Swiss Alpine Marathon Races External Results
Davos, SUI
31 Jul 10
ZRM 11.3KMR HMMR 30.7KMR MarMR 78.5KMR 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZRM
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
11 2:30    Sarah RansomU2WGBR  
107 5:49    James MinterU2MGBR  
157 7:09    Peter RansomU1MGBR  
178 8:33    Benjamin MinterU1MGBR  
183 9:12    Lucas SymonsU1MGBR  
185 9:24    Sam GearsU1MGBR  
177 10:29    Tegan GearsU1WGBR  
 
11.3KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
8 56:521:01:43   Lorna RettigSENWGBR  
39 58:091:03:00   Ian SpenceSENMGBR  
62 1:00:421:05:33   Keith MakinSENMGBR  
40 1:04:251:09:13   Amanda SmallSENWGBR  
82 1:04:501:10:49   Glenn EveSENMGBR  
85 1:05:111:10:19   Jonathan RhodesSENMGBR  
56 1:07:541:13:10   Rachel WhittakerSENWGBR  
97 1:07:551:13:09   Chris SaundersSENMGBR  
68 1:09:301:15:11   Sophie Pell SENWUnattached36.0 
121 1:11:011:18:08   David BrooksSENMGBR  
97 1:12:481:18:07   Wendy LeechSENWGBR  
133 1:12:551:18:11   David EkeU16MGBR  
99 1:13:201:19:42   Kathryn Holmes V45WManchester H23.9 
100 1:13:211:19:42   Alyson Adams V45WManchester H19.2 
102 1:13:311:19:11   Alex Weller SENWUnattached36.0 
129 1:15:511:22:16   Julie M Sparrow V55WNew Marske30.6 
140 1:17:561:24:05   Katie May SENWUnattached36.0 
149 1:18:551:25:05   Lisa NeffgenSENWGBR  
166 1:21:451:27:32   Shauna GrimshawSENWGBR  
169 1:22:171:28:26   Nicola StoneSENWGBR  
174 1:22:501:28:36   Angela GreenSENWGBR  
 
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
6 1:26:571:26:59   Chunky ListonSENMGBR  
11.3KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
177 1:30:121:38:46   Alex EveU14MGBR  
181 1:32:151:38:45   Jordan ReadingU14MGBR  
212 1:32:151:38:46   Sharon ReadingSENWGBR  
186 1:41:221:49:01   Iorwerth Roberts V65MEryri28.3 
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
5 1:41:541:41:58   Juliette Minter V35WOlney34.1 
11.3KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
237 1:43:591:52:32   Madeline EveU16WGBR  
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
55 1:48:211:48:26   Simon Mitchell V45MFleet & Crookham35.9 
13 1:51:351:51:40   Julia Taylor V50WBodyworks17.2 
119 1:56:551:56:58   Andrew TaylorSENMGBR  
134 1:58:501:58:59   Andy Bissell V40MKnavesmire  
28 2:00:212:00:39   Fiona AlexanderSENWGBR  
35 2:03:452:03:55   Natalie McfarlaneSENWGBR  
 
30.7KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
7 2:09:492:09:54   Brian O'Donnell SENMBellahouston RR21.5 
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
57 2:11:462:12:02   Rebecca Brennan SENWFleet & Crookham16.8 
63 2:12:412:13:08   Rebecca Avanessian V35WManchester YMCA11.2 
269 2:13:062:13:23   Rob Skripek V40MFleet & Crookham36.0 
65 2:14:162:14:25   Amanda ClarkSENWGBR  
289 2:14:482:15:09   David WatkinsSENMGBR  
30.7KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
1 2:15:122:15:22   Teresa Gaillard de Laubenque V35WSerpentine/Dulwich22.3 
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
79 2:17:232:17:40   Janet Leggett V50WFleet & Crookham19.5 
307 2:17:292:18:11   Rolf SchatzmannSENMGBR  
330 2:20:352:20:46   Stuart AmblerSENMGBR  
357 2:23:102:23:27   David Jones V40MPortslade5.9 
367 2:24:082:24:42   Richard EkeU19MGBR  
131 2:25:222:26:06   Jo CackettSENWGBR  
134 2:25:442:26:18   Alice Morris SENWUnattached36.0 
378 2:25:552:26:23   Jon Paramor V55MManchester YMCA13.5 
136 2:26:002:26:12   Jennifer HinamSENWGBR  
142 2:26:302:27:04   Anna N Seale V40WUnattached36.0 
386 2:26:382:27:09   Jon Moseling SENMFul-On TC25.3 
405 2:28:272:29:04   Mercer FieldV40MGBR  
207 2:35:402:36:17   Gemma HagenSENWGBR  
