South East Lancashire League External Results
Leigh
15 Jan 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:00   Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-3.0 
233:38   David Proctor SENMRochdale H-0.7 
335:34   Tim Ellis SENMEdgworth Running Club36.0 
435:51   Tony Battersby SENMLeigh15.5 
536:05   Jan Pichl SENMSalford H/Unattached/Czech Republic8.0 
636:07   Paul Backhouse V35MEast Cheshire25.4 
737:00   Liam ThompsonSENMUnattached  
837:26   Luke Betts U17MChorley AC (defunct)-4.4 
937:30   Philip Foster V45MLeigh36.0 
1037:35   Gavin Browne U23MEast Cheshire0.0 
1137:37   Stuart Sharp SENMRadcliffe7.1 
1237:43   John Knowles V35MBurnden1.5 
1337:57   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire9.4 
1438:46   Keith Thomas V50MBurnden10.6 
1538:55   Ian Jackson V40MSalford H12.4 
1638:58   Adam Howarth U17MLeigh31.5 
1739:12   Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh16.4 
1839:45   Adrian Harris V55MRadcliffe35.4 
1939:58   Stephen Robinson V45MEast Cheshire33.5 
2040:11   Phil Jacques V40MEast Cheshire15.8 
2140:15   David Garner V45MManchester YMCA5.2 
2240:20   Mark Gornall V45MLeigh15.3 
2340:26   Paul Ferrer U20MSalford Met36.0 
2440:31   Derek Crewe V45MSalford H2.7 
2540:34   John Indricks V35MLeigh7.4 
2640:38   Sean Spillane SENMLeigh28.5 
2740:44   Saul Gallagher V40MEast Cheshire9.3 
2840:49   Andrew Milligan SENMBury36.0 
2941:18   Duncan Drasdo V40MTrafford23.2 
3041:23   Mark Riches V45MAstley & Tyldesley8.5 
3141:25   John Cook V50MRochdale H11.0 
3241:28   Andrew Pilling V40MRochdale H36.0 
3341:32   Mark Shaw V40MEast Cheshire32.3 
3441:38   Shane Wolstencroft V35MSalford Met4.9 
3541:42   Ryan Butler U20MLeigh/Loughborough Students28.3 
3641:52   Robin Shiels V35MRadcliffe9.3 
3741:54   Paul Wareing V45MChorley AC (defunct)8.1 
3841:58   Jordan Orrell U20MLeigh36.0 
3942:02   Peter Hopley V40MLostock/Burnden4.5 
4042:06   Toby Percival V35MAltrincham31.9 
4142:07   Chris Leach V50MRochdale H36.0 
4242:10   Mark Bradley V45MEast Cheshire36.0 
4342:48   Andrew Farley V50MEast Cheshire36.0 
4442:50   Allister Goulding V40MLeigh5.8 
4543:11   Andy Duffy V45MBurnden8.2 
4643:15   Ian Wilding SENMManchester YMCA3.6 
4743:23   Duncan McCarrick SENMLeigh15.2 
4843:26   Anthony Lowe V50MMiddleton25.6 
4943:27   Derek Hughes V50MEast Cheshire9.6 
5043:28   Nick Walsh V40MRochdale H14.5 
5143:41   Norman Eames V60MRochdale H17.9 
5243:42   Barry Greaves V50MOldham & Royton/Royton8.4 
5343:46   Nigel Sedman V45MBelle Vue9.6 
5443:48   Paul Kenny V50MEast Cheshire32.0 
5543:50   Gary Wilson V45MRadcliffe36.0 
5644:10   Andrew Jones V40MLeigh36.0 
5744:10   Tony Faulkner V40MEast Cheshire36.0 
5844:26   Andrew Howarth V45MLeigh9.3 
5944:31   Paul Collinge V55MMiddleton22.1 
6044:35   Simon Townsend V45MChorley AC (defunct)20.8 
6144:46   David Smith V45MOldham & Royton8.0 
6244:51   John Mayall V45MRochdale H15.8 
6344:57   Ged McDermott V40MSalford Met36.0 
6445:05   Bernhard Wagner SENMBelle Vue35.9 
6545:06   David Bartlett SENMRadcliffe21.2 
