Bupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
8 Jan 11
4KXC 6KXC 8KXC ZXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:12   Eliud Kipchoge SENMKenya10.8 
213:18   Asbel KipropSENMKEN  
313:19   Brimin KiprutoSENMKEN  
413:21   Steve Vernon SENMStockport3.0 
513:29   Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-5.4 
613:37   Arturo CasadoSENMESP  
713:38   Ricky Stevenson U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni29.7 
813:39   Michael Skinner SENMBlackheath & Bromley9.7 
913:42   Michael Mulhare U23MBelgrave/North Laois/Ireland23.7 
1013:43   Bruce Raeside SENMNotts/Cambuslang-2.0 
1113:45   Ross Millington U23MStockport/New Mexico Uni-6.3 
1213:52   Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland17.2 
1314:03   Rui Pedro Silva SENMPortugal32.0 
1414:04   Nick McCormick SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students5.7 
1514:04   Chris Mackay SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde32.8 
1614:05   Kris Gauson U23MBelgrave/Butler Uni9.8 
1714:12   Andy Wiles U23MNew Marske0.1 
1814:19   Matthew Clowes U23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H-5.6 
1914:35   Douglas Selman U23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-2.7 
2014:38   Ndayisenga Jean SENMBirchfield H36.0 
2114:44   Ben Livesey SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force-3.5 
2215:10   Alex Flynn U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela28.5 
2315:17   Dermot Cummins SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland-2.9 
 
6KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:24   Linet Masai U23WKenya21.7 
220:32   Genzebe Dibaba U20WEthiopia1.1 
320:36   Vivian Cheruiyot SENWKenya1.1 
420:49   Charlotte Purdue U20WAldershot, Farnham & District-1.1 
521:00   Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire10.9 
621:13   Alessandra Aguilar SENWSpain18.9 
721:24   Stephanie Twell U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-2.5 
821:38   Liz Yelling V35WBedford & County9.8 
921:39   Gemma Steel SENWCharnwood-1.0 
1022:00   Emma Pallant U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4.3 
1122:07   Stevie Stockton U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students-0.8 
1222:09   Emelia Gorecka U17WAldershot, Farnham & District-1.3 
1322:10   Louise Small U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-0.6 
1422:23   Jessica Augusto SENWPortugal22.6 
1522:26   Beth Potter U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1.4 
1622:28   Kate Avery U20WShildon-0.9 
1722:40   Hannah Walker U20WDacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni5.1 
1822:49   Lauren Deadman SENWHavering/Loughborough Students4.4 
1922:55   Cristina JordanSENWESP  
2023:01   Lauren Howarth U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District0.4 
2123:03   Hester Burt U23WBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife36.0 
2223:10   Abbey McGhee U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students8.0 
2323:22   Emma Raven SENWChester-le-Street/Thames Valley/Central3.6 
2423:24   Georgie Bruinvels U23WSouth London/Bristol Uni3.8 
2523:25   Melissa Whyte V45WInverness36.0 
2623:26   Cristiana FrumuzSENWROU  
2723:28   Eilish McColgan U20WDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie-3.2 
2823:30   Dianne Lauder SENWGala/Police7.5 
2923:30   Nicola Hood U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/New Mexico Uni4.9 
3023:42   Joasia Zakrzewski SENWDumfries RC4.0 
3123:51   Sarah Inglis U20WLothian/Edinburgh Uni0.8 
3223:55   Lyndsay Morrison SENWCentral10.8 
3323:57   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni7.1 
3424:02   Danielle Brown U23WSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
3524:13   Helen Sharpe SENWFife2.8 
3624:17   Laura Dunn U23WEdinburgh AC7.8 
3724:33   Michelle Sandison SENWSpringburn2.4 
3824:35   Fiona Thompson SENWStirling Uni/Central7.6 
3924:36   Catriona Buchanan U20WCentral/Ochil3.9 
4024:42   Kara Tait U23WKilmarnock/Law18.2 
4124:47   Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni5.4 
4224:48   Cara Sloss SENWKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow16.6 
4324:51   Alison McDonald SENWCentral35.1 
4424:56   Hollie Young U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow15.9 
4525:01   Rhona Auckland U20WBanchory Stonehaven14.7 
4625:03   Natalie Sharp U20WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni13.1 
4725:03   Lesley Chisholm V35WGarscube4.4 
4825:04   Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC4.5 
4925:14   Moira Davie SENWForres/Aberdeen Uni9.4 
5025:36   Ruth Joss U23WGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni3.4 
5126:29   Louise Hill-Stirling U20WGirvan/Ayr Seaforth22.5 
 
8KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:41   Mohamed Farah SENMNewham & Essex Beagles-8.0 
225:50   Galen Rupp SENMUnited States26.6 
325:55   Ayad LamdassamSENMEUROPE  
426:00   Sergiy Lebid V35MUkraine17.7 
526:14   Andy Vernon SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-6.7 
626:15   Bobby MackSENMUSA  
726:16   Scott BauhsSENMUSA  
826:18   Abdellatif MeftahSENMEUROPE  
926:24   Stephen FurstSENMUSA  
1026:29   Joseph Sweeney SENMDundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland35.0 
1126:29   Ryan McLeod SENMTipton/Loughborough Students7.9 
1226:30   Youssef El Kalal SENMPortugal36.0 
1326:33   Jeroen D'HoedtSENMEUROPE  
1426:35   David JankowskiSENMUSA  
1526:38   Ed MoranSENMUSA  
1626:40   Tom Humphries SENMCannock & Stafford24.6 
1726:42   Frank Tickner SENMWells City/Kent13.7 
1826:43   Matt GabrielsonSENMUSA  
1926:43   John Beattie SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Tulsa Uni-5.0 
2026:44   Scott Overall SENMBlackheath & Bromley-4.5 
2126:49   Marius Ionescu SENMAltrincham/Romania7.8 
2226:49   Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan1.9 
2326:51   Nick ArciniagaSENMGBR  
2426:51   Ross Murray U20MGateshead/St. Mary's Uni7.0 
2527:04   Lee Merrien SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey-1.6 
2627:05   Phil Nicholls SENMTipton5.7 
2727:05   Richard Goodman U20MShaftesbury Barnet-3.3 
2827:10   Jesus Espana SENMSpain29.0 
2927:25   Ash Harrell U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-4.2 
3027:34   Mitch Goose U23MCity of Norwich/Iona Col12.3 
3127:36   Alastair Hay SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni-4.5 
3227:46   Andrew Combs U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni21.2 
3328:07   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-2.7 
3428:08   Andrew Douglas SENMInverclyde/North Highland Harriers-4.7 
3528:09   John McDonnell U20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni-2.1 
3628:12   Callum Hawkins U20MKilbarchan/Butler Uni-5.9 
3728:18   John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-3.1 
3828:20   Andrew Crichton U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh27.3 
3928:24   Ross Matheson U20MLasswade/Team Edinburgh-1.7 
4028:26   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni2.1 
4128:28   Ben Connor U20MDerby-6.3 
4228:46   Craig Ruddy U23MInverclyde/Central-2.7 
4328:52   Paul Leck U23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni26.5 
4428:53   Robbie Farnham-Rose U17MTonbridge-3.2 
4529:01   Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-2.2 
4629:05   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-1.9 
4729:10   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-1.4 
4829:11   Jack Hamilton U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire31.5 
4929:12   Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen0.5 
5029:28   Michael Crawley U23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-3.5 
5129:38   Lachlan Oates U20MShettleston/Team Glasgow-4.0 
5229:42   Iain MacCorquodale SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni1.3 
5329:49   Alexander Hendry U20MCentral/Forth Valley6.4 
5429:50   Niall Sheehan SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland-1.1 
5529:55   Andrew Butchart U20MCentral-4.0 
5629:58   Lewis Millar SENMCentral0.1 
5730:18   Stewart Orr U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire27.4 
5831:15   Max Ralston U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni1.7 
5931:54   Jed Bartlett SENMStirling Uni36.0 
 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:04   Grant Muir U17MGiffnock North-4.7 
212:23   Max Aitchison U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow15.4 
312:29   Jack Walker U17MGiffnock North6.1 
412:33   Neil Gourley U17MGiffnock North-6.3 
512:42   Finlay Rae U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire36.0 
612:46   Sam Burgess U17MAberdeen/Deeside Runners21.8 
712:57   Jamie Crowe U17MDundee Hawkhill-4.2 
813:02   Chris Watson U17MLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire9.6 
913:05   Craig Wellcoat U17MLaw/Unattached36.0 
1013:06   Jake Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC-6.7 
1113:09   Max Lott U17MGiffnock North36.0 
1213:10   Ben Stevenson U17MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil4.2 
1313:13   Ethan Sloan-Dennison U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.1 
1413:13   Ruaridh Miller U17MEdinburgh AC0.4 
1513:19   Scott Stirling U17MFalkirk2.2 
1613:22   Sam Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC15.6 
1713:22   Ross Milne U17MCentral/Forth Valley6.3 
1813:27   Tom Watson U17MCentral/Forth Valley6.4 
1913:28   Craig Campbell U17MInverness0.7 
2013:39   Chris Ponton U17MEdinburgh AC27.1 
2113:53   Russell Mountford U17MKilbarchan9.2 