30.7KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
38 2:35:462:39:11   Steve RichardsonV40MGBR  
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
482 2:41:042:41:39   George MacIntyreV50MGBR  
255 2:45:062:45:41   Pat Cradden V60WBearbrook32.1 
30.7KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
64 2:45:282:48:42   Simon BampfydeSENMGBR  
68 2:46:212:49:27   Darren Over V35MSerpentine5.7 
73 2:47:322:50:54   Richard ChristopherSENMGBR  
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
525 2:50:292:51:03   Michael FernandezV40MGBR  
30.7KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
28 2:51:412:52:59   Ros Tabor V60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans12.2 
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
284 2:54:572:55:04   Julia RevittV40WGBR  
30.7KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
101 2:56:412:58:23   Sam FolleySENMGBR  
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
296 2:59:102:59:42   Jessica James U20WDerby  
30.7KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
113 3:00:243:03:02   Christopher EarlV40MGBR  
48 3:04:123:05:58   Angharad Palin SENWSerpentine24.8 
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
305 3:04:553:05:36   Elisabeth BlakéV55WGBR  
30.7KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
52 3:05:013:08:06   Ros Jayne Butterfield V35WUnattached36.0 
60 3:07:323:10:40   Catharine Sowerby V45WSerpentine15.3 
139 3:08:593:11:07   Neil RamageV45MGBR  
81 3:11:353:13:17   Hannah QuartermanSENWGBR  
85 3:12:133:15:20   Martine May SENWTring RC36.0 
96 3:15:283:18:23   Joanna JamesSENWGBR  
173 3:19:163:21:02   Huw Keene V35MSerpentine13.0 
175 3:19:493:20:47   John Derek Gibson V55MBourton19.3 
192 3:26:493:29:53   Andrew Croft V40MUnattached36.0 
HMMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
325 3:32:123:32:47   Diane Eke V50WScunthorpe36.0 
30.7KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
150 3:35:583:40:46   Anita Scarlett V55WUnattached23.9 
151 3:36:153:39:21   Kirsten LeslieSENWGBR  
218 3:37:493:41:09   Gary CorkillV60MGBR  
179 3:50:043:53:43   Elizabeth BlissV35WGBR  
 
MarMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
14 3:54:333:54:29   James Buis SENMHeaton-1.0 
16 3:58:033:57:43   Richard FawcettSENMGBR  
18 3:58:583:58:50   Andrew MasonSENMGBR  
30.7KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
199 4:01:594:05:06   Donna Clinker V35WSerpentine36.0 
MarMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
26 4:07:544:07:31   Gareth Craft SENMRanelagh36.0 
45 4:18:264:18:23   John McFarlane V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill14.0 
43 4:18:414:17:59   Wesley Harrison SENMSerpentine35.3 
4 4:19:274:19:03   Iona Robertson SENWBellahouston RR/Headington/Glasgow TC/Ranelagh22.3 
56 4:22:484:22:38   James Edgar SENMSerpentine9.8 
66 4:27:214:27:17   Matthew LewisSENMGBR  
94 4:38:034:37:39   Charles Lescott SENMSerpentine20.8 
95 4:38:264:37:44   Simon FreemanSENMGBR  
12 4:38:594:38:33   Jennifer BradleySENWGBR  
14 4:40:184:39:35   Kim Spence SENWEdinburgh AC13.3 
111 4:44:344:43:11   Mike WilcoxSENMGBR  
159 4:55:194:54:59   Gavin Edmonds V35MSerpentine19.4 
167 5:00:024:57:16   Ian HumphrisSENMGBR  
205 5:07:535:06:15   Paul Britt V35MUnattached36.0 
41 5:10:165:09:20   Debbie Brupbacher V40WUnattached36.0 
42 5:13:295:10:44   Claire HumphrisV35WGBR  
44 5:15:155:13:46   Poppy Lenton V35WSerpentine31.9 
48 5:17:485:17:22   Clare Buis SENWHeaton36.0 
265 5:18:395:17:43   John Owens V55MUnattached28.7 
283 5:23:305:20:44   Daniel ScottSENMGBR  
296 5:25:095:23:11   Dawson GarthV40MGBR  
