McConnell Shield External Results
Ballyclare
6 Nov 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:00   Eddie McGinley SENMAnnadale/Ireland22.9 
226:06   Andrew Agnew SENMAbbey AC/Kent15.3 
326:44   Niall Robinson U20MNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast36.0 
426:49   Ryan McDermott U20MDromore23.8 
526:55   David Morwood V40MAnnadale36.0 
627:01   Andrew Monaghan U17MLagan Valley12.0 
727:04   Jarleth Falls SENMBallymena & Antrim0.4 
827:10   Diarmuid Grant SENMCity of Derry36.0 
927:17   Aaron Doherty SENMCity of Derry2.5 
1027:18   Mark Wright V40MAnnadale1.5 
1127:22   James O'Hare U20MAnnadale/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland18.5 
1227:23   Connor Magill SENMNorth Belfast32.9 
1327:29   Paul Carroll V40MAnnadale-0.7 
1427:54   Paul Pollock SENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland-4.6 
1527:57   Patrick Monaghan U17MLagan Valley13.2 
1628:06   James Budde SENMNorth Down1.3 
1728:10   Simon Taylor SENMAbbey AC/Kent4.3 
1828:12   Eirin McDaid SENMArmagh33.9 
1928:14   Francis Marsh V40MNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill1.0 
2028:17   Kieran Hurley SENMCity of Derry/Ireland8.1 
2128:27   James Strawbridge SENMAnnadale36.0 
2228:29   Stephen Price SENMEast Down36.0 
2328:38   Patrick Linden U20MWillowfield36.0 
2428:46   Matt Wray V45MBallymena & Antrim16.7 
2529:16   Brian McKee V45MDromore15.4 
2629:19   Michael Fitzpatrick V40MNorth Belfast25.7 
2729:25   Alex Donald SENMNorth Down1.8 
2829:32   Nat Glenn V45MLarne2.2 
2929:34   Pajo Hamilton SENMCity of Derry33.8 
3029:36   Gary Keenan V45MOrangegrove8.4 
3129:43   Eoghan Furey SENMCity of Derry20.0 
3229:47   Dale Mathers V45MNewry5.2 
3329:49   Cathal LoweSENMCty of Derry  
3429:54   William Galloway SENMOrangegrove36.0 
3529:55   Damian McGintyV45MCity of Derry  
3629:56   Brendan Teer U23MEast Down10.9 
3730:04   Paul McCafferty V40MCity of Derry9.1 
3830:15   Peter Savage V40MNorth Belfast13.2 
3930:18   Danny FaganSENMArmagh AC  
4030:22   Declan McCarthy V45MCity of Derry21.3 
4130:27   Conor McMullan V35MAnnadale2.0 
4230:28   Christopher McPeake U23MSperrin17.4 
4330:30   Matt Shields V55MNorth Belfast5.8 
4430:47   Michel LeV45MAnnadale Striders  
4531:01   Colin Davidson V40MEast Antrim34.8 
4631:05   Noel Connor V45MBallymena Runners4.4 
4731:10   Connor McCullagh SENMDerry Track2.0 
4831:12   Karl DimesV45MWillowfield Harriers  
4931:13   Daniel Mills U23MWillowfield33.2 
5031:18   Seamus Melanophy V40MSt Peters Lurgan8.3 
5131:22   An OtherSENM   
5231:23   An OtherSENM   
5331:24   Dermot Connolly V50MCity of Derry13.4 
5431:29   Paul Jenkins V35MNorth Belfast32.6 
5531:29   An OtherSENM   
5631:35   An OtherSENM   
5731:47   Eoin McQuillan SENMNorth Belfast7.0 
5832:01   Liam Keenan V45MEast Down12.0 
5932:04   John Patience V50MNorth Belfast12.4 
6032:06   Vaughan PurnellV35MLunchtime Legends  
6132:13   Robert Wilson V50MWillowfield7.5 
6232:17   Hugh Boyle V55MSpringwell5.8 
6332:18   Douglas Grant V40MNorth Down36.0 
6432:21   Michael Elliott V40MDub Runners of Belfast36.0 
6532:31   Oran McBride V40MCity of Derry26.7 
6632:39   Eric Montgomery V50MLagan Valley7.2 
6732:45   John Mccambridge V40MSt Peters Lurgan30.6 
6833:13   Philip Mullan V40MSpringwell17.6 
6933:14   Jim McKeown V45MAbbey AC12.2 
7033:17   David Reid SENMOrangegrove13.0 
7133:17   Simon RobsinV40MNorth Down AC  
