Metropolitan League External Results
Alexandra Palace
15 Jan 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:45   Neilson Hall SENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix23.7 
226:21   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet1.7 
326:31   Paul Martelletti SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand-5.1 
426:43   Shaun Collins U23MEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni0.0 
526:56   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service-0.9 
627:02   Henry Dodwell V35MHighgate2.9 
727:10   David Wardle V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies14.9 
827:17   Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate-0.9 
927:25   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine7.3 
1027:27   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.4 
1127:30   Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough8.9 
1227:33   Mohamud Aadan U23MThames Valley/Somalia-5.1 
1327:37   Stephen Scullion U23MNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland-3.9 
1427:45   Andy Greenleaf SENMWinchester/Serpentine-4.3 
1527:50   Aodh O'Neill SENMSerpentine/Ireland35.5 
1627:52   James Trapmore V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon6.4 
1728:02   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies22.1 
1828:05   Matt Grant SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni-1.2 
1928:09   Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni-0.1 
2028:15   Ben Hope SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni4.5 
2128:24   Ryan McKinlay SENMHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4.7 
2228:26   Daniel Bruynooghe SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/LSE/Germany14.8 
2328:30   Peter Tucker SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police-1.9 
2428:30   Will Green V35MSerpentine-3.3 
2528:36   Graham Robinson SENMGarden City Runners/Sandhurst1.2 
2628:42   Sean Renfer U23MThames Valley/Switzerland-2.2 
2728:46   James Laing U20MHillingdon-1.7 
2828:50   Andrew Symonds SENMHillingdon22.0 
2928:52   Robert Jackaman SENMCambridge H/Met Police3.6 
3028:54   Tom Phillips U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni-0.6 
3128:55   Rob Wilson SENMEaling Southall & Middx-3.4 
3228:57   Sam Ashcroft U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni2.6 
3328:58   Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon2.2 
3429:05   Hendrik Zietsman V40MSerpentine/South Africa2.5 
3529:08   Miguel Branco SENMSerpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge/Portugal3.0 
3629:15   Alex LeslieSENMHigh  
3729:15   Chris Panayiotou SENMHighgate29.0 
3829:18   Jonathan Worcester SENMMet Police/Loughborough Students29.1 
3929:21   Rhys Peters SENMMet Police35.6 
4029:23   Fernando Del Valle SENMSerpentine/Spain36.0 
4129:23   Chris Hepworth U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London-1.5 
4229:31   Peter Downie V35MHighgate12.5 
4329:39   Steve Prosser SENMThurrock/Bishops Stortford/Herts Phoenix0.1 
4429:41   David Miller SENMGreat Western/New Zealand36.0 
4529:44   Iain Campbell V50MMet Police/Ilford/Cambuslang30.9 
4629:47   Dan Thompson U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London20.3 
4729:49   Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-1.1 
4829:50   John Pike V35MNewham & Essex Beagles2.1 
4929:50   Jim Roche V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies13.0 
5029:51   Will Jones SENMSerpentine9.6 
5129:52   Jonathan Deane SENMHighgate4.3 
5229:53   Paul Adams SENMSt. Albans Striders-1.1 
5329:54   Tomaz Plibersek SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Slovenia7.8 
