Scottish Joint League Meeting External Results
Grangemouth
30 May 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.83Ben Sandilands SBU20MFife1:53.041:50.07-4.5 
21:57.19Oscar Logan SBU17MLaw1:55.041:55.04-2.0 
31:57.20Kai Crawford  U17MAberdeen1:53.161:53.16-2.0 
41:57.41Lewis Watt  U20MAberdeen1:55.121:51.06-3.2 
51:58.29Harris Pentecost  U23MFalkirk1:55.701:55.703.5 
61:58.96Andrew McGill SBU20MLivingston1:54.661:51.93-4.0 
800 SM A2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.42Cameron Deverill PBU17MGiffnock North1:55.291:55.29-2.6 
21:57.84Laurence Petty PBU20MDundee Hawkhill1:54.341:54.34-2.6 
31:59.06Ben Nelson PBSENMAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:55.951:55.950.5 
41:59.34Eoghan MacNamara PBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.141:59.14-1.1 
51:59.38Sandy Holl PBU23MCentral/Glasgow Uni1:58.591:57.93-0.6 
62:11.30Gary Smith  SENMFalkirk2:05.71:50.4313.3 
800 SM A3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.37Lachlan Buchanan PBU17MInverness1:58.371:55.73-2.0 
21:59.01Ross O'Brien PBU20MGiffnock North1:57.791:57.79-2.2 
31:59.82Danny McPake PBU20MDundee Hawkhill1:58.811:58.814.7 
42:00.55Steven Bryce T20/F20 PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.552:00.55-2.4 
52:00.97Calum Little PBU20MFalkirk1:59.541:59.54-0.8 
62:01.76James McClafferty PBU23MLaw/Strathclyde Uni2:01.002:01.005.6 
72:02.18Caleb Mcleod  U17MPitreavie/Falkirk1:58.001:55.41-3.3 
82:02.72Malcolm Mclure PBU20MFife/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds2:02.722:02.723.0 
800 SM B1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.77Connor Bell PBU17MCentral1:59.771:59.77-3.0 
22:00.14Andrew Taylor PBSENMEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni2:00.142:00.144.4 
32:04.37Hugh Shiels PBU17MGiffnock North2:04.372:04.376.4 
42:04.53Ruairidh Williams PBU17MCorstorphine2:02.442:02.440.2 
52:05.43Matthew Gillon PBU20MLaw2:05.222:05.223.9 
62:07.15Finlay MacLennan T20/F20 SBSENMInverness2:07.152:04.452.1 
72:11.07Jay Steele  U20MMotherwell2:03.112:03.115.4 
800 SM B2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.19Dylan Dickie PBU17MAberdeen2:04.192:04.195.8 
22:05.10Dean Hill PBU17MLarkhall2:03.352:03.352.0 
32:07.09Nathan Smith PBU20MKilmarnock2:07.092:07.097.9 
42:08.74Caleb Brock  U17MAberdeen2:06.032:05.55-0.4 
52:11.73Harris Morrison  U17MGreenock Glenpark2:08.922:08.927.1 
800 SM C1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.47Luke Tervit PBU17MCumbernauld2:03.502:00.07-1.0 
22:07.75Oliver Holden PBU20MCentral2:07.72:07.78.5 
32:07.84Jonathan Cameron PBU17MInverclyde2:04.252:04.252.8 
42:08.56Alasdair Wallace PBU17MHarmeny2:08.562:08.56-0.9 
52:09.79Calum Cushnie PBU23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni2:09.792:09.796.1 
62:14.48Adam Wetton PBU17MCorstorphine2:14.482:14.480.2 
72:26.66Stuart Russell  U20MMotherwell2:08.272:05.03.1 
800 SM C2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.05Craig Cherrie  U17MLaw2:13.382:13.387.6 
22:15.19Jamie Smith PBU17MTeam East Lothian2:09.252:06.941.5 
32:22.34Finn Milligan PBU20MLaw2:19.372:19.377.0 
42:25.56Cameron Fry PBU20MLaw2:25.562:25.5616.3 
52:25.97Lewis Thorpe PBU17MEast Kilbride2:20.202:17.494.4 
62:26.97Iain Craven SBV40MEdinburgh AC2:26.972:25.552.4 
800 SW 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.71Emily McNicol PBU23WLaw/Strathclyde Uni2:15.702:11.732.2 
22:18.13Anise Macaulay Orr SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:16.742:10.581.6 
32:22.60Anna Dalglish  U20WFife2:19.372:17.065.9 
42:23.30Carolyn Cameron SBU23WEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:22.622:17.224.8 
52:24.34Grace MacDonald  U17WInverness2:15.632:15.623.6 
800 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.20Maja Thomson PBU17WTeam East Lothian2:14.092:11.392.1 
22:26.21Erin Hendry PBU17WFalkirk2:26.212:26.218.3 
32:27.21Fiona Currie PBU17WLaw2:26.422:24.659.0 
42:27.54Alexandra Cathie PBU17WWhitemoss2:23.492:23.498.5 
52:27.99Chloe Gilfillan PBU17WLarkhall2:26.942:24.215.6 
62:28.12Tuscany Wright PBU17WGiffnock North2:28.122:28.127.0 
72:30.97Ella Nicholson PBU17WTeam East Lothian2:27.302:27.309.0 