7233:20   Tony Forde V40MNorth Belfast36.0 
7433:26   Chris Millar SENMSpringwell24.5 
7533:41   Leslie Ashe V50MSpringburn36.0 
7633:42   Rodney Livingstone V40MBallymena Runners5.8 
7733:47   Peter Lilburn V55MCity of Derry18.7 
7833:58   Noel Mcmonagle V50MCity of Derry15.7 
7934:03   Paul Tilson V40MLarne9.1 
8034:06   Gary Stitt U23MBallymena & Antrim36.0 
8134:16   Harry ReillySENMSpringwell AC  
8234:20   Tony Mcnulty V40M3 Ways28.6 
8334:53   Jonathan HooperSENMQueens Triathlon  
8435:10   Darren FlahertyV40MNorth Down AC  
8535:25   Ernest Hall V55MDromore9.2 
8635:57   Adrian DayeV35MDerryboye Harriers  
8736:04   William Roberts V50MAlbertville27.3 
8836:22   Sean MullanV40MLunchtime Legends  
8936:27   Andrew Acheson SENMOrangegrove5.8 
9036:31   Peter Fleming V35MBallymena Runners8.4 
9136:38   Sandy Mcdermott V50MBallymena Runners13.0 
9237:09   Ed SmithV55MLunchtime Legends  
9337:10   Chris MagillV50MBallymena Runners  
9437:11   Phil SmithV35MLarne AC  
9538:08   Dr JulianV55MBallymena and Antrim  
9638:12   Stephen Hamilton V50MSeapark36.0 
9738:32   David Allen V40MDromore10.9 
9840:06   David HooperSENMUnattached  
9940:26   Sammy DayeV40MDerryboye Harriers  
10041:35   Lee Howarth V40MSpringwell36.0 
10142:58   Alex Blackstock V55MDub Runners of Belfast27.7 
10243:13   Ian Bates V50MDromore18.3 
10345:02   Darren Moan V35MCIYMS19.2 
10452:20   Paul WGSENMDub Runners  
73TBC   Martin ByrneV40MCity of Derry  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:09   Glen Willis U17MNorth Down36.0 
211:16   Andrew Wright U15MWillowfield-2.3 
312:00   Stew Gault U17MBallymena & Antrim36.0 
512:22   Jamie McMeechan U15MNorth Down0.9 
412:50   Peter Reid U17MSt Peters Lurgan36.0 
614:43   Ben CloseU17MBallyclare High  
715:35   Jason FarrU17MOrange Grove AC  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:53   Christopher Irvine U15MEnniskillen RC36.0 
26:12   Barry McCambridgeU15MSt Peters, Lurgan  
36:26   Conor McConvilleU15MSt Peters, Lurgan  
46:35   Mark LennonU15MBelfast High  
56:38   Luke PattonU15MBelfast High  
66:44   Luke DavidsonU15MBelfast High  
76:45   Patrick DouganU15MBallyclare High  
86:47   Jack McLarnonU15MBelfast High  
96:52   Roy ChestnutU15MBallyclare High  
106:53   Charlie QuinnU15MUnattached  
116:55   Matthew BellU15MBallyclare High  
126:56   David TresadernU15MWillowfield Harriers  
137:05   Alexander BoydU15MBallyclare High  
147:10   Ross McKnightU15MBelfast High  
157:13   Adam GastonU15MBelfast High  
197:28   Jason RobinsonU15MBallyclare High  
167:33   Ciaran Barnes U13MNorth Belfast36.0 
177:37   James FlemingU15MBallyclare High  
187:45   Patrick McClenaghanU15MBelfast High  
208:26   Matthew CrawfordU15MBelfast High  
218:38   Chris RinglandU15MBelfast High  
229:07   Zack McConkyU15MBelfast High  
239:23   Matthew EnnisU15MBelfast High  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:31   Karen Alexander SENWSperrin5.2 
218:36   Terry Eakin V60MNorth Down/Wimbledon Windmilers/Northern Ireland Masters7.1 
319:05   Jessica Craig U23WNorth Down1.5 
419:15   Roberta Dornan V35WNorth Down/Army8.0 
519:22   Stephanie Hambling V40WNorth Down31.0 
619:25   David Seaton V65MNorth Down12.2 
719:38   Patricia HaganSENWSt Peters, Lurgan  
819:40   Gerry Lynch V60MCity of Derry28.5 
919:41   Ruth Perioli V50WLagan Valley15.4 
1019:58   Nicola Simpson U23WNorth Down36.0 
