Sandal Castle 10K External Results
Wakefield
12 Sep 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
136:52   David Thompson  V35MBarnsley AC34:3133:084.5 
238:07   Jilly Woodthorpe  SENWBarnsley AC33:4533:4529.9 
339:01   Adam Cooper SBV50MWakefield39:0135:0836.0 
439:29   Mark Leggett  V45MDenby Dale37:4037:1719.8 
539:44   John Nicholson SBV35MWakefield Triathlon Club39:4439:3436.0 
639:50   Garry Perkins  V55MWolds Vets38:3036:336.8 
739:56   Anthony Maycock  V50MHorsforth Harriers38:4234:4912.1 
840:16   Mathew Cooke SBSENMHartshead40:1638:5335.5 
941:04   Christopher Hyde SENM     
1041:13   Andrew Lee Chalkley  V40MKingstone39:1239:1210.3 
1141:15   William Buckley SENM     
1241:29   Adrian Brown SENM     
1341:31   Hugh Allen SBV40MWakefield/Clayton le Moors41:3138:349.2 
1441:32   Scott Marrison SENM     
1541:59   Chris Mitchell V45M     
1642:08   David Shepherd  V50MHolmfirth38:3938:3936.0 
1742:20   Kevin Longmate SBSENMKirkstall42:2040:517.0 
1842:29   Graeme Brine PBV40MRothwell42:2942:2934.9 
1942:29   Iain Hannigan V40M     
2042:31   Richard Wilkinson SENM     
2142:40   Matthew Burton SENM     
2242:43   John Ludvigsen SBV45MWakefield42:4341:0020.3 
2342:55   Jeremy Spencer SBV60MRotherham42:5536:5833.8 
2443:18   Sean McCaffrey SBV40MHolmfirth43:1834:564.7 
2543:18   Dave Hammond V40M     
2643:24   Martin Simpson V55M     
2743:26   Paul Page SBV45MBradford Airedale43:2641:3326.4 
2843:28   Ian Micklethwaite  V35MKingstone40:4039:3110.3 
2943:31   Ian Brine SENMLeeds City    
3043:32   Dave Butler SBV40MPudsey Pacers43:3241:438.9 
3143:40   Ashley Ward PBU23MRothwell43:4043:4025.3 
3243:41   Tony Smith SBV40MWakefield43:4136:559.8 
3343:49   Matthew Fruci SENM     
3443:51   Guy Willard  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club39:5839:5833.5 
3544:03   Ken Inweregbu  V40MBarnsley H42:3940:5627.0 
3644:08   Mark Preston SBV45MStainland44:0841:4917.6 
3744:17   Andrew Brankin  V45MKingstone43:3142:1416.2 
3844:20   Craig Orr  V45MWakefield42:4341:398.8 
3944:37   Paul Atkinson V45M     
4044:41   Alastair Bond SENM     
4144:42   Jonny Flockton SENM     
4245:00   Richard Bradley PBV40MDenby Dale43:0643:0626.8 
4345:00   Paul Dowling V40MFODAC    
4445:16   Andrew Birkett SENM     
4545:18   Patrick Garland V45M     
4645:21   Dave Bebbington V45M     
4745:22   Rob Whitaker SBV35MHorwich45:2237:492.8 
4845:24   Richard Hirst SENM     
4945:26   Al Kirk V50M     
5045:39   Robert Sharratt  V50MBurton44:4344:1613.0 
5145:41   Dan Moore SENM     
5245:42   Adam Smart SENMKirklees Triathlon Club    
5345:44   Nicky Steel  SENWWakefield43:0039:2610.4 
5445:50   John McCarthy V50M     
5545:56   Hadrian Knight SENM     
5646:01   Roger Ward SBV50MRothwell46:0144:1513.4 
5746:16   Nick Payne SENM     
5846:18   Patrick O'Connor  V45MWakefield Triathlon Club43:5740:4910.8 
5946:18   Jonathan Tilt V40M     
6046:20   Barry Townsend V40M     
6146:20   Tom Rodgers SENM     
6246:21   Paul Kirk V50M     
6346:26   Niki Whitaker PBV35WCity of Hull44:3641:247.7 
6446:31   Paul Clifford SENM     
6546:43   David Norfolk SBV50MBingley/Unattached46:4338:1831.9 
6646:49   Keith Jones V40M     
6746:51   Charlotte Coleman  V35WDenby Dale45:4843:5931.0 
6846:52   Daniel Pape SENM     
6946:58   Simon Greene  V55MNorthern Masters44:5044:5020.0 
7047:07   David Dean V50M     
7147:12   Mathew Heseltine SENM     
7247:13   Maxine Hamilton SBV40WDewsbury47:1341:5312.8 
7347:15   Lee Fox SENM     
7447:18   Roger Lawton V45M     
7547:18   Daniel Townsend SENM     
7647:20   Kevin Hirst V45M     
