Sussex Relay Championships External Results
Christs Hospital
23 Apr 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.05ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:03   James McCarthy U20MBrighton & Hove/Crawley11.2 
210:07   Sam Bennett U20MLewes17.1 
310:09   Richard Burgess-Gamble V35MArena 8030.9 
410:14   Will Durkin U17MBrighton Phoenix16.3 
510:17   Max Thomas U20MHastings AC11.1 
610:22   Matt Furber SENMCrawley14.6 
710:37   Zared Hale SENMBrighton & Hove17.1 
811:04   James Miles SENMBrighton Phoenix2.5 
911:14   Ian Crowe-Wright U17MBrighton & Hove-5.5 
1011:25   Sam Grain U23MHastings AC18.0 
1111:49   Bonizwe McFadden U17MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
1211:51   Darren Tremble U23M 6.2 
1312:03   Jamie Moore U17MChichester27.8 
1412:43   Ryan Todd U17MWorthing20.2 
1514:12   Peter Miller V40MLewes32.5 
2.05ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:00   Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni36.0 
210:22   Kieran Silsby U20MBrighton & Hove5.7 
310:32   Kevin Rojas SENMBrighton & Hove-3.2 
410:35   Nick Duggan SENMCrawley17.8 
510:36   Dan RusselSENMHastings  
610:43   Ludo Goodliffe U17MLewes34.3 
710:49   Louis Taub V35MBrighton & Hove1.6 
810:51   Timmy Gedin U23MArena 800.5 
910:51   Chris Bird SENMChichester-1.9 
1010:53   Max Pickard U20MBrighton Phoenix-2.4 
1110:53   Martin Footman SENMWorthing2.0 
1211:13   Ivan Luck V35MCrawley36.0 
1312:51   Jake O'Connor-Janitsch U17MHastings AC36.0 
1413:08   Ryan Bowyer U17MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
2.05ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:57   Matthew Dumigan SENMSwansea25.3 
210:07   Chris Thomson SENMSwansea14.8 
310:09   Finn McNally U20MBrighton Phoenix-2.5 
410:30   Samuel Wade U20MBrighton Phoenix-2.1 
510:38   Matt Bristow SENMBrighton & Hove0.2 
611:04   Jamie Larkin V35MHastings AC26.5 
711:23   Matt Suter U20MLewes/Victory/Haywards Heath8.0 
811:31   Mats Gedin V45MArena 807.2 
911:32   Jason Wooldridge U17MHorsham Blue Star27.3 
1012:01   Charlie Noakes U17MBrighton & Hove28.6 
1112:04   Karl Jenner U23MCrawley/Brighton Uni26.9 
1212:18   Dave Dorning V55MChichester26.9 
1313:10   Vince Golding V45MCrawley13.5 
1414:52   Dean Skelton U23MHastings AC18.7 
2.05ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:55   Josh Guilmant SENMBrighton Phoenix/Crawley5.6 
210:26   William Gray U20MBrighton & Hove0.4 
310:26   Joel Clewett SENMMet Police/Crawley14.6 
410:36   Jake Elliott U17MBrighton Phoenix31.7 
510:38   David Bradford SENMLewes3.7 
611:07   Kris Everett U20MHastings AC2.1 
711:11   Edward Richards SENMBrighton & Hove36.0 
811:27   Adrian Fautly U17MHorsham Blue Star1.4 
911:42   Paul Church SENMArena 8021.7 
1011:49   Christopher John Pratt SENMCrawley4.6 
1112:37   Samuel Bryan U20MChichester36.0 
1212:57   Harvey Noakes U17MBrighton & Hove33.3 
1313:28   Oliver Graveson U17MWorthing33.9 
1414:29   Paul McCleery V35MHastings AC4.9 
2.05ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:01   Tom Hopkins SENMBrighton Phoenix35.4 
210:14   Joshua Varney U23MHastings AC5.8 
310:30   Matt Peel SENMCrawley/Brighton Uni30.6 
410:33   David Benton V45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh1.5 
510:34   Matt Bradford SENMLewes-0.3 
