BMC PB Classic External Results
Leigh
23 May 21
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.90Lewis Hainey PBU20MInverclyde1:50.061:50.06-4.5 
21:53.79Mark Roberts PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:51.581:51.58-2.2 
31:54.59Dan Galloway PBU17MTelford AC1:53.171:53.17-4.0 
41:55.68Cameron Enser  U20MBracknell AC1:53.891:53.66-1.1 
51:57.41Roman Hodgson  U17MDeeside AAC1:56.051:54.80-3.5 
61:58.41Sam Stephens  U20MVale Royal1:53.611:52.81-3.9 
71:58.94Patrick Griffith  U17MVale Royal1:54.941:53.10-3.5 
81:59.38Tyler Cartlidge SBU20MDeeside AAC1:54.941:54.94-1.9 
92:04.07Harry Ross-Hughes  U20MWirral1:57.591:57.590.8 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.47Finley Mayoh PBU17MStockport1:57.471:57.47-2.4 
21:58.34Kristian Green PBU17MHolmfirth1:53.901:53.90-3.3 
32:00.21Edward Enser PBU17MBracknell AC1:54.801:54.58-3.1 
42:00.56Luke Powell  U17MColchester & Tendring1:59.641:59.64-0.7 
52:00.84Charlie Mansfield  U20MSalford H/Trafford1:57.861:57.86-1.8 
62:01.21Thomas Manton  U17MStockport2:00.201:57.09-2.6 
72:02.45William Parker  U17MTrafford2:01.082:01.081.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.19Joseph Byrne SBU20MLiverpool H2:04.252:00.364.3 
22:08.72Henry Dawes PBU15MNewport H2:04.852:04.4-0.8 
32:08.90Gabriel Mullen PBU15MSt. Helens Sutton2:05.591:58.45-1.8 
42:08.99Alfie Lamb  U15MBorder2:05.092:00.3-1.5 
52:10.83Nathaniel Rowe PBU15MCity of Stoke2:07.232:07.23-0.9 
62:12.73Jack Winstanley PBU15MPreston2:09.72:09.75.9 
72:13.06Jack Talbot  U15MWirral2:08.52:08.51.2 
82:13.33Josh Scott  U17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.031:59.26-2.0 
92:15.04Ethan Chadwick  U15MPreston2:08.522:02.70-1.4 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.02Joel Giles  U17MLeigh2:09.902:09.904.8 
22:23.28Jac Chapman  U13MWirral2:22.652:13.23.6 
32:23.87Ben Keeley PBU13MTrafford2:17.182:09.530.6 
42:29.95Jamie Barnes  U15MWirral2:29.72:29.77.9 
52:31.13Michael Phelan  U13MWirral2:25.672:19.463.8 
62:32.35Joshua Hatton PBU13MWirral2:32.352:32.354.8 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.82Noel Ford  U15MWirral2:26.142:22.104.2 
22:30.99Evan Williams  U15MVale Royal2:26.912:26.9111.2 
32:38.45Samuel Conkie  U13MCrewe & Nantwich2:30.672:21.834.2 
42:39.84Ben Topham PBU15MHorwich2:39.842:24.835.8 
52:41.88Thomas Gale PBU13MVale Royal2:41.882:41.8819.5 
62:41.91Ryan McCaffery PBU15MHorwich2:41.912:34.711.2 
72:49.61Bartley Hughes  U13MBarnsley AC2:47.92:47.98.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.39Eleanor Colbourn  U17WHarrogate2:05.042:05.040.0 
22:13.49Iris Downes  U17WShrewsbury2:08.732:04.44-0.7 
32:15.65Nia Harrison-Sargent  U15WHalifax2:15.612:13.892.9 
42:16.94Elena Bartalotta  U15WSalford H/Trafford2:13.632:13.632.0 
52:17.32Sara Clough  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:14.62:11.181.4 
62:17.48Anna Mason  U20WBorder2:12.592:12.595.8 
72:20.65Eliza Hayden  U20WWest Suffolk2:18.02:15.27.5 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.35Katie Williams PBU17WCity of Stoke2:16.352:16.356.0 
