SEAA Veterans' Championships External Results
Biggleswade
11 Dec 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:06   Ben Pochee V40MHighgate4.2 
232:33   Tony Jackson V40MShaftesbury Barnet5.3 
332:53   David Benton V40MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh1.9 
432:57   Robert Palmer V40MLuton/Eastern Masters29.8 
533:05   Chris Dettmar V40MHeadington0.8 
633:18   Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-1.0 
733:29   Julian Critchlow V45MHarrow3.4 
833:33   Chris Beecham V40MHighgate3.9 
933:40   Spencer Hempsted V40MIlford28.5 
1033:46   Ian Harkness V40MHarrow/Thames Hare & Hounds20.3 
1134:00   Stephen Laidler V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Army36.0 
1234:11   Allen Smalls V40MColchester H1.2 
1334:13   Martin Potter V40MLondon Heathside2.2 
1434:20   Tad Dicker V45MAldershot, Farnham & District8.1 
1534:21   Matt Molloy V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies8.7 
1634:23   Frank Fulcher V40MHandy Cross1.0 
1734:27   Paul Spowage V45MColchester H/Eastern Masters3.2 
1834:31   Tim Kimber V40MCrawley/Reigate Priory7.6 
1934:37   Richard McCormick V45MBarnet/Enfield & Haringey2.0 
2034:57   Adrian Mason V45MBarnet2.5 
2135:01   John Moores V45MCrawley36.0 
2235:04   Viesturs Dude V45MCrawley25.2 
2335:10   Adrian Haines V40MCrawley/British Airways/Veterans0.5 
2435:14   Stuart Still V40MLuton14.3 
2535:26   Terry Fowler V45MGarden City Runners/Police/Herts Phoenix12.6 
2635:36   Chris Bailey V45MHighgate8.0 
2735:46   Ian Day V40MEly35.5 
2835:56   Andrew Rolt V40MVale of Aylesbury4.4 
2936:00   Adam Tribe V40MAldershot, Farnham & District0.9 
3036:11   Paul Lemmon V45MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon8.6 
3136:13   John McCawley V45MCamberley13.7 
3236:25   Sean Beard V45MNene Valley5.3 
3336:29   Jon Armstrong V45MBexley8.1 
3436:40   James Ratcliffe V45MAldershot, Farnham & District9.2 
3537:00   Steven Barnes V40MNewbury2.2 
3637:02   Steve Norris V40MThames Valley3.2 
3737:05   Steve Hirons V45MHillingdon7.3 
3837:27   Andy Cunningham V45MBarnet8.3 
3937:36   Andy Phelps V45MHeadington5.0 
4037:47   Steve Roberts V45MHandy Cross3.7 
4138:33   Karl Hiner V40MRiverside6.5 
4238:37   David Smith V45MHillingdon6.8 
4338:42   Simon Mitchell V45MFleet & Crookham36.0 
4438:56   Paul Ridley V40MRiverside6.5 
4539:14   Lance Birkby V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets13.2 
4639:17   Tim Butler V45MBarnet7.4 
4739:29   Henry Edwardes-Evans V45MVale of Aylesbury10.0 
4839:46   John O'Shea V45MHighgate/Civil Service6.6 
4939:47   Errol Ramnath V45MHillingdon36.0 
5039:56   David Newman V45MHillingdon18.1 
5140:06   Richard Bell V40MThames Valley10.7 
5240:12   Kevin Hickling V40MRiverside16.3 
5340:20   Paul Carter V45MBarnet7.4 
5440:47   Andrew Angus V45MQueens Park28.8 
5540:57   David Birks V45MTrent Park6.8 
5641:00   John Rose V45MTrent Park12.6 
5741:01   Bertie Miller V45MQueens Park26.0 
5841:03   Alan Roberts V45MVale of Aylesbury9.2 
5941:07   Robert Westaway V40MSerpentine/New Zealand19.6 
6041:24   Alex Malzer V40MSerpentine7.1 
6141:42   Sean Bowen V45MGarden City Runners4.4 
6241:53   Martin Hill V40MQueens Park34.8 
