Brooks Westward League External Results
Bideford
16 Jan 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:54   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-1.5 
228:21   Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC-1.5 
328:52   Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-2.5 
429:22   Adam Holland SENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team-2.8 
529:27   Steve Gallienne U23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni-1.9 
629:29   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets6.3 
729:38   Dave Stone V40MExmouth2.6 
829:41   Peter Wilby SENMExeter Uni13.3 
929:42   Daniel Price U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni36.0 
1029:49   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford1.9 
1130:10   Chris Sabine V40MPlymouth H10.5 
1230:12   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-1.7 
1330:19   Tony Symons V45MTavistock/South West Vets24.3 
1430:26   Ross Macdonald U23MSwansea/North Devon RR0.4 
1530:39   Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.1 
1630:44   Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-0.4 
1730:53   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC5.6 
1830:55   Liam Stubbington U20MDurham12.5 
1931:01   A StubbsSENMExeter Harriers  
2031:23   Adam Miller SENMExmouth3.7 
2131:24   Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall36.0 
2231:26   Darrin Porter V45MTruro/Tri Logic Cornwall26.6 
2331:33   Steve Groombridge V55MTavistock/Exmouth36.0 
2431:39   John Dixon V45MErme Valley36.0 
2531:42   Paul Thomas V50MSouth West RR4.8 
2631:43   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth3.8 
2731:46   Chris Champion V45MTavistock36.0 
2832:01   S BonoSENMExeter University  
2932:04   Stephen Gentle SENMEast Cornwall26.0 
3032:06   Adrian Ball V40MCornwall AC3.7 
3132:21   Martin Colwill V40MBideford2.0 
3232:27   Steve Babb V40MLaunceston/Newquay & Par3.7 
3332:35   L ColemanSENMExeter Harriers  
3432:35   James Pugsley U20MBideford-0.2 
3532:43   Anthony Lambert V35MTorrington/Unattached21.8 
3632:46   Jamie Palmer V40MExmouth3.2 
3732:58   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR16.9 
3833:03   Chris Stone V40MBideford34.7 
3933:05   Charlie Lloyd V45MTavistock28.9 
4033:09   Graham Hodgson V45MNewquay RR19.4 
4133:41   Andrew Haydon V45MSouth West RR29.6 
4233:48   Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
4333:54   David Phillips V55MSouth West RR20.1 
4433:55   Liam Smith U20MEast Cornwall36.0 
4534:00   Ian Littlewood SENMEast Cornwall4.4 
4634:05   Adam Purvis SENMEast Cornwall35.4 
4734:10   Martin Breslan SENMTorbay/Newton Abbot4.8 
4834:11   Jack Oliver U20MBideford36.0 
4934:12   Howard Bailey U23MExeter3.2 
5034:15   James Meadows U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni36.0 
5134:35   J TurnerSENMCornwall AC  
5234:44   J MeekV45MTavistock AC  
5334:49   Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon16.2 
5434:53   A RogersSENMCornwall AC  
5535:10   A PeersonSENMBideford AC  
5635:31   Simon Howard V35MNewquay & Par27.9 
5735:53   Reuben Grice U20MTavistock25.9 
5835:55   Lee Burrows SENMCornwall AC12.1 
5936:04   Mike Roberts SENMTeignbridge36.0 
6036:13   Jason Shipton V40MTamar9.9 
6136:55   John Kavanagh V45MSouth West RR16.9 
6237:43   Ian Wright V50MCornwall AC11.8 
6337:52   Bob Chapman V60MRoyal Navy/South West Vets15.8 
6438:01   Stuart Caudery V40MSerpentine/Cornwall AC31.2 
6538:05   Peter Bazley V55MTavistock11.3 
6638:21   James Henderson SENMTeignbridge36.0 
6738:24   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR8.7 
6838:30   Kevin Burnett V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR20.7 
6938:37   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.8 
7038:38   Tom Cawsey U20MBideford36.0 
7139:41   John Caunter V55MTeignbridge36.0 
7239:42   N WilliamsV40MPlymouth Musketeers  
7339:47   Paul Sturtridge V55MBideford21.7 
7439:52   Pete Nash V55MEast Cornwall35.3 
7540:24   Gary Chater V40MTavistock30.6 
7640:44   Paul Chesterman V40MSouth Devon36.0 
7740:57   Stephen Restall V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR36.0 
7841:14   Roger Webb V55MSouth Devon20.2 
7942:35   John Drennan V55MSouth Devon22.7 
8042:52   G ReevesSENMPlymouth Musketeers  
8142:58   Denis Doy V60MTorbay22.0 
8243:38   Jim Wyatt V65MExmouth36.0 
8343:49   Mike Carpenter V55MLaunceston RR/Tavistock36.0 
8444:04   Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon27.1 
8544:33   Steve Waddington V55MSouth Devon28.3 
8644:49   Nigel Bowers V45MEast Cornwall36.0 
8747:47   Eric Barber V70MTorbay/South West Vets36.0 
8849:20   Mike Lee V65MErme Valley36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:07   Conor Robinson U17MCornwall AC25.2 
220:13   Dan Nash U17MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-4.2 
321:01   Andrew Worden U17MCornwall AC13.7 
421:08   Sam Chamberlain U17MExeter36.0 
521:37   Owen Morris U17MEast Cornwall36.0 
622:14   Steven Simms U17M 4.3 
10NT   Sam Lloyd U17MTavistock9.7 
7NT   Liam Gallantry U17MEast Cornwall3.5 
8NT   Robert Glading U17MCornwall AC36.0 
