South East Lancashire League External Results
Heaton Park
30 Oct 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:19   David Proctor SENMRochdale H-2.0 
236:16   Andy Nixon U23MStockport6.8 
336:48   Scott Hughes SENMLeigh/Sale Harriers Manchester36.0 
437:15   Jan Pichl SENMSalford H/Unattached/Czech Republic8.7 
537:27   Mike Flatley V40MMiddleton28.4 
637:33   Paul Backhouse V35MEast Cheshire28.6 
738:11   Allister Goulding V40MLeigh4.6 
838:31   Gavin Browne U23MEast Cheshire-1.2 
938:50   James Williams V35MSalford H8.4 
1038:55   John Knowles V35MBurnden5.4 
1139:05   Philip Scowcroft SENMSale Harriers Manchester25.1 
1239:12   Stuart Sharp SENMRadcliffe11.3 
1339:22   Derek Crewe V45MSalford H2.8 
1439:38   Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H6.2 
1539:40   Simon Grundy V45MEast Cheshire19.3 
1639:45   Owen Flage V35MOldham & Royton4.7 
1739:53   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire13.5 
1840:08   Adrian Harris V55MRadcliffe36.0 
1940:15   Stephen Robinson V45MEast Cheshire31.0 
2040:23   Sean Molloy V40MRossendale7.3 
2140:33   James O'Connor V40MMiddleton10.4 
2240:39   Lee WoodsSENMMiddleton Harriers Ac  
2340:50   David Garner V45MManchester YMCA5.5 
2441:02   Mateusz Grygiel SENMSalford Met36.0 
2541:07   Paul Leary V45MRochdale H36.0 
2641:09   Mark Kelly V35MRoyton11.9 
2741:16   Saul Gallagher V40MEast Cheshire11.6 
2841:23   Albert Steele SENMMiddleton36.0 
2941:25   Eddie Gilligan V45MManchester YMCA27.6 
3041:29   John Cook V50MRochdale H12.3 
3141:36   Andrew Milligan SENMBury36.0 
3241:39   James Cooke V45MLeigh28.4 
3342:03   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh4.2 
3442:12   Chris Leach V50MRochdale H36.0 
3542:21   Paul Barrett SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.5 
3642:23   Mark Shaw V40MEast Cheshire33.3 
3742:56   Paul Towers SENMLiverpool H36.0 
3843:05   Paul Connolly SENMSalford Met5.5 
3943:06   Scott Sadler SENMMiddleton7.3 
4043:10   Andy Duffy V45MBurnden9.0 
4143:13   Alan Battersby V45MMiddleton36.0 
4243:16   Christopher Hill SENMRochdale H10.4 
4343:21   Mark Bradley V40MEast Cheshire36.0 
4443:25   Gary Wilson V45MRadcliffe36.0 
4543:26   Peter Hopley V40MLostock/Burnden6.1 
4643:28   Mark Gornall V45MLeigh19.6 
4743:33   Norman Eames V60MRochdale H13.0 
4843:35   Derek Hughes V45MEast Cheshire9.3 
4943:39   Ian Wilding SENMManchester YMCA3.4 
5043:40   Nigel Sedman V45MBelle Vue10.0 
5143:43   Mark Catherall V55MRochdale H27.3 
5243:48   David Smith V45MOldham & Royton10.8 
5343:54   Ronald Warrender V50MSalford H35.9 
5444:05   Colin Green V40MRoyton25.5 
5544:10   Robin Shiels V35MRadcliffe6.1 
5644:28   Mark Alan Williams V40MRadcliffe7.0 
5744:50   Andy Poole V45MEast Cheshire16.2 
5844:52   Paul Kenny V50MEast Cheshire32.8 
5944:57   Paul Collinge V55MMiddleton26.3 
6045:03   David Bartlett SENMRadcliffe18.7 
6145:05   Kevin Kyte SENMEast Cheshire36.0 
6245:08   Nick Walsh V40MRochdale H11.8 
6345:15   Mike CunliffeV40MRadcliffe Ac  
6445:25   Anthony Lowe V50MMiddleton29.6 