22:16.74Erin Grime  U20WSalford H/Trafford2:13.732:13.732.2 
32:16.98Poppy Elton PBU17WWorcester2:13.612:13.342.2 
42:17.10Demi Locker  U17WCharnwood2:14.882:14.885.2 
52:17.11Caitlin McCloy PBU15WRotherham2:15.972:09.561.2 
62:18.41Abigail Nicholson  U15WNotts2:16.722:16.723.4 
72:20.91Isabelle Bryan  U17WSalford H/Trafford2:19.482:19.487.0 
82:20.97Olesia Winder PBU17WLeven Valley2:20.972:20.979.0 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.93Mia Walker PBU15WWirral2:17.932:17.938.9 
22:20.84Maya Mansfield PBU17WTrafford/Salford H2:20.842:20.848.9 
32:21.95Ava Clough  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:19.142:16.082.9 
42:22.54Jessica Lark PBU15WWest Cheshire2:21.792:13.322.3 
52:25.32Ebony Blackwell  U17WBorder2:21.342:19.083.9 
62:25.40Katie Betts SBU13WScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)2:25.402:18.803.9 
72:27.67Natasha Wynn  U13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.132:12.152.4 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.71Megumi Hoshiko PBU15WWirral2:24.52:21.293.8 
22:26.28Magdalena Gancheva PBU15WKettering2:21.62:18.133.3 
32:28.64Anna Fraser PBU17WWirral2:28.642:28.649.2 
42:30.88Alex Holmes  U17WBorder2:26.52:25.145.9 
52:34.65Alisha Carroll  U15WLiverpool H2:31.372:31.3712.0 
62:35.31Leila Vesey PBU13WWirral2:31.42:31.48.8 
72:39.32Sasha Bartalotta  U13WSalford H/Trafford2:34.192:21.74.4 
82:39.77Lucy Smout PBU13WWirral2:39.772:39.779.7 
92:44.46Scarlet Grundy  U13WWirral2:41.262:40.2511.5 
Womens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.21Scarlett Quinn PBU15WWESPA2:31.212:31.2111.3 
22:33.57Ella Cowan PBU13WWirral2:32.42:32.47.8 
32:36.46Jessica Lane PBU17WPreston2:36.462:36.4614.0 
42:36.81Imogen Carew  U15WWirral2:31.92:28.277.1 
52:41.63Abigail Stewart SBU15WWirral2:41.632:33.310.7 
62:43.79Ava Watkinson SBU15WTelford AC2:43.792:37.710.0 
72:44.50Lucie Poulter SBU13WTelford AC2:44.502:36.312.1 
82:49.46Olanna Quinn  U13WWESPA2:44.92:44.917.0 
92:50.70Ellie Fraser  U13WWirral2:49.712:43.8810.0 
Womens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.79Emily Green SBU13WWirral2:41.792:34.1615.3 
22:47.55Nancy Carrington PBU13WVale Royal2:47.552:44.8410.0 
32:53.85Holly Webster  U13WWirral2:41.952:34.67.9 
42:55.41Ella Harvey SBU13WWest Cheshire2:55.412:43.29.5 
52:56.56Fleur Parsons PBU15WVale Royal2:56.562:56.5621.2 
62:56.70Rose Jha PBU13WVale Royal2:56.412:56.4116.8 
73:02.18Fern Chapman  U13WWirral3:00.953:00.9519.3 
83:17.36Evie Prior  U13WVale Royal3:06.383:06.3824.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.74Ben Makin PBU20MBlackburn3:55.723:55.72-1.7 
24:01.81Frank Morgan PBU17MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs3:56.153:50.31-3.8 
34:01.85Joseph O'Brien PBU20MCity of York3:51.073:51.07-0.4 
44:05.09William Strickley  U17MWirral3:57.723:52.81-3.8 
54:05.28Ethan Brady-Jones  U17MWirral4:02.633:58.67-2.9 
