Pennine Lancashire 5K External Results
Blackburn
11 Jul 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:42    Edwin Kipkoir PBU20MBirchfield H/Kenya13:4213:4235.4 
214:06    Jean Ndayisenga PBSENMBirchfield H/Burundi14:0614:0636.0 
314:11    Matthew Barnes PBSENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:1114:11-2.7 
414:15    Jonathan Mellor  U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni14:1013:54-6.0 
514:17    Paul Richardson PBSENMOwls Leicester14:1714:1718.9 
614:21    Mark Buckingham PBSENMHolmfirth14:2114:218.8 
714:23    James Smith PBSENMLeeds City14:2314:2316.9 
814:24    Ben Fish PBSENMBlackburn14:2414:24-4.5 
914:24    Craig Gundersen PBU23MLiverpool H14:2414:2433.7 
1014:28    Andrew Douglas PBU23MInverclyde/North Highland Harriers14:2814:28-4.5 
1114:32    Matthew Clowes SBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H14:3213:58-5.7 
1214:32    Matt Janes PBSENMBedford & County14:3214:327.5 
1314:32    Chris Livesey PBSENMPreston14:3214:32-2.0 
1414:34    Alex Pilcher PBSENMDerby14:3414:34-2.8 
1514:36    Simon Jones SBSENMBelgrave14:3614:2121.6 
1614:37    Simon Deakin PBSENMLeeds City14:3714:374.6 
1714:38    Matthew Gillespie PBU20MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:3814:20-1.6 
1814:38    Murray Strain PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni14:3814:37-2.9 
1914:39    Hywel Care PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies14:3914:3918.6 
2014:41    Ricky Challinor PBU20MLiverpool H/North Wales14:4114:41-2.6 
2114:42    Matthew Pierson PBSENMHolmfirth14:4214:421.4 
2214:43    Karl Billington PBU20MBlackburn14:4314:43-1.2 
2314:43    John Newsom PBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni14:4314:43-2.9 
2414:46    Biniam Ande PBU23MBirchfield H/Eritrea14:4614:4632.3 
2514:46    Tom Cornthwaite PBSENMBlackburn/Northumbria Uni14:4614:46-3.5 
2614:55    Carwyn Jones PBSENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth14:5514:30-1.0 
2714:55    Dave Archer PBSENMHallamshire14:5514:551.7 
2814:55    Dave Norman SBSENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:5514:32-2.4 
2914:56    Philip Hoole PBSENMRotherham14:5614:56-0.3 
3015:07    David Mountford PBU20MDeeside AAC/North Wales/Buckley RC15:0715:043.0 
3115:09    Lewis Millar PBSENMCentral15:0915:02-1.8 
3215:14    Ben Connor PBU17MDerby15:1413:55-5.8 
3315:19    James Douglas PBV35MCharnwood15:1915:190.0 
3415:21    David Turnbull PBSENMHolmfirth15:2115:2114.2 
3515:25    Josh Tighe PBU23MBlackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners15:2514:56-0.3 
3615:28    Tom Charles PBSENMTrafford15:2814:58-2.3 
3715:29    Joshua Dixon PBU20MAbergele15:2915:230.3 
3815:37    Fergus Meade PBSENMLeeds City/Ireland15:3715:3714.1 
3915:40    Gareth Booth  V35MHorwich15:2715:27-1.0 
4015:42    Joshua Bull PBU17MDerby15:4114:280.5 
4115:43    Russell Maddams  V35MHorwich15:3415:27-0.6 
4215:44    Stuart Robinson SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15:4415:02-2.5 
4315:45    Helen Clitheroe PBV35WPreston15:4515:4510.9 
4415:46    Yousef Al-Lathaa PBU20MBirchfield H/Yemen15:4615:467.7 
4515:46    Alan Ashton PBV40MLiverpool H15:4615:462.4 
4615:47    Justina Heslop PBSENWClapham Chasers15:4715:4713.4 
4715:49    Robert Hughes  SENMSalford H15:4815:430.8 
4815:57    Claire Hallissey PBSENWBristol & West/Watford15:5715:576.2 
4915:59    Andrew Buttery SBV40MRossendale15:3915:390.1 
5016:05    Alastair Murray PBV35MHorwich16:0516:035.2 
5116:07    Steve Hebblethwaite  SENMKeswick15:4215:390.0 
5216:12    Stephen McGrory PBV40MCambuslang/Annadale16:1216:129.4 
5316:17    Scott Monk SBSENMBlackburn16:1715:5212.1 
5416:18    Alan McKeown PBU17MBlackburn16:1816:1836.0 
5516:19    Sarah Waldron PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet16:1916:1935.8 
5616:22    Robin Tuddenham SBV40MSerpentine16:2216:163.2 
