Gwent League External Results
Bristol
4 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
135:52Ieuan Thomas U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.9 
236:01Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-3.7 
336:11Daniel Woolford U23MBristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni54.0 
436:23Nathaniel Lane SENMCardiff16.3 
536:27Michael Johnson SENMBristol & West52.1 
636:52Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club32.9 
737:00Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil2.3 
837:19Matt Ellis SENMWestbury1.5 
937:20Emrys Penny U20MNewport H33.5 
1037:22Wynne Evans SENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni51.0 
1137:24M PetersSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
1237:30Chris Discombe SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia53.4 
1337:33Peter Ryder SENMCardiff4.1 
1437:55J JamesV40MWells and Yeovil  
1537:56Andrew Friend SENMCardiff54.0 
1637:58Christopher Dodd U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne7.0 
1738:21James Mills U23MCardiff/Wrexham1.2 
1838:22Jonathan Peters U23MCardiff43.5 
1938:40Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.6 
2038:46John Collier U23MWestbury-0.8 
2138:50Matthew Harvey SENMNeath-0.7 
2239:11Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.4 
2339:13Chris Moore U23MAldershot, Farnham & District5.8 
2439:15Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers1.1 
2539:20Simon Everington V35MDacorum/Westbury51.6 
2639:27Abdi Tulu SENMNewport H54.0 
2739:28Christopher Williams V40MNeath49.4 
2839:37Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters8.6 
2939:49Lewys Winfield Young U23MCardiff17.0 
3039:52Paul Talbot V40MNeath27.2 
3139:53Lu ke WatsonU23MTaf Running & Orienteering Teams  
3239:54Chris Prothero U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni7.4 
3340:05Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.9 
3440:05Tim Hawkins V35MWells City14.1 
3540:13Jason Scanlon V35MPontypridd (Roadents)7.1 
3640:14S PennyV40MChepstow Harriers  
3740:24Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath0.1 
3840:30Daniel Bodman U20MPontypridd (Roadents)-2.7 
3940:32David Wilson-Evans V50MSwansea54.0 
4040:35Rob Whitham U23MBristol & West/Cardiff Uni45.1 
4140:38John Terry SENMYate/Westbury8.8 
4240:43Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil3.5 
4340:44Jeroen Bromilow U20MCardiff Uni44.7 
4440:50Stephen Shields SENMSan Domenico23.7 
4540:56Edward Donovan SENMLes Croupiers0.7 
4641:00Gareth Michael Green SENMSan Domenico16.4 
4741:13Adrian Woods V50MGriffithstown/Mynydd Du24.1 
4841:17Robert Sage SENMLes Croupiers7.5 
4941:23Anthony Glover V35MWestbury0.3 
5041:27B SaundersSENMBristol University  
5141:28Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.7 
5241:35Royston Whitehouse V45MNeath3.8 
5341:50Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.9 
5441:51James King V35MCaerleon52.7 
5541:54Tom Bloodworth U23MTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni34.2 
5641:57Fergus Pate SENMWells City31.6 
5741:58Stuart Price U20MMacclesfield45.0 
5842:03R CookU23MUniversity of Bath  
5942:10R SelfV40MLes Croupiers Running Club  
6042:14Martin Green SENMThornbury11.6 
6142:15Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon5.9 
6242:18Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale11.3 
6342:22Martin Williams V45MLes Croupiers9.5 
6442:26J TaylorSENMThornbury Running Club  
6542:36Lee Ladd U23MCarmarthen54.0 
6642:39Steven C Harris SENMChepstow H0.5 
6742:40George Robinson SENMStroud20.6 
6842:43Lee Sandham V40MNeath17.7 
6942:44B FanshaweU23MUniversity of Bath  
7042:46I RobertsV45MStroud & District Athletic Club  
7142:56C DunnSENMWestbury Harriers  
7243:08Chris Harrhy V40MLliswerry26.8 
7343:10Steffen Scholz V40MLes Croupiers43.0 
7443:12D WintleV50MGreat Western Runners  
7543:16Chris Stockdale SENMGreat Western0.6 
7643:21Anthony Powell V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners4.8 
7743:23Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC9.2 
7843:26Robin Phillips V35MWestbury4.0 
7943:28Dimitri Vorres V45MGriffithstown17.7 
8043:31Richard Thompson V45MPembrokeshire37.8 