64:07.91Liam McCay PBU17MLiverpool H4:06.64:06.6-2.8 
74:09.55Lucas Milliken SBU20MSalford H4:09.554:08.411.1 
84:15.37Thomas Smales  U20MBarton & District AC3:59.823:58.07-2.6 
94:19.79Connor Fletcher  U17MWigan & District4:05.984:05.98-0.5 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.24Jamie Teare PBU20MBlackburn3:56.383:56.380.9 
24:11.66Robert Price PBU15MVale Royal4:09.003:57.69-2.7 
34:13.61Oscar Schofield PBU15MSale Harriers Manchester4:13.613:53.16-3.5 
44:17.83Samuel Lea  U17MWorcester4:12.234:00.19-2.4 
54:19.94Matthew Russell  U17MSalford H/Trafford4:06.184:00.64-2.7 
64:39.32Zac Taylor PBU17MHorwich/Lancashire Schs4:39.324:39.323.6 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.81Jack Kinrade PBU15MShrewsbury4:15.814:02.75-4.2 
24:22.57Silas Christie PBU17MGosforth4:11.484:08.38-1.2 
34:25.97Charlie Stanway  U15MTrafford4:24.204:24.204.7 
44:30.04Billy Reid  U17MPreston4:21.794:17.40.3 
54:30.74Sonny Boy Hughes PBU17MBarnsley AC4:24.074:07.39-0.8 
64:35.86Louis Hatton  U15MWirral4:32.64:24.80.3 
74:38.60Jonson Hughes  U15MBarnsley AC4:26.124:13.19-0.3 
84:39.88Luke Carrington  U15MTrafford4:37.324:35.892.0 
94:43.69Evan Grime  U13MSalford H/Trafford4:34.314:15.73-1.7 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.18Ben Williams SBU15MWirral4:46.184:38.302.5 
24:50.39Dominic Poulston PBU13MWirral4:50.394:50.396.9 
34:52.26Luca Noorpuri PBU15MWirral4:52.264:44.163.4 
44:52.67Jack Heap PBU15MWirral4:45.54:45.51.1 
54:55.09Jack Howarth PBU17MLeigh4:55.094:55.0910.9 
64:58.42Davies Ethan PBU15MLeigh4:58.424:58.4210.8 
75:00.42Jamie Barber PBU15MSalford H/Trafford4:54.254:25.550.6 
85:03.30Daniel Powell PBU15MColchester & Tendring/Horwich4:57.14:57.11.2 
95:06.93Samuel Barlow  U15MSalford H4:59.654:50.834.6 
105:23.39James Binks PBU13MWirral5:23.395:23.3910.9 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.20Grace Roberts SBU17WVale Royal4:32.884:32.882.2 
24:39.31Freya Murdoch  U15WStockport4:32.574:32.051.6 
34:40.22Shen Wigfield-Turner  U20WHallamshire4:33.204:33.201.0 
44:41.74Ines Curran  U20WGateshead4:36.794:30.455.9 
54:47.75Abigail Reid PBU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:41.084:38.222.8 
64:48.24Lucy Scothern  U17WChester-le-Street4:42.884:35.871.1 
74:51.52Bethany Trow SBU15WShrewsbury4:51.524:35.662.2 
84:51.98Lara Turner  U15WKettering4:46.664:46.665.2 
94:52.48Maisie Burns  U17WChorley ATC4:39.924:33.412.0 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.56Molly Carvell PBU13WLiverpool H4:48.564:48.565.5 
24:50.33Alice Gale PBU17WVale Royal4:49.164:49.163.4 
34:55.28Eva Jha PBU15WVale Royal4:50.804:34.612.0 
44:56.62Emily Russell SBU20WSalford H/Trafford4:42.554:42.553.8 
55:00.53Marissa Caldwell  U15WSalford H/Trafford4:53.814:42.343.1 
65:01.12Molly Sherrin  U15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:01.14:52.585.1 
75:01.74Millie McClelland-Brooks  U15WBanchory Stonehaven4:56.654:39.663.1 
85:10.38Ava Beaton PBU15WGreenock Glenpark5:01.765:01.765.6 
