Norwich Lord Mayors 5K External Results
Norwich
10 Jul 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:50   Darren Deed PBSENMBedford & County14:5014:45-3.2 
215:08   Craig Hopkins  U23MSwansea14:2914:1116.6 
315:09   Neil Renault SBSENMEdinburgh AC15:0914:43-2.8 
415:10   Phil Hinch SBSENMTipton/Wolverhampton Uni15:1014:480.6 
515:18   Peter Bridger SBSENMLuton/Lancaster Uni14:5614:5636.0 
615:46   Ben Pochee PBV35MHighgate15:4615:127.7 
715:49   Adam Thomas  SENMCornwall AC15:2015:2018.7 
816:12   Ashley Sabin SBU23MCharnwood/Notts16:1215:2219.7 
916:14   Luke Allen SBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni16:1415:5828.6 
1016:16   John Herbert  V40MWerrington/Peterborough15:2615:26-2.2 
1116:22   Robert Palmer  V40MLuton/Eastern Masters15:4915:3233.2 
1216:25   John Pike SBV35MNewham & Essex Beagles16:0015:291.0 
1316:26   Charles Wartnaby PBV40MCambridge & Coleridge16:2616:262.5 
1416:30   Carl Prewer SBV40MLowestoft16:3016:281.6 
1516:31   Charlotte Purdue SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District16:3116:17-2.5 
1616:33   Gareth Deacon  V40MLeicester16:0515:438.0 
1716:43   Sam Clayton  U17MColchester & Tendring16:0716:0719.0 
1816:44   Tom Hughes PBSENMLeicester Tri16:4416:4436.0 
1916:47   Gemma Steel PBSENWCharnwood16:4716:000.3 
2116:51   Sophie Lovell SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army16:5116:1028.0 
2216:58   Simon Millett SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR16:5816:08-2.0 
2317:02   Luke Betts PBU17MChorley AC (defunct)17:0214:40-3.7 
2417:12   Kate Maltby  SENWBristol & West16:4816:080.8 
2717:27   Tara Krzywicki SBV35WCharnwood17:2716:1435.9 
3017:37   Nigel Arnold  V50MNorfolk Gazelles16:5916:255.5 
3317:43   Rachel Humphreys PBSENWBedford & County/North Herts17:4317:3020.7 
3517:49   Kieran McMorran SBU15MBungay Black Dog17:4915:452.2 
3818:00   Dani Nimmock  U20WCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni17:3617:000.8 
4618:23   David Cenydd Lloyd Evans  V40MMuddy Mucky Munkeys17:3417:1311.5 
4718:29   Joseph Kirton PBU17MThetford18:2917:0314.4 
4818:34   Philippa Taylor  V40WStamford17:5617:444.0 
5619:10   John O'Shea  V45MHighgate/Civil Service18:1017:408.5 
5819:13   Ian Thomas  V50MUknetrunner18:4418:446.8 
6619:38   Ruth Jones  SENWNene Valley/Cambridge & Coleridge18:1718:1710.1 
 20:03   David Hudson SBV35MTri-Anglia20:0319:557.2 
7720:34   Jane Davies SBV50WReading Joggers20:3420:148.8