Gwent League External Results
Brecon
12 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:18Richard Gardiner V35MAberdare Valley5.0 
232:29Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-3.8 
333:11Austin Davies V45MBrecon6.4 
433:44James Mills U23MCardiff/Wrexham0.6 
534:02Luke Watson U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)47.2 
634:15Chris Carpanini U20MNewport H2.8 
734:24Andrew Friend SENMCardiff54.0 
834:33Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.7 
934:36David Coales V40MTeam Bath3.9 
1034:42Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil-0.2 
1134:49Christopher Williams V40MNeath48.4 
1235:04Simon Everington V35MDacorum/Westbury51.4 
1335:15Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers3.1 
1435:22Anthony Glover V35MWestbury0.1 
1535:39Greg Ward SENMWestbury46.1 
1635:45Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil4.2 
1735:54Alex Wiltshire U20MWells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students29.0 
1835:55Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers1.0 
1935:56Daniel Bodman U20MPontypridd (Roadents)-2.7 
2035:56Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters7.9 
2135:59Lee Ladd U23MCarmarthen54.0 
2235:59Paul Talbot V40MNeath26.2 
2336:05Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)13.9 
2436:08Paul Griffiths V40MNeath20.3 
2536:10Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-0.3 
2636:17Jeroen Bromilow U20MCardiff Uni44.3 
2736:20Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers3.5 
2836:25Craig J Hudson U23MNewport H3.8 
2936:32B FanshaweU23MUniversity of Bath  
3036:32Stefan Simms V40MGriffithstown5.1 
3136:32Matthew Richards U20MPembrokeshire1.0 
3236:35Rob Whitham U23MBristol & West/Cardiff Uni44.1 
3336:43E Ibrahim (Ind)SENMCardiff Amateur Athletic Club  
3436:44Abdi Tulu SENMNewport H54.0 
3536:45John Terry SENMYate/Westbury8.2 
3636:48Matthew Lewis SENMWells City53.7 
3736:49Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.5 
3836:50Stuart Penny V45MHarrow/Chepstow H7.1 
3937:00Mike Evans V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff14.6 
4037:21Jonathan Williams SENMLlanelli/Swansea5.0 
4137:24Andrew Deamer V40MWells City14.9 
4237:28John Morris SENMAmman Valley1.6 
4337:38James King V35MCaerleon52.2 
4437:46Royston Whitehouse V45MNeath4.2 
4537:55Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers10.4 
4638:03Anthony Powell V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners4.6 
4738:17Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale11.0 
4838:22Colin Johnson V45MWestbury20.1 
4938:25Adnan Haq U23MCardiff Uni7.4 
5038:30Brian Richardson V50MLes Croupiers43.9 
5138:36Phil Kendrick V45MBrecon/Spa Tans19.1 
5238:37Robin Phillips V35MWestbury3.8 
5338:42Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon-0.1 
5438:49Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC8.4 
5538:51Michael Havard V40MSan Domenico12.3 
5638:52Jeff Thomas V50MBridgend52.3 
5738:53Lee Sandham V40MNeath16.8 
5838:53Robert Cook U20MCity of Stoke/Bath Uni3.3 
5938:56Steffen Scholz V40MLes Croupiers42.4 
6038:56Andrew Maggs V45MTeam Bath34.8 
6138:57Richard Mulvany V35MAbingdon/Neath2.4 
6239:03Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.8 
6339:07Simon Lewis V45MParc Bryn Bach13.9 
6439:10Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon5.5 
6539:11Stefan Trommler SENMCardiff Uni7.2 
6639:12Peter Kellam V45MLes Croupiers48.3 
6739:19Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley17.3 
6839:24C FlowerV40MBrecon Athletic Club  
6939:28J GoddenV40MThornbury Running Club  
7039:31Gary Irving V50MSwansea/Civil Service54.0 
7139:33Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico16.8 
7239:41Richard Wilder V35MSan Domenico2.0 
7339:42Brian Lovett V40MSan Domenico7.6 
7439:43Elio Lepore V55MLes Croupiers9.9 
7539:49I RobertsV45MStroud & District Athletic Club  
7639:55Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)17.7 
7740:02Matthew Parkes SENMBridgend25.7 
7840:12Rhodri Evans SENMPontypridd (Roadents)11.1 
7940:18Philip Chan V40MGreat Western23.1 
8040:24Steve Harrhy V45MLliswerry33.4 
8140:25Gary W Brown SENMPenarth & Dinas-0.3 
8240:29Simon Prior V40MWells City/Yeovil31.9 