6342:30   Kevin Draper V40MHarrow5.9 
6442:32   John Spinks V40MNorth Herts35.2 
6544:12   Richard Hardiman V40MSerpentine23.1 
6644:28   Alan Butler V45MHillingdon16.5 
6744:32   David Walton V45MLondon Heathside15.7 
6844:36   Ray Powell V45MShaftesbury Barnet22.2 
6944:37   John Murphy V40MBarnet36.0 
7045:22   Nick Scotcher V45MRiverside36.0 
7146:23   Mick Green V45MTrent Park15.2 
7247:50   Nigel Owen V45MRiverside23.2 
7348:32   Ian Harpur V40MGarden City Runners3.2 
ZXC M50
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:50   Iain Campbell V50MMet Police/Ilford/Cambuslang29.7 
235:02   Chris Finill V50MHarrow4.2 
335:06   Tom Munt V50MTeam Kennet/Reading AC28.9 
435:13   Michael Bridgeland V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London4.0 
536:17   Richard Holland V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring5.3 
636:24   Paul Stoodley V50MWinchester9.9 
736:32   Mark Gregory V50MSouth London36.0 
836:46   Crispin Hetherington V50MHeadington  
937:15   Keith Donkin V50MAldershot, Farnham & District35.0 
1037:25   John Foss V50MSouth London4.2 
1137:26   Richard Jenkin V50MHillingdon/Veterans7.4 
1237:30   Franklyn Young V50MWinchester/South West Vets5.9 
1337:39   Richard Francis V50MHarrow/Metros20.8 
1437:41   Norman Morrison V60MHerts Phoenix36.0 
1537:45   Andy Fay V50MDorking & Mole Valley7.0 
1637:47   Bob Creed V50MCrawley/Herne Hill8.7 
1737:49   Mike Stapleton V50MBarnet35.4 
1837:57   Pete Warburton V50MHillingdon11.8 
1938:04   Andy Miles V55MHillingdon5.1 
2038:31   David Wilcock V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets11.6 
2138:44   Pete Crockford V50MLondon Heathside/Civil Service5.5 
2238:46   Simon Claridge V50MHillingdon15.2 
2338:50   Lee Benjamin V50MThames Valley34.2 
2439:12   Barry Attwell V55MSouth London7.7 
2539:15   Peter Witcomb V60MBrighton & Hove17.4 
2639:28   Mike Baron V50MSwanley/Veterans/Harrow8.9 
2739:41   John Quirke V55MThames Valley9.8 
2839:55   Des Michael V60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police7.3 
2939:57   Ian Birch V55MEaling Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes12.1 
3040:09   Geoff Anderson V60MNewbury9.2 
3140:10   Keith McLellan V50MLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners10.8 
3240:12   Peter Binns V60MSouthend/Castle Point Joggers10.6 
3340:12   Geoff Newton V65MTadworth14.7 
3440:14   Laurie Hurman V55MHeadington14.1 
3540:16   John Griffiths V50MHeadington6.5 
3640:19   Clifford Comber V60MHaywards Heath10.6 
3740:28   Robin Tremaine V50MLondon Heathside11.5 
3840:36   Steve Plested V55MEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans11.1 
3941:09   Mel Davies V55MBarnet11.4 
4041:20   Mick LaneV50MMetropolitan Police  
4141:23   Frank Nolan V55MQueens Park/New Zealand36.0 
4242:15   Ian Snow V60MTorrington16.5 
4342:19   Patrick Bird V50MGarden City Runners14.3 
4442:24   Alan Lewis V60MPoole Runners9.6 
4542:28   Robert Pick V55MShaftesbury Barnet11.3 
4642:35   Richard Melvern V60MHerts Phoenix34.8 
4743:11   Peter Simpson V50MVegan12.2 
4843:28   John Hall V60MBelgrave/Veterans/Civil Service35.1 
4943:40   David Cook V50MCrawley9.4 
