Virgin Money London Elite Marathon External Results
London
4 Oct 20
Mar MarWC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mar SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05:41Shura Kitata SENM     
22:05:42Vincent Kipchumba SENM     
32:05:45Sisay Lemma SENM     
42:06:04Mosinet Geremew SENM     
52:06:08Mule Wasihun SENM     
62:06:41Tamirat Tola PBSENMEthiopia2:06:412:06:41-0.4 
72:06:42Benson Kipruto SENM     
82:06:49Eliud Kipchoge SBV35MKenya2:06:492:01:39-5.8 
92:09:01Sondre Nordstad Moen SENM     
102:09:25Marius Kipserem SENM     
112:09:49Stephen Scullion PBSENMClonliffe/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela2:09:492:09:49-6.7 
122:10:06Peter Herzog SENM     
132:10:38Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H2:10:032:10:03-6.6 
142:10:51Tristan Woodfine PBSENMCanada2:10:512:10:51-4.9 
152:11:20Ben Connor PBSENMDerby2:11:202:11:20-6.9 
162:11:37Juan Luis Barrios SENM     
172:12:38Jared Ward SENMUSA    
182:13:11Joshua Griffiths PBSENMSwansea2:13:112:13:11-6.2 
192:13:32Chris Thompson SBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District2:13:322:10:52-6.4 
202:13:34Charlie Hulson PBSENMLiverpool H2:13:342:13:34-5.9 
212:13:50Melikhaya Frans SENM     
222:14:25Arne Gabius PBV35MGermany2:14:252:14:2524.0 
232:14:36Gideon Kipketer SENM     
242:17:38Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend2:17:382:16:56-7.0 
252:17:59Josh Lunn PBSENMCardiff2:17:592:17:59-5.1 
262:18:52Mick Clohisey SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:18:522:15:06-2.2 
272:19:40Ollie Lockley PBSENMLeeds City/Manx2:19:402:19:40-5.6 
282:20:02Paul Martelletti  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:19:522:16:49-5.8 
292:20:26Jack Gray PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge2:20:262:20:26-5.4 
 DNFAaron Scott  SENMBedford & County/Helpston/Peterborough & Nene Valley 2:16:57-4.1 
 DNFDan Nash  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni 2:18:51-4.8 
 DNFRoss Millington  SENMStockport  -5.6 
 DNFPeter Le Grice  SENMBristol & West/Mounts Bay 2:16:22-4.5 
Mar SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18:58Bridget Kosgei SBSENWKenya2:18:582:14:04-5.2 
22:22:01Sara Hall SENWUSA    
32:22:05Ruth Chepngetich SENW     
42:22:51Ashete Bekere SENW     
52:24:23Alemu Megertu SENW     
62:25:13Molly Seidel PBSENWUnited States2:25:132:25:130.5 
72:26:51Gerda Steyn PBSENWSouth Africa2:26:512:26:513.2 
82:27:07Sinead Diver V40W     
92:27:29Darya Mykhaylova SENW     
102:28:18Valary Jemeli SENW     
112:29:03Edith Chelimo PBSENWKenya2:29:032:29:0318.5 
122:31:31Ellie Pashley SENW     
132:33:19Natasha Cockram SBSENWMicky Morris Racing Team2:33:192:30:03-1.9 
142:33:23Naomi Mitchell PBSENWReading AC2:33:232:33:23-0.9 
152:34:42Tracy Barlow SBV35WThames Valley2:34:422:30:42-0.3 
162:36:25Tish Jones SBV35WBelgrave2:36:252:31:00-0.1 
172:37:16Lindsay Flanagan SENW     
182:39:54Bo Ummels SENW     
 DNFHelen Davies  V40WIpswich Jaffa 2:34:06-0.6 
 DNFLily Partridge  SENWBirchfield H 2:29:24-1.4 
 DNFStephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District 2:26:40-2.4 
 
MarWC SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
196:04Brent Lakatos T53 SBV40MUnattached/Canada96:0493:24  
296:06David Weir T54 SBV40MWeir Archer Academy96:0686:17  
396:08Marcel Hug T54 SBSENMSwitzerland96:0886:27  
496:08Sho Watanabe SENM     
596:09Jordi Madera SENM     
696:11Kota Hokinoue SENM     
71:44:48Rafael Botello Jimenez T54 SBV40MSpain1:44:4891:09  
81:52:42Heinz Frei T54 SBSENMSwitzerland1:52:4290:07  
91:59:45James Senbeta SENM     
MarWC SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:40:07Nikita Den Boer SENW     
21:41:29Manuela Schär SENW     
31:52:16Jenna Fesemyer SENW     
42:02:38Patricai Eachus SENW     
52:10:05Margriet Van Den Broek SENW