5716:22    Mike Hager SBV55MTipton/Kettering16:2215:4526.7 
5816:23    Phil Peerless SBSENMWirral16:2316:2028.6 
5916:27    Tom Carson SBU20MBolton/Oaklands Col16:2714:480.9 
6016:28    Kirsty Milner PBU23WTrafford16:2816:2835.8 
6116:34    Jason Harbour PBV40MClayton le Moors16:3416:3419.4 
6216:46    Hollie Rowland PBU23WCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/SG Neukirchen-Hulcrath16:4616:4635.0 
6316:46    David Connor SBV40MDerby16:4616:1436.0 
6616:52    Caryl Jones PBU23WCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)16:5216:521.1 
6716:54    Ruth Senior PBU23WCity of Norwich/New Mexico Uni16:5416:545.0 
6917:05    Louise Gardner SBSENWLancaster & Morecambe17:0516:4321.6 
7117:07    John Chaplin  V50MBlackburn16:5816:589.2 
7217:08    Mike Robbins SBV45MWrexham/Welsh Masters17:0816:035.2 
7317:09    Andrew Grenfell SBSENMRossendale16:2616:043.0 
7417:11    Marilyn Kitching PBV40WTattenhall17:1117:1123.5 
7517:13    Jenny Blizard SBV35WRotherham17:1316:253.1 
7617:14    Chris Breakell SBV45MLancaster & Morecambe17:1416:5636.0 
7817:21    Paul Archer  V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors17:1717:0735.9 
8017:25    Alison McDonald SBSENWCentral17:2517:1935.3 
8217:29    Sean Molloy PBV40MRossendale17:2917:2010.1 
8317:29    Nicola Squires PBSENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:2917:291.7 
8417:30    Gemma Unsworth  SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17:1517:1536.0 
 17:3117:30   Paul Hodgson  U20MLancaster & Morecambe/Cambridge Uni/Preston17:3017:3012.2 
8617:31    Gemma Connolly PBSENWSt. Helens Sutton17:3117:312.1 
8717:32    Elinor Kirk PBU23WSwansea/Southampton Uni17:3215:593.5 
8817:32    Kirsteen Young PBSENWLeeds City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of Glas17:3217:3223.6 
9017:36    Candice Heys SBSENWClayton le Moors/Blackburn17:3617:2029.7 
9117:37    Emma Clayton PBU23WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni17:3716:062.6 
9317:39    Cathy McCourt  V35WNorth Belfast17:1617:165.5 
9417:49    Sian Edwards SBU23WKettering/Loughborough Students17:4916:542.1 
9517:51    Sarah Ridehalgh PBSENWAccrington17:5117:517.1 
 17:5217:52   Simon Fox PBV40MWirral17:5217:525.6 
9717:53    Genet Measso PBU23WBirchfield H/Ethiopia17:5317:5331.8 
9817:53    Erika Robinson PBSENWBuckley RC17:5317:5022.5 
10018:02    Katie Walshaw PBSENWHolmfirth18:0217:404.5 
10218:08    Maria Barrett PBSENWLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni17:3717:067.8 
10318:08    Katy Rawnsley PBV35WScarborough18:0818:0818.1 
10418:13    Raymond Lees PBV55MClayton le Moors18:1318:1336.0 
10518:15    Alaw Beynon-Thomas  U20WCarmarthen17:4916:461.6 
10718:18    Harriet Johnson SBSENWLincoln Wellington18:0117:3117.7 
10818:20    Sam Exton PBU15MBlackburn17:5417:1216.5 
10918:37    Beckie Taylor PBU17WBlackburn18:3718:3017.8 
11118:39    Sophie Whiteside PBU20WLiverpool H18:0717:0612.2 
11218:47    Charlotte Atkinson PBU17WBlackburn18:4718:4719.7 
 18:4918:48   Alan Marshall  V50MEden Runners18:1218:1235.8 
11518:52    Stasia Bligh PBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18:5218:5211.9 
11618:52    Carolyn Robbins PBV50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Masters18:5218:5236.0 
11718:57    Sarah McRobie PBSENWMenai/Liverpool Uni18:5718:5736.0 
11818:57    Barry Peatfield PBV60MWesham18:5718:5736.0 
12019:01    Jay Jennions PBSENWDeestriders RC18:5618:557.1 
12119:05    Roberta Dornan  V35WNorth Down/Army18:5818:1611.7 
12219:15    Toni McIntosh  SENWAyr Seaforth18:2317:043.2 
12319:17    Claire Leaver-Hewitt SBSENWHolmfirth19:1718:365.9 
12519:22    Karen Bridge  V40WEden Runners18:5118:516.6 
12819:28    Jennifer Pybis PBU23WLiverpool H19:0618:2324.8 
12919:34    Katie Geelan SBV35WBury19:3419:116.7 
 20:2420:22   Katie Parry  U23WValley Striders/Leeds Carnegie20:2218:2217.9 
13520:33    Jane Waterhouse  V55WCentral20:3220:1919.1