8340:32David Bowkett U23M3M Gorseinon  
8440:33Matthew Lawson V40MChepstow H8.6 
8540:34Peter Osborne V50MSwansea7.1 
8640:35Richard Samuel V40MCardiff Harlequins  
8740:37Martin Davies SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)24.7 
8840:38Johnny Lam V35MSan Domenico6.0 
8940:39James Potts V40MSan Domenico53.6 
9040:46Garry Slater V40MThornbury9.5 
9140:48Steve Wadley V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters13.0 
9240:50David Griffiths V40MNewport H18.6 
9340:56Martin V Davies V50MLliswerry15.1 
9440:58Simon Merrick V40MSwansea11.9 
9541:00Alun Rees V35MNeath44.6 
9641:02Dean Hardie V50M3M Gorseinon31.5 
9741:04Paul Rees V45M3M Gorseinon21.3 
9841:05Mike Lewis V45MCwmbran39.6 
9941:06T HesslenbergU23MCardiff University Harriers  
10041:07Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico9.0 
10141:11Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins-0.1 
10241:15John Aggleton V55MCardiff Harlequins18.6 
10341:17Alistair Wood V40MSan Domenico34.3 
10441:18Alun Jones V35MLes Croupiers7.3 
10541:22Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico11.9 
10641:27Gerard Crispie V45MLes Croupiers/Ireland18.2 
10741:31Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers10.9 
10841:32Phil Miles V55MParc Bryn Bach13.7 
10941:33Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon25.6 
11041:34David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach23.5 
11141:45Lee Richards SENMSwansea28.3 
11241:50Kevin Jackson V50MDursley9.1 
11341:54Matthew Hooper U20MCardiff15.7 
11442:07Darryn McAtee V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters13.4 
11542:10Andrew Blair V45MLes Croupiers2.5 
11642:11Howard Carpenter V55MNeath10.9 
11742:19Geraint Torrington V40MWestbury13.7 
11842:20Pete Hawkins V50MGreat Western22.5 
11942:25Rob Williams V45MWestbury37.4 
12042:42Alan Walton V40MSan Domenico11.3 
12142:44Aled Anderson U23M3M Gorseinon/Arena 80/Cardiff Uni-0.2 
12242:45Christopher Nellins V55MPenarth & Dinas/Headington14.7 
12342:46Dave Stanfield V45MWells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets15.8 
12442:50Howard Kent V55MLes Croupiers10.8 
12542:51Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers14.0 
12642:58Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury41.7 
12743:01S ArnoldV40MWells and Yeovil  
12843:04Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.5 
12943:07Peter Walters V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)19.5 
13043:09Stephen Shields SENMSan Domenico22.7 
13143:12Michael David Hopkins V45MWestbury21.3 
13243:13Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico29.4 
13343:15Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico17.0 
13443:23Nick Langridge V55MThornbury10.5 
13543:32Eric Davey V60MLlanelli23.3 
13643:35Evatt Cummings V40MBridgend14.8 
13743:43Andrew Stott V50MChepstow H21.2 
13843:52John Diffey V45MLes Croupiers/Police16.6 
13943:54James Delaney V55MSan Domenico26.9 
14043:58Neil Grant V55MChepstow H12.9 
14144:05John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western14.9 
14244:12Gary John V55MLes Croupiers15.1 
14344:13Robert Taylor SENMChepstow H54.0 
14444:21Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot38.6 
14544:25Lee Davies V35MPontypridd (Roadents)  
14644:32David Proffitt V55MNewport H/Welsh Masters15.5 
14744:34R WhitcombeV50MWells and Yeovil  
14844:38Paul Evans V35MBrecon17.0 
14944:44Chris Herdman V35MPenarth & Dinas20.9 
15044:53L Mcgeoch-WilliamsSENMLes Croupiers Running Club  
15145:02Alexander Ulyet U20MCardiff Uni54.0 
15245:03Stephen Davies V40MPort Talbot11.7 
15345:08John Magee V35MLes Croupiers8.8 
15445:14Derek Osborne V45MBrecon/Welsh Masters14.2 
15545:21Rob Wilcox V45MPenarth & Dinas32.5 
15645:28David Davies V60MNeath53.3 
15745:31Jonathan Barnes U20MHereford/Wye Valley2.7 
15845:38Cyril Walters V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)33.4 
15945:47Ceri Davies SENMSan Domenico9.2 
16046:00Uku Kumari V55MSwansea30.7 
16146:08Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers14.4 
16246:22Dewi West V45M3M Gorseinon13.4 
16346:32Stuart Pearce SENMNewport H54.0 
16446:34Stewart Thomson V45MGriffithstown54.0 
16546:38Sean Davey V45MCaerleon18.6 
