Wallington 10K External Results
Wallington
12 Sep 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:46   Nick Swinburn  U23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners30:1529:550.7 
235:35   Shaun O'Grady SBV35MNew Marske/Loftus & Whitby35:3532:088.6 
335:55   Colin Robson  V35MJarrow & Hebburn34:3934:3936.0 
436:30   Paul Bainbridge  V35MSouth Shields36:0535:5023.3 
536:51   Stephen Grey SBV45MElswick/North East Vets36:5135:3036.0 
637:35   Christopher Hainsworth SBSENMGateshead37:3537:105.2 
738:48   Balazs Somogyi  V35MTynedale36:4835:2436.0 
838:55   Adam Pratt SBSENMTynedale38:5533:16-2.5 
938:59   Jon Bell  SENMUnattached     
1039:44   Mike Winter  V40MMorpeth39:0038:157.5 
1139:46   Ivan Newton SBV40MTynedale39:4638:526.3 
1240:04   David Appleby SBV45MElswick40:0437:016.5 
1340:14   Sonia Morley  V40WTynedale38:3437:2214.5 
1440:25   Peter Hearn  V45MTynedale39:3936:584.7 
1540:31   Michael Parker  SENMUnattached     
1640:42   David Jardin  V35MElswick39:2338:5213.4 
1740:58   Phil Smith  SENMNorth Shields Poly     
1841:10   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets40:0437:2610.3 
1941:14   Paul Dunlop SBV45MSunderland Strollers41:1439:229.8 
2041:17   William Pikett  V40MUnattached     
2141:19   Chris Nelson  V50MUnattached     
2241:20   Brian Johnson PBV40MBlyth41:2041:2036.0 
2341:45   Michael Broadhurst PBV50MTynedale41:4541:4510.4 
2441:50   Gary Pemberton  V55MNorth East Vets40:5537:1014.9 
2541:53   John Butters  V35MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners40:4033:06-0.8 
2641:55   Peter Atkinson PBV50MNorth Shields Poly41:5541:5512.7 
2741:56   Graeme Leathard  V45MMorpeth40:5040:5014.3 
2841:57   Adrian Conlin  V40MScott Logic     
2941:58   Jonathan McAndrew  V35MUnattached     
3042:02   Chris Whitehead PBV35MNorth Shields Poly42:0238:2336.0 
3142:05   Ian Christie  V35MMorpeth Harriers     
3242:26   Hilary Ross  V55WUnattached41:0041:0025.5 
3342:28   Dianne Ford PBV45WUnattached42:2842:2836.0 
3442:48   Graeme Stewart  SENMBlyth40:4438:1812.4 
3542:53   Fran Little PBV40WUnattached42:5342:5336.0 
3642:54   Keith Staines  V45MDurham Fell Runners42:0042:0036.0 
3743:20   Rachel Chinnery  V45WTynedale41:4641:4636.0 
3843:37   Jim Alder SBV45MMorpeth43:3740:108.3 
3943:38   Paul Smith SBV45MCrook43:3841:1410.7 
4043:44   Michael Baker  V50MWallsend41:4741:2023.2 
4143:58   Peter Scaife  V45MMorpeth42:1340:2513.5 
4244:07   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor SBSENWHeaton44:0742:2010.1 
4344:15   Andrew Squires SBV45MLongframlington/Alnwick44:1541:3221.7 
4444:25   Andy Middleton  V35MElswick43:5742:5611.1 
4544:35   David Saunders SBV45MClaremont44:3543:4313.9 
4644:46   Darren Foy  V35MUnattached     
4744:56   Stephanie Scott SBV40WTynedale44:5643:4012.6 
4845:08   Paul Forrest  SENMUnattached     
4945:12   Brian Stonehouse PBV55MTynedale45:1245:1219.1 
5045:25   Lisa Sutton  SENWAlnwick44:2844:0336.0 
5145:27   Charles Hall SBV50MUnattached45:2742:589.0 
5245:33   Paul Edwin  V35MTynedale44:4142:3212.1 
5345:42   Vaughan Lewis  V50MUnattached     
5445:43   Mike Seven  V50MMorpeth harriers     
5545:52   Stephen Curry  V45MElswick44:1942:2115.8 
5645:56   Mark Rhodes  SENMScott Logic     
5745:58   Mick Taylor  SENMUnattached     
5846:06   Vanessa Butler PBSENWClaremont46:0646:0621.3 
5946:29   Mick Mingstones  V40MUnattached     
6046:31   Drew Swinburne  V40MUnattached     
6146:36   Paul Turnbull  SENMUnattached     
6246:37   Mark Teale  V35MNorth Shields Poly45:1845:1832.3 
6346:42   Douglas R Michael SBV45MHeaton46:4242:3310.8 
