Scottish East District Champs (inc East District League) External Results
Livingston
15 Jan 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:05   Alastair Hay SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni-4.5 
233:21   John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-2.6 
333:32   Andrew Crichton U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh32.7 
433:40   Ross Matheson U20MLasswade/Team Edinburgh2.3 
534:30   Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-1.7 
634:40   Alexander Hendry U20MCentral/Forth Valley11.9 
734:45   Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen1.3 
834:47   Dermot Cummins SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland0.7 
934:48   Alasdair Anthony SENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni8.2 
1035:04   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.5 
1135:21   Andrew Butchart U20MCentral-7.1 
1235:22   Steven Cairns V40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police1.0 
1335:24   Niall Sheehan SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland-0.1 
1435:26   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.7 
1535:26   Bryan Mackie SENMEdinburgh AC-0.2 
1635:26   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC33.1 
1735:29   Owain Bristow SENMEdinburgh AC0.5 
1835:35   Colin McGill V35MEdinburgh AC9.1 
1935:51   Jamie Stevenson U20MOchil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk7.9 
2035:59   Howell Craske U20MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-1.2 
2136:06   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine17.7 
2236:14   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine7.5 
2336:15   Jed Bartlett SENMStirling Uni36.0 
2436:22   Graeme Murdoch SENMGala-0.5 
2536:28   Neil Gunstone SENMDundee Hawkhill/Teesside Uni/Fife5.4 
2636:41   James Waldie U20MCornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.2 
2736:48   Arjuna Sivakumaran SENMEdinburgh Uni29.8 
2836:54   Ross Fulton U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni36.0 
2936:56   Scott Green U20MCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley-1.1 
3036:57   Ray Ward V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters0.0 
3136:59   Patryk Gierjatowicz U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland-0.5 
3237:00   Tom Ryan U20MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh36.0 
3337:02   David Hutchison U20MCentral12.9 
3437:12   Raymond Jaffray V45MTeviotdale11.7 
3537:15   Christopher Russell V40MFife4.6 
3637:33   Graeme Campbell V35MCarnegie11.8 
3737:35   Tom Martyn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-2.4 
3837:35   Allan Fotheringham V40MCarnegie/Army/North Belfast36.0 
3937:54   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine4.8 
4038:00   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni2.7 
4138:10   Barry Paterson SENMFalkirk10.4 
4238:12   Mark Harris V40MFife33.9 
4338:16   David Knight V40MPerth RR1.7 
4438:18   James Joy U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni6.6 
4538:21   Andrew Mackenzie U23MStornoway/Stirling Uni11.4 
4638:24   Andrew Ronald V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H3.4 
4738:25   Nigel Lamb V35MCorstorphine31.3 
4838:28   Mike McQuaid V45MFalkirk2.6 
4938:33   Bob Wiseman SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Ochil23.5 
5038:41   Alistair Hart V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds13.8 
5138:44   David A Hart V50MFalkirk34.9 
5238:46   Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk5.3 
5338:47   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.3 
5438:58   Andrew Smith U20MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie17.4 
5539:10   Ross Milne SENMLothian0.7 
5639:12   Colin Welsh SENMTeviotdale-2.2 
5739:15   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.1 
5839:22   Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine35.8 
5939:24   Seamus KeelySENMEdinburgh AC   
6039:24   Frank Boyne V40MAberdeen14.0 
6139:26   Alastair Robertson U20MLothian36.0 
6239:35   Fergus Johnston SENMGala8.8 
6339:43   Ian Johnston V45MCorstorphine7.4 
6439:44   Will Hensman SENMCentral4.0 
6539:49   Peter Buchanan V45MPortobello3.4 
6639:52   Neil MacLachlan SENMPitreavie6.4 
6739:57   Adam ChmieloskiV40MEdinburgh AC   
6839:59   Peter Humphreys V45MCarnegie12.2 