7747:23   Neil Holdsworth SENM     
7847:23   David Dixon V45M     
7947:31   Christopher Bowlas V40M     
8047:34   Beverley Stead V45W     
8147:34   Ian Price V40M     
8247:36   Dan Siddall SENM     
8347:36   Richard Ledger SENM     
8447:38   Shaun Tunstall V40M     
8547:43   Stuart Sykes V40M     
8647:48   Richard Mann  V45MRodillian Runners46:0746:0713.9 
8747:48   Gerard Coyle  V40MRodillian Runners46:1346:1313.3 
8847:49   Dan Durrant SENM     
8947:50   Paul Chilton V45M     
9047:52   Fraser Sugden SENM     
9147:56   Adam Foster V40M     
9248:02   Stephen Garman V40M     
9348:10   Stuart Hargreaves V40M     
9448:13   Aidan Tupper SENM     
9548:14   Frank Chislett PBV60MHalifax48:1446:4336.0 
9648:15   Chris Halse SENM     
9748:19   Michael Coyle SENM     
9848:27   Melanie Green PBSENWKingstone48:2748:2734.4 
9948:29   Paul Heppenstall V40M     
10048:51   Ian Petrie SBV50MRothwell48:5144:2731.4 
10148:52   Jonathan Weir SENM     
10248:53   Philip Dickerson SENM     
10349:07   Peter Yates PBV60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell49:0748:2736.0 
10449:20   Christopher Patrick V40M     
10549:22   Mark Vollans  V35MRodillian Runners47:5247:5236.0 
10649:28   Chris Oxley SBV45MKingstone49:2847:1831.8 
10749:28   Steve Hill V45M     
10849:29   Klaus Witte SENM     
10949:42   Carmel Harrison  V45WRothwell46:1446:1420.0 
11049:43   Sally Temperley V40W     
11149:45   Chris Garnett SENM     
11249:46   Andrew Reid V45M     
11349:47   Pat Bailey PBV45MSteel City49:4749:4736.0 
11449:47   Selim Khan V45M     
11550:00   Gary Clay V50M     
11650:01   Sarah Entwistle SBSENWDewsbury50:0148:3736.0 
11750:03   Karl Gibbons SENM     
11850:05   Ian Bunting V45M     
11950:09   Jason Williamson SENM     
12050:10   Jonathan Rist V40M     
12150:15   Kathleen Brankin SBV45WBarnsley AC50:1548:0336.0 
12250:18   Haydn Platts  V45MUnattached48:1745:388.8 
12350:25   David Snowden SENMKnavesmire Harriers    
12450:29   Graeme Dyson V45M     
12550:33   Carron Watkins V50W     
12650:34   Michael Warren V45M     
12750:35   Michael Tunstall V45M     
12850:37   Sean Newby SENM     
12950:49   Andrew Chambers V45M     
13050:50   Zoey Sturgeon SENW     
13150:56   Carol Ann Sharratt  V50WHatton Darts RC48:5848:5821.9 
13251:02   Paul Land SENM     
13351:02   Dave Owen V40M     
13451:04   Jane Illingworth V35W     
13551:06   Philip Allman V45M     
13651:10   Shaun Lunty V40MWakefield Triathlon Club    
13751:13   Sharon L Sykes SBV40WWakefield51:1347:1936.0 
13851:16   Leon Machen SENM     
13951:16   Mark Sawyer  V45MLeeds City50:3248:5222.2 
14051:17   Neil Cooper V40M     
14151:18   Lindsay Bruce V40W     
14251:24   Robert Coleman  V50MDoncaster48:5448:5435.9 
14351:31   Matthew Patch SENM     
14451:35   Gary Shaw V55M     
14551:37   Sarah Percy V40W     
14651:40   Alan Brook V45M     
14751:41   Emma Baxter V35W     
14851:42   David Shelton SBV65MLongwood51:4247:0232.9 
14951:42   David Harpin  V55MLongwood37:2337:2315.9 
15051:50   John Parkinson V45M     
15151:56   Peter McEvoy SBV55MDenby Dale51:5644:5113.6 
15251:57   Alan Greasley V55M     
15352:10   Terry Grech V40M     
15452:12   Patrick Harrison SENM     
15552:13   Neal Potter SENM     
15652:13   Mark Williams SENMHartshead RC    
15752:14   Charlie Adamson V60M     
15852:17   John Pitts V50M     
15952:20   Richard Burnell V55M     
16052:27   Norman Roper SBV55MDenby Dale52:2749:1720.1 
16152:31   Jane Simpkins V35W     
16252:31   Paul Ballesta V40M     
16352:31   Dean Hill V40M     
16452:32   Stuart Scott V45M     