6446:45   David Roberts  V45MBlyth44:4643:1118.5 
6546:49   Nina Cameron  V40WHeaton44:3541:388.5 
6646:54   Paul Cowie  V35MUnattached     
6747:02   Linda Smith PBV35WTynedale47:0247:0227.7 
6847:03   Douglas Mark Wilson PBV45MGateshead45:5445:5435.2 
6947:04   Bobby Hardy PBU17MAlnwick/Blyth47:0447:0436.0 
7047:24   Terrance McCabe SBV60MBlyth47:2443:5119.1 
7147:34   Kris Soderlund  SENMUnattached     
7247:38   Bouvier Michael  SENMScott Logic     
7347:40   Nigel Mills SBV50MPonteland47:4043:5236.0 
7447:54   Michael Gibson  SENMUnattached     
7548:10   Sarah Sayers  V40WAlnwick Harriers     
7648:25   David Hunter SBV60MTynedale48:2540:2836.0 
7748:36   Andrea Clarke  V45WDerwent Valley48:2347:3015.5 
7848:41   Paul Scrafton SBV55MClaremont48:4148:2036.0 
7948:59   Richard McQuade  V40MGosforth46:3141:178.4 
8049:05   Claire Bruce SBV40WMorpeth49:0542:4536.0 
8149:15   David Buffham SBV50MPonteland49:1543:0712.4 
8249:21   Arthur Potter SBV65MNorth East Vets/South Shields49:2147:0136.0 
8349:22   Lisa Walker SBV35WWallsend49:2241:0524.7 
8449:22   Karen Gunn SBV45WNorth Shields Poly49:2244:2215.3 
8549:25   John Mallon SBV50MBlyth49:2545:1319.1 
8649:33   Deane Graham SBV45MStocksfield49:3347:2435.4 
8749:36   Sean Taylor SBV45MLongframlington49:3647:1436.0 
8849:38   Robert Thomas Brannon PBU20MChester-le-Street49:3849:38  
8949:41   Darren James  V35MUnattached     
9049:42   Richard Watson  V40MUnattached     
9149:47   Paul Miller  V50MUnattached     
9249:52   Neil Smith  SENMUnattached     
9349:55   Paul Watson  V40MUnattached     
9450:14   Lialiage Brown  V40WElswick     
9550:15   Anne Bell  SENWUnattached     
9650:16   Joanne Lucking SBV35WElswick50:1646:2717.4 
9750:28   Lynn Swanson  V45WHeaton49:1147:4130.9 
9850:33   David Legg  V40MNorthumberland FR     
9950:54   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets48:5947:5620.4 
10151:04   Mary Lynne Lisle SBSENWElswick51:0443:3416.3 
10251:09   Lucy Siddle  V35WUnattached     
10351:18   Robert Moore SBV70MTynedale51:1844:5336.0 
10451:21   Mike Lowes  V40MUnattached     
10551:23   Paul Hunter  SENMUnattached     
10651:34   Andrew Davison  V40MUnattached     
10751:38   Stephanie White SBV50WTynedale/VAA North East51:3843:1323.2 
10851:41   Mary Plumley  V35WAlnwick48:4346:5524.6 
10051:56   John Davidson  V50MTynedale51:5350:0220.9 
10952:04   Julie Lemin SBV35WBlyth52:0447:2214.6 
11052:05   Mel George  SENMNorth Shields Poly     
11152:08   Christine Hunter PBV55WTynedale52:0852:0836.0 
11252:09   Eve Smith  SENWUnattached     
11352:10   David Reed  V45MUnattached50:1549:1220.5 
11452:16   Davina Lonsdale  V40WBlyth51:2250:2817.8 
11552:29   G.P Spickett  V50MTynedale Harriers     
11652:33   Julie Williams  V35WUnattached     
11753:05   Julian Bates PBV55MStocksfield53:0553:0522.4 
11853:13   Lisa Williams  V40WAlnwick48:5846:4620.4 
11953:28   P eter Rosenzweig  V60MUnattached     
12053:32   Kerry McAndrew  SENWUnattached     
12153:51   Jenny Yeo SBSENWDerwent Valley53:5146:4414.9 
13054:02   Nick Gillingham  V40MAlnwick43:5442:1336.0 
12254:08   Ken McCormick SBV55MClaremont54:0849:5021.9 
12354:09   Jenny Glossop  SENWUnattached     
12454:10   John Bright  SENMUnattached     
12554:20   Tove Elander  V40WTyne Bridge52:2252:2223.0 
12654:21   Bridget Broadhurst PBV50WTynedale54:2154:2119.5 
12754:23   Zoe Lambert  V40WUnattached     
12854:40   Tania Love  V40WUnattached     
12954:53   Chris Howarth  V40WUnattached     
13154:55   Kath Fearns  V60WUnattached     
13255:02   James Glendinning  V35MUnattached     
13356:08   John Wood  SENMUnattached     
