Lasswade Open External Results
Gorebridge
7 Nov 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:24   Ross Matheson U20MLasswade/Team Edinburgh-1.4 
235:59   Andrew Crichton U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh27.7 
337:05   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen22.6 
437:33   Jonas Zweck SENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni  
538:34   David Hutchison U20MCentral10.2 
638:50   Alistair Hart V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds11.4 
738:54   Scott Bradley V35MCarnegie15.0 
839:37   Gareth Green SENMPortobello-1.3 
939:39   Ian Johnston V45MCorstorphine8.9 
1039:45   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.5 
1139:56   Neil MacLachanSENMPitreavie AAC  
1240:06   Gary Grieve U23MLaw/West of Scotland Uni36.0 
1340:06   Martin Gore SENMLasswade1.8 
1440:23   Gavin MayV40Munattached  
1540:24   Andrew Smith U20MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie12.4 
1640:27   Hew JonesSENMHunters Bog Trotters  
1740:43   Darin Dougal V35MMoorfoot2.0 
1841:06   Colin MaySENMunattached  
1941:08   Jonathan Hedley SENMPitreavie36.0 
2041:14   Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade18.4 
2141:14   Barry Davie SENMCarnegie8.3 
2241:19   Iain Walker SENMHelensburgh31.4 
2341:24   Colin Menzies SENMLasswade/Haddington RC22.8 
2441:28   Peter Humphreys V45MCarnegie21.5 
2541:45   Roy Mitchell V40MEdinburgh AC4.5 
2642:03   Mark Lamb SENMDundee Hawkhill13.1 
2742:08   Andrew Matheson V45MLasswade34.2 
2842:23   Ewan McKayV50MGarscube Harriers  
2942:42   Roger Clark V35MCarnegie3.4 
3043:14   Dan ClemensSENMHunters Bog Trotters  
3143:28   Zander Lyon U20MLasswade36.0 
3243:41   Fraser PurvesV40MCentral AC  
3343:48   Scott Anderson U23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni34.7 
3443:51   Ian Robert Johnston V50MCarnegie6.5 
3543:59   Mike Harvey V45MCarnegie/Police28.4 
3644:02   Kim McCallV50MNorham Running Club  
3744:06   Scott Williamson SENMCorstorphine11.5 
3844:10   Steven Thomson V50MLivingston12.4 
3944:12   Michael Fullerton V35MPortobello0.6 
4044:16   Ian McMillan V40MPortobello36.0 
4144:31   Ross Finlayson U23MLasswade/Edinburgh Uni7.1 
4244:35   Jason InmanSENMOchil Hill Runners  
4344:43   Alex Oliver V40MMusselburgh21.3 
4444:54   Gordon Pryde V50MLomond6.5 
4545:04   John TurnbullSENMFalkirk Victoria Harriers  
4645:07   David MorrisSENMunattached  
4745:10   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine6.3 
4845:12   Campbell Cromar V45MHelensburgh36.0 
4945:15   Steve ReidV40MFerranti AAC  
5045:18   Ben GilesU20Munattached  
5145:22   Robert PattersonSENMunattached  
5245:37   Martin GrahamSENMunattached  
5345:39   Nigel Reynolds V45MDundee Hawkhill10.9 
5445:59   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters7.5 
5546:05   John Fulham V35MCarnegie7.9 
5646:30   Alan McIntosh V45MLothian33.3 
5746:34   Andrew Fraser V40MPortobello/Scottish Vets H5.6 
5846:37   Stewart Barrie V35MHunters Bog Trotters17.1 