5429:55   Anthony Bourne SENMHorsham Blue Star/Serpentine11.4 
5529:57   Andrew Reeves V40MSerpentine0.3 
5629:59   Simon Riley SENMMet Police/St. Albans Striders33.2 
5730:01   Andrew Magnall V45MShaftesbury Barnet10.5 
5830:02   Chris Beecham V40MHighgate3.1 
5930:03   Edward Samuel SENMLondon Heathside4.9 
6030:04   Edward Blake SENMSt. Albans Striders/Barnet33.2 
6130:06   Kelvin Goodwin SENMIlford/Newham & Essex Beagles36.0 
6230:07   Matt Molloy V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.1 
6330:08   Martin Gaunt SENMSerpentine7.0 
6430:09   Phil DickensSENMSerp  
6530:10   Tadhg Grant U20MShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
6630:12   Michael Stocks V40MLondon Heathside4.7 
6730:17   Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers2.2 
6830:18   Eric Phillips SENMSerpentine21.8 
6930:19   Olivier Le Polain SENMLondon Heathside5.8 
7030:20   Ebrima Noble V40MSerpentine12.3 
7130:22   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1.3 
7230:23   Ryan Fitzsimons U23MSerpentine36.0 
7330:24   Joel Clewett SENMMet Police/Crawley20.4 
7430:25   Duncan Burbidge V35MHighgate6.7 
7530:28   Mohammed Ismail SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Serpentine-0.4 
7630:29   Chris Bailey V45MHighgate9.2 
7730:33   Jolyon Attwooll V35MSerpentine8.6 
7830:36   Darren McNeely V35MSerpentine/Finn Valley11.6 
7930:37   Steve Murtagh V45MHarlow RC26.3 
8030:39   Andy Holt V45MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix5.5 
8130:42   Ronan Breen V40MShaftesbury Barnet10.5 
8230:44   Andrew Robbins V35MSerpentine17.1 
8330:47   Maarten Van Der Hoeven SENMHighgate/Netherlands2.4 
8430:48   Pau Herrero SENMSerpentine/Imperial College/Spain16.1 
8530:57   Paul Greaves V45MHerts Phoenix3.5 
8630:59   Daniel LewisSENMSB  
8731:04   Ed Messer SENMChelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
8831:06   Richard Holland V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring4.9 
8931:06   Andrew Aitken SENMHighgate1.2 
9031:08   Gareth Cavell V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans10.3 
9131:08   Wesley Harrison SENMSerpentine36.0 
9231:08   Michael Davidson SENMLondon Heathside36.0 
9331:11   Norman Mitchell V45MLondon Heathside18.1 
9431:17   Richard Fanning V40MSerpentine15.1 
9531:18   Steven Evans V35MSerpentine31.6 
9631:25   Andrew Orr SENMSerpentine5.1 
9731:25   Max Prien SENMReading AC/London Heathside36.0 
9831:27   Louis Walshe U20MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni16.3 
10031:28   Harry Gilham U23MHerts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni7.6 
9931:28   Tony Lashmar V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets8.5 
10131:38   Tommy Niland SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland36.0 
10231:39   Paul Hull V40MHillingdon8.7 
10331:39   Mohamed DahiroSENME&H  
10431:40   Richard Stewart V40MHighgate7.5 
10531:42   Robbie Cox SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies2.1 
10631:42   Steve Norris V40MThames Valley3.2 
10731:43   Luke Lazell SENMMet Police5.5 
10831:43   Matt Convery SENMLondon Heathside32.1 
10931:43   Tom Craggs SENMMornington Chasers7.1 
11031:45   Luke Nicholas U20MEaling Southall & Middx4.2 
11131:45   Nigel Rowe V45MMet Police10.0 
11231:46   Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine5.2 
11331:47   Paul Hayman SENMPeterborough/Serpentine31.8 
11431:49   Leigh Dooley SENMMet Police30.9 
11531:50   Richard Bryant V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5.3 
11631:52   David Desborough V50MGarden City Runners7.8 
11731:54   Will Forbes SENMSerpentine9.2 
11831:56   Kevin Walden SENMShaftesbury Barnet4.6 
