British Military Fitness 5K External Results
Cardiff
18 Mar 07
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:59   Neil Speaight PBSENMBelgrave14:5914:5933.6 
214:59   Matt Shone PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill14:5914:2823.9 
314:59   Jorge Thomas SBSENMCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club14:5914:2034.9 
414:59   Stephen Davies PBU23MNewport14:5914:3722.5 
515:03   James Thie SBSENMCardiff15:0314:36-2.9 
615:06   Owain Jones PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15:0614:58-2.9 
715:18   Lewys Hobbs  SENMSwansea15:0414:5413.3 
815:26   Marc Hobbs  SENMSwansea14:3314:32-3.0 
915:33   Peter Grist SBU23MYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni15:3315:25-0.3 
1015:49   Phil Parry  V40MBristol & West/Midland Masters15:3115:061.7 
1115:50   Matthew Dumigan SBU20MWorthing/Cardiff Met Uni15:5014:3121.4 
1215:53   Stephen Paterson PBSENMSan Domenico15:4715:280.2 
1315:55   Steve Davies  U23MSwansea15:3215:3222.6 
1416:03   Martin Rees  V50MNeath15:1514:5111.3 
1516:11   Alex Bodin  U20MBelgrave15:3015:30  
1616:24   Paul Richards  V40MNeath15:3915:3030.9 
1716:27   Iain Stewart SBSENMBristol & West16:2715:58  
1816:27   Paul Wathan PBU20MEryri16:1816:032.9 
1916:30   Rob Sheen  V45MLeicester15:5914:336.2 
2016:31   Phil Kibble PBV40MSwansea/Police16:1416:14  
2116:37   Lee Aherne  V40MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters15:5515:55-0.8 
2216:40   Chris Discombe  SENMLes Croupiers/Australia15:4014:5336.0 
 17:04   Mike Robbins  V40MWrexham/Welsh Masters16:5316:035.2 
 17:23   Catherine Dugdale  SENWSwansea16:4916:49  
 17:24   Neil Hardee  V40MNewport16:3116:299.5 
 17:37   Greg Newhams SBV50MBridgend17:3717:167.0 
 17:40   Phil Crane  V45MNeath/Welsh Masters16:3116:1821.4 
 17:40   Peter Davies SBV50MBridgend17:4017:1736.0 
 17:44   Caroline Harney PBSENWWrexham17:3617:36  
 17:45   Huw Roberts  V50MBridgend/Welsh Masters17:2717:128.2 
 17:48   Mick Tabor  V50MLes Croupiers17:4217:2711.0 
 17:49   Sian Davies SBV45WBristol & West/Midland Masters17:4917:2810.0 
 17:50   Gemma Leahy PBU20WPembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni17:5017:5036.0 
 17:52   Mick McGeoch  V50MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale17:2916:549.4 
 18:12   David Coles PBV45MLes Croupiers18:1218:127.8 
 18:14   Steve Coupe SBV55MSospan18:1417:59  
 18:24   Cath Wheeler PBV45WOverton/Basingstoke & Mid Hants18:2418:248.2 
 18:30   Steve Brace SBV45MBridgend18:3016:4436.0 
 18:42   Howard Carpenter  V50MNeath18:3518:2910.3 
 18:46   Ron Morris  V55MSan Domenico18:2417:448.9 
 18:52   Bethan Griffiths SBU20WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni18:5217:3914.4 
 18:53   Shan Mansfield SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Army18:5318:0115.4 
 18:59   Vicky Tester  SENWBristol & West18:0317:2411.1 
 19:10   Carol Glover SBU23WSwansea/UW Swansea19:1017:5722.7 
 19:15   Frances Gill  V45WNeath19:0018:1836.0 
 19:48   Libby Crees PBV35WLes Croupiers19:4818:5810.0 
 20:10   Keith Paterson PBV60MSan Domenico20:1020:1014.4 
 20:31   Julie Scholey  V45WLes Croupiers20:1619:4312.2 
 21:00   Mo Emmett  V45WIndependent Intelligent Fitness/Welsh Masters20:4419:4236.0 
 21:23   Jacqui Brace SBV45WBridgend21:2320:0511.6 
 22:09   Fiona Davies  V50WBridgend21:5720:0112.4 
 23:02   Ann Rowell SBV50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23:0222:2334.0 
 25:33   Pauline Thomas PBV60WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)25:3325:3334.6 
 28:35   Alan Bladen PBV70MLes Croupiers28:3528:3536.0 
 36:10   Sheila Symonds PBV70WBro Dysynni34:2534:2535.7