Suffolk County Championships External Results
Ickworth Park
9 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
141:47   Elliot Palmer U20MIpswich-3.2 
242:37   Andrew Rooke U23MIpswich/St. Mary's Uni-3.6 
343:37   Joshua Entwistle U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Felixstowe-2.0 
444:16   Matt Barnes-Smith SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
544:36   Paul Holley V40MNewmarket J1.7 
644:49   Gavin Davies SENMIpswich Jaffa4.1 
745:11   Robert Chenery SENMIpswich Jaffa-0.9 
845:36   Colin Ridley V45MWest Suffolk/St. Edmund Pacers2.2 
945:54   Peter Golding V55MSt. Edmund Pacers34.6 
1046:01   Steve Fraser-Lim SENMIpswich Jaffa6.0 
1146:17   Ben Caisey V35MIpswich TC17.2 
1246:40   Tom Kingsnorth SENMBristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds1.8 
1346:51   Jonathon Ling U20MIpswich Jaffa16.2 
1447:22   Nick Palmer V35MStowmarket7.8 
1547:35   Roger Stone V40MFelixstowe4.8 
1648:04   Mark Clements SENMIpswich Jaffa9.6 
1748:18   Jon Lockwood V40MSt. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters8.6 
1848:24   Christopher Cooke V45MSt. Edmund Pacers1.3 
1948:58   Carl Thompson V35MIpswich Jaffa29.2 
2049:13   Chris Starmer V50MStowmarket15.0 
2149:20   Julian Long V35MSt. Edmund Pacers25.2 
2250:36   Jonny Palmer U23MIpswich/Ipswich TC/BRAT36.0 
2350:51   Mark Furnace V35MIpswich Jaffa25.2 
2451:27   John Wankowski SENMIpswich TC36.0 
2551:40   Greg Davis V45MNewmarket J7.7 
2651:47   Ker Macrosson V55MIpswich Jaffa21.4 
2751:55   Michael Cripps U20MWest Suffolk36.0 
2852:12   Nicholas Stephens V45MStowmarket19.1 
2952:17   Christian C Seymour V40MStowmarket5.2 
3052:54   Stephen Hatten V45MSt. Edmund Pacers12.1 
3153:13   Nick Hammond V35MStowmarket3.6 
3253:39   Paul Brown V45MFramlingham11.8 
3353:40   Rob Mackenzie V45MFramlingham6.5 
3453:45   Stuart Green V50MStowmarket10.9 
3553:49   Andrew Buck V45MSudbury Joggers6.7 
3653:51   Steven Neaves V50MStowmarket13.2 
3753:52   Roger Ackerley V50MWoodbridge/Framlingham8.9 
3853:58   Glenn Douglas SENMSt. Edmund Pacers22.7 
3954:05   Brian Munns V45MNewmarket J11.5 
4054:10   Chris Tye V40MIpswich TC8.6 
4154:11   Brian Rogers V55MIpswich Jaffa9.9 
4254:16   Mike Troup V55MSt. Edmund Pacers31.0 
4354:28   Stephen Patrick Edwards V45MNewmarket J20.1 
4454:38   Antony Birt V35MIpswich TC36.0 
4555:13   Adi Barbrooke SENMWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club  
4655:21   Brian AdamsV40MHadleigh Hares A.C.  