1119:59   Shileen O'Kane V40W 4.9 
1220:01   Debbie Matchett V40WNorth Down8.2 
1320:12   Suzanne Higgins SENWLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast5.2 
1420:18   Julie Balmer SENWNorth Down13.0 
1520:19   Anne Sandford V45WNewcastle & District/Lagan Valley29.3 
1620:19   Ali Robinson V35WNorth Down29.4 
1720:22   Francis Boal V60MBallydrain/Ireland20.4 
1820:29   AN Other      
1920:30   Geraldine Quigley V35WNorth Belfast7.9 
2020:35   Bridgeen Byrne V45WCity of Derry27.4 
2121:04   Fred Murdoch V65MNorth Down35.9 
2321:10   Brian Smith V65MNorth Down/Unattached36.0 
2421:10   Joanne Mills U20WLagan Valley/Birmingham Uni6.7 
2521:23   Christine Murray V40WCounty Antrim/Ballymena & Antrim26.5 
2621:26   Ange Perrott V35WNorth Down18.1 
2721:28   Virginia Ervine V45WMourne20.7 
2821:30   Diane McKeeV40WDomore AC  
2921:36   Aine McNeill V45WDromore12.8 
3021:58   Denise Mathers V45WNewry36.0 
3122:06   Norman Lellyett V65MNorth Down20.4 
2222:08   Willie Weir V60MDromore30.1 
3222:13   Mary Mackin V55WDromore17.0 
3322:17   David Allan Henderson V55MLarne25.5 
3422:30   Fred Strickland V60MBallydrain21.1 
3522:42   Gary Nicholl V65MLagan Valley35.3 
3622:49   Diane Toal SENWOrchard County36.0 
3722:54   James Platt V65MSpringwell/Northern Ireland Masters17.4 
3822:58   Ted McKibbinV60MNewcastle AC  
3923:05   Beverley Gaston SENWLarne12.3 
4023:16   Joan Melanophy V35WSt Peters Lurgan18.0 
4123:30   Elizabeth LeichV40WOrange Grove AC  
4224:10   Norman Andrew Caughey V55MEast Antrim23.7 
4324:20   Roisin Lynch V60WCity of Derry22.6 
4425:40   Brigid Quinn V65WBallymena Runners21.0 
4526:44   Mary Duffin V45WGlens runners19.8 
4627:28   Hannah WelshmanSENWBallyclare High  
4727:47   Tanya Farr V40WOrangegrove36.0 
4828:26   Michael Spotswood V70MDuncairn36.0 
4930:42   Laura ThompsonSENWOrange Grove AC  
5031:43   Eleanor Acheson SENWOrangegrove26.3 
5131:52   Elizabeth Keenan V45WOrangegrove36.0 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:06   Anna LawtherU17WBallyclare High  
214:11   Faith Viney U17WEnniskillen RC4.7 
316:03   Cliodhna MurrayU17WSt Peters, Lurgan  
418:01   Louise IrvineU17WBallyclare High  
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:18   Suzannah Brown U13WBallymena & Antrim36.0 
26:22   Jane McCutcheon U13WEnniskillen RC32.1 
36:41   Beth ShannonU15WBallyclare High  
46:48   Emma McConville U13WSt Peters Lurgan36.0 
56:54   Lucy GaitengU15WSt Peters, Lurgan  
66:57   Laura McClearyU15WSt Peters, Lurgan  
76:59   Katherine Kirk U15WLagan Valley36.0 
86:59   Ciara FoxU15WSt Peters, Lurgan  
97:04   Sophie RichieU15WWillowfield Harriers  
107:06   Rachael WylieU15WBallyclare High  
117:07   Kirsty McBarnet U15WBallymena & Antrim  
127:11   Shannon ClarkU15WBallyclare High  
137:18   Claire Francis U13WNorth Down12.0 
147:24   Aimee RusselU15WBallyclare High  
157:28   Ruby IrvineU15WBallyclare High  
167:29   Rachel Brown U11WBallymena & Antrim18.5 
177:30   Sasha Lawther U13WBallymena & Antrim36.0 
187:31   Rebecca ThompsonU15WBallyclare High  
197:32   Emma QuinnU15WUnattached  
207:42   Orla McConaghyU15WSt Peters, Lurgan  
218:03   Chloe ReedU15WBallyclare High  
228:16   Leah RuddockU15WBallyclare High  
238:27   Katie YoungU15WBallyclare High  
248:28   Emily LeckyU15WBallyclare High  
258:38   Alexadra NelsonU15WBelfast High  
269:47   Tori FarrU15WOrange Grove AC