6545:40   Andrew Hartshorne U20MEast Cheshire36.0 
6645:41   Bernhard Wagner SENMBelle Vue36.0 
6745:46   James Corrigan SENMBelle Vue18.7 
6845:48   Peter Ramsdale V50MHorwich27.8 
6945:49   John Mayall V45MRochdale H11.1 
7046:02   Bill ProutV50MSalford Metropolitan Ac  
7146:23   Tony Hesketh V60MHorwich12.1 
7246:30   Barry Hirst V45MEast Cheshire6.8 
7346:37   Tony Hillier V60MEast Cheshire15.4 
7446:40   Phil O’NettoV40MBelle Vue Racers  
7546:50   Mark Checkley V45MLostock16.3 
7646:59   Kevin Duckworth V50MEast Cheshire/Rochdale H14.5 
7747:00   Nigel Shaw V60MRochdale H/New Forest Runners19.6 
7847:05   Chris David Jones V40MSalford Met9.8 
7947:08   Brian Schofield V55MOldham & Royton36.0 
8047:14   Ged McDermott V40MSalford Met36.0 
8147:27   Scott Greenwood U20MRochdale H36.0 
8247:35   Steve Lyons V40MEast Cheshire18.7 
8347:45   Dean ShawSENMLiverpool Harriers  
8447:53   Karl Smith V45MOldham & Royton31.5 
8548:03   Steve Hamer V50MRadcliffe16.0 
8648:06   Sikobe Litaba V45MGlossopdale11.5 
8748:08   Mark Shuttleworth V40MLostock9.7 
8848:11   Jack Carney V50MSalford Met23.2 
8948:13   Stephen Leak V45MRochdale H14.9 
9048:15   James Fairfield V40MEast Cheshire14.1 
9148:17   David Ashton V60MManchester YMCA21.0 
9248:18   Matthew FarrarSENMUnattached  
9348:19   Michael Jones SENMAltrincham36.0 
9448:23   Daniel IballSENME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
9548:32   Gordon Stone V55MHorwich18.5 
9648:33   Mike O’BrienV50MManchester Ymca Harriers  
9748:36   Jonathon Combe V35MManchester YMCA  
9848:37   Darren Mannings V40MOldham & Royton12.9 
9948:47   David Grundy V45MBury36.0 
10048:57   Robert Kedian SENMManchester YMCA7.5 
10149:06   Vince Ashton V35MRadcliffe18.0 
10249:43   Tommy Daniels V60MSalford H18.4 
10349:46   Dez Mitchell V40MGlossopdale16.4 
10450:00   Stephen J Webb V35MBelle Vue20.3 
10550:06   Alan Garvey V55MMiddleton11.9 
10650:17   Neil Hirst V40MRochdale H12.0 
10750:18   Brian Moore V45MRochdale H6.4 
10850:21   Chris Greenall V40MBurnden12.9 
10950:29   Mike Winstanley V60MRochdale H20.1 
11050:32   James Alker SENMEast Cheshire36.0 
11150:39   Dennis Moran V60MSalford H35.3 
11250:52   Mark Swindell V40MHorwich29.3 
11350:57   Mark DanaherV40ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
11451:12   Alan Williams V50MAltrincham25.5 
11551:30   Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA4.8 
11651:32   James Amin SENMBelle Vue36.0 
11751:33   Neil Graffin SENMBelle Vue35.8 
11851:35   Stuart Mairs SENMSalford Met10.0 
11951:36   Chris Bostock SENMAltrincham36.0 
12051:39   John Purdy V45MRochdale H34.1 
12151:41   John Hudson V60MOldham & Royton15.5 
12251:43   Tim Richardson V40MRochdale H13.6 
12351:44   Jon Paramor V55MManchester YMCA18.2 
12451:55   George Critchley V50MRadcliffe16.0 
12552:08   Brian Eyre V55MSalford Met36.0 
12652:19   Alistair Mallen V45MOldham & Royton36.0 
12752:40   Wesley Young SENMRochdale H36.0 
12852:48   John Brooks V55MMiddleton36.0 
12952:59   Mark EmettV50MRadcliffe Ac  
