Gloucestershire League External Results
Gloucester
5 Feb 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:42Martin Cox V40MSalford H9.1 
230:55Charlie MacLean U20MBristol & West26.3 
330:59John Parker V35MCLC Striders/Gloucestershire Uni-0.5 
431:14Jeremy Bradley SENMCheltenham/Civil Service19.3 
531:32Kevin Sheppard SENMMorpeth4.1 
631:51David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.4 
732:07Julian Emery V40MClevedon/South West Vets8.2 
832:13Alec Woods V45MBristol & West4.7 
932:31Roger Mullins V35MCheltenham4.0 
1032:55Andrew Hussey V40MCheltenham/Midland Masters7.8 
1133:18Mike Blackmore V35MBitton3.8 
1233:21James Rose SENMSevern0.4 
1333:25Matthew Peters U20MBristol & West53.5 
1433:28Jon Hill U23MBromsgrove & Redditch46.4 
1533:29Robert Farley U23MBitton-1.2 
1633:29Richard Dare SENMCLC Striders-1.5 
1733:35Daniel Owen U20MCheltenham-0.2 
1834:02Elliot Prince SENMCheltenham4.6 
1934:07Paul Bird V40MClevedon9.2 
2034:13Andrew Watt U20MStroud-3.6 
2134:16Nick Hides V45MClevedon4.6 
2234:24Dave Randall V45MCheltenham40.6 
2334:28Adam Wilks V35MWorcester54.0 
2434:33Andy Heyes V45MClevedon10.2 
2535:13Wayne Usher V35MCLC Striders10.4 
2635:16Clive Richards V45MClevedon8.9 
2735:27Andrew Shaw V35MClevedon8.5 
2835:29Mark James SENMSevern1.6 
2935:30Phil Bullock V35MWorcester7.6 
3035:31David Gresswell V45MGloucester5.4 
3135:32Ken Ham V45MThornbury8.6 
3235:39David Smeath V35MCLC Striders25.2 
3335:45Ian Smith V50MSevern9.9 
3435:48Jeremy Mower V45MGloucester1.9 
3535:50Nicholas Tawney V50MLeamington8.3 
3635:58Stuart Hancock V45MClevedon/Dartford H5.9 
3736:05Matt Atkins SENMStroud30.0 
3836:16Alex Hope V45MSevern/Telford AC9.1 
3936:24Steve Hollier V60MClevedon/South West Vets13.0 
4036:26Philip Anderson V50MBromsgrove & Redditch16.3 
4136:36Barry Awan V40MTeam Bath7.6 
4236:37Steve Howes V50MSolihull & Small Heath/Leamington6.6 
4336:37Ian RobertsV45MStroud & District AC  
4436:38Dave McGrath V45MCheltenham9.7 
4536:45Nigel Charman V45MClevedon11.0 
4636:47Bob Park V55MKidderminster & Stourport49.1 
4736:49Arthur Daley V60MGloucester9.0 
4836:53Michael Ede V50MCheltenham7.1 
4936:55Paul Atkins V40MBromsgrove & Redditch21.7 
5037:01Dave LucasSENMGloucester AC  
5137:06Alan Pitt V45MStroud6.4 
5237:07Brian Miller V45MLeamington7.2 
5337:30Omar Alim V35MGloucester47.1 
5437:43Steven Haines V35MGloucester4.2 
5537:47Pete Clark V40MBitton11.8 
5637:50Garry Slater V40MThornbury6.8 
5738:04Philip Chan V40MGreat Western17.2 
5838:08Stephen Bradley V35MSevern7.2 
5938:29Richard Hudson V45MAvon Valley11.9 
6038:35Tony Goodwill V50MBourton13.8 
6138:37Simon Dimmer V50MForest of Dean6.8 
6238:40Nick Lewis SENMAlmost Athletes3.6 
6338:44Steven Roberts V50MLeamington9.0 
6438:47Jon Mansfield V40MTewkesbury RC4.5 
6538:48Craig Davey V40MTeam Bath52.5 
6638:54Jamie PattersonSENMCLC Striders  
6738:57John Leathem V45MLeamington40.0 
6839:02Alex Montgomery V50MLeamington13.6 
6939:14Joel Freeland SENMCLC Striders13.5 
7039:16Clifford Buxton V50MForest of Dean18.0 
7139:19Nathan Smith SENMStroud3.9 
7239:24Martyn Cole V50MWorcester5.6 
7339:28Matthew Aspinall SENMGloucester51.2 
7439:33Simon Hancock SENMClevedon12.1 
7539:39Bradley Crouch SENMTewkesbury RC45.8 
7639:41Daniel Webb V35MTewkesbury RC41.3 
7739:50Richard Gilbert V55MAlmost Athletes27.5 
7839:50Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury35.7 
7939:51Chris Slade V45MCLC Striders54.0 
8039:55Charles Goodwin V45MCLC Striders19.2 
8140:16Matthew Drinkwater U23MGloucester54.0 
8240:17Matthew Barlett U20MTeam Bath  
8340:26Fred van Arkel V50MForest of Dean51.3 
8440:33Mick LangridgeV55MThornbury RC  
8540:37Simon Barnes V40MStroud/Cotswold Allrunners25.1 