5043:41   Terry Scott V50MTrent Park11.2 
5143:43   John Bignell V55MHillingdon10.4 
5244:06   Simon Maddison V60MThames Valley17.2 
5344:21   Graham Taylor V65MDorking & Mole Valley23.6 
5444:35   Geoffrey Scott V65MPoole Runners24.0 
5544:36   Stuart Mann V65MHerts Phoenix13.1 
5644:48   Maurice Hemingway V55MRiverside9.7 
5744:50   Chas Taylor V60MTrent Park14.9 
5844:52   Malcolm Allen V55MTrent Park13.7 
5944:54   Martyn West V55MSouthampton/Winchester8.3 
6045:10   Richard Bloom V65MHerts Phoenix12.3 
6145:26   Ted Hamilton V60MHillingdon/Royal Air Force15.9 
6245:32   John Myall V60MHillingdon30.4 
6345:47   Lars Olsen V50MSerpentine/Denmark36.0 
6446:50   Alwyn Dominey V60MPoole Runners15.4 
6547:01   David Hinds V55MSerpentine25.2 
6647:19   Michael Moralee V50MNorth Herts36.0 
6747:30   Chris Priestley V55MNorth Herts36.0 
6847:35   John Fuller V65MBarnet33.3 
6947:38   Nick Kennett V50MSerpentine  
7047:54   John Shirley V60MBarnet18.7 
7148:57   Derek MyallV55MNorth Herts Road Runners  
7249:05   Peter Goldfinch V50MTrent Park29.7 
7349:31   John Clarke V55MBarnet27.4 
7450:05   Russell Devitt V60MShaftesbury Barnet17.5 
7550:09   Stevan Dokic V50MHillingdon17.5 
7650:47   Chris Togwell V50MIlford36.0 
7751:08   Vin Patel V60MTrent Park36.0 
7851:45   Bill O'Connor V65MQueens Park23.3 
7952:01   Brian Feldman V60MHillingdon33.7 
8052:12   John Turner V65MEly21.7 
8154:10   David Arnold V60MTrent Park36.0 
8254:14   Christopher Thompson V50MTrent Park34.3 
8357:10   Tim Ryan V60MTrent Park36.0 
8461:23   Trevor Duke V50MTrent Park34.9 
8564:32   Alex Brodie V50MQueens Park  
ZXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:11   Lisa Elmore V40WTrent Park8.5 
223:33   Juliette Minter V35WOlney34.8 
323:36   Karen Hazlitt V40WWinchester7.8 
423:46   Gill Fullen V45WBedford H15.4 
524:23   Anna Critchlow V40WWest 4/London Heathside7.3 
624:24   Jane Fanning V35WSerpentine22.4 
724:29   Sharon McHugh V35WMet Police23.1 
824:33   Katherine Reeves V35WTonbridge/Met Police36.0 
924:35   Marina Stedman (was Samy) V50WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow18.6 
1024:42   Clare Knapton V40WWinchester23.8 
1124:46   Nicola Froud V40WBarnet11.2 
1224:51   Renee Allen V35WBedford H28.9 
1324:52   Fiona Kennedy V50WEaling Southall & Middx9.0 
1424:57   Wendy King V35WChelmsford6.7 
1524:58   Gail Duckworth V55WLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters11.1 
1625:13   Caroline Wood V45WArena 806.6 
1725:16   Teresa Gaillard de Laubenque V35WSerpentine/Dulwich25.7 
1825:22   Carla Fisher V35WBedford H36.0 
1925:25   Michaela McCallum V40WWinchester22.3 
2025:27   Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington10.0 
2125:34   Molly McKay V35WWest Norfolk/Skegness & District/Eastern Masters17.7 
2225:47   Denise Barnett V35WThames Hare & Hounds7.7 
2326:00   Tanya Taylor V40WNene Valley29.7 
2426:02   Louise Le Ray V45WLondon Heathside23.2 
2526:06   Alison Brownhill V45WWest 412.8 
2626:07   Jackie Wastell V45WLondon Heathside11.1 
2726:10   Vikki Filsell V40WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon8.4 
2826:12   Anna Garnier V55WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon10.3 
