Bupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
8 Jan 11
4KXC 6KXC 8KXC ZXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
4KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:12Eliud Kipchoge SENMKenya-2.7 
213:18Asbel KipropSENMKEN  
313:19Brimin KiprutoSENMKEN  
413:21Steve Vernon SENMStockport3.5 
513:29Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-4.8 
613:37Arturo CasadoSENMESP  
713:38Ricky Stevenson U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni38.6 
813:39Michael Skinner SENMBlackheath & Bromley18.7 
913:42Michael Mulhare U23MBelgrave/North Laois/Ireland32.7 
1013:43Bruce Raeside SENMNotts/Cambuslang-3.1 
1113:45Ross Millington U23MStockport/New Mexico Uni-5.7 
1213:52Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland26.2 
1314:03Rui Pedro Silva SENMPortugal41.5 
1414:04Nick McCormick SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students-3.7 
1514:04Chris Mackay SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde41.9 
1614:05Kris Gauson U23MBelgrave/Butler Uni18.7 
1714:12Andy Wiles U23MNew Marske-2.4 
1814:19Matthew Clowes U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H-4.8 
1914:35Douglas Selman U23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-3.9 
2014:38Ndayisenga Jean SENMBirchfield H54.0 
2114:44Ben Livesey SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force-3.8 
2215:10Alex Flynn U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela37.7 
2315:17Dermot Cummins SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland4.1 
 
6KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:24Linet Masai U23WKenya7.9 
220:32Genzebe Dibaba U20WEthiopia9.8 
320:36Vivian Cheruiyot SENWKenya2.7 
420:49Charlotte Purdue U20WAldershot, Farnham & District-2.8 
521:00Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire14.2 
621:13Alessandra Aguilar SENWSpain27.8 
721:24Stephanie Twell U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-2.7 
821:38Liz Yelling V35WBedford & County13.5 
921:39Gemma Steel SENWCharnwood0.6 
1022:00Emma Pallant U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4.4 
1122:07Stevie Stockton U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students5.6 
1222:09Emelia Gorecka U17WAldershot, Farnham & District5.4 
1322:10Louise Small U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni0.8 
1422:23Jessica Augusto SENWPortugal31.6 
1522:26Beth Potter U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students-0.5 
1622:28Kate Avery U20WShildon-1.1 
1722:40Hannah Walker U20WDacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni14.0 
1822:49Lauren Deadman SENWHavering/Loughborough Students2.6 
1922:55Cristina JordanSENWESP  
2023:01Lauren Heyes U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District-0.5 
2123:03Hester Burt U23WBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife46.3 
2223:10Abbey McGhee U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students11.9 
2323:22Emma Raven SENWChester-le-Street/Thames Valley/Central4.8 
2423:24Georgie Bruinvels U23WSouth London/Bristol Uni2.5 
2523:25Melissa Whyte V45WInverness48.6 
2623:26Cristiana FrumuzSENWROU  
2723:28Eilish McColgan U20WDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie-3.3 
2823:30Dianne Lauder SENWGala/Police15.6 
2923:30Nicola Hood U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/New Mexico Uni4.7 
3023:42Joasia Zakrzewski SENWDumfries RC2.7 
3123:51Sarah Inglis U20WLothian/Edinburgh Uni-1.6 
3223:55Lyndsay Morrison SENWCentral7.8 
3323:57Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni4.8 
3424:02Danielle Brown U23WSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni52.3 
3524:13Helen Sharpe SENWFife5.0 
3624:17Laura Dunn U23WEdinburgh AC14.8 
3724:33Michelle Sandison SENWSpringburn1.4 
3824:35Fiona Thompson SENWStirling Uni/Central11.0 
3924:36Catriona Buchanan U20WCentral/Ochil4.1 
4024:42Kara Tait U23WKilmarnock/Law2.5 
4124:47Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni2.8 
4224:48Cara Sloss SENWKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.4 
4324:51Alison McDonald SENWCentral39.5 
4424:56Hollie Young U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow24.9 
4525:01Rhona Auckland U20WBanchory Stonehaven23.6 
4625:03Natalie Sharp U20WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni9.6 
4725:03Lesley Bell V35WGarscube4.0 
4825:04Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC4.3 
4925:14Moira Davie SENWForres/Aberdeen Uni5.9 
5025:36Ruth Joss U23WGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni3.4 
5126:29Louise Hill-Stirling U20WGirvan/Ayr Seaforth31.5 
 
8KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:41Mohamed Farah SENMNewham & Essex Beagles-7.1 
225:50Galen Rupp SENMUnited States35.5 
325:55Ayad LamdassamSENMEUROPE  
426:00Sergiy Lebid V35MUkraine26.7 
526:14Andy Vernon SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-5.1 
626:15Bobby MackSENMUSA  
726:16Scott BauhsSENMUSA  
826:18Abdellatif MeftahSENMEUROPE  
926:24Stephen FurstSENMUSA  
1026:29Joseph Sweeney SENMDundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland44.7 
1126:29Ryan McLeod SENMTipton/Loughborough Students16.8 
1226:30Youssef El Kalal SENMPortugal47.8 
1326:33Jeroen D'HoedtSENMEUROPE  
1426:35David JankowskiSENMUSA  
1526:38Ed MoranSENMUSA  
1626:40Tom Humphries SENMCannock & Stafford33.5 
1726:42Frank Tickner SENMWells City/Kent22.6 
1826:43Matt GabrielsonSENMUSA  
1926:43John Beattie SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Tulsa Uni-1.8 
2026:44Scott Overall SENMBlackheath & Bromley-5.0 
2126:49Marius Ionescu SENMAltrincham/Romania16.6 
2226:49Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-5.6 
2326:51Nick ArciniagaSENMGBR  
2426:51Ross Murray U20MGateshead/St. Mary's Uni5.5 
2527:04Lee Merrien SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey2.3 
2627:05Phil Nicholls SENMTipton1.9 
2727:05Richard Goodman U20MShaftesbury Barnet-1.5 
2827:10Jesus Espana SENMSpain38.1 
2927:25Ash Harrell U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-4.1 
3027:34Mitch Goose U23MCity of Norwich/Iona Col21.3 
3127:36Alastair Hay SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni-4.7 
3227:46Andrew Combs U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni30.1 
3328:07Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-3.3 
3428:08Andrew Douglas SENMInverclyde/North Highland Harriers-5.0 
3528:09John McDonnell U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni1.8 
3628:12Callum Hawkins U20MKilbarchan/Butler Uni-6.9 
3728:18John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-2.7 
3828:20Andrew Crichton U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh36.2 
3928:24Ross Matheson U20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh4.9 
4028:26Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni-3.0 
4128:28Ben Connor U20MDerby-7.0 
4228:46Craig Ruddy U23MCentral-3.6 
4328:52Paul Leck U23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni35.2 
4428:53Robbie Farnham-Rose U17MTonbridge3.3 
4529:01Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-1.2 
4629:05Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.6 
4729:10Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-0.5 
4829:11Jack Hamilton U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire40.5 
4929:12Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen-1.0 
5029:28Michael Crawley U23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.8 
5129:38Lachlan Oates U20MShettleston/Team Glasgow-5.0 
5229:42Iain MacCorquodale SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni2.8 
5329:49Alexander Hendry U20MCentral/Forth Valley15.4 
5429:50Niall Sheehan SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland2.7 
5529:55Andrew Butchart U20MCentral-6.4 
5629:58Lewis Millar SENMCentral-0.9 
5730:18Stewart Orr U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire36.3 
5831:15Max Ralston U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni10.6 
5931:54Jed Bartlett SENMStirling Uni52.5 
 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:04Grant Muir U17MGiffnock North-5.1 
212:23Max Aitchison U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.9 
312:29Jack Walker U17MGiffnock North15.0 
412:33Neil Gourley U17MGiffnock North-5.9 
512:42Finlay Rae U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire48.4 
612:46Sam Burgess U17MAberdeen/Deeside Runners30.6 
712:57Jamie Crowe U17MDundee Hawkhill-6.2 
813:02Chris Watson U17MLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire18.5 
913:05Craig Wellcoat U17MLaw/Unattached53.6 
1013:06Jake Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC-7.1 
1113:09Max Lott U17MGiffnock North38.2 
1213:10Ben Stevenson U17MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil10.3 
1313:13Ethan Sloan-Dennison U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.7 
1413:13Ruaridh Miller U17MEdinburgh AC6.9 
1513:19Scott Stirling U17MFalkirk-2.6 
1613:22Sam Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC24.6 
1713:22Ross Milne U17MCentral/Forth Valley8.7 
1813:27Tom Watson U17MCentral/Forth Valley15.3 
1913:28Craig Campbell U17MInverness-2.0 
2013:39Chris Ponton U17MEdinburgh AC30.4 