610:41   Mark Burchett U23MWorthing0.2 
711:12   Jonathan Randle SENMHorsham Blue Star7.2 
811:26   Luke Lambourne U23MBrighton & Hove/Warwick Uni36.0 
911:44   Ed Porter U20MChichester18.0 
1011:49   Dave Rayner V45MCrawley/Reigate Priory7.6 
1111:59   Keith Alger U17MEastbourne35.0 
1212:04   Steve McNealy V40MArena 808.6 
1312:46   Gary Thayre V45MBrighton Phoenix9.9 
2.05ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:56   Charles Da‚ÄôVall Grice U17MBrighton Phoenix-6.5 
210:08   Ross Skelton U20MHastings AC-4.1 
310:13   Chris Johnson U23MCrawley/East Anglia Uni34.6 
410:14   James Baker SENMChichester-3.2 
510:21   Robbie James V40MLewes14.1 
610:32   David Boyce SENMBrighton & Hove14.2 
711:05   Alex Rice U17MBrighton & Hove36.0 
812:09   Henry Teague-Smith U17MWorthing5.2 
912:17   Tim Kimber V40MCrawley/Reigate Priory3.9 
1012:19   Sam Grain U23MHastings AC18.0 
1112:56   Julian Hollingdale V40MArena 807.9 
1214:10   Steve Pidgeon V45MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
1315:16   Gary DurmanSENMPhoenix  
2.05ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:49   Anthony Roddis V40MChichester/City of Portsmouth36.0 
211:26   Ray Matthews V45MBrighton Phoenix10.5 
311:31   Mark Parry V45MCrawley10.8 
411:39   Keith Bossom V45MHastings AC31.2 
512:16   Gary Woolgar V50MBrighton & Hove34.4 
613:03   Lance Bellers V45MBrighton Phoenix7.5 
713:49   Richard Speller V45MWorthing Striders10.1 
2.05ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:28   Chris Jack V40MChichester23.3 
211:28   Paul Froud V45MBrighton & Hove7.2 
311:36   Graham Cooper V40MCrawley6.3 
412:00   Bruce Faulkner V45MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
512:29   Daren Elliott V45MBrighton Phoenix/Portslade15.8 
613:38   John Wren V45MHastings Runners29.8 
714:17   Rod Baker V40MWorthing Striders34.8 
2.05ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:58   Viesturs Dude V45MCrawley20.7 
211:34   Martin Airey V40MReigate Priory7.5 
312:15   John Marinko V45MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
412:59   Lee Neumann V45MChichester19.4 
513:48   Stuart Pal V40MBrighton Phoenix29.0 
614:22   Sean Clark V40MHastings AC36.0 
714:40   Nigel Richard Hole V45MWorthing Striders36.0 
2.05ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:09   Jim Garland V45MChichester5.4 
211:12   John Moores V45MCrawley34.4 
312:15   Shaun Billing V45MBrighton & Hove6.5 
412:31   Nigel Herron V45MBrighton Phoenix3.4 
513:24   Paul Collicutt V45MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
613:45   Mark Reece V45MHastings AC32.8 
715:11   Mark PickettV40MWorthing Harriers  
2.05ML M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:46   Frank Ward V50MBelgrave/Worthing8.5 
212:21   Robert Wiggins V55MChichester14.4 
312:33   Paul Gasson V55MArena 807.2 
412:36   David Cook V50MCrawley10.4 
512:41   Tony Johnson V50MHorsham Joggers25.5 
612:51   Brian Friend V55MBrighton Phoenix12.1 
712:59   Chris Benham V55MChichester22.8 
813:19   Crispin Scott V50MHorsham Joggers36.0 
913:25   Brian Matthews V50MWorthing/Veterans28.7 
1013:31   Peter Wirtzfeld V50MWorthing Striders11.5 
1113:38   Des Doran V50MFittleworth36.0 
1214:01   Jeremy Carmichael V55MCrawley14.3 