8143:35Matthew Parkes SENMBridgend26.7 
8243:36Jon Thraves V40MGreat Western5.8 
8343:39Elio Lepore V55MLes Croupiers9.7 
8443:43T HoneU23MUniversity of Bath  
8543:45Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley18.2 
8643:56Stuart Hancock V45MClevedon9.7 
8743:58Simon Prior V40MWells City/Yeovil32.9 
8843:59Paul Lewis V45M3M Gorseinon36.4 
8944:04Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico13.5 
9044:05Alan Pitt V45MStroud5.3 
9144:08Garry Slater V40MThornbury8.9 
9244:12Mark Harvey SENMChepstow H33.3 
9344:15Rhodri Evans SENMPontypridd (Roadents)11.6 
9444:17Brian Lovett V40MSan Domenico8.0 
9544:20Colin Johnson V45MWestbury19.6 
9644:21J Bailey-Gard (Jun)SENMWestbury Harriers  
9744:31David Coles V50MLes Croupiers6.8 
9844:42Peter Kellam V45MLes Croupiers49.1 
9944:48Kevin Lewis V45MNeath44.5 
10044:52David Bowkett U23M3M Gorseinon  
10144:59Phil Manning V50MStroud8.8 
10245:06James Bruce V35MPegasus RC5.1 
10345:13Jim Godden V45MThornbury7.6 
10445:17Kevin Jackson V50MDursley9.2 
10545:21Simon Merrick V40MSwansea12.7 
10645:24Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico12.1 
10745:25Richard Knight SENMChepstow H54.0 
10845:28S HarrhyV40MLliswerry Runners  
10945:29Steve Wadley V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters13.4 
11045:39Nigel Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas52.0 
11145:47Richard Samuel V35MCardiff Harlequins  
11245:54A N. UnknownSENMAnonymous Athletic Club  
11345:55H MasonV40MCaerleon Running Club  
11446:02David Griffiths V40MNewport H19.6 
11546:05Chris Unsworth-white V45MTeam Bath54.0 
11646:07Johnny Lam V35MSan Domenico6.7 
11746:09P ReesV40M3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
11846:17Adam J Smith V35MCardiff Harlequins54.0 
11946:18Ben Farag V45MLes Croupiers10.9 
12046:20N CharmanV40MClevedon Athletic Club  
12146:24A SmithV40MGreat Western Runners  
12246:25P MurphyV50MGreat Western Runners  
12346:27Aled Anderson U23M3M Gorseinon/Arena 80/Cardiff Uni-0.2 
12446:33Je ff ThomasV40MBridgend Athletic Club  
12546:41Evatt Cummings V40MBridgend14.2 
12646:42Clive Attwood V50MWestbury15.6 
12746:43Philip Chan V40MGreat Western24.1 
12846:44Charles Walsh V35MNeath2.8 
12946:45Richard Bowen V65MNeath27.5 
13046:47Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins-0.5 
13146:51Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico9.0 
13246:52Michael David Hopkins V45MWestbury22.3 
13346:53Peter Burton V45MGreat Western25.3 
13446:54Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico17.9 
13546:55T De CampigneullesU23MCardiff University Harriers  
13646:56Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers11.2 
13746:58Dave Stanfield V45MWells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets16.8 
13847:06Martin Davies SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)25.7 
13947:08David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach24.5 
14047:10Alistair Wood V40MSan Domenico35.3 
14147:16Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers11.3 
14247:27Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury42.7 
14347:29Kevin Caple V35MGreat Western18.0 
14447:30Simon Arnold V40MYeovil44.8 
14547:32Lee Richards SENMSwansea29.3 
14647:34Peter Jones V45MWestbury54.0 
14747:38Gerard Crispie V45MLes Croupiers/Ireland17.9 
14847:39Darryn McAtee V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters14.1 
14947:41Martin V Davies V50MLliswerry14.4 
15047:43Dean Hardie V50M3M Gorseinon32.5 
15147:44Alun Jones V35MLes Croupiers8.3 
15248:03Alexander Ulyet U20MCardiff Uni54.0 
15348:11Thomas Hesslenberg U20MEastbourne/Cardiff54.0 
15448:21Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers14.3 
15548:22R WhitcombeV50MWells and Yeovil  
15648:26Paul Chadwick V50MWells City14.8 
15748:31Jullian Bailey-Gard V55MWestbury24.2 
15848:33A N. UnknownSENMAnonymous Athletic Club  
15948:34Le s WatsonV45MTaf Running & Orienteering Teams  
16048:35Chris Ashworth V55MDursley40.7 
16148:36Ian Hoskins V35M3M Gorseinon12.1 
16248:36Eric Davey V60MLlanelli24.2 
16348:40Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico24.2 
16448:41A N. UnknownSENMAnonymous Athletic Club  