302 5:28:045:25:04   Sam CookeV45MGBR  
307 5:28:375:25:24   Tom PraegerSENMGBR  
308 5:28:375:25:25   Andrew LavenderSENMGBR  
309 5:28:375:25:25   Wayne LewisSENMGBR  
330 5:30:095:29:12   Brendan Cradden V65MBearbrook21.9 
326 5:31:175:28:38   Richard Gears V40MNew Forest Runners16.0 
73 5:31:295:29:52   Sam Ludlow Taylor SENWSerpentine4.8 
345 5:33:045:31:57   Tim Brown V50MPortsmouth JC14.8 
351 5:33:575:33:28   Stephen Symons V40MManchester YMCA16.2 
75 5:36:215:34:53   Pam Rutherford V35WSerpentine36.0 
381 5:38:445:37:20   Michael Broadley SENMUnattached21.1 
373 5:38:565:36:19   Darren MillerV40MGBR  
377 5:38:575:36:48   Benjamin SandsSENMGBR  
388 5:41:095:38:18   Brian MacfarlaneSENMGBR  
86 5:43:175:41:50   Claire LevermoreV35WGBR  
429 5:45:365:45:06   Adam JozefczykSENMGBR  
446 5:51:195:48:19   Euan Bowman SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants14.3 
460 5:51:415:50:02   Robert Crangle V45MSerpentine/Vegan7.3 
481 5:55:085:54:59   Colin Hornby V45MLiverpool RC36.0 
104 5:56:115:54:43   Siobhan Reddy V35WSerpentine11.8 
478 5:56:375:54:41   Alan JohnstonV40MGBR  
480 5:56:375:54:42   Tim EdwardsSENMGBR  
513 6:04:596:03:21   Alex Elferink V35MSerpentine7.8 
119 6:05:166:03:39   Gemma Greenwood SENWSerpentine21.3 
120 6:05:166:03:41   Valerie Metcalf V45WSerpentine23.2 
141 6:12:376:11:00   Angela LeonardV45WGBR  
146 6:18:446:16:00   Johanna BowlerSENWGBR  
554 6:18:446:15:59   Ben BowlerSENMGBR  
151 6:20:386:18:28   Miranda Clarke V35WManchester YMCA18.7 
581 6:22:396:21:02   David NieldV50MGBR  
582 6:22:396:21:02   Benjamin NieldSENMGBR  
590 6:23:326:22:47   Duncan TaylorSENMGBR  
161 6:25:206:22:56   Helen LeachV45WGBR  
602 6:26:246:25:26   Jack Furniss SENMUnattached36.0 
604 6:27:166:25:37   Alistair Gear V45MSerpentine21.3 
167 6:28:306:26:07   Lorna MuirheadV35WGBR  
171 6:28:586:28:00   Deborah de BeerV50WGBR  
616 6:29:476:27:23   Michael DennerV55MGBR  
638 6:33:376:32:18   John Cullinane V40MSerpentine36.0 
179 6:33:516:32:22   Katie LevyV35WGBR  
183 6:38:076:35:30   Isabelle ParkesV40WGBR  
650 6:39:276:37:06   Chris MatthewsV40MGBR  
666 6:41:326:40:20   Andrew Irvine V40MCambridge & Coleridge13.7 
 
78.5KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
166:58:406:58:35   Sean HenryV40MGBR  
MarMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
733 7:15:067:13:20   John MunroV45MGBR  
738 7:16:207:14:12   Ian MannersV45MGBR  
737 7:16:487:14:05   Benjamin HirschSENMGBR  
78.5KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
457:27:037:26:53   Oliver Sinclair SENMSerpentine27.0 
587:35:447:35:32   John Pares V40MBuckley RC32.2 
MarMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
756 7:37:537:35:03   James BoltonSENMGBR  
78.5KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
657:40:057:39:58   Cedric Clemerson V55MHeathfield19.9 
87:41:257:41:16   Zelah Morrall V40WCornwall AC8.7 
667:41:307:40:52   David Symons V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon3.4 
MarMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
265 7:46:017:43:31   Jeanette StycheV40WGBR  
760 7:46:017:43:31   David EvasonSENMGBR  
761 7:46:107:45:13   David PhillipsV65MGBR  
78.5KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
847:49:217:49:11   Nicholas Copas V40MSerpentine7.3 
MarMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
767 7:55:327:55:32   Mark PengellyV45MGBR  
78.5KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
128:11:148:09:31   Hayley Kuter SENWManchester YMCA/New Zealand3.4 
MarMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
773 8:15:398:13:42   Paul Anthony Adams V60MKnavesmire31.0 