8640:40Barrie Dunn V50MBitton46.4 
8741:04Samuel WhiteV40MUnattached  
8841:11Stephen Maguire SENMStroud16.7 
8941:19Philip Richardson V50MBromsgrove & Redditch10.8 
9041:21Neil Wallace V50MClevedon16.7 
9141:27Nick Spice SENMAlmost Athletes10.6 
9241:28Adam CareySENMCLC Striders  
9341:41John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western12.9 
9441:43Colin Baker V40MForest of Dean54.0 
9541:46James Wade V45MBitton17.7 
9641:49Geoff Aston V60MWorcester33.3 
9741:54Adrian Higgs V50MCheltenham26.6 
9841:57Robert Hopkins V35MThornbury16.8 
9941:59Martin Smith V55MKenilworth Runners44.1 
10042:04Mark Thrall V45MGloucester17.9 
10142:17Ian Nash V40MBitton21.3 
10242:18Mark Kingdon V45MBitton28.7 
10342:22Rob Jordan V40MTewkesbury RC/Larne20.8 
10442:24Malcolm Roberts V60MClevedon18.9 
10542:50Nicholas von Benzon V55MCLC Striders18.8 
10642:53Jim Williams V35MThornbury40.7 
10742:59Roland Hobbs V60MDursley42.6 
10843:06John ValeSENMUnattached  
10943:07Matthew Farrer SENMAlmost Athletes39.6 
11043:11Norman Lane V65MBourton39.1 
11143:27Chris Young V55MStroud19.7 
11243:30Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western27.9 
11343:33Mike Leci V55MBromsgrove & Redditch26.4 
11443:54Rod Taylor V50MDroitwich15.1 
11544:08Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters14.6 
11644:18Geoff Jones V65MWorcester35.9 
11744:48Thomas Dable V60MKenilworth Runners21.5 
11845:03Roger Briers V65MStroud41.3 
11945:21Martin ZwartSENMUnattached  
12045:31Neil Taylor V40MSevern7.8 
12145:40Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western33.4 
12246:03Michael David Imeson V55MCheltenham26.1 
12346:04Stefan Shillington V65MKenilworth Runners19.1 
12446:16Andy Reid V55MTeam Bath20.8 
12546:25Peter Lymer V50MDroitwich24.6 
12647:01Peter Mainstone V55MThornbury36.3 
12748:59Tony Woodward V65MBromsgrove & Redditch54.0 
12849:16Phillip Howells V60MTewkesbury RC28.1 
12950:28Kevin Emmerson V60MTewkesbury RC24.7 
13051:27Colin Bricher V60MKenilworth Runners37.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:10Cameron Coetzee U17MNorth Somerset16.8 
210:16Freek Van Arkel U17MForest of Dean15.5 
310:26Evan Wynne U17MNewport38.4 
410:48Carsten Adams U17MCheltenham26.8 
511:28George Loveday U17MLeamington7.8 
611:33Jack LoveU17MGloucester AC  
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:33James Skelton U15MYate/Westbury51.8 
210:36Matthew Doyle U15MStroud26.5 
310:40Connor Wray U15MCheltenham52.9 
411:03David Alexander U15MNorth Somerset54.0 
511:12Rhys Lloyd U15MForest of Dean40.3 
611:15Scott CarpenterU15MUnattached  
711:17Matthew Parr U15MCheltenham42.9 
811:22Eli Gibney U15MWorcester31.5 
911:31George Robb U15MNorth Somerset50.4 
1011:51Connor Creed U15MForest of Dean35.6 
1111:52Luke Bloodworth U15MStroud43.7 
1212:13Andrew Bowers U15MGloucester4.5 
1312:41Peter MarchantU15MBourton Road Runners  
1414:05Benjamin DarwentU15MBourton Road Runners  
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:11Jake Bevan U13MYate/Westbury42.6 
29:15Corey Williams U13MNorth Somerset54.0 
39:16David Warnes U13MNorth Somerset3.1 
49:19Jack Turner U13MStroud-2.4 
59:23Jacob Pickering U13MCheltenham-1.5 
69:42Ben Folland U13MCheltenham54.0 
79:47Benjamin Greenslade U13MNorth Somerset54.0 
89:50William Binnington U13MNorth Somerset37.3 
99:51Joshua Mathews U13MForest of Dean16.7 
109:52James Piercy U13MForest of Dean/Maldwyn22.6 
119:52Jasper Greenleaf U13MCheltenham31.8 
129:55George Watson U13MCheltenham-2.5 
139:56Tom GilbertU13MUnattached  
1410:06Tom Pinkham U13MCheltenham41.8 
1510:08Michael Horrocks U13MCheltenham23.7 
1610:13Samuel Wadsworth U13MLeamington3.7 