13456:14   David Parker  V40MUnattached     
13556:28   Diane Hall SBV50WNew Marske56:2855:3525.8 
13656:28   Michelle O'grady SBSENWNew Marske56:2847:3824.1 
13756:52   Paul Dobson  SENMUnattached     
13856:54   Clare Hiscock  SENWUnattached     
13956:55   Lisa Roberts  SENWUnattached     
14057:05   Hazel Edwards  V40WUnattached     
14157:06   Paul Steven SBU20MUnattached57:0645:3713.5 
14257:07   Joy Bell PBV65WBlackhill57:0755:5236.0 
14357:10   Maria Hindmarsh  V40WUnattached     
14457:10   Phillip Hindmarsh PBV40MBlackhill57:1057:1027.7 
14557:29   Leanne Bell  SENWUnattached     
14657:31   Michael Jeffrey  V35MLongframlington53:4753:4736.0 
14757:51   Sarah Welsh PBV35WNorth Shields Poly57:5157:5136.0 
14857:52   Ruth Lee  SENWUnattached     
14957:58   Steven Richards  V60MUnattached     
15058:05   Bev Robinson  V40WUnattached     
15158:16   Joanne Botham  V40WElswick55:3155:3136.0 
15258:18   Melanie Annable  V35WUnattached     
15358:19   Dawn Hunter  V40WUnattached     
15458:20   Dorothy Auton  V40WUnattached     
15558:37   Pip Griffiths  SENWTynedale Harriers     
15658:42   Jan Bostock  V50WUnattached     
15758:46   P hil Lee  SENMAlnwick Harriers     
15858:56   Lenny Brooker  V45MAspers Foundation     
15958:59   Sarah Gartside  V45WGosforth57:5751:2719.5 
16059:16   Jules Briggs  V35WUnattached     
16159:32   Marie Bainbridge  SENWUnattached     
16259:39   Simon Hutton  V40MUnattached     
16359:41   Karen Walker  V40WUnattached     
16459:44   Catherine Dodd  V35WUnattached     
16559:48   Christine MacKenzie  SENWUnattached     
16659:56   Heather Wright  V40WUnattached     
16759:58   Jack Wilkinson  SENMThe Surge     
16860:02   Elizabeth Severs  U20WUnattached     
16960:16   Carol Dell  V60WUnattached     
17060:55   Sharon Carr  V35WElswick58:5557:0230.2 
17161:27   Rachel Salthouse  V40WUnattached     
17261:55   Collete Bryce  V40WUnattached     
17361:56   Laura Carmichael  SENWUnattached     
17461:57   Rebecca Hoskins  V35WUnattached     
17561:57   Jane Catherine Hardy PBV40WAlnwick61:5761:5736.0 
17661:58   Charlotte Sayers  V35WUnattached     
17762:24   Claire Gillingham  V40WAlnwick59:5952:4036.0 
17862:29   John Dowden  V50MUnattached     
17963:23   Toni Bush  V35WUnattached     
18063:51   Dawn Smith  V35WUnattached     
18164:13   Nicola Harden  SENWUnattached     
18264:36   Mark Hume  V65MAlnwick62:4660:3429.6 
18365:06   Helene Beaughy  SENWNorth Shields Poly     
18465:48   Jenny Gillatt  V40WUnattached     
18565:48   Nicola Watson  V40WUnattached     
18665:52   Lesley Reed  V40WStocksfield/Stockport Striders62:2862:2833.6 
18766:00   Susan Barnes  V55WJarrow & Hebburn61:3459:3227.0 
18867:00   Georgina Armstrong  SENWUnattached     
18967:21   Gloria McCabe  V60WUnattached     
19067:33   Lorraine Wardle  V40WUnattached     
19167:33   Jayne Middleton  V40MUnattached     
19268:33   Anne French  V50WThe Surge     
19368:52   Richard Graham  V60MUnattached     
19468:55   Anne-Marie Cockerell  SENWUnattached     
19571:45   Deborah Michael  V40WUnattached     
19672:45   Ruth Morris  V40WUnattached     
19775:38   Aileen Milligan  V40WUnattached     
19875:38   Pauline George  V35WUnattached     
19976:55   Stacey Banks  SENWThe Surge     
20077:22   Sara Welstead  V50WUnattached     
20178:50   Lorraine Brownbridge  V50WThe Surge     
20278:53   Vanessa Reilly  SENWUnattached     
20388:07   Susan Schofield  V40WThe Surge     
20488:08   Kate Wilkinson  V50WThe Surge     
20592:50   Catherine Hutchinson  V35WThe Surge     
20692:50   Steven Duffy  SENMSunderland34:1333:524.3