95:12.29Isabella Backhouse  U15WSalford H5:02.095:02.096.1 
105:12.84Jasmine Wright  U15WSalford H/Trafford5:06.865:02.754.9 
115:14.94Eden Edwards  U17WDeeside AAC5:02.754:55.789.3 
125:16.06Katie Slimon  U17WHighland HR/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:11.125:11.127.1 
135:21.53Daisy Frost  U13WTelford AC/Wolverhampton & Bilston5:17.315:01.246.2 
Womens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.98Sophia Roiditis PBU15WSalford H4:57.404:45.533.4 
25:18.86Matilda Byrnes PBU17WSalford H5:12.965:12.968.7 
35:20.71Phoebe Melia  U15WLiverpool H5:08.015:08.015.2 
45:21.55Ellie McOnie-Lownsbrough  U17WLeigh5:14.55:02.76.9 
55:21.68Evie Smith  U15WWirral5:18.45:18.47.4 
65:22.24Isla Pastor SBU13WWirral5:22.245:08.27.1 
75:23.00Amber Davidson  U15WSalford H5:20.995:03.936.2 
85:23.36Gabriella Taylor PBU13WLeigh5:23.365:23.368.1 
95:23.89Sophia Nation SBU13WTrafford/Salford H5:23.895:03.575.8 
105:26.53Sarah Ami Smith SBU15WWirral5:26.535:12.27.7 
115:28.62Emma Poulston PBU15WWirral5:28.625:28.6212.6 
125:34.31Anna Nicholson  U13WLancaster & Morecambe5:23.94:57.406.0 
135:37.52Isobelle Standell SBU15WTelford AC5:37.525:27.47.8 
145:43.62Zoe Broughton  U15WVale Royal5:33.195:08.097.2 
156:09.63Ruby Carrington  U15WVale Royal6:05.816:05.8117.9 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:37.35TJ Jones PBU17MWirral8:31.508:31.50-3.2 
28:39.51Matthew Ramsden  U20MBlackburn8:33.558:21.16-4.4 
38:42.17Fraser Sproul PBU20MKendal8:28.628:28.62-1.5 
48:54.80Sé Loughlin  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:43.188:43.18-2.4 
58:59.29Tommy Shaw SBU20MCity of York8:55.868:51.0-3.4 
68:59.33Adam Barber PBU20MHarborough8:32.048:27.90-3.4 
79:04.14Samuel Hopkins SBU20MSalford H/Trafford9:04.148:43.77-3.7 
89:13.73James Wardle  U20MRushcliffe8:38.318:30.80-3.5 
Mens 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:49.39Jack Davies PBU20MDerby8:49.398:46.50-2.3 
29:06.11Charlie Neece PBU17MWreake & Soar Valley9:06.118:45.89-1.6 
39:07.54Joshua Hale PBU20MWirral9:07.549:07.54-2.2 
49:11.33Alex Rawlings  U20MSevern8:58.458:58.452.2 
59:13.56Jamie Ford PBU20MLiverpool H9:07.29:07.22.2 
69:16.34Josh Law PBU20MInverclyde9:16.349:16.341.8 
79:21.05Euan Patton PBU17MHallamshire9:21.059:21.05-1.0 
89:30.52Alex Poulston PBU17MWirral9:30.528:58.63-1.3 
910:10.06Jake Orr PBU17MRotherham10:05.29:43.91-0.7 
Womens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:27.74Jess Bailey PBU17WLeven Valley9:25.629:19.120.2 
210:12.16Louise Hackett  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston9:40.929:40.921.2 
310:17.45Hope Smith PBU17WVale Royal10:17.4510:17.454.2 
410:21.57Sarah Bourne PBU17WDerby10:21.5710:21.576.4 
510:22.50Evie Collier PBU20WSalford H/Trafford10:22.5010:22.507.6 
610:27.42Samantha Mason SBU20WSalford H/Trafford10:27.429:39.480.5 
711:12.41Aria Aberley-Barker  U17WCity of Stoke11:06.1611:06.166.6 
811:18.11Nicola Mason SBU17WSalford H/Trafford11:18.1110:41.904.4 
911:18.87Zara White SBU17WWirral11:18.8710:54.166.1