1710:16Ruairi ClaytonU13MTockington Manor School  
1810:27Edward Allen U13MYate/Team Bath  
1910:30George Hudson U13MHereford35.0 
2010:45Jonathan Parr U13MCheltenham49.2 
2110:49Peter BarnesU13MTockington Manor School  
2210:52Toby MeadsU13MTockington Manor School  
2310:58Tyler Schwartz U13MAvon Schs54.0 
2411:24T Holloway U15MAvon Schs  
2511:26Chao Wei TsaiU13MTockington Manor School  
2611:33Nathan AdamsU13MTockington Manor School  
2711:47Miles WilliamsU13MTockington Manor School  
2812:08Spencer JonesU13MTockington Manor School  
2914:13Tobias BurdenU13MTockington Manor School  
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:01John Howorth U11MTeam Bath-3.5 
24:05Robert Howorth U11MTeam Bath-2.3 
34:07Rory Howorth U11MTeam Bath0.5 
44:13Ben Roberts U13MCheltenham39.5 
54:23Sam Greenleaf U11MCheltenham23.8 
64:28Luke Wheeler U11MNorth Somerset51.7 
74:30Harry WiseU11MNewent School  
84:32Harry Davis U11MStroud30.3 
94:33Ben Minnican U11MStroud/Gloucester44.7 
104:34Douglas LongU11MCheltenham Harriers  
114:35Jack Chesser U11MWestbury  
124:36Kylon Stillwood U11MNorth Somerset53.6 
134:37Timothy Virr U13MLeamington21.8 
144:39Gregory West U11MLeamington0.9 
154:42Euan Aplin U13MTeam Bath  
164:44Euan Campbell U11MNorth Somerset45.2 
174:46Jack BrainU11MTockington Manor School  
184:47Ashley PurcellU11MNewent School  
194:49Darren BanksU11MTockington Manor School  
204:49Tom IsbellU11MNewent School  
214:51Jack OnslowU11MHereford & County  
224:52Tommy AndreU11MCheltenham Harriers  
234:53Charles HeamenU11MForest Of Dean AC  
244:54Benjamin Connole U11MCheltenham37.7 
254:57Shoji Leach U11MNorth Somerset38.5 
264:57Jordan BeatsonU11MHereford & County  
274:57Christopher ParrU11MCheltenham Harriers  
284:58George OvendonU11MCheltenham Harriers  
294:59George Williamson U11MCheltenham  
305:05Jacob WiseU11MNewent School  
315:05Drew DixonU11MNewent School  
325:05Kieren CooperU11MCheltenham Harriers  
335:05Dylan Williams U11MBourton21.1 
345:06Joe CourtneyU11MForest Of Dean AC  
355:07Alex GrowcotU11MTockington Manor School  
365:08Barnaby Winser U11MLeamington  
375:09Charlie SanzoU11MTockington Manor School  
385:09Alfie Clarke-Coast U11MCheltenham54.0 
395:10Oliver McSharry U11MLeamington  
405:11Sam IsbellU11MNewent School  
415:14Oliver HarrisU11MTockington Manor School  
425:18Toby Loveday U11MLeamington1.7 
435:20Carl Crowley U11MForest of Dean49.9 
445:24Ben HorlerU11MTockington Manor School  
455:28James Hepple`U11MTockington Manor School  
465:33Alex BlackwellU11MTockington Manor School  
475:35Mitchell WilkinsU11MLeamington  
485:37Elliott OrchardU11MTockington Manor School  
495:38Tanguy SantjeauU11MTockington Manor School  
505:42Harvey JonesU11MTockington Manor School  
516:07Joshua Friday U11MGloucester  
526:14Daniel Bufton U11MBourton39.3 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:23Rachel Felton SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud0.4 
223:35Gwen Kinsey V35WStroud10.3 
323:56Jo Thompson V50WTeam Bath7.4 
424:07Louise McRitchie SENWCheltenham46.9 
524:12Monica Williamson V50WLeamington/Midland Masters5.5 
624:17Rebecca Pierce SENWTeam Bath6.7 
724:26Louise Manson V35WClevedon50.6 
824:41Jo Fifield SENWStroud6.8 
924:56Rachael Cary SENWCLC Striders7.3 
1025:02Gemma Collier SENWGloucester5.0 
1125:07Lynette Porter V45WSomer/Bitton8.0 
1225:23Rachel Vines SENWCLC Striders7.7 
1325:28Fiona Blackmore V35WBitton6.0 
1425:38Angie Sadler V50WTewkesbury RC11.9 
1525:47Kate Britten V35WClevedon38.8 
1626:04Naomi Kellett V40WCLC Striders39.2 
1726:08Kate George SENWClevedon54.0 
1826:09Fiona EtheringtonSENWThornbury RC  
1926:10Michelle Stark V35WGloucester24.7 
Page: 1 2