2213:55   Greg Williams U17MInverclyde18.9 
2314:01   Callum Smith U17MCorstorphine21.5 
2414:08   Sandy Nimmo U17MGiffnock North7.9 
2514:20   Scott Dixon U17MInverness36.0 
2614:31   Moray Goodfellow U17MMoray  
2714:47   Blair Little U17MMoray36.0 
2814:48   Rob Murdoch U17MCaithness AAC  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:23   Ahmed Hassan U15MShettleston/Somalia36.0 
28:23   Sean Chalmers U15MInverness-0.2 
38:23   Callum Matthews U15MKilbarchan-1.1 
48:24   Euan Gillham U15MKilbarchan-3.4 
58:38   Gavin McArdle U15MKilbarchan12.5 
68:41   Stuart McLuckie U15MLaw22.2 
78:44   Jake Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC23.5 
108:50   Mark Rooney U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
88:50   Ryan Thomson U15MCambuslang-2.8 
98:50   Max Lancaster U15MGiffnock North19.4 
118:51   Rowan Marr U15MGala22.9 
129:05   Bruce Millar U15MFife20.7 
139:07   Aidan Thompson U15MPitreavie-3.5 
149:09   Jacob Adkin U15MMoorfoot-1.1 
159:14   Ross Allison U15MStornoway36.0 
169:20   Andrew Lawler U15MLaw6.2 
179:26   Euan Berry U15MFife29.8 
189:33   Logan Rees U15MFife-4.4 
199:34   Ross Gollan U15MEast Sutherland/Team Hippo-1.1 
209:35   Ben Potrykus U15MPitreavie-4.1 
219:38   Alasdair Coupar U15MEast Sutherland31.1 
229:41   Cameron Gilmour U15MEdinburgh AC7.5 
239:43   Matthew Galloway U15MCorstorphine33.4 
249:45   Michael Cameron U15MEdinburgh AC/Durham-2.5 
259:50   Robert Bough U15MEdinburgh AC-2.3 
269:51   Joseph TangneyU15MLochaber AC  
279:58   Finlay MacLennan U15MInverness0.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:26   Euan Urquhart U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.7 
29:27   Ewan McMillan U13MBanchory Stonehaven15.5 
39:39   Luke Shaw U13MRoss County16.3 
49:46   Ross Gray U13MInverclyde-2.0 
59:48   Sam DavidsonU13MCentral AC  
69:49   Scott McLardie U13MKilbarchan5.0 
79:49   Connor Maclean U13MStornoway-3.0 
89:58   Scott McKay U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.1 
910:03   Josh Kerr U13MEdinburgh AC-5.7 
1010:04   Angus Johnstone U13MNithsdale13.3 
1110:10   Calum McCormack U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.1 
1210:13   Lewis Holmes U13MEast Sutherland36.0 
1310:14   John McLaughlin U13MGiffnock North35.8 
1410:18   Jack Kerr U13MCentral-3.4 
1510:18   Kobe Stevens U13MMoorfoot-1.4 
1610:18   Ally Velzian U13MInverness16.5 
1710:21   Iain Davies U13MCentral3.9 
1810:23   Jamie MacKinnon U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-3.0 
1910:23   Jay Van Den Hoven U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
2010:30   Anthony Addison U13MCorstorphine-1.4 
2110:33   Sean Reilly U13MCambuslang32.5 
2210:37   Euan Penrice U13MShettleston33.7 
2310:42   Tristan Rees U13MFife-2.1 
2410:43   Andrew Merry U13MDundee Hawkhill2.4 
2510:46   Sam Galloway U13MCorstorphine16.9 
2611:01   Paul Morrison U13MNorth Uist4.6 
2711:04   Cameron Harris U13MCentral2.9 
2811:11   Ruairidh Gollan U13MEast Sutherland20.3 
2911:18   Gregor MacLennan U13MInverness27.9 
3011:23   Ewan FergusonU13MInverness Harriers  
3111:26   Joe ArcherU13MEdinburgh AC  
3211:27   Hugh MacKenzie U13MStornoway28.6 
3311:27   Struan Tweedie U13MInverness36.0 
3411:34   James Geddes U13MInverness7.2 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:43   Halina Rees U17WFife/Kingdom Athletics4.8 
214:46   Iona Brodie U17WDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics35.0 
314:50   Joanna Muir U17WStewartry27.5 
414:57   Kathryn Pennel U17WPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics15.2 
515:08   Rachael Dunn U17WEdinburgh AC8.3 
615:23   Louisa Stewart U17WEdinburgh AC33.1 
715:24   Mhairi MacLennan U17WInverness-0.4 
815:24   Oonagh Dunnett U17WEdinburgh AC9.8 
915:34   Katie Bristow U17WCambuslang3.7 
1015:41   Stella Winters U17WShettleston30.6 
1115:42   Lucy Mitchell U17WFalkirk36.0 
1215:47   Olivia O'Hare U17WEdinburgh AC17.7 
1315:55   Emma Dunnett U17WEdinburgh AC11.0 
1416:00   Amanda Humes U17WKilmarnock/Ayrshire36.0 
1516:00   Kate Gillies U17WKilbarchan36.0 
1616:01   Mairi Brown U17WCambuslang36.0 
1716:11   Maria Milliken U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
1816:21   Danielle Beattie U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.7 
1916:27   Bethany Wilson U17WMoray36.0 
2016:33   Elaine Eadie U17WKilbarchan6.5 
2116:44   Olivia MacKenzie U17WEdinburgh AC36.0 
2217:16   Eve Kerr U17WKilmarnock/Ayrshire36.0 
2317:37   Caitlin Gray U17WEdinburgh AC36.0 
2418:00   Rhian MacKay U17WOrkney31.8 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:23   Kathryn Gillespie U15WCentral/Team West1.0 
29:26   Louise Mercer U15WTeviotdale2.7 
39:35   Phoebe Crosthwaite U15WEdinburgh AC31.9 
49:57   Katey Turner U15WPitreavie36.0 
Page: 1 2