David Nightingale V55MGala12.2 
15646:04   Stephen Ferguson V50MPerth RR21.6 
15746:04   Rashmi Shah V40MKinross18.5 
15846:09   Gary ConnellySENMHarmeny AAC   
15946:14   John Malcolm SENMLothian16.9 
16046:18   Graeme Wilson V45MWee County7.1 
16146:20   James BairdV40MTeam East Lothian   
16246:24   Ryan CoxV40MEdinburgh University   
16346:29   Darren Cavaroli V35MHarmeny2.1 
16446:31   Liam Hutson U20MFife24.8 
16546:34   John Christy V50MCorstorphine25.5 
16646:35   Ewan Crawford U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds0.0 
16746:41   Gavin Prise V40MAberdeen17.8 
16846:43   Paul Joseph Thompson V40MHarmeny31.5 
16946:45   Alan McIntosh V45MLothian32.9 
17046:46   Alistair LaurieV40MGala Harriers   
17146:49   Colin WilsonSENMPerth Road Runners   
17246:54   Kevin Judge SENMPerth RR36.0 
17346:58   Mark Dunnachie V35MFalkirk35.3 
17447:06   Sid Pask V60MWee County/Police18.5 
17547:11   Neil Campbell V45MCarnegie36.0 
17647:19   Ron MartinV40MOchil Hill Runners   
17747:21   Alec Agnew V55MLothian16.2 
17847:25   Alan GallV40MCentral AC   
17947:30   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie11.4 
18047:33   Sandy WallaceV40MTeam East Lothian   
18147:36   Richard Shaw V55MAnster Haddies9.0 
18247:41   Ian Hawkins V45MFife8.3 
18347:45   James BaillieSENMAnster Haddies   
18447:57   Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie19.3 
18548:11   Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters14.6 
18648:13   Craig WilsonV40MTeam East Lothian   
18748:13   Kieran Morgan V50MCarnegie12.1 
18848:21   John Denholm V55MFalkirk18.9 
18948:25   David Hunter U20MPerth RR20.9 
19048:28   Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC15.5 
19148:33   Alisdair R Millan SENMHunters Bog Trotters8.3 
19248:36   Steven Peters SENMDundee RR13.5 
19348:36   Tony Segall V45MMusselburgh14.3 
19448:40   Stuart Watson V45MCentral9.7 
19548:44   Simon Grieshaber V40MPerth RR6.6 
19648:51   Andrew Laycock V40MKinross3.2 
19748:53   Derek Phillips V50MPerth RR36.0 
19848:53   Craig William Lindsay SENMCarnegie25.0 
19948:56   Gordon Eadie V50MMusselburgh23.9 
20049:06   Cameron Campbell V45MCentral15.0 
20149:11   Ken Stewart V50MCorstorphine10.3 
20249:14   Allan Brannigan V40MCarnegie10.8 
20349:18   Robert Miller V45MFerranti35.8 
20449:18   An UnknownSENMFife AC  
20549:26   Kevin Clark V45MPortobello36.0 
20649:40   Robin MorrisV40MLothian RC   
20749:44   Thomas White V50MHarmeny27.6 
20849:48   David Henderson V45MCorstorphine10.9 
20949:59   Wayne Cowpland V40MDundee RR36.0 
21050:08   Andrew K Le Good V50MPitreavie33.3 
21150:14   Keith Weston V60MFerranti12.5 
21250:16   Willie G. Gallacher V60MEdinburgh AC19.8 
21350:19   Alan ColtmanSENMTeviotdale Harriers   
21451:08   Eric Stevenson V60MEdinburgh AC12.8 
21551:28   Andreas Wilhelm V40MCarnethy36.0 
21651:32   Colin A Sinclair V40MCentral13.2 
21751:53   Bill Duff V60MCarnegie15.5 
21851:57   David Bunyan V55MFalkirk18.6 
21952:03   Paddy McDonaldV40MTeam East Lothian   
22052:11   Grant Sellar V40MFerranti9.7 
22152:31   Fred McCain V60MHaddington RC19.4 
22253:03   Allan Gibson V45MAnster Haddies19.5 
22353:15   Ronald NolanSENMCorstorphine AAC   
22453:22   Andrew Stavert V45MPortobello11.2 
22553:27   Ian Leggett V70MLothian/Scottish Vets H22.7 
22653:35   Ian MayV40MHarmeny AAC   
22753:36   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian15.6 
22854:00   Stewart Davidson V55MFife20.5 
22954:17   William Day V60MFalkirk26.9 
23055:25   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral11.7 
23156:11   James AlexanderV40MLothian RC   
23256:11   Michael Cowie V55MCarnegie31.2 
23356:45   George Mchardy V55MCentral19.7 
23456:52   Edward McDonaldV40MFerranti AAC   
23556:54   Doug Gunstone V60MFife26.7 
23658:14   Andrew Wright V65MFife25.7 
23759:07   Ken Daniels V70MCarnegie34.0 
23859:39   John Gavin V55MFerranti33.4 
23964:21   Alastair Robertson V65MFife32.1 
24065:02   John Mcarthur V65MCarnegie36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:20   Sam Burgess U17MAberdeen/Deeside Runners19.8 
223:38   Jake Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC-6.0 
323:44   Jamie Crowe U17MDundee Hawkhill-4.6 
424:11   Ruaridh Miller U17MEdinburgh AC-0.6 
524:21   Scott Stirling U17MFalkirk0.4 
624:23   Ben Stevenson U17MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil2.3 
724:30   Sam Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC13.7 
824:31   Michael Ferguson U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-3.5 
1324:44   Tom Watson U17MCentral/Forth Valley4.4 
924:45   Christopher Galloway U17MCorstorphine24.6 
Page: 1 2 3