6645:30   Nick Barton V35MRochdale H11.7 
6745:39   Phil O'NettoV40MBelle Vue Racers  
6845:45   David Ashton V60MManchester YMCA16.9 
6946:04   Brian Schofield V55MOldham & Royton36.0 
7046:09   Andrew Barton SENMAltrincham26.8 
7146:10   Lee White V35MBurnden4.9 
7246:11   Neil Hirst V40MRochdale H10.5 
7346:18   David Taylor V45MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
7446:26   Chris David Jones V40MSalford Met7.5 
7546:33   Daniel IballSENME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
7646:34   Mark Checkley V45MLostock17.2 
7746:45   Stephen Leak V45MRochdale H19.6 
7847:03   Anthony Wilcock U23MLostock18.8 
7947:21   David Grundy V45MBury36.0 
8047:32   Henry Minorczyk V60MChorley AC (defunct)18.4 
8147:33   Dez Mitchell V40MGlossopdale13.9 
8247:33   Chris Greenall V40MBurnden11.5 
8347:52   Matt SymonsU20MManchester Ymca Harriers  
8448:04   Ian Walker V50MChorley AC (defunct)30.6 
8548:10   Brian Eyre V55MSalford Met36.0 
8648:14   Thomas Temple V55MSalford H13.8 
8748:20   Vince Ashton V35MRadcliffe19.7 
8848:40   Robert Stafford SENMRadcliffe36.0 
8948:40   Stephen Wild V45MRochdale H18.8 
9048:47   Tommy Daniels V60MSalford H16.5 
9149:02   Stephen Symons V40MManchester YMCA17.2 
9249:08   Frank Rogers V35MBelle Vue16.4 
9349:16   John Purdy V45MRochdale H29.7 
9449:26   James Fairfield V40MEast Cheshire13.5 
9549:28   Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA3.7 
9649:45   James Corrigan SENMBelle Vue16.7 
9749:47   Jack Carney V50MSalford Met21.8 
9849:54   Jon Paramor V55MManchester YMCA15.5 
9950:02   Mike Winstanley V60MRochdale H17.4 
10050:13   Alistair Mallen V45MOldham & Royton36.0 
10150:14   Michael Jones SENMAltrincham35.9 
10250:49   Tom SummerscalesV50MUnattached  
10351:07   Barry Guy V55MBelle Vue35.5 
10451:48   Mark Murphy V35MRadcliffe25.4 
10552:07   Neil Mcgraw V35MGlossopdale14.5 
10652:27   C Polkington-BurrowsV40MRadcliffe Ac  
10752:37   Barry Chester V60MChorley AC (defunct)29.9 
10852:58   Nigel Brady V40MBury23.1 
10953:14   Robert Horrocks V60MMiddleton36.0 
11053:17   Berin Jones V40MRadcliffe36.0 
11154:30   Chris Johnson V60MEast Cheshire25.4 
11254:51   Ian Manners V45MManchester YMCA36.0 
11356:10   John Smith V60MLostock36.0 
11456:17   Philip Roberts V60MRochdale H36.0 
11557:03   Martin McGann V60MEast Cheshire29.8 
11657:04   Wade Cooper V70MEast Cheshire36.0 
11757:45   Kevin Egerton V55MBelle Vue36.0 
11860:57   Ali Alsaadi V35MBelle Vue10.6 
11961:16   David Wilcock V50MLostock19.7 
12063:45   John Minton V70MChorley AC (defunct)23.2 
12166:51   Tom Hilton V60MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:03   Thomas Kneller U17MLeigh10.0 
219:07   Joseph Hudak U17MEast Cheshire-2.5 
320:11   Liam Moore U17MLeigh11.7 
420:31   Adam Howarth U17MLeigh31.5 
520:35   Jack Walsh U17MRochdale H36.0 
620:44   Alex McPolin U17MLeigh  
720:48   Joe Ellison U17MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
821:16   Mike Hawker U17MLeigh36.0 
922:04   Jake BerryU17MLeigh Harriers  