4755:27   Stephen Curran V45MWoodbridge9.1 
4855:40   Steve Le Poidevin V40MSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
4955:44   Dave Vaughan V55MSt. Edmund Pacers13.4 
5055:59   Robin Belsom V50MIpswich Jaffa7.9 
5156:12   Chris Perry V35MSt. Edmund Pacers5.6 
5256:52   Andrew Green V40MStowmarket36.0 
5357:01   Jim Withers V55MNewmarket J18.0 
5457:30   Ron Ames V60MStowmarket27.3 
5557:51   Duncan Chenery V50MIpswich Jaffa12.2 
5658:10   David FoprdhamV60MThe Saxons  
5758:23   Russel Breyer V45MIpswich TC12.0 
5858:31   Ian Richard Gooderham V40MSt. Edmund Pacers10.4 
5958:49   Steve Hunt V50MHadleigh Hares15.0 
6060:36   Steve P Gray V50MStowmarket35.5 
6161:27   Graham Cleave SENMFramlingham36.0 
6261:52   Stephen Williams V55MSt. Edmund Pacers20.3 
6362:00   Neil Gillingham SENMIpswich4.8 
6462:13   Peter Bird V35MSt. Edmund Pacers5.8 
6562:33   Angus WestonSENMFramlingham Flyers  
6663:48   William A Burdett V45MStowmarket18.4 
6764:07   Alan Goodenough V55MNewmarket J36.0 
6864:39   Frank Martin Moggan V60MStowmarket12.9 
6968:00   Jeremy Smith V40MIpswich30.5 
7069:46   Ryan Edwards SENMSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
7171:24   Mon Lee V50MIpswich Jaffa16.3 
7273:52   Mike Munson V55MStowmarket30.5 
7374:40   Dominic Doe V45MNewmarket J32.6 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:59   Jordan Ali U20MCity of Norwich/Ipswich21.7 
228:03   Dominic Thackery U20MWest Suffolk36.0 
328:26   Ross Fawcett U20MIpswich25.0 
434:13   James Mackenzie U20MFramlingham36.0 
540:03   Oliver Minns U20MOrwell Panthers/Ipswich7.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:01   Kieran Clements U17MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares-5.7 
220:27   Simon Dawson U17MWest Suffolk19.5 
320:45   Macauley Delo U17MWest Suffolk21.7 
420:55   James Powley U17MIpswich36.0 
522:06   Andrew Revell U17MIpswich28.6 
622:13   Patrick Gravett-Curl U17MIpswich35.5 
722:44   Adam Cripps U17MWest Suffolk36.0 
823:09   Oliver Jones U17MIpswich22.9 
924:19   Sam Harrison U17MSt. Edmund Pacers  
1024:29   Robert Smailes U17MSt. Edmund Pacers5.7 
1124:34   Liam Brophy U17MSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
1224:48   Marcus Andrew Sladden U17MBungay Black Dog1.4 
1325:53   Samuel Burdett U17MStowmarket0.4 
1426:45   Nathan Watson U17MFramlingham36.0 
1529:03   Jake Hammond U17MStowmarket36.0 
1630:55   Robert GreenU17MNewmarket College  
1753:42   Matthew Foulger U17MOrwell Panthers  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:23   Bradley Wattleworth U15MIpswich-4.0 
215:19   Kieran McMorran U15MBungay Black Dog2.2 
315:26   Ross Tennant U15MIpswich8.4 
415:32   Dominic Oliver U15MGreat Yarmouth-0.5 
515:37   Cameron McKie U15MWest Suffolk2.5 
615:43   Sebastian Anthony U15MWest Suffolk-3.8 
715:47   Michael Bartram U15MWest Suffolk0.1 
816:16   Tobias Rankin U15MIpswich/Hadleigh Hares16.1 
916:18   Jake McCarthy U15MSt. Edmund Pacers  
1017:22   Ted Oldman U15MBungay Black Dog/Belgrave4.9 
1117:30   Matthew Nichols U15MSt. Edmund Pacers34.0 
1220:18   Robin Bendix-Hickman U15MBungay Black Dog35.8 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:07   Matt Le Poidevin U13MSt. Edmund Pacers7.5 
212:49   Ben Eames U13MWest Suffolk17.8 
312:53   Theo Passmore U13MIpswich19.2 
413:02   Jamie Finch U13MCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley36.0 
513:21   Henry MildownU13MIpswich Harriers  
613:29   Ieuan Alldis U13MSt. Edmund Pacers24.9 
713:39   Tim HarrisonU13MBarnardiston Hall Pre. School  
813:42   Matthew HosketU13MFelixstowe Road Runners  
913:44   Harry DorberU13MBrandeston High School  
1013:47   Adam Merry U13MFramlingham  
1113:50   Ashley RookeU13MBrandeston High School  
1214:04   Christy WilliamsU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
1314:16   William Dyer-BartlettU13MBarnardiston Hall Pre. School  
1414:23   Jack Krempel U13MSuffolk Schs36.0 
1514:25   Jacob Freeborough U13MWest Suffolk-1.5 
1614:39   Alexander EmsdenU13MBrandeston High School  
1714:43   Richard Ling U13MIpswich36.0 
1814:55   Callum Stone U15MFelixstowe36.0 
1915:03   Tom FordU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
2015:07   William PageU13MEast Bergholt H.S.  