16646:41Roland Hobbs V60MDursley48.6 
16746:52Malcolm Bradley V60MPenarth & Dinas13.9 
16847:01Richard Phillips SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.7 
16947:08Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western32.6 
17047:19D WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
17147:22AN Other      
17247:26Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico24.0 
17347:52Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western33.9 
17447:59Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters18.0 
17548:21Gerry Ashton V55MChepstow H16.5 
17648:26Anthony Holling V55MPort Talbot38.0 
17748:28Peter Roberts V50MGriffithstown25.6 
17848:41AN Other      
17948:43D JamesSENMBrecon Athletic Club  
18048:49Gary Bodman V45MLes Croupiers24.7 
18149:00Michael Halsall V35MLlanelli12.3 
18249:03Jeff Aston V60MLes Croupiers35.0 
18349:16Hugh Evans V50MLlanelli12.0 
18449:23Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley37.2 
18549:48Peter Mainstone V55MThornbury42.3 
18650:05R EvansV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
18750:17Dave Hughes V40MBridgend15.1 
18850:24Mel James V65MPort Talbot/Les Croupiers52.4 
18950:30J HurfordV50MGreat Western Runners  
19050:37Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western28.6 
19150:41Garry Jones V50MBridgend41.0 
19251:12Andrew Taylor V50MCaerleon27.8 
19352:36Ralph Davey V65MLes Croupiers26.4 
19453:59John Davies V60MPort Talbot48.2 
19554:29Neil Chipper V50MLliswerry16.1 
19654:33Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins19.4 
19759:39S SelwynV40MThornbury Running Club  
19867:06Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot29.1 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:51Nick Wood U20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni6.0 
219:52Iestyn Harrett U20MCeltic Tri2.9 
323:58Craig Sprod U20MAberdare Valley54.0 
425:01James Hanrahan U17MCwmbran54.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:27Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen17.9 
220:45Michael Ward U17MCardiff-4.9 
321:29Ronan Llyr U17MCarmarthen50.9 
421:45Sean White U17MSwansea54.0 
522:01Tomos Adler U17MAberdare Valley54.0 
622:08Paul Tobin U17MSwansea-1.9 
722:09Evan Wynne U17MNewport H44.4 
822:12Matthew Antoniazzi U17MCwmbran54.0 
922:42Sam Harding U17MWells City/Yeovil2.0 
1023:38Todd Watson U17MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)54.0 
1125:26Nathan Richards U17MCarmarthen54.0 
1228:35Douglas Hopkins U17MWestbury54.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:50Miles Burton U15MTeam Bath36.8 
212:02Jonathan Tobin U15MSwansea1.7 
312:08Owen Davies U15MCwmbran54.0 
412:14Jack Gooch U15MCardiff-1.4 
512:28Christian Lovatt U15MCarmarthen11.7 
612:36Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-1.0 
712:46Deri Stewart U15MNeath/Celtic Tri5.2 
812:48Ben Jones U15MCwmbran48.8 
912:49Aaron Turley U15MCwmbran54.0 
1012:56Lewis Preece U15MSwansea54.0 
1113:04Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire37.6 
1213:06Matthew Tucker U15MBrecon47.5 
1313:08Tom Edmunds U15MCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs54.0 
1413:12Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran50.4 
1513:16Ashley Hopkins U15MSwansea51.8 
1613:24Morgan GoochonU15MPontyclun A C  
1713:25Daniel Hall U15MSwansea37.5 
1813:55Ben Dunster U15MBrecon28.3 
1913:57Liam CornockU15MBlainau Gwent  
2014:00Jack Rees U15MPembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs53.2 
2114:04Harri Hooper-Lewis U15MSwansea54.0 
2217:02Rhodri Davies U15MAberdare Valley51.8 
2317:13Ben Hopkins U15MYate54.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:46Hayden Burton U13MTeam Bath39.1 
29:53Tyler Pritchard U13MCwmbran47.2 
310:00Rhys Gooch U13MCardiff50.9 
410:11Nikita Neary U13MCarmarthen32.1 
510:18Jake Bevan U13MYate/Westbury46.3 
610:23Alex Price U13MAberdare Valley0.8 
710:25Matthew Grantham U13MCwmbran-1.0 
810:28Luke Prior U13MWells City/Yeovil-2.9 
910:37Corey Williams U13MNorth Somerset54.0 
1010:47Danny Morgan U13MCwmbran52.4 
1110:49Jordan Richards U13MCarmarthen54.0 
1210:53William Binnington U13MNorth Somerset43.3 
1310:54Sam Curwen U13MCardiff19.4 
Page: 1 2 3