13053:35   Ian RothwellV50MUnattached  
13153:46   Barry Guy V55MBelle Vue36.0 
13253:50   Kevin J Mcgilvray V55MRadcliffe22.2 
13354:02   C Polkington-BurrowsV40MRadcliffe Ac  
13454:24   Mark Murphy V35MRadcliffe18.8 
13555:07   Neville McGraw V60MGlossopdale24.2 
13655:14   Nigel BlandfordV40MUnattached  
13755:23   Paul WightonV40MOldham & Royton H & Ac  
13855:43   Alan JonesV60MLostock Ac  
13955:56   Neil Shuttleworth V60MFell Runners Association/Glossopdale35.0 
14056:07   Ali Alsaadi V35MBelle Vue11.8 
14156:45   Philip Roberts V60MRochdale H36.0 
14256:52   Ian BarlowV40MBury AC  
14357:07   Wade Cooper V70MEast Cheshire36.0 
14457:33   Ian Manners V45MManchester YMCA36.0 
14558:02   John Smith V60MLostock36.0 
14658:13   Sean O’FsarnieV40MUnattached  
14760:36   Kevin Egerton V55MBelle Vue36.0 
14865:34   Ken Beevers V60MBurnden36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:51   Luke Towers U17MLiverpool H18.5 
217:15   Jack Christie U17MLiverpool H36.0 
317:58   Jack Donnelly U17MEast Cheshire27.2 
418:58   Jack Walsh U17MRochdale H36.0 
521:34   Ben RileyU17MLostock Ac  
626:03   Callum Moore U17MRochdale H36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:12   Adam Howard U15MOldham & Royton35.0 
214:50   Jack Crabtree U15MOldham & Royton1.7 
315:13   Owen Sharp U15MLiverpool H34.4 
415:21   Matthew Shaughnessy U15MOldham & Royton36.0 
515:30   Michael Murphy U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
615:57   Fergus Tallon U15MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
716:07   Robert Smith U15MOldham & Royton30.0 
816:12   Adam Hoyles U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
916:14   Callum Dinsdale U15MEast Cheshire33.1 
1016:27   Jack Brown U15MBury33.2 
1116:31   Nathan Milligan U15MBury30.8 
1216:38   Tom McGuinness U15MEast Cheshire1.0 
1316:59   Adam Jamson U15MLeigh23.3 
1417:05   Chris Manning U15MLiverpool H36.0 
1518:02   Ethan Lees U15MRochdale H36.0 
1618:07   Callum Jones U15MBlackley North Manchester/Salford H36.0 
1718:46   Ian Graham U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
1819:34   Ben Davis-Rice U15MOldham & Royton36.0 
1921:16   Liam Moore U15MRochdale H36.0 
2021:36   Sam Ullah U15MRochdale H36.0 
2121:56   Nathan Hilditch U15MOldham & Royton3.0 
2222:13   Jack Morrison U15MOldham & Royton  
2322:15   Oliver HuntU15MOldham & Royton H & Ac  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:45   Christopher Brown U13MOldham & Royton19.6 
213:23   George Lewis U13MEast Cheshire-1.2 
313:44   James Dawson U13MRochdale H  
414:11   Patrick O'Brien U13MEast Cheshire35.9 
514:14   Christian Gallagher U13MEast Cheshire36.0 
614:52   Alex Warren U13MEast Cheshire35.9 
714:55   Luke Piper U13MEast Cheshire0.9 
815:05   Joseph Kershaw U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
915:07   Josh Decamps U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
1015:14   Harry Ridgard U13MEast Cheshire36.0 
1115:27   Dillon Cooper U13MEast Cheshire21.1 
1215:42   Alex Taylor U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