11931:56   Alex Kitromilides V35MMornington Chasers15.2 
12031:57   Karim Ali U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
12131:58   Joe Thompson V35MSerpentine7.8 
12231:58   Paul Lemmon V45MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon6.9 
12331:59   Tony ForderV50MMet P  
12432:01   John Knight SENMMet Police/St. Albans Striders3.9 
12532:05   Simon Freeman V35MMornington Chasers22.8 
12632:06   Tony Grant V40MHillingdon32.9 
12732:08   Rob Brown V40MEaling Southall & Middx4.6 
12832:14   Colin Braybrook V45MSt. Albans Striders/Orion7.4 
12932:17   Duncan Hancox V35MSerpentine28.0 
13032:19   Steve Monaghan V40MLondon Heathside9.7 
13132:22   John Flahive V45MLondon Heathside4.7 
13232:23   Charles Lescott SENMSerpentine25.8 
13332:26   Norman Morrison V60MHerts Phoenix36.0 
13432:27   Scott Farley V35MHillingdon3.5 
13532:31   Manuel Da Silva SENMThames Valley5.0 
13632:31   Kevin Darcy SENMSerpentine/Ireland36.0 
13732:33   Kenneth Heney SENMLondon Heathside27.6 
13832:34   Richard Jenkin V50MHillingdon/Veterans8.5 
13932:37   Andy Dodd SENMEaling Southall & Middx10.8 
14032:39   Nicola Barberis Negra SENMSerpentine/Italy1.3 
14132:39   James Gillanders SENMLondon FrontRunners-0.3 
14232:40   Iain Cumming V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.1 
14332:41   Ali Yahye U20MThames Valley/Somalia28.2 
14432:42   Robin Tuddenham V40MSerpentine/Todmorden2.9 
14532:42   Andrew Hibbert SENMSerpentine35.3 
14632:47   John Ockenden SENMSt. Albans Striders17.0 
14732:48   Greg Stevens V45MSerpentine36.0 
14832:59   Saningo Martyn U23MHighgate/Beds Uni35.2 
14932:59   Marc Henrion SENMMornington Chasers25.2 
15032:59   Pete Warburton V50MHillingdon12.2 
15133:02   Simeon Bennett SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.9 
15233:05   Ian Gordon SENMMornington Chasers35.0 
15333:06   John Wallis V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion36.0 
15433:06   Andy Owen V40MLondon Heathside5.8 
15533:06   David Cox V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4.8 
15633:07   Jeffrey Ng U23MSerpentine/Singapore36.0 
15733:07   Alistair MaherSENMSerp  
15833:08   Mark Delahunty V35MEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland3.9 
15933:10   John Husbands V45MThames Valley28.5 
16033:16   Shane Cullinan V35MLondon FrontRunners8.1 
16133:20   John Armstrong V35MMornington Chasers3.1 
16233:20   Matt Ponting SENMThames Valley8.5 
16333:22   Andrew Davies V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon4.2 
16433:23   Enver SolomanV40MLon H  
16533:25   Paul Lanzoni V35MSerpentine/Australia36.0 
16633:25   Sam Kyffin SENMLondon Heathside36.0 
16733:25   Jacob Howe V35MLondon Heathside/Fife10.8 
16833:26   Chris Ingram U20MHillingdon21.9 
16933:28   Bill Gristwood V50MEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans33.6 
17033:34   Philip Freeman Bentley SENMLondon Heathside/Pudsey Pacers5.1 
17133:35   Joseph Lowe V40MHighgate/Central Park TC/London FrontRunners5.6 
17233:37   Gavin Evans V50MLondon Heathside3.4 
17333:39   Neill Hughes V40MGarden City Runners18.8 
17433:41   Simon Claridge V50MHillingdon15.3 
17533:45   Nicholas Copas V40MSerpentine10.1 
17633:51   Brent Plump SENMSerpentine/United States36.0 
17733:51   Russell Casey SENMGarden City Runners2.6 
17833:52   Dave Morgan SENMSerpentine-3.3 
17933:54   Bernie Robbins V40MThames Valley20.2 
18033:54   Matt Fassnidge SENMLondon Heathside14.2 
18133:55   David Newman V50MHillingdon17.5 
18233:55   Ben Phillips U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies21.8 
18334:00   Roger Coyle V35MSerpentine/Ireland17.3 