800 SW 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.26Emma Kelly PBU17WMotherwell2:27.312:27.318.0 
22:34.35Iona Davidson PBU17WCumbernauld2:32.212:32.2112.8 
32:34.96Sofia Nelli PBU20WMotherwell2:34.962:34.9612.8 
42:40.20Ayumi Faulds PBU17WLaw2:39.832:39.8314.3 
52:42.38Brogan Mcmillan SBU17WCentral2:42.382:39.7117.7 
62:45.12Hannah Lynch  U23WShettleston2:37.922:37.3016.0 
72:46.64Zosia Paddon SBU17WCentral2:42.82:35.89.6 
82:49.39Yuki Faulds PBU17WLaw2:44.972:44.9711.1 
 
1500 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.61Duncan Robinson PBU20MUnattached3:55.593:46.94-4.7 
23:59.01Adam Brown PBU20MAberdeen3:59.013:52.05-3.6 
34:01.34Reuben Macdonald PBU17MGiffnock North3:57.593:57.59-2.9 
44:01.60Graham Lambert PBU20MMiddlesex Schs4:01.604:01.603.5 
54:04.55Andrew Thomson  U20MPH Racing3:56.063:52.00-3.6 
64:04.66Craig Campbell SBSENMInverness4:04.664:03.183.1 
74:05.50Harry Henriksen PBU20MLasswade4:05.504:05.50-1.6 
84:06.19James Gillon SBU23MLaw/St. Mary's Uni4:06.194:01.152.1 
94:06.37Blayne Wright PBU20MGiffnock North4:06.374:06.37-1.2 
104:07.65Logan Beagley PBU17MLivingston4:05.463:58.03-3.3 
114:09.48Stephen Addison  U23MCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni3:56.963:53.66-3.4 
124:09.74Cameron Green PBU17MGiffnock North4:09.744:09.74-3.1 
134:19.74Michael Sanderson PBU20MFife4:19.744:12.03-2.3 
1500 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.35Alasdair McMonagle PBU20MCumbernauld/Red Star3:53.863:53.860.2 
24:15.34Tendai Nyabadza PBU17MHarmeny4:02.763:47.86-3.7 
34:16.10Kieran Pugh PBSENMKirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni4:03.814:03.81-1.9 
44:18.60Jonathan Downey PBU17MKilmarnock4:18.604:13.19-0.4 
54:18.92Hamish Mckay PBU17MAberdeen4:09.544:06.38-3.1 
64:20.87Angus Wright PBU17MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC4:20.874:20.87-2.4 
74:22.92Calum Phillip PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni4:22.924:22.92-4.8 
84:25.33Aidan Page PBU17MTeam East Lothian4:17.933:58.62-2.4 
94:26.89Theo Phillips Smith PBU20MCorstorphine4:23.574:23.572.8 
104:30.61Matthew Dailey PBU23MJSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:18.424:18.42-0.5 
114:31.98Stuart Michael PBSENMInverness4:31.984:31.986.8 
1500 SM 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.85Calum Oates PBSENMShettleston4:23.854:23.850.2 
24:25.69Michael Kilbride PBSENMAberdeen4:25.694:25.693.2 
34:30.12Samuel Stephenson PBU17MAberdeen4:30.124:30.127.4 
44:30.41David Woods PBU17MShettleston4:30.414:30.413.8 
54:30.99Harry Smith PBU20MPreston/Dundee Hawkhill4:30.994:30.997.1 
64:31.86Josh Scott PBU17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:31.864:31.86-1.4 
74:34.21Jamie Mooney PBU17MAirdrie Harriers4:30.604:26.531.5 
84:34.73Brodie Gordon-Gibson PBU17MScottish Schs4:34.734:34.7313.5 
94:35.46Andrew Irvine PBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni4:35.464:23.820.2 
104:36.37Logan Whitton PBU17MLaw4:35.384:23.071.4 
115:09.61Keir Arthur PBU17MInverclyde4:45.324:35.690.8 
1500 SW 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.84Kirsty Purcell PBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:33.334:33.333.2 
24:39.55Nynke Mulholland SBSENWInverclyde4:31.994:27.472.0 
34:44.46Caitlin Purcell PBU20WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:36.674:33.591.8 
44:48.74Olivia Clarke PBU17WCorstorphine4:45.454:37.724.5 
54:50.13Flora Henry SBU20WTeam East Lothian4:50.134:44.374.7 
64:57.74Alicia Paton SBSENWCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:57.744:54.504.7 
75:07.52Hannah Taylor PBU17WEllon4:50.054:38.831.0 
1500 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.72Ruby McGill PBU17WGreenock Glenpark4:58.724:58.727.4 
25:03.39Ruth Burns PBU17WEllon5:03.395:03.3912.4 
35:06.95Frankie Duncan-Morris PBU20WDundee Hawkhill5:02.355:02.357.8 
45:07.89Abi Hammerman PBU20WLaw5:07.895:07.8913.9 
55:10.72Joey Leach PBU20WNorth Lanarkshire5:10.725:10.7210.5 
65:12.31Aimee Tawse PBU17WEllon4:51.584:51.586.5 
75:17.07Cara Baldwin PBU20WMotherwell/Edinburgh Uni/Team North Lanarkshire5:17.075:17.078.5 
85:20.17Catherine Mackenzie PBU20WNorth Lanarkshire5:20.175:20.1715.0 
-DNFHayley Gilfillan  U17WSouth Lanarkshire