1022:22   Josh TaylorU17MBury AC  
1124:31   Ben RileyU17MLostock Ac  
1229:39   Callum Moore U17MRochdale H36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:57   Matthew Shaughnessy U15MOldham & Royton36.0 
212:59   Michael Murphy U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
313:19   Joe Steward U15MEast Cheshire-1.7 
413:35   Jack Brown U15MBury29.0 
513:44   Nathan Milligan U15MBury26.4 
613:46   Fergus Tallon U15MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
713:59   Callum Dinsdale U15MEast Cheshire32.2 
814:21   Adam Jamson U15MLeigh19.0 
914:24   Charley Wray U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
1014:41   Ben Davis-Rice U15MOldham & Royton36.0 
1114:42   Scott Healey U15MOldham & Royton36.0 
1214:53   Connor Colleavy U15MOldham & Royton12.5 
1314:54   Jack EdmondsonU15MOldham & Royton H & Ac  
1414:58   Ian Graham U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
1515:16   Ethan Lees U15MRochdale H  
1615:27   Daniel Betts U15MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
1715:28   Nathan Hilditch U15MOldham & Royton0.6 
1816:56   Dillon BlandU15MMiddleton Harriers Ac  
1917:56   Liam Moore U15MRochdale H36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:24   George Lewis U13MEast Cheshire0.6 
28:28   Bradley Healey U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
38:40   Dominic Howarth U13MLeigh0.0 
48:45   James Dawson U13MRochdale H  
58:47   Joshua La Manna U13MOldham & Royton29.6 
68:56   Christian Gallagher U13MEast Cheshire36.0 
79:00   Jordan Smith U13MLeigh36.0 
89:00   Luke PiperU13ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
99:01   Callum WilsonU13MLeigh Harriers  
109:10   Matthew Lee U13MLeigh36.0 
119:12   Matthew Faulkner U13MLeigh36.0 
129:14   Harry Ridgard U13MEast Cheshire36.0 
139:16   Patrick O'Brien U13MEast Cheshire33.4 
149:29   Dillon Cooper U13MEast Cheshire16.8 
159:34   Josh Decamps U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
169:34   Joseph Kershaw U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
179:57   Jake WalkerU13MRochdale Harriers & Ac  
1810:15   Niall Attwood U13MOldham & Royton  
1910:30   Alex Taylor U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
2011:31   James Riley U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
2111:40   James Kramer U13MRochdale H36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:22   Ethan Jones U13MLeigh27.6 
26:32   Philip Whitham U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
36:38   Callum Smith U13MLeigh36.0 
46:43   Louie HaynesU11ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
56:45   Charlie Nicholson U11MRochdale H  
66:49   Jacob Slough U11MRochdale H36.0 
76:50   Jack Thomas U11MEast Cheshire35.4 
86:53   Ethan Hartshorne U13MEast Cheshire34.4 
96:56   Ben McLaughlin U11MLeigh-0.6 
107:06   James KellyU11MOldham & Royton H & Ac  
117:09   Paolo Guarnieri U13MEast Cheshire9.1 
127:24   Daniel Moore U11MRochdale H36.0 
137:36   Luke Hunter U11MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