9NT   Josh Steven U17MNewquay & Par/Tavistock35.6 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:34   David Weir U15MCity of Plymouth0.7 
212:39   Sam Heslop-George U15MCornwall AC22.8 
313:12   James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada9.8 
413:30   Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs2.2 
513:36   Ben Parham U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
613:48   Kieran Rowe U15MNewquay & Par21.6 
713:56   James Best U15MTavistock7.9 
814:12   Thomas Wood U15MMounts Bay36.0 
1014:14   Alex Caers U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
914:14   Jacob Wood U15MMounts Bay16.1 
1115:23   Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC22.9 
1217:19   Peter Jarman U15MTavistock36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:44   Jordan Channon U13MTavistock1.6 
27:49   Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
38:09   Joe Chamberlain U13MExeter19.8 
48:11   Scott Braunton U13MBideford3.6 
58:15   Josh Boon U13MTavistock26.7 
68:18   Ben Harget U13MExeter36.0 
78:36   Jordan Walklett U13MCornwall AC36.0 
88:47   Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.2 
98:54   Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
108:58   Oakley Carnell U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
129:19   Nathan Brown U13MErme Valley-1.4 
139:50   J DaceyU13MCornwall AC  
149:54   Charlie Shipton U13MTamar31.7 
1510:19   O VigoU13MCornwall AC  
1610:24   J CananvanU13MCornwall AC  
1710:50   C MorrisU13MCity of Plymouth AC  
11TBC   Fynley Caudery U13MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:43   T PriorU11MNewquay/Par AC  
24:54   Finn Birnie U11MNewquay & Par-2.8 
35:03   Jack Hawtin U11MNewton Abbot34.7 
45:04   Lee Dart U11MTiverton9.7 
55:06   Jordan Zervas U11MNewquay & Par  
65:06   H MartinU11W   
75:11   Louis Garner U11MNewquay & Par  
85:22   Imogen Wood U11WMounts Bay5.6 
95:41   Jed Dove U11MExeter36.0 
105:45   Amber Bolger U11WEast Cornwall36.0 
115:47   T PorterU11WCornwall AC  
125:57   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs30.5 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:26   Jo Meek SENWTavistock4.6 
222:11   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR12.1 
323:08   Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall9.3 
1826:19   Isabelle Baraffe V45WSouth West RR36.0 
1926:28   Jinny Street V35WTorrington/Unattached36.0 
2026:30   Stephanie Olliffe V40WTorrington11.7 
2126:34   Linda Bracher V40WErme Valley18.6 
2226:59   Anne Darby V55WNewton Abbot/South West Vets36.0 
2327:00   Caroline Gentry V40WWomens Running Network  
2427:11   Jemma Neate U20WGuildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni15.3 
2527:23   Jess Behennah U17WEast Cornwall15.2 
2627:56   Lesley Richardson V50WNewquay RR29.0 
2728:05   Louise England V40WEast Cornwall36.0 
2828:39   Lesley Wright V50WCornwall AC/South West Vets18.5 
2928:52   Jayne Reed V50WErme Valley34.7 
3029:48   Lesley Maclaren SENWSt. Austell/Newquay RR17.0 
3130:12   Jenny Nash V45WEast Cornwall10.3 
3230:25   Sharon Terry V50WErme Valley21.9 
3330:37   Tina Caunter V50WTeignbridge30.4 
10NT   Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par28.6 
11NT   Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington10.0 
12NT   Charlotte Davies U23WHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni8.2 
13NT   Karen Cook V50WSouth West RR11.1 
14NT   Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay RR36.0 
15NT   Bethany Camp U20WExeter36.0 
16NT   Rebecca Exley-Deane V35WTavistock26.0 
17NT   Sue Ogilvie V50WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
4NT   Anna Rust U20WExeter21.0 
5NT   Caroline Steven V40WTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR10.8 
6NT   Sharon Daw V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock16.7 
7NT   Clare Cowen U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni7.8 
8NT   Lucy Rogers U23WWycombe/Exeter Uni3.6 
9NT   Rosie Chamberlain U17WExeter2.7 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:33   Charlotte Cayton-Smith U15WNewquay & Par2.5 
215:22   Daniella Jewell U15WBideford36.0 
316:08   Lucy Bowden U15WNewquay & Par36.0 
416:25   Ashley Smith U15WNewquay & Par36.0 
516:44   Lydia Clapp U15WAxe Valley36.0 
618:14   D BurtonU15WCornwall AC  
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:25   Victoria Weir U13WCity of Plymouth2.6 
28:27   Poppy Tank U13WCity of Plymouth/Armada1.0 
38:58   Lily England U13WNewquay & Par16.4 
49:03   Emma Morley U13WNewquay & Par33.9 
59:06   Emily Attfield U13WTavistock36.0 
69:10   Katie Hughes U13WCornwall AC3.7 
79:10   Abby Cayton-Smith U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
89:27   Jasmine Gray U13WEast Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par31.4 
99:47   Olivia Barnes U13WMounts Bay36.0 
109:48   Ella Buzza U13WCornwall AC36.0 
119:49   Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U13WNewquay & Par35.1 
1210:06   Lydia Ross U13WDartmouth  
1310:20   Katie Jones U13WCornwall AC36.0 
1414:58   Martha Carlisle U13WCornwall AC34.4