6940:01   James Jarvis V40MHunters Bog Trotters6.0 
7040:03   Matthew Strachan V40MDundee Hawkhill12.9 
7140:11   Jamie Thin V40MHunters Bog Trotters7.2 
7240:17   Mark Bryson V40MGala24.7 
7340:20   Anthony Devlin V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H27.7 
7440:20   David Smith U20MAberdeen35.9 
7540:22   Adam Ward V45MEdinburgh AC/Carnethy20.3 
7640:25   Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North5.6 
7740:29   Bryce Aitken V50MFife4.2 
7840:34   John Kay V50MFife6.3 
7940:35   Stuart Douglas SENMFalkirk9.6 
8040:36   Graeme Fletcher V45MCorstorphine5.4 
8140:38   William Murphy V45MHarmeny36.0 
8240:40   Andrew Matheson V45MLasswade35.6 
8340:40   David Eckersley V45MCentral4.1 
8440:42   Peter Simpson V50MCarnegie8.6 
8540:49   Graham Kirby V40MFife23.9 
8640:59   William WatsonSENMTeam East Lothian   
8741:07   Graeme Ackland V45MLothian7.9 
8841:10   Richard Connor SENMLasswade7.4 
8941:14   Euan Jardine SENMGala36.0 
9041:15   Michael AndersonU20MCorstorphine AAC   
9141:15   Roy Mitchell V40MEdinburgh AC8.8 
9241:29   Barry Davie V35MCarnegie7.9 
9341:34   Neil Martin V45MFife36.0 
9441:40   Jon Rathjen V40MHunters Bog Trotters15.3 
9541:42   Gary Smith U23MFalkirk8.2 
9641:42   Steven King V35MCarnegie6.1 
9741:43   Peter Loudon U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh32.3 
9841:48   Roger Rees V40MFife19.3 
9941:52   Kenton Jones SENMLothian10.9 
10041:56   Iain Williams V35MTeviotdale5.0 
10142:00   Scott Anderson U23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni36.0 
10242:02   Scott Nelson V40MLothian7.2 
10342:07   Stephen Crawford V40MKinross32.2 
10442:09   John Millar V55MCentral18.9 
10542:15   Alan Inglis V40MTeviotdale7.8 
10642:17   Ian McMillan V40MPortobello36.0 
10742:19   Ross Finlayson U23MLasswade/Edinburgh Uni3.0 
10842:25   Ross McCallV40MEdinburgh University   
10942:25   Daniel Clements SENMHunters Bog Trotters14.5 
11042:31   Ivor Normand V45MHunters Bog Trotters7.5 
11142:34   Gordon Pryde V50MLomond6.2 
11242:38   Steven Thomson V50MLivingston17.4 
11342:40   Martin Clarke V50MGala35.7 
11442:42   Tom Scott V60MFife12.4 
11543:00   Michael Kilbride U20MSunderland5.1 
11643:00   James MacEwanSENMOchil Hill Runners   
11743:04   Alex Oliver V40MMusselburgh26.3 
11843:10   Kevin Davie SENMPitreavie/Carnegie7.0 
11943:29   Colin Thomson V40MFalkirk29.6 
12043:31   Mark Buchan U20MFife3.7 
12143:35   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine8.7 
12243:41   Stewart Barrie V40MHunters Bog Trotters22.2 
12343:44   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters5.7 
12443:48   Iain B Shaw V45MFerranti6.8 
12543:50   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral10.0 
12643:54   Ron McCraw V45MOchil29.9 
12743:56   Scott Wallace U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds29.3 
12844:02   Alex Milne V45MCentral5.1 
12944:04   Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine4.2 
13044:14   Peter Mcclelland SENMHunters Bog Trotters16.9 
13144:15   David Fulton SENMHunters Bog Trotters9.2 
13244:19   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine9.2 
13344:24   Owain Williams SENMPitreavie5.0 
13444:34   John Martin V50MFalkirk11.5 
13544:35   Alister Biggar V35MTeviotdale9.7 
13644:39   Stuart Johnston SENMEdinburgh AC-1.3 
13744:41   Nigel Reynolds V45MDundee Hawkhill11.5 
13844:44   Kieran SmithV40MEdinburgh University   
13944:46   David EadesV40MLothian RC   
14044:56   Derek Mcintosh V35MPerth RR15.2 
14145:05   Magnus Inglis SENMGala9.1 
14245:05   George AshleyU20MHunters Bog Trotters   
14345:11   Garry Robertson V45MEdinburgh AC15.9 
14445:18   Richard HopeSENMEdinburgh AC   
14545:26   Alan KerrU20MHarmeny AAC   
14645:28   John Mill V45MDundee RR7.4 
14745:31   John Fulham V35MCarnegie8.1 
14845:36   Frank PophamU20MFife AC   
14945:39   Lewis Coffin U20MAberdeen36.0 
15045:43   Archibald Duncan V65MPitreavie33.7 
15145:45   Keith Charlton V50MAberdeen36.0 
15245:47   Philip Vernon U23MStirling Uni35.5 
15345:50   Nicholas Brown SENMCorstorphine28.8 
15445:51   Derrick Brydon SENMGala16.5 
15546:00   David Nightingale V55MGala10.3 
15646:04   Stephen Ferguson V50MPerth RR29.1 
15746:04   Rashmi Shah V40MKinross10.1 
15846:09   Gary ConnellySENMHarmeny AAC   
15946:14   John Malcolm SENMLothian13.0 
16046:18   Graeme Wilson V45MWee County7.5 
16146:20   James BairdV40MTeam East Lothian   