5946:43   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MUnattached7.3 
6046:58   Neil Campbell V45MCarnegie36.0 
6149:02   Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie20.4 
6249:07   Richard Shaw V55MAnster Haddies9.1 
6349:09   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie10.6 
6449:35   Michael Nowicki SENMPortobello27.3 
6549:43   Phil Smithard V60MCarnegie17.6 
6649:57   Kevin Clark V45MPortobello36.0 
6750:07   Paul HuttonV40MCarnethy Hill Racing Club  
6850:09   Grant Sellar V40MFerranti9.6 
6950:21   Allan Brannigan V40MCarnegie10.4 
7050:36   Craig William Lindsay SENMCarnegie27.4 
7150:46   Phil DuffV50MCarnegie Harriers  
7250:58   Keith Weston V60MFerranti13.8 
7351:06   Ron MartinV40MOchil Hill Runners  
7451:33   Paul FlemingV40MLasswade Athletics Club  
7552:03   Graham SwintonV40Munattached  
7652:03   Andrew CastleV40Munattached  
7752:12   Ken Stewart V50MCorstorphine11.7 
7852:21   Andreas Wilhelm V40MCarnethy36.0 
7952:38   Gordon Campbell SENMPenicuik12.6 
8053:11   Chris DownieV40MPenicuik Harriers  
8153:18   Alan Forbes V45Mjogscotland/Pitreavie25.4 
8254:28   James SmallV40MCarnegie Harriers  
8354:42   Keith Nicol V50MFerranti29.0 
8454:46   James PurvesSENMGala Harriers  
8555:12   Michael Cowie V55MCarnegie32.0 
8656:44   Garry OgdenV40MUnattached  
8757:57   John Milton V65MCarnegie20.3 
8858:18   John GirvanV50MFerranti AAC  
8958:52   Tony Stapley V60MPortobello  
9059:01   Eddie Mcdonald V60MFerranti22.4 
9159:43   Sandy NimmoU20MLasswade Athletics Club  
9259:52   Ken Daniels V70MCarnegie35.9 
9361:35   John Mcarthur V65MCarnegie36.0 
9462:04   Bill Fairley V65MCarnegie23.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:00   Grant Muir U17MGiffnock North-4.5 
223:06   Craig Wellcoat U17MLaw/Unattached36.0 
323:35   Dale Colley U17MFalkirk-0.3 
423:45   Scott Stirling U17MFalkirk2.5 
523:58   Ruaridh Miller U17MEdinburgh AC0.7 
624:25   Chris Ponton U17MEdinburgh AC27.5 
725:22   Callum Smith U17MCorstorphine21.9 
825:46   Scott McAlpine U17MPitreavie25.4 
927:56   Ben KurzmanU17MPitreavie AAC  
1027:58   Euan Bathgate U17MLasswade32.4 
1136:23   Callum StoddartU17MPitreavie AAC  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:46   Stuart McLuckie U15MLaw22.6 
218:07   Andrew Lawler U15MLaw6.5 
318:13   Rowan Marr U15MGala23.2 
418:14   Jake KerrU15MEdinburgh Running Network  
518:30   Aidan Thompson U15MPitreavie-3.2 
618:34   Logan Rees U15MFife-4.2 
718:49   Ben Potrykus U15MPitreavie-3.9 
819:12   Kieran Saunders U15MNithsdale23.2 
919:22   Jacob Adkin U15MMoorfoot-0.9 
1019:36   Jack Stanners U15MMoorfoot31.2 
1119:49   Cameron Gilmour U15MEdinburgh AC7.8 
1219:50   Iain Lawson U15MLasswade34.5 
1320:16   Paul Henney U13MGala36.0 
1420:18   Lucas Cheskin U15MMoorfoot-0.4 
1520:19   Jamie Cousin U15MLasswade28.8 
1620:42   Fraser White U15MNithsdale16.4 
1720:57   Michael CameronU15MEdinburgh Running Network  
1821:34   Aidan Hilton U15MFalkirk36.0 
1922:04   Gregor BeatsonU15MPitreavie AAC  
2022:27   Evan Ross U15MPitreavie1.1 