16548:42Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.6 
16648:49David Proffitt V55MNewport H15.8 
16748:56Mark Windsor SENMSan Domenico27.9 
16849:00Leslie Chapman V60MAmman Valley54.0 
16949:07Derek Osborne V45MBrecon/Welsh Masters14.2 
17049:15N GrantV50MChepstow Harriers  
17149:26Moses Tutesigensi U23MPortsmouth JC/Cardiff Uni36.6 
17249:28John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western15.1 
17349:33Mark Goodger SENMNewport H/Bath Uni54.0 
17449:36Stephen Davies V40MPort Talbot12.1 
17549:40Peter Clutterbuck V45MDursley43.3 
17649:43C NellinsV50MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
17749:47Steven Thorn V45MThornbury  
17849:50Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins20.3 
17949:54Robert Hopkins V35MThornbury23.8 
18049:56Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City11.0 
18149:59L McGeoch-WilliamsSENMLes Croupiers Running Club  
18250:14Daniel Harris SENMLes Croupiers34.9 
18350:24Jason Tuck V40MWells City54.0 
18450:33Nick Langridge V55MThornbury10.1 
18550:34Brian Phillips V45MParc Bryn Bach47.3 
18650:34James Horner SENMLes Croupiers5.6 
18750:54Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley38.2 
18850:59Paul Evans V35MBrecon17.5 
18951:04Glyn Thomas Wise U23MCardiff Uni6.3 
19051:06James Delaney V55MSan Domenico27.9 
19151:13Roland Hobbs V60MDursley49.6 
19251:20Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers14.7 
19351:27Mike Rusca V45MWells City14.3 
19451:35Uku Kumari V55MSwansea31.7 
19552:10Stephen Fowley SENMWestbury54.0 
19652:23Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters18.8 
19752:26Gary W Brown SENMPenarth & Dinas-0.6 
19852:33Pete Wright V60MWells City37.3 
19952:40Tim O'Sullivan V50MLes Croupiers19.9 
20052:53AN Other      
20152:58Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western33.6 
20253:10Barry Hall V40MWeston12.7 
20353:18A BridgeV40MWells and Yeovil  
20453:55P MorfeyV50MCardiff Harlequins  
20554:26Graeme Donnan V55MLes Croupiers18.5 
20654:37Peter Roberts V50MGriffithstown25.0 
20754:58Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico24.9 
20855:04S HillV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
20955:07AN Other      
21055:36Jeff Aston V60MLes Croupiers35.7 
21155:43Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western28.8 
21255:54Chris Bourne V50MStroud54.0 
21355:56Michael Halsall V35MLlanelli13.3 
21456:00Andrew Taylor V50MCaerleon28.6 
21556:15Jeremy Clothier V60MThornbury19.5 
21656:38D E. WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
21756:43D FinchV60MChepstow Harriers  
21857:05Ralph Davey V65MLes Croupiers27.3 
21957:16D JamesSENMBrecon Athletic Club  
22057:25Dave Hughes V40MBridgend15.8 
22157:32Gary Bodman V45MLes Croupiers25.4 
22258:24Jason Impey V35MCardiff Triathletes17.1 
22359:27Peter Mainstone V55MThornbury43.3 
22460:00Tony Holling V55MPort Talbot24.0 
22561:54S SelwynV40MThornbury Running Club  
22662:28John Davies V60MPort Talbot49.2 
22764:56Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot30.0 
22864:58C LovettV45MGuest  
22966:28Desmond Davies V60MLes Croupiers34.1 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:26Gregg HalliwellU20MStroud & District A C  
221:59Nick Wood U20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni7.0 
322:13Alex Edwards U20MCwmbran54.0 
422:19Johnathan Morgan U20MNewport H/Cardiff Met Uni13.6 
523:36Matthew Richards U20MPembrokeshire1.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:38Blair Brown U17MTaunton42.1 
221:46Rhys Park U17MBristol & West1.6 
322:00Zak Tobias U17MBristol & West18.3 
422:12Alexander Hill U17MTeam Bath50.6 
522:22Sam Bedwell U17MBristol & West51.5 
622:42Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen18.7 
722:59Rowan Preece U17MTaunton21.7 
823:08Kieran Young U17MBristol & West/Mendip24.9 
923:32Chris Hine U17MTeam Bath/Race Hub5.4 
1023:34Alex JonesU17MTeam Bath  
1123:59George Harris U17MYeovil/Wells City46.1 
1223:59Luke Clements U17MSwansea51.9 
1324:24Ben McKweanU17MNewport Harriers A C  
1424:46Isaac TaschimowiteU17MTaunton A C  
1525:01Connor Banks U17MTaunton53.7 
1625:02Tyrone Fowler U17MNewport H7.1 
Page: 1 2 3