16246:24   Ryan CoxV40MEdinburgh University   
16346:29   Darren Cavaroli V35MHarmeny1.9 
16446:31   Liam Hutson U20MFife31.5 
16546:34   John Christy V50MCorstorphine29.2 
16646:35   Ewan Crawford U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-2.1 
16746:41   Gavin Prise V40MAberdeen25.2 
16846:43   Paul Joseph Thompson V40MHarmeny34.3 
16946:45   Alan McIntosh V45MLothian34.3 
17046:46   Alistair LaurieV40MGala Harriers   
17146:49   Colin WilsonSENMPerth Road Runners   
17246:54   Kevin Judge SENMPerth RR36.0 
17346:58   Mark Dunnachie V35MFalkirk36.0 
17447:06   Sid Pask V60MWee County/Police19.5 
17547:11   Neil Campbell V45MCarnegie36.0 
17647:19   Ron MartinV40MOchil Hill Runners   
17747:21   Alec Agnew V55MLothian16.9 
17847:25   Alan GallV40MCentral AC   
17947:30   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie8.4 
18047:33   Sandy Wallace V60MHaddington RC11.4 
18147:36   Richard Shaw V55MAnster Haddies13.1 
18247:41   Ian Hawkins V45MFife11.1 
18347:45   James BaillieSENMAnster Haddies   
18447:57   Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie19.6 
18548:11   Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters14.7 
18648:13   Craig WilsonV40MTeam East Lothian   
18748:13   Kieran Morgan V50MCarnegie10.7 
18848:21   John Denholm V55MFalkirk26.0 
18948:25   David Hunter U20MPerth RR28.2 
19048:28   Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC14.5 
19148:33   Alisdair R Millan SENMHunters Bog Trotters12.4 
19248:36   Steven Peters SENMDundee RR20.6 
19348:36   Tony Segall V45MMusselburgh19.3 
19448:40   Stuart Watson V45MCentral8.2 
19548:44   Simon Grieshaber V40MPerth RR6.0 
19648:51   Andrew Laycock V40MKinross5.1 
19748:53   Derek Phillips V50MPerth RR36.0 
19848:53   Craig William Lindsay SENMCarnegie32.4 
19948:56   Gordon Eadie V50MMusselburgh16.3 
20049:06   Cameron Campbell V45MCentral13.8 
20149:11   Ken Stewart V50MCorstorphine15.0 
20249:14   Allan Brannigan V40MCarnegie12.0 
20349:18   Robert Miller V45MFerranti36.0 
20449:18   An UnknownSENMFife AC  
20549:26   Kevin Clark V45MPortobello36.0 
20649:40   Robin MorrisV40MLothian RC   
20749:44   Thomas White V50MHarmeny26.0 
20849:48   David Henderson V45MCorstorphine11.3 
20949:59   Wayne Cowpland V40MDundee RR36.0 
21050:08   Andrew K Le Good V50MPitreavie30.2 
21150:14   Keith Weston V60MFerranti17.1 
21250:16   Willie G. Gallacher V60MEdinburgh AC21.5 
21350:19   Alan ColtmanSENMTeviotdale Harriers   
21451:08   Eric Stevenson V60MEdinburgh AC12.7 
21551:28   Andreas Wilhelm V40MCarnethy36.0 
21651:32   Colin A Sinclair V40MCentral15.0 
21751:53   Bill Duff V60MCarnegie15.9 
21851:57   David Bunyan V55MFalkirk25.9 
21952:03   Paddy McDonaldV40MTeam East Lothian   
22052:11   Grant Sellar V40MFerranti9.6 
22152:31   Fred McCain V60MHaddington RC20.5 
22253:03   Allan Gibson V45MAnster Haddies20.8 
22353:15   Ronald NolanSENMCorstorphine AAC   
22453:22   Andrew Stavert V45MPortobello11.6 
22553:27   Ian Leggett V70MLothian/Scottish Vets H25.8 
22653:35   Ian MayV40MHarmeny AAC   
22753:36   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian13.0 
22854:00   Stewart Davidson V55MFife22.5 
22954:17   William Day V60MFalkirk34.4 
23055:25   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral15.4 
23156:11   James AlexanderV40MLothian RC   
23256:11   Michael Cowie V55MCarnegie26.7 
23356:45   George Mchardy V55MCentral21.2 
23456:52   Edward McDonaldV40MFerranti AAC   
23556:54   Doug Gunstone V60MFife31.2 
23658:14   Andrew Wright V65MFife30.4 
23759:07   Ken Daniels V70MCarnegie36.0 
23859:39   John Gavin V55MFerranti35.2 
23964:21   Alastair Robertson V65MFife36.0 
24065:02   John Mcarthur V65MCarnegie36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:20   Sam Burgess U17MAberdeen/Deeside Runners27.1 
223:38   Jake Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC-6.3 
323:44   Jamie Crowe U17MDundee Hawkhill-5.0 
424:11   Ruaridh Miller U17MEdinburgh AC5.8 
524:21   Scott Stirling U17MFalkirk7.7 
624:23   Ben Stevenson U17MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil9.6 
724:30   Sam Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC21.1 
824:31   Michael Ferguson U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-4.2 
1324:44   Tom Watson U17MCentral/Forth Valley11.8 
924:45   Christopher Galloway U17MCorstorphine31.9 
Page: 1 2 3