2122:33   Callum Clark U15MLasswade6.4 
2222:53   Innes OgilvieU15MHaddington East Lothian Pacemakers  
2323:18   Steven Bryce U15MLaw-1.8 
2423:54   Calum MagowanU15MMoorfoot Runners  
2524:02   Aidan CarrU15Munattached  
2624:06   Craig Whyteside U15MWhitemoss0.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:16   Anthony Addison U13MCorstorphine-1.1 
213:30   Kobe Stevens U13MMoorfoot-1.2 
313:37   Angus Johnstone U13MNithsdale13.7 
413:52   Tristan Rees U13MFife-2.4 
514:22   Lewis Serpell U13MHelensburgh17.7 
614:35   Robert McGrath U13MLaw33.2 
714:48   Daniel McGheeU13MFalkirk Victoria Harriers  
814:50   Connor Morris U13MDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)33.3 
914:56   Kyle Mackenzie U13MLasswade11.1 
1015:04   Evan Jones U13MLaw36.0 
1115:07   Sean Mullen U13MLasswade36.0 
1215:10   Ruairidh BrtttonU13MMoorfoot Runners  
1315:12   Callum Grahame U13MLasswade36.0 
1415:20   Charlie SwanU13MDundee Hawkhill Harriers  
1515:33   Iain Horsburgh U13MLothian17.4 
1615:41   Daniel MilliganU13MPitreavie AAC  
1715:43   Mitchell WinyardU13MMoorfoot Runners  
1815:58   David Collins U13MMoorfoot36.0 
1916:02   Daniel Hamilton U13MAirdrie Harriers36.0 
2016:07   Gregor MalcolmU13MKinross Road Runners  
2116:10   Fraser Cousin U13MLasswade36.0 
2216:10   Craig Keenan U13MAirdrie Harriers36.0 
2316:30   Connor Allan U13MAirdrie Harriers15.0 
2418:22   Kieran Cubis U13MLaw14.4 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:29   Adam Scott U11MFife1.4 
25:34   Robson Mackay U11MNithsdale36.0 
35:37   James Adam U13MPitreavie-2.8 
45:41   George Rees U11MFife5.3 
56:03   Harry Nimmo U11MGiffnock North1.6 
66:05   Ryan ThomsonU11MPitreavie AAC  
76:06   Josh Bicknell U11MGiffnock North34.2 
86:07   Dylan Thomson U11MPitreavie28.4 
96:08   Michael Swinton U13MEdinburgh AC3.8 
106:14   Cormac GreigU11MLasswade Athletics Club  
116:14   Will CheskinU11MMoorfoot Runners  
126:15   Jamie Darling U11MLasswade2.4 
136:16   Stephen Addison U11MCorstorphine-1.6 
146:16   Euan Boyle U13MDundee Hawkhill1.7 
156:18   Neil Anderson U11MGiffnock North18.0 
166:19   Jake Gumbrell U11MHelensburgh36.0 
176:24   Thomas O'Hear U11MAirdrie Harriers35.5 
186:27   Andrew Hogg U11MGala27.5 
196:32   Michael DannisU11MEdinburgh Athletic Club  
206:36   Craig Morris U11MFife0.8 
216:37   Matthew Lawler U11MLaw36.0 
226:37   Thomas ForshawU11MGiffnock North AAC  
236:40   Alex P. Bates U11MHarmeny12.9 
246:41   Ben Bicknell U13MGiffnock North36.0 
256:43   Fraser Smith U11MEdinburgh AC36.0 
266:44   Lucas Johnston U11MHarmeny36.0 
276:44   Robert Ponton U11MNithsdale13.1 
286:56   Connor BlythU11MAirdrie Harriers  
297:00   Rian DougalU11MLeithanburn Rovers  
307:01   Hogan KerrU11MGiffnock North AAC  
317:02   Ross MacKenzieU11MLasswade Athletics Club  
327:02   Bruce Cromar U11MHelensburgh34.4 
337:11   Cameron SmithU11MGiffnock North AAC  
347:31   Marshall Smith U11MGala32.5 
357:32   Finlay CollinsU11MMoorfoot Runners  
367:35   Euan MackayU11MLasswade Athletics Club  
377:37   Liam MillerU11MLaw & District AAC  