16552:32   Keith Bancroft  V40MFetch Everyone47:4746:1036.0 
16652:37   Verity Lee SENW     
16752:42   Stephanie Greenwood SENW     
16852:43   Liam O'Brien SENM     
16952:43   Lisa Rutherford SENWPontefract Swingers    
17052:46   John Day V50M     
17152:47   Zoe Charlesworth  SENWHolmfirth49:4848:2436.0 
17252:48   Chris Sweeting V45MWakefield Harriers & AC    
17352:52   Ian Christopherson  V60MBarnsley H51:5051:5025.6 
17452:53   John Gilchrist U20M     
17552:55   Judith Smith V45W     
17652:55   Anthony Larkin V50M     
17753:14   Gail Tombs  V55WAbbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley48:2748:2617.8 
17853:14   Nick Sinden SENM     
17953:16   Anthony John Mott  SENMStainland52:4142:498.3 
18053:22   Anneka Sawyer V40M     
18153:22   Stephen Baxter SENM     
18253:24   Stephen-John Tinker SENM     
18353:32   Peter Moore V45M     
18453:37   Louis Stephens-Ramsden SENM     
18553:37   Steve Walsh SENM     
18653:40   John Riley (Snr) V55M     
18753:41   Alexandra Riley SENW     
18853:44   Peter Shepherd V40M     
18953:47   Lee Johnson SENM     
19053:50   Claire Layton SENW     
19153:55   Michael Simpkins SENM     
19253:58   Martin Hector V50M     
19354:00   Claire Carter V35W     
19454:02   Dave Shaw V60MRodillian Runners    
19554:05   Emma Hobson V40W     
19654:14   Ian Fairlamb SENM     
19754:14   Charlotte Fairlamb SENW     
19854:15   Gregory Barrett SENM     
19954:19   Julie Taffinder PBV35WRothwell54:1954:1936.0 
20054:24   Barrie Smith V50M     
20154:25   Nina Corfield V45W     
20254:25   Tony Taylor V55M     
20354:27   Ian Myles SENM     
20454:28   Richard Jackson SENM     
20554:32   Deborah Hough V40W     
20654:37   Tracy Cottaris SBV35WRothwell54:3752:4536.0 
20754:39   Eleanor Parkes SENW     
20854:45   Karen Fletcher V40WHuddersfield Road Runners    
20954:48   Vicky Consterdine V40W     
21054:52   Joe Hogg  V40MHyde Park Harriers52:2949:0716.6 
21154:52   Michael Till V60M     
21254:53   Glenn Ely SENM     
21354:56   Terry Cooke SBV50MHartshead54:5653:4236.0 
21454:57   Jayne Law V45W     
21554:59   Simon Gittins SENM     
21655:14   Kate Fisher SBV45WNotfast55:1451:0821.3 
21755:16   Graeme Land V45M     
21855:16   Luke Hulley SENM     
21955:23   Philip Barr V55M     
22055:30   Andy Clark SENM     
22155:32   Peter Rowbotham V60M     
22255:37   Stuart Burdass SBV40MHolmfirth55:3753:2136.0 
22355:41   Stuart Wilson PBU23MUnattached55:4155:4136.0 
22455:44   Raymond Archer  V45MBarnsley AC53:2949:4816.2 
22555:45   John Osborne SENM     
22655:46   Deborah Hughes V40W     
22755:48   Ian Brown SENM     
22855:49   Mark Turner SENM     
22955:49   Mischka Hughes V40M     
23055:49   Rob Shepherd SENM     
23155:52   Martin Douglas V50M     
23255:55   Steph Cheeseman PBV35WRothwell55:5555:5536.0 
23355:56   Gary Round V50M     
23455:59   Samuel Woodgate U20M     
23556:01   Robert Bates V50M     
23656:01   Matthew Stephenson V45M     
23756:02   Geoff Hayes  V60MBarnsley H53:4238:5021.3 
23856:05   Michael Levick V40M     
23956:05   Paula Turner V40W     
24056:07   Simon Gannon V40M     
24156:07   Andrew Bennett V55MAckworth RR    
24256:14   Isaac Dell  V55MKirkstall55:4655:1433.3 
24356:14   Richard Hancock  V45MKirkstall51:3151:3136.0 
24456:19   Christine Hall V50WAckworth RR    
24556:21   Gillian Barber  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds55:2055:2036.0 
24656:27   David Brady V45M     
24756:32   Paul Milnes V45M     
24856:32   Alan Birdsworth V40M     
24956:37   Helen Mules SENW     
25056:42   Lisa Binks SENW     
Page: 1 2