1317:13   Rich TaubV50MPhoenix  
2.05ML M50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:10   David Worcester V55MChichester20.2 
212:14   Peter Lay V50MWorthing29.9 
312:35   Phil Hampshire V50MBrighton Phoenix5.4 
412:44   Tom Ulliott V50MBrighton & Hove7.6 
512:58   Simon Maggs V50MArena 8025.2 
613:05   Walter Hill V55MCrawley8.0 
713:05   Chris Wigby V50MHorsham Joggers17.0 
813:17   Colin Harley V50MChichester16.5 
913:19   Keith Valentine V55MHorsham Joggers13.1 
1013:32   Jon Mortimer V50MCrawley31.9 
1113:51   Timothy Woodman V55MBrighton Phoenix15.6 
1215:40   Colin Bushby V60MArena 8036.0 
1316:03   Austin Houliston V50MWorthing Striders30.8 
2.05ML M50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:11   Pete O'Connell V50MHorsham Joggers3.3 
211:50   Rob Shannon V50MBrighton & Hove  
312:16   Dave Dorning V55MChichester26.9 
412:29   Bob Novis V55MBrighton Phoenix23.0 
512:35   Roger Moore V45MWorthing11.3 
613:09   Stephen Feest V50MWorthing Striders17.2 
713:17   Michael Miller V50MArena 809.0 
813:18   Tom Blaylock V55MChichester13.4 
913:29   Graham West V50MUckfield9.1 
1013:30   Geoff Fisher V55MHorsham Joggers17.5 
1113:42   Andrew Haig V65MBrighton Phoenix10.2 
2.05ML M60 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:25   Clifford Comber V60MHaywards Heath9.8 
212:45   Dave Beattie V60MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets10.7 
313:23   Don Faircloth V60MChichester36.0 
413:25   Malcolm Kemp V60MBrighton Phoenix10.3 
513:35   Peter Crowhurst V60MBrighton & Hove17.3 
613:35   Andy Carpenter V60MWorthing Striders/Unattached19.5 
714:10   John Coleman V60MLewes34.7 
814:11   Barry Waller V65MWorthing12.7 
914:16   Stephen Wilson V60MHorsham Joggers/Horsham Blue Star13.6 
1015:59   Mike Airey V60MBrighton & Hove21.6 
1117:07   David Betts V60MChichester  
2.05ML M60 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:31   Peter Witcomb V60MBrighton & Hove12.9 
213:23   Terry Avey V60MBrighton Phoenix14.1 
313:28   Alan Clarke V60MWorthing20.5 
414:09   Jan Hill V60MChichester15.3 
514:15   Dan Maskell V60MCrawley/Veterans21.2 
615:08   John Morgan V60MHaywards Heath28.3 
715:33   Peter Shaw V60MChichester17.3 
816:17   Pete Masters V65MLewes36.0 
916:40   Bryan Taylor V60MWorthing Striders34.3 
2.05ML M60 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:24   Andrew Field V60MBrighton Phoenix35.3 
213:55   Alan Rich V60MWorthing Striders/Veterans35.3 
314:09   Don Faircloth V60MChichester36.0 
414:25   Martin Duff V65MAldershot, Farnham & District  
514:57   Alastair Kennaugh V60MChichester35.9 
615:10   Bob Hughes V60MLewes17.0 
715:42   Rupert Purchase V65MHaywards Heath27.7 
816:42   Bob Thomas V65MWorthing36.0 
919:20   Alistair Matson V65MCrawley36.0 
2.05ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:32   Jessica Douglas U23WCrawley/Birmingham Uni12.4 
211:45   Fiona Clark SENWArena 80/Reigate Priory5.0 
312:07   Brittany Saville U20WWorthing15.4 
412:17   Erica Martin SENWBrighton Phoenix/Dursley5.4 
512:22   Gina Wilson U20WLewes/Leicester Uni8.7 
612:34   Camille Cowan U17WHorsham Blue Star/Haywards Heath34.0 
712:34   Amelia Jobling U23WHastings AC/Loughborough Students36.0 
812:53   Maddy Smith U17WLewes31.0 
913:17   Wendy Spannagl V45WHorsham Blue Star  