78.5KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
1288:19:138:18:00   Reading StevenSENMGBR  
MarMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
277 8:21:178:19:21   Susan AdamsV55WGBR  
78.5KMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
1428:23:428:23:33   Jonathan Hoo SENMSerpentine29.5 
1398:24:568:22:42   Barry AtkinsonV50MGBR  
1508:27:178:26:03   Staveley AndrewV45MGBR  
208:33:348:32:13   Jennifer Ransome V45WRoad Runners Club12.8 
258:40:078:39:54   AN Other      
2288:48:488:46:34   Giles Hawking V35MKnavesmire3.1 
3069:07:079:04:12   Jerome MowatSENMGBR  
3309:11:389:10:25   Kevin P Minter V45MOlney36.0 
499:15:419:12:49   Caroline Pleasence SENWExmouth10.6 
519:16:119:14:58   Yolanda Gratton V35WNene Valley18.7 
3469:17:419:14:17   Ed HoltSENMGBR  
3759:22:379:21:20   Martin CooperSENMGBR  
3989:26:039:25:21   Richard WhitakerSENMGBR  
3879:26:319:23:23   Ivan WrightSENMGBR  
659:33:499:31:35   Caroline WarringtonSENWGBR  
729:39:319:38:17   Staveley ShirleyV45WGBR  
749:41:119:39:55   Lisa Wray SENWSerpentine/Unattached34.2 
4809:42:249:41:04   Edward Mcintosh SENMUnattached36.0 
4689:42:399:39:15   Charlie Patterson U20MUnattached36.0 
4789:42:419:40:58   Lee DunnV40MGBR  
4889:43:469:42:28   Andrew Murray V55MDulwich12.6 
4999:44:419:44:26   Allan Rumbles V40MCollingwood35.9 
5389:51:339:48:19   Mark BellSENMGBR  
69610:12:1710:12:02   James AdamsSENMGBR  
74210:23:4110:22:28   Duncan Cruttenden V40MWimbledon Windmilers33.2 
75510:25:3510:25:19   Zach de BeerV55MGBR  
12110:26:2010:26:01   Yin-hai Cheung V35WSandwell Valley27.2 
77910:29:3210:28:54   Neil Parrock V35MUnattached36.0 
79210:31:2610:31:08   Peter HamsonV60MGBR  
82210:37:5910:37:24   Satoshi FunakoshiSENMGBR  
83210:39:5710:38:58   Jay BlundellSENMGBR  
83310:39:5810:38:58   Daniel Glover V35MMarket Drayton33.6 
89310:50:4910:50:36   Peter J Spelman V55MIlford19.3 
90210:56:0510:52:48   Steve Allen V50MBarnet36.0 
15010:57:5310:57:00   Fiona AustinV40WGBR  
92310:57:5310:57:00   Adrian AustinV55MGBR  
94611:05:3811:05:05   Mark DowsettSENMGBR  
16711:14:3611:13:44   Josephine Clift V45WTunbridge Wells36.0 
98511:14:3711:13:44   Paul CliftV55MGBR  
101111:21:1811:20:21   Duncan ChambersV50MGBR  
104511:32:1111:31:54   Kevin DicksonV40MGBR  
18811:40:0111:39:09   James HelenV35WGBR  
107011:42:1711:39:00   Alexander James Pearson SENMUnattached36.0 
110411:52:5511:49:16   Matthew Moroz SENMHerne Hill32.8 
110511:52:5511:49:17   Michael PearceSENMGBR  
113912:16:3212:15:57   Neil HopkinsSENMGBR  
114512:20:1212:19:09   Christopher JohnsonSENMGBR  
23713:12:5813:12:07   Claire BaconSENWGBR  
123013:57:0413:56:18   Rafael PeñalbaV50MGBR  
MarMR
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
23 3:29:523:31:00   Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Masters15.7 
14 3:44:503:47:37   Sarah FrostV35WGBR  
52 3:47:433:50:15   Andrew BrownV40MGBR  
19 3:48:243:51:32   Laura Beckwith SENWSerpentine36.0 
64 3:54:073:56:41   Jonathan SainsburySENMGBR  
65 3:54:083:56:43   Andrew SainsburySENMGBR  
52 4:27:204:30:36   Stephanie Cole SENWUnattached36.0 
120 4:34:454:38:02   Richard TowersSENMGBR  
121 4:34:454:38:02   David Milnes SENMLeeds City  
123 4:35:344:37:26   Finlay McCalman V45MWesham19.0 
124 4:35:414:39:22   Phil BorowiecSENMGBR  
125 4:35:414:39:22   Alexander BarrettSENMGBR  
141 4:48:294:50:55   Sharief Ibrahim V55MWalton16.6 
79 4:51:004:52:32   Donna Shalders V40WMaidstone36.0 
80 4:51:004:52:32   Moria MatthewsV55WGBR  
165 5:10:055:12:40   Steve ChapmanV40MGBR  
102 5:19:355:22:39   Lana Goldman SENWUnattached36.0 
120 6:35:166:38:06   Helen MunroV50WGBR