2113:53Russell Mountford U17MKilbarchan-0.2 
2213:55Greg Williams U17MInverclyde27.8 
2314:01Callum Smith U17MCorstorphine26.0 
2414:08Sandy Nimmo U17MGiffnock North6.1 
2514:20Scott Dixon U17MInverness52.9 
2614:31Moray Goodfellow U17MMoray  
2714:47Blair Little U17MMoray53.2 
2814:48Rob Murdoch U17MCaithness AAC  
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:23Ahmed Hassan U15MShettleston/Somalia52.1 
28:23Sean Chalmers U15MInverness-4.6 
38:23Callum Matthews U15MKilbarchan0.2 
48:24Euan Gillham U15MKilbarchan2.3 
58:38Gavin McArdle U15MKilbarchan21.3 
68:41Stuart McLuckie U15MLaw31.1 
78:44Jake Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC33.5 
108:50Mark Rooney U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow50.9 
88:50Ryan Thomson U15MCambuslang-4.6 
98:50Max Lancaster U15MGiffnock North28.3 
118:51Rowan Marr U15MGala31.9 
129:05Bruce Millar U15MFife29.5 
139:07Aidan Thompson U15MPitreavie-3.4 
149:09Jacob Adkin U15MMoorfoot2.4 
159:14Ross Allison U15MStornoway54.0 
169:20Andrew Lawler U15MLaw13.6 
179:26Euan Berry U15MFife38.7 
189:33Logan Rees U15MFife4.3 
199:34Ross Gollan U15MEast Sutherland/Team Hippo-2.4 
209:35Ben Potrykus U15MPitreavie-3.3 
219:38Alasdair Coupar U15MEast Sutherland40.1 
229:41Cameron Gilmour U15MEdinburgh AC16.2 
239:43Matthew Galloway U15MCorstorphine46.2 
249:45Michael Cameron U15MEdinburgh AC/Durham-3.2 
259:50Robert Bough U15MEdinburgh AC5.0 
269:51Joseph TangneyU15MLochaber AC  
279:58Finlay MacLennan U15MInverness1.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:26Euan Urquhart U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.6 
29:27Ewan McMillan U13MBanchory Stonehaven24.3 
39:39Luke Shaw U13MRoss County25.3 
49:46Ross Gray U13MInverclyde-2.8 
59:48Sam DavidsonU13MCentral AC  
69:49Scott McLardie U13MKilbarchan13.7 
79:49Connor Maclean U13MStornoway-3.7 
89:58Scott McKay U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.8 
910:03Josh Kerr U13MEdinburgh AC-6.6 
1010:04Angus Johnstone U13MNithsdale22.3 
1110:10Calum McCormack U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.4 
1210:13Lewis Holmes U13MEast Sutherland48.3 
1310:14John McLaughlin U13MGiffnock North48.0 
1410:18Jack Kerr U13MCentral-0.4 
1510:18Kobe Stevens U13MMoorfoot7.0 
1610:18Ally Velzian U13MInverness25.4 
1710:21Iain Davies U13MCentral-2.4 
1810:23Jamie MacKinnon U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-3.6 
1910:23Jay Van Den Hoven U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow54.0 
2010:30Anthony Addison U13MCorstorphine3.0 
2110:33Sean Reilly U13MCambuslang41.9 
2210:37Euan Penrice U13MShettleston43.4 
2310:42Tristan Rees U13MFife0.5 
2410:43Andrew Merry U13MDundee Hawkhill2.6 
2510:46Sam Galloway U13MCorstorphine25.8 
2611:01Paul Morrison U13MNorth Uist-0.1 
2711:04Cameron Harris U13MCentral5.8 
2811:11Ruairidh Gollan U13MEast Sutherland3.1 
2911:18Gregor MacLennan U13MInverness36.8 
3011:23Ewan FergusonU13MInverness Harriers  
3111:26Joe ArcherU13MEdinburgh AC  
3211:27Hugh MacKenzie U13MStornoway40.0 
3311:27Struan Tweedie U13MInverness54.0 
3411:34James Geddes U13MInverness5.4 
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:43Halina Rees U17WFife/Kingdom Athletics5.6 
214:46Iona Brodie U17WDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics43.9 
314:50Joanna Muir U17WStewartry37.6 
414:57Kathryn Pennel U17WPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics3.4 
515:08Rachael Dunn U17WEdinburgh AC17.0 
615:23Louisa Stewart U17WEdinburgh AC38.2 
715:24Mhairi MacLennan U17WInverness/Morpeth-0.8 
815:24Oonagh Dunnett U17WEdinburgh AC9.7 
915:34Katie Bristow U17WCambuslang11.8 
1015:41Stella Winters U17WShettleston40.1 
1115:42Lucy Mitchell U17WFalkirk15.5 
1215:47Olivia O'Hare U17WEdinburgh AC26.6 
1315:55Emma Dunnett U17WEdinburgh AC9.7 
1416:00Amanda Humes U17WKilmarnock/Ayrshire50.7 
1516:00Kate Gillies U17WKilbarchan54.0 
1616:01Mairi Brown U17WCambuslang52.4 
1716:11Maria Milliken U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow53.7 
1816:21Danielle Beattie U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow33.7 
1916:27Bethany Wilson U17WMoray52.6 
2016:33Elaine Eadie U17WKilbarchan4.3 
2116:44Olivia MacKenzie U17WEdinburgh AC53.1 
2217:16Eve Kerr U17WKilmarnock/Ayrshire54.0 
2317:37Caitlin Gray U17WEdinburgh AC54.0 
2418:00Rhian MacKay U17WOrkney48.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:23Kathryn Gillespie U15WCentral/Texas A&M Uni-0.6 
29:26Louise Mercer U15WTeviotdale11.0 
39:35Phoebe Crosthwaite U15WEdinburgh AC40.8 
49:57Katey Turner U15WPitreavie54.0 
Page: 1 2