1013:28   Terrie Williams V40MRoad Runners Club/Crawley36.0 
1113:32   Rachel Titheradge U17WBrighton & Hove13.6 
1213:36   Juliette Sukoco V35WHailsham24.0 
1313:44   Caroline Horne V50WCrawley/Veterans12.1 
1414:47   Liz Halliday V45WBrighton Phoenix17.5 
1515:05   Isobel Muir SENWArena 8011.2 
1615:40   Ellie WilliamsSENWWorthing Striders  
1716:14   Lauren Ellis U17WHastings AC36.0 
2.05ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:21   Julie Briggs V40WArena 804.8 
212:50   Kirsty Fenn SENWCrawley33.6 
313:07   Grace Geilinger U20WBrighton & Hove/Bristol Uni35.8 
413:23   Rose Inman U17WHorsham Blue Star24.3 
513:36   Isabella Murray U20WCrawley/Newcastle Uni24.3 
613:40   Stacey Clusker U20WHastings AC2.6 
713:44   Amber Wallace U17WWorthing2.2 
814:09   Lizzie Keep U20WLewes10.8 
914:52   Yasmin Coleman U20WArena 8036.0 
1014:53   Jessica Cook U17WCrawley20.3 
1115:04   Sonal Chaudhary SENWBrighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC33.2 
1215:06   Sheena Bassett V50WHorsham Blue Star/Mel's Milers36.0 
1315:07   Suzanne Standen-Payne V35WHailsham36.0 
1415:16   Sherry Midgley V35WWorthing Striders36.0 
1515:43   Tina Wren V40WHastings AC32.6 
1615:55   Lesley FairburnSENWPhoenix  
1716:17   Olivia Reaveley U17WLewes  
2.05ML SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:13   Caroline Hoyte V40WArena 804.3 
211:50   Kate Kaye U23WHorsham Blue Star/Exeter Uni28.8 
311:58   Helena Tobin SENWBrighton & Hove7.3 
412:10   Becky MooreSENWWorthing Harriers  
512:27   Sharon Gordon SENWCrawley36.0 
613:05   Lizzy Durman SENWBrighton Phoenix15.7 
713:09   Susan Aldridge V35WCrawley7.9 
813:42   Emma Rollings SENWArena 806.6 
914:11   Erica Martin SENWBrighton Phoenix/Dursley5.4 
1014:37   Amy Whittle SENWHastings AC36.0 
1114:37   Millie Windus U17WHorsham Blue Star/Millfield Sch36.0 
1215:10   Jane Barlow V45WEastbourne/Hailsham34.0 
1315:24   Faith Daughtery U17WLewes35.7 
1415:29   Joscelin Lowden U23WLewes18.7 
1515:38   Jackie Bone V35WWorthing Striders27.6 
1616:46   Ann Buckett V45WCrawley18.2 
1720:36   Mandy Nash V40WHastings AC36.0 
2.05ML W40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:50   Caroline Wood V45WArena 806.4 
213:37   Sharon Elder V40WAldershot, Farnham & District/Worthing/Southern Counties Vet34.8 
313:39   Jane Lawrence V40WWorthing Striders25.8 
413:54   Camilla Moyle V40WBrighton & Hove10.5 
514:08   Janine Littler V40WHorsham Joggers15.6 
614:09   Sue Brumwell V45WArena 8010.7 
714:31   Persephone Hagan V45WChichester13.6 
815:18   Carole Walters V45WLewes13.5 
915:37   Gill Cammack V45WBrighton & Hove17.0 
1018:11   Sarah Richardson V45WChichester  
1119:14   Linda Tullett V40WHaywards Heath24.3 
2.05ML W40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:27   Sarah Wells V40WWorthing29.4 
213:41   Jeanette Kenneally V40WBrighton & Hove10.5 
314:07   Alison Gormley V40WHorsham Joggers20.1 
414:26   Trudi Cunningham V40WChichester36.0 
514:46   Lisa Jones V45WArena 8036.0 
615:47   Fiona Geilinger V45WBrighton & Hove36.0 
716:29   Pauline Rich V65WSerpentine/Veterans17.7 
817:00   Anita Amies V55WLewes24.5 
918:44   Debbie Lord V40WChichester36.0 
1018:57   Irene Parsley V60WHaywards Heath36.0 
1120:02   Alex Sutton V45WArena 8033.6 
Page: 1 2