2926:15   Pam Iannella V50WSouth London9.3 
3026:19   Philippa May V35WFleet & Crookham/Hart/Farnham TC16.0 
3126:20   Cath Holloway V40WChiltern11.8 
3226:21   Zoe Lowe V45WSt. Albans Striders11.3 
3326:22   Yvonne Scarrott V40WNene Valley10.8 
3426:22   Theresa Brady V50WSerpentine35.1 
3526:25   Catkin Shelley V45WSerpentine11.3 
3626:29   Kate Symons V40WThames Hare & Hounds24.5 
3726:32   Louise Ionascu V35WDorking & Mole Valley27.0 
3826:38   Adrienne Hopkins V35WHeadington/Abingdon34.3 
3926:40   Patricia Thomas V45WEaling Southall & Middx11.5 
4026:41   Sally Cartwright V40WBedford H15.7 
4126:43   Christine Naylor V55WArena 8013.5 
4226:58   Judith Orr V45WChiltern/Southern Counties Vets/Ealing Southall & Middx26.0 
4327:09   Christine Anthony V45WSt. Edmund Pacers7.4 
4427:21   Rosemary J Lewis V40WWest 49.7 
4527:25   Tracy Bezance V45WCity of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets36.0 
4627:31   Jinny Street V35WTorrington/Unattached36.0 
4727:35   Caroline White V50WLondon Heathside13.3 
4827:37   Heather Carter V35WBarnet20.6 
4927:48   Tamar Coleman V50WArena 8017.4 
5027:53   Clare Aquilina V50WArena 8024.0 
5128:01   Ruth Miller V50WLondon Heathside14.1 
5228:06   Ellen Fulcher V45WHandy Cross14.2 
5328:07   Joanna Conn V35WSerpentine17.4 
5428:08   Joanna SmithV35WTrent Park RC  
5528:12   Cheryl Sacks V35WSerpentine7.1 
5628:26   Heather Stevens V40WChiltern36.0 
5728:33   Janis Rigden V45WWinchester36.0 
5828:34   Elisabeth Batty V50WInvicta East Kent34.3 
5928:49   Ruth Wiggins V40WDunstable36.0 
6028:51   Janet Leggett V50WFleet & Crookham17.1 
6128:54   Valerie Metcalf V45WSerpentine22.2 
6229:06   Alison Fenwick V45WWinchester13.0 
6329:08   Madeline Vosser V50WWinchester17.6 
6429:10   Charon Baggaley V40WCity of Portsmouth14.4 
6529:13   Liz Walls V50WSt. Albans Striders18.2 
6629:20   Sarah Caulfield V40WChiltern21.3 
6729:22   Maureen Noel V45WBelgrave/Civil Service/Veterans16.6 
6829:29   Mandy J Attree V45WSt. Albans Striders14.4 
6929:37   Joy Radford V55WWinchester13.8 
7029:41   Diana Braverman V55WCambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J20.7 
7129:45   Lisa Pettit V40WSerpentine19.8 
7229:49   Lynn Tanner V55WSpringfield/Eastern Masters15.0 
7329:59   Celia Pardoe V55WGarden City Runners23.1 
7430:23   Helen Turley V55WHeadington14.8 
7530:31   Kirsty Johnstone V50WBarnet15.0 
7630:55   Roy Cnudde V70MHillingdon  
7731:03   Jayne Anscombe V40WCity of Portsmouth/Veterans27.4 
7831:06   John Steed V75MHerts Phoenix29.9 
7931:09   Lorraine Daglish V50WLuton/Eastern Masters17.4 
8031:18   Amanda Rochester V45WBarnet/Highgate/Loughton24.6 
8131:18   Lucy Boothby V40WRiverside17.3 
8231:31   Tony Hamilton V70MBarnet31.3 
8331:32   Barbara Jones V45WBarnet32.8 
8431:37   Shirley Dyson-Laurie V55WWinchester19.8 
8531:52   Hazel Paterson V55WSerpentine/Unattached36.0 
8631:58   Ted Kimber V70MBarnet23.3 
8732:01   Sue Lambert V65WSerpentine31.1 
8832:20   Joanne Owen V40WRiverside21.2 
8932:22   Carole Jack V45WSt. Albans Striders19.4 
9032:23   Theodosia Green V45WTrent Park20.0 
9132:25   Douglas Milsom V70MHillingdon17.5 
9232:48   Sarah Roberts V45WHandy Cross30.0 
Page: 1 2