1316:03   Jake Walker U13MRochdale H  
1416:16   Alex AlfordU13MUnattached  
1516:32   Ramel Walker-MattisU13ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
1617:46   James Kramer U13MRochdale H36.0 
1719:03   Stephen Kelly U13MRochdale H36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:10   Louie Haynes U11MEast Cheshire33.0 
26:19   Philip Whitham U11MOldham & Royton30.8 
36:20   James KellyU11MOldham & Royton H & Ac  
46:21   Charlie Nicholson U11MRochdale H  
56:21   Jacob Slough U11MRochdale H36.0 
66:24   Harry Gauthier U11MRochdale H36.0 
76:28   Callum Smith U11MLeigh36.0 
86:30   Laurie Milligan U15MBury36.0 
96:33   Paolo Guarnieri U13MEast Cheshire13.3 
106:40   Joseph WayneU11MLeigh Harriers  
116:42   Ben McLaughlin U11MLeigh3.2 
126:46   Charlie Sharp U11MLiverpool H36.0 
136:58   Scott Gouldthorpe U11MChorley AC (defunct)29.6 
147:04   Daniel Moore U11MRochdale H36.0 
157:16   Dominic Gouldthorpe U13MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
167:18   Luke Hunter U11MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
177:19   Jack Nicholson U11MRochdale H31.2 
187:26   Benjamin Alexander Fisher U11MLeigh/St Helens Tri33.2 
197:33   James Ogg U11MOldham & Royton  
207:34   Josh McCrackenU11MOldham & Royton H & Ac  
2111:48   Jordan Hilditch U11MOldham & Royton  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:33   Anna Lupton SENWRadcliffe4.9 
227:49   Hayley Kuter SENWManchester YMCA/New Zealand9.5 
330:02   Alison Sedman V45WBelle Vue27.7 
430:06   Jannine Ridgard V45WEast Cheshire28.0 
530:08   Jane Augsburger U20WOldham & Royton36.0 
630:14   Josefa Terim V35WRochdale H29.1 
730:25   Donna Cartwright SENWRadcliffe7.8 
830:43   Ross Dunnington V55MEast Cheshire36.0 
931:06   Bec AvanessianV35WManchester Ymca Harriers  
1031:51   Anna Blomfield V45WRochdale H12.4 
1131:54   Emma Macqueen V40WEast Cheshire13.9 
1231:56   Janice Needham V55WRochdale H15.2 
1332:06   Kirsty Sharp U23WGlossopdale5.5 
1432:11   Anne Ferguson V50WBurnden11.8 
1532:24   Janet Grint SENWEast Cheshire8.9 
1632:25   Rachel Walker SENWManchester YMCA36.0 
1732:26   Danielle Francesca Beard SENWRochdale H/Sale Harriers Manchester14.5 
1832:43   Vicky Smith SENWBelle Vue20.3 
1932:44   Carolyn Lewtas SENWSalford Met13.8 
2032:50   Claudia Hammond-Price SENWManchester YMCA36.0 
2132:55   Shelley Tattersall SENWRossendale26.5 
2232:56   Olivia McDermott U20WSalford Met15.3 
2333:04   Tracy Gibson V40WEast Cheshire17.3 
2433:06   Sarah Lucus V35WLeigh  
2533:09   Laura Fairhurst SENWAltrincham11.2 
2633:28   Yasmin Boodhun SENWRadcliffe17.4 
2733:52   Louise Perry-Hall SENWManchester YMCA36.0 
2833:54   Angela Oldham V55WUnattached16.0 
2934:05   Barbara Platt V40WEast Cheshire27.2 
3034:22   Rachael Ellison SENWRadcliffe36.0 
3134:46   Rhea Palmer SENWSalford Met36.0 
3234:52   Diane Winterburn V40WRochdale H20.5 
3334:55   Annie Hirsch V50WBelle Vue13.7 
3435:20   Alexis DinsmoreV50WStockport  
3535:40   Kathryn Davies V45WRadcliffe19.3 
Page: 1 2