387:48   Cal MurrayU11MLaw & District AAC  
398:00   Luke McAuleyU11MLaw & District AAC  
408:00   Matthew McCloryU11MLothian Running Club  
418:18   Ewan MairU11MHelensburgh AAC  
428:31   Lewis WallaceU11MCumbernauld AAC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:15   Sarah McCormack SENWLancaster Uni/Ireland3.5 
225:21   Keira Murray SENWLasswade7.8 
325:51   Laura Dunn U23WEdinburgh AC6.6 
426:10   Susan Ridley V45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H8.4 
527:02   Jaqui HigginbottomSENWCarnethy Hill Racing Club  
627:43   Joanne Thom SENWEdinburgh AC28.3 
727:45   Hazel Dean V45WCentral/Forth Valley10.5 
827:49   Fabienne Thompson V40WCarnegie11.5 
927:53   Gillian Carr V35WCorstorphine8.5 
1028:06   Hannah Waugh SENWAbbey AC/Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni7.7 
1129:29   Megan Smith U23WCorstorphine8.7 
1230:10   Fiona Dalgleish V35WGala10.5 
1330:55   Gail Murdoch V45WCarnegie12.7 
1430:59   Ann Hood SENWUknetrunner32.6 
1531:02   Sharyn Ramage V45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H13.6 
1631:38   Grace Mackenzie SENWCarnegie6.8 
1731:39   Hazel Bradley V60WAnster Haddies22.2 
1831:42   Ruth Johnstone SENWPortobello15.9 
1931:59   Linda James V45WCarnegie36.0 
2032:40   Jill Horsburgh V50WLothian14.8 
2132:47   Pamela CruikshandV45WAnster Haddies Running Club  
2233:22   Morna Fleming V55WCarnegie16.4 
2334:14   Ruth WadsonSENWHaddington East Lothian Pacemakers  
2435:29   Gilly Marshall V35WPenicuik17.1 
2536:23   Gillian Mccracken V40WCarnegie29.2 
2637:11   Brenda Clark V50WUnattached36.0 
2737:17   Christina Schmidt SENWjogscotland35.7 
2837:42   Alison Cameron U23WLaw36.0 
2938:23   Melanie Sinclair V35WCarnegie14.4 
3040:03   Lesley Fotheringham V35Wjogscotland36.0 
3142:30   Carolanne WatsonSENWJog Scotland  
3243:41   Kirsty WilsonSENWUnattached  
3343:41   Helen WilsonSENWUnattached  
3445:58   Emma McLeodV45WJog Scotland  
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:53   Kathryn Pennel U17WPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics10.9 
220:32   Rachael Dunn U17WEdinburgh AC8.6 
320:58   Halina Rees U17WFife/Kingdom Athletics5.0 
421:01   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire9.8 
522:04   Emily Dudgeon U20WEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh-0.3 
622:20   Caitlin GreyU17WEdinburgh Athletic Club  
722:33   Jennifer CruikshanksU17WFife Athletic Club  
822:55   Isabelle Bough U17WCorstorphine36.0 
923:14   Katie Watson U17WHaddington RC25.4 
1024:18   Rowane Glendinning U17WAnnan26.9 
1125:31   Madeline Robinson U17WHelensburgh16.7 
1226:06   Katie Logan U17WEdinburgh AC36.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:27   Louise Mercer U15WTeviotdale3.0 
213:41   Eilidh McCorquodale U15WCentral14.9 
313:52   An OtherU15W   
414:14   Alexandra Hunter U15WEdinburgh AC12.7 
514:17   Sophie Collins U15WMoorfoot6.9 
614:38   Amy Frankland U15WLasswade2.9 
714:39   Heide Biberach-LaidlawU15WEdinburgh Athletic Club  
Page: 1 2