18434:03   Gavin Boyter V40MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
18534:09   Steve WhiteV45MHerts P  
18634:11   Mike Hurford V50MMornington Chasers4.1 
18734:12   Harry McCulloch U23MSt. Mary's Richmond21.6 
18834:13   Jonathan WaterfieldSENMMet P  
18934:13   Dominic Jackson V45MLondon Heathside5.1 
19034:13   Simon Doyle V45MHerts Phoenix15.1 
19134:13   Tom Yates SENMEaling Southall & Middx11.4 
19234:14   Phil Wetton V40MThames Valley14.9 
19334:14   Duncan Steen SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1.9 
19434:15   Jaran Finn V35MCroydon7.1 
19534:17   Sean Bowen V45MGarden City Runners4.8 
19634:18   John P. Nugus V35MSerpentine/Australia9.0 
19734:18   Barney Southin V35MSerpentine5.1 
19834:19   Gavin Pugh V35MMornington Chasers21.8 
19934:19   James Steel V40MBBC5.8 
20034:26   Richard Bruce V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.3 
20134:26   Joshua Paparo V35MSerpentine/Australia36.0 
20234:29   David Smith V45MHillingdon7.3 
20334:31   Mark LewisSENMSerp  
20434:33   Douglas James Bates V35MSt. Albans Striders33.6 
20534:36   Richard Hewett V40MLondon Heathside7.0 
20634:42   Arthur Hajaali U20MSerpentine31.6 
20734:43   Mick Cairns V50MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets14.9 
20834:43   Tim Mitchell-Smith V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets31.0 
20934:47   Keith Turner V50MBarnet36.0 
21034:47   Akwasi Nkrumah U23MNewham & Essex Beagles24.0 
21134:47   Christophe Cayssials V40MThames Valley36.0 
21234:53   Tom Fallon U20MEnfield & Haringey27.8 
21334:53   Declan Phelan V50MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets16.7 
21434:55   Chris Fuller V40MMet Police31.1 
21535:07   Alex Elferink V35MSerpentine6.6 
21635:14   Steve Plested V55MEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans11.8 
21735:17   Richard Bell V40MThames Valley11.5 
21835:18   Alessandro Poggi SENMSerpentine/Italy36.0 
21935:19   David Moss SENMLondon FrontRunners36.0 
22035:20   Tim Renshaw SENMSerpentine/United States13.7 
22135:20   Stephen Livingstone V50MGarden City Runners25.3 
22235:24   Stephen Brown V35MSerpentine/Runnymede12.0 
22335:25   Robert Shulman V40MLondon Heathside4.8 
22435:25   Stephen Murray V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
22535:26   Andy Miles V55MHillingdon5.7 
22635:34   Marc Lowers V35MHarlow RC27.8 
22735:45   Patrick Bird V50MGarden City Runners15.8 
22835:45   Alistair Holford V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9.9 
22935:46   Michael Stainton V50MSerpentine25.7 
23035:47   Neville Porteous V45MGarden City Runners36.0 
23135:51   Martin Mack V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies12.2 
23235:55   George Margesson SENMLondon Heathside7.8 
23335:55   Jonathan Moscrop V35M 1.2 
23435:56   John Patrick Lynch V55MMornington Chasers19.3 
23535:56   Julian Williams V40MLondon FrontRunners7.0 
23636:00   Howard Gold V40MLondon Heathside15.5 
23736:12   Stephane Schneider SENMSerpentine/France8.1 
23836:16   Alex Sweet SENMLondon Heathside1.6 
23936:19   Rob Howells V55MEaling Southall & Middx25.2 
24036:20   Paul Fromme V35MSerpentine/Germany30.3 
24136:21   Robert Crangle V45MSerpentine/Vegan6.9 
24236:22   Fraser Johnson V35MSerpentine22.7 
24336:26   Marcus Tillotson V35MLondon Heathside7.5 
24436:28   Darren Over V35MSerpentine8.1 
24536:35   Paul Stockings V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion10.2 
24636:38   Richard Hooley V45MThames Valley6.8 
24736:40   Dick Jackson V40MMet Police  
24836:43   Mark George V40MLondon Heathside8.1 
24936:44   Stephen Simmons V40MLondon FrontRunners  
25036:50   James Martin Felstead V40MLondon Heathside11.1 
Page: 1 2 3