147:36   Scott Gouldthorpe U11MChorley AC (defunct)25.3 
157:50   Shea MellorU11MLeigh Harriers  
167:55   Dominic Gouldthorpe U13MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
178:04   Jack Nicholson U11MRochdale H  
188:17   Ben Green U11MChorley AC (defunct)  
198:32   James Ogg U11MOldham & Royton  
209:19   Benjamin Alexander Fisher U11MLeigh/St Helens Tri32.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:00   Louisa Thompson SENWLeigh4.9 
227:05   Laura Riches U20WLeigh2.4 
329:42   Kate Kelly SENWEast Cheshire/Hyde/Police35.6 
430:02   Alison Sedman V45WBelle Vue23.4 
530:24   Kirsty Sharp U23WGlossopdale3.8 
630:35   Donna Cartwright SENWRadcliffe8.3 
730:48   Holly Gartside SENWEast Cheshire29.7 
831:00   Anna Blomfield V45WRochdale H12.9 
931:01   Bev Jackson V45WAltrincham8.9 
1031:08   Emma McQueen V40WEast Cheshire36.0 
1131:20   Michelle Devine SENWHorwich36.0 
1231:44   Anne Ferguson V50WBurnden10.7 
1331:56   Vicky Smith SENWBelle Vue17.1 
1432:08   Louise Perry-Hall SENWManchester YMCA36.0 
1532:29   Tracy Gibson V40WEast Cheshire16.6 
1632:31   Janice Needham V55WRochdale H16.1 
1732:32   Pamela Read SENWEast Cheshire19.9 
1832:47   Janet Grint V35WEast Cheshire7.7 
1933:15   Angela Oldham V55WUnattached11.9 
2033:17   Danielle Francesca Beard SENWRochdale H/Sale Harriers Manchester11.6 
2133:18   Olivia McDermott U20WSalford Met10.9 
2233:38   Carolyn Lewtas SENWSalford Met11.4 
2334:05   Lynne Berbatiotis SENWMiddleton6.9 
2434:15   Yasmin Boodhun SENWRadcliffe17.0 
2534:27   Sarah Lucus V35WLeigh  
2634:27   Claudia Hammond-Price SENWManchester YMCA34.0 
2734:31   Rhea Palmer SENWSalford Met36.0 
2835:02   Jacqueline Crowther V45WEast Cheshire26.1 
2935:18   Stephanie Goodchild V45WManchester YMCA16.6 
3035:27   Sue Exon V55WTrafford15.9 
3135:40   Gill WostenholmeV50WUnattached  
3235:45   Julia CainSENWLeg It  
3335:46   Kath Horwill V35WBelle Vue23.9 
3435:47   Cecilia Boodhoo V50WBelle Vue22.8 
3535:57   Kathryn Davies V45WRadcliffe17.8 
3636:16   Andrea Maidment V40WEast Cheshire19.4 
3736:18   Joanne Walsh V40WRochdale H25.1 
3836:22   Gill Caldwell V55WLostock31.0 
3936:32   Elaine Blades-jordan SENWMiddleton19.1 
4036:55   Laura Bryant SENWBelle Vue36.0 
4136:58   Melanie Kay V35WEast Cheshire25.7 
4237:03   Maggie Jones V50WAltrincham24.3 
4337:06   Wendy Andrews V35WEast Cheshire35.3 
4437:24   Eileen Royle V60WRadcliffe32.0 
4537:41   Julia Foy V40WBelle Vue19.2 
4639:20   Christine Comerford V50WMiddleton36.0 
4739:26   Christine Smith V50WLostock35.2 
4839:28   Suzie HirstV35WRochdale Harriers & Ac  
4939:36   Tina Hicks SENWBelle Vue33.0 
5040:32   Liz Hopley V40WBurnden21.5 
5143:39   Carol BoardmanV50WLostock Ac  
5243:44   Fiona Lamb V45WMiddleton28.6 
5343:46   Kath Johnson V50WLostock36.0 
5446:56   Diane DenneySENWLeigh Harriers  
5552:31   Alyson LambV50WMiddleton Harriers Ac  
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:52   Shannon Johnson U17WLeigh35.7 
222:36   Georgina Leck U17WLeigh12.9 
Page: 1 2