2115:22   Joylon SumersU13MBrandeston High School  
2215:31   Peter Elsdon-Dean U13MNewmarket J36.0 
2315:45   Edward JonesU13MBarnardiston Hall Pre. School  
2416:16   Oscar EllisU13MBrandeston High School  
2516:21   Gregoru RobinsonU13MBarnardiston Hall Pre. School  
2616:35   Campbell McMorran U13MBungay Black Dog36.0 
2716:39   Joshua SmithU13MKingsfleet School  
2816:51   Ben Charles U13MDiss36.0 
2917:17   Hamish BeatonU13MBarnardiston Hall Pre. School  
3117:20   Bailey Bendix-Hickman U13MBungay Black Dog  
3217:37   Warren WrightU13MFramlingham Flyers  
3019:19   Ashley Wright U13MFramlingham36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:47   Ellie Sprake U23WIpswich/Sheffield RC/East Anglia Uni8.3 
225:08   Louise Glass SENWSudbury Joggers14.4 
325:48   Marie Shirley SENWSudbury Joggers9.3 
426:00   Amanda Henry V35WSudbury Joggers19.6 
526:04   Val Jennings V45WIpswich Jaffa9.0 
627:27   Christine Anthony V45WSt. Edmund Pacers7.8 
727:29   Tricia Dennison V45WSt. Edmund Pacers  
828:46   Gail Pryke V50WIpswich Jaffa34.7 
928:50   Claudine Butler SENWNewmarket J36.0 
1029:07   Haley Suttle V45WStowmarket15.9 
1129:18   Sarah Vick V40WSaxmundham/Saxons24.4 
1229:27   Charmaine Geraghty V35WStowmarket36.0 
1329:38   Anita Buxton V40WCambridge TC36.0 
1430:32   Mary Skelcher V40WIpswich TC33.6 
1530:42   Julia HeathV40WSt Edmund Pacers "A"  
1630:45   Marion C Walker V55WFramlingham19.7 
1730:52   Sue Garrod V45WStowmarket27.1 
1831:02   Julia Midleton V60WNewmarket J36.0 
1931:16   Carol Fowles V45WStowmarket36.0 
2031:46   Chloe Jennings U20WSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
2132:08   Julie Haselwood V55WIpswich Jaffa27.1 
2232:13   Eloise Bird V40WSt. Edmund Pacers15.6 
2332:36   Jo Stephenson V45WStowmarket14.1 
2432:37   Tracy Morris V45WStowmarket35.0 
2533:36   Rita Rue V50WSt. Edmund Pacers19.5 
2633:55   Carolynn Anderson V35WNewmarket J29.8 
2734:05   Sandra Mayhew V45WStowmarket16.4 
2834:11   Sue Stoten V45WNewmarket J28.2 
2934:18   Rachel Alison Toogood V40WStowmarket32.6 
3034:29   Katy Nash V40WStowmarket34.5 
3136:14   Denise WhiteV40WStowmarket Striders "C"  
3238:00   Katie Beer V40WStowmarket16.8 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:54   Kirsty Addy U20WSaxmundham/Loughborough Students5.7 
227:57   Emily Baker U20WWest Suffolk36.0 
333:25   Rebecca Guy U20WSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:18   Hannah Pettersson U17WIpswich6.3 
225:47   Holly Archer U17WWest Suffolk-0.5 
326:36   Claire Caiger U17WIpswich36.0 
428:41   Lucy Barnes U17WIpswich4.9 
530:59   Amy Ward U17WSaxmundham  
634:24   Tamsin Desborough U17WGreat Yarmouth19.8 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:12   Alice Cheverton U15WCity of Norwich13.4 
218:02   Susannah Reid U15WIpswich2.9 
318:35   Emma Watts U15WSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
418:35   Alice Maguire U15WSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
518:55   Katie Peake U15WIpswich35.9 
618:59   Emily Gooderham U15WSt. Edmund Pacers25.2 
719:04   India George U15WWest Suffolk27.4 
819:25   Lauren Ramsey U15WIpswich18.7 
919:41   Emily Strickland U15WSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
1022:00   Charlotte Jones U15WNewmarket J  
1122:32   Samantha Carson U15WWest Suffolk36.0 
1226:21   Chloe Jermyn U15WSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
1329:36   Nicole FoulgerU15WOrwell Panthers A.C.  
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:27   Sophie Tooley U13WWest Suffolk15.8 
213:52   Nella Walters U13WWest Suffolk36.0 
314:01   Charlotte Wickens U13WIpswich31.5 
414:12   Olivia Mair U13WIpswich33.5 
514:40   Gemma Grose U13WSt. Edmund Pacers34.4 
614:56   Emily Moyes U13WStowmarket2.9 
714:59   Imogen Holland-HowesU13WFramlingham Flyers  
815:08   Gaia Johnstone U13WSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
915:48   Chloe Godbold U13WIpswich15.3 
1016:09   Kitty BecherU13WBarnardiston Hall Pre. School  
1116:23   Lucy Peake U13WIpswich36.0 
1216:33   Ellisse Morey U13WIpswich36.0 
1316:35   Rebecca Cox U13WFelixstowe  
1416:55   Scarlet SimmonsU13WBarnardiston Hall Pre. School  
1517:33   Hannah Cox U13WFelixstowe  
1622:15   Freya Emerick U13WStowmarket36.0