Blaydon Race External Results
Blaydon
9 Jun 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.9M
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
127:41    Ezekiel Cherop SENMBirchfield H/Kenya36.0 
227:53    Jean Ndayisenga SENMBirchfield H/Burundi36.0 
328:14    Ian Hudspith V35MMorpeth4.6 
428:44    Ryan McLeod SENMTipton14.3 
528:58    Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth-1.6 
629:09    Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-4.2 
729:20    Mark Buckingham SENMHolmfirth4.8 
829:21    Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby30.4 
929:34    Peter Newton SENMMorpeth7.8 
1030:08    Ross Floyd U23MMorpeth-1.1 
1130:13    James Buis SENMHeaton-0.2 
1230:16    David Kirkland V35MAlnwick31.4 
1330:35    Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth4.6 
1430:41    Alasdair Tatham V35MNorth York Moors0.9 
1530:50    Mike Boucher SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill0.0 
1630:58    Ian Crampton V45MDurham15.7 
1731:14    Iain Twaddle V35MNorth Shields Poly13.9 
1831:21    Darren Purvis SENMChester-le-Street-0.2 
1931:25    Justina Heslop SENWClapham Chasers6.3 
2031:31    Chris Paton SENMGateshead9.0 
2131:32    James Raven SENMCardiff5.5 
2231:33    David Swinburne SENMMorpeth4.1 
2331:34    Alyson Dixon SENWChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni-0.7 
2431:35    Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-3.2 
2531:42    Gary Moore V40MNorth Shields Poly22.6 
2631:49    Craig DuffSENMUnatt  
2731:52    Rob Hand V45MDurham6.9 
2831:54    Brendan McMillan SENMClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn0.2 
2931:55    Guy Bracken V45MNorth Shields Poly-0.7 
3031:56    George Bainbridge V40MSouth Shields30.8 
3131:56    Luke Buswell U20MGosforth36.0 
3231:57    Patrick Duffy V35MCrook4.5 
3332:01    Paul Besford V40MGateshead26.5 
3432:08    Paul Waterston V40MMorpeth5.1 
3532:13    David PattersonV40MUnatt  
3632:19    Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Thames Valley-1.2 
3732:20    Philip Walker V40MMorpeth5.6 
3832:21    Jonathon Stephens SENM 6.5 
3932:22    Daniel Flint SENMBlaydon16.1 
5132:22    Yimenashu Taye SENWEthiopia36.0 
4032:27    Paul Turner V35MElswick/Unattached1.6 
4132:28    Getenesh Tamirat SENWBelgrave34.4 
4232:38    Les Smith V35MHeaton3.1 
4332:40    Martin Slater V35MGateshead5.1 
4432:47    Mark Hudspith V40MMorpeth36.0 
4532:47    Mathew Tomlinson V40MChester-le-Street/Police6.0 
4632:51    Mark Likeman SENMHeaton5.9 
4732:52    Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta9.0 
4832:58    Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick32.9 
4933:04    Tim Griffiths V45MTynedale10.3 
5033:13    Vaughan Hemy V40MNorth Shields Poly5.8 
5433:36    Tracy Millmore SENWChester-le-Street/Birtley1.8 
6334:02    Philip Teece V50MBillingham5.4 
6834:13    Jane Hodgson SENWMorpeth3.3 
7134:22    Adam Sample V35MMorpeth36.0 
7434:26    Aiveen Smith SENWMorpeth4.8 
9135:00    Claire Simpson SENWChester-le-Street/Gateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn27.1 
9435:09    Carolyn Ollis SENWMiddlesbrough & Cleveland15.4 
9535:11    Genet Measso U23WBirchfield H/Ethiopia35.1 
9935:20    Stephen Hirst V50MUnattached24.9 
10335:27    Barry Allsopp V50MWallsend13.6 
10735:34    Mark McNally V60MElswick8.2 
11435:53    Iain Mckinnon V35MHeaton/Campbeltown10.5 
11836:00    Angela McGurk SENWChester-le-Street12.4 
12936:23    Carolyn Dickie SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11.5 
13436:30    Keith Elliott V55MSunderland36.0 
13736:32    David Nicholson V55MLow Fell6.2 
13936:35    Richard Ellis V35MChester-le-Street36.0 
14836:44    Louise Noble SENWSunderland Strollers36.0 
 36:4536:45   Andrew Alderson SENMBlaydon0.5 
15536:54    Yamuna Thiru V40WElswick12.1 
15636:54    Archie Jenkins V55MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H19.1 
17437:20    Hayley Reed SENWSunderland35.9 
18037:25    Victoria Booth SENWSunderland Strollers24.2 
19037:33    Harry Matthews V60MElswick/VAA North East12.4 
19137:33    Vicky Gibbs SENWWallsend11.8 
19237:34    Ian Jackman SENMTyne Bridge7.0 
19637:40    Sarah Lister SENWBlackhill23.0 
20237:50    John Sturman SENMWallsend4.4 
20737:54    Joanna MitchellV45WUnatt  
20837:55    Rob Hall V60MBlyth28.7 
21037:55    Joanne Lee V35WTynedale5.9 
21137:56    David Todd V40MQuakers10.6 
21738:08    Claire Jackson V45WAllen Valley32.8 
23638:25    Jeremy Smith V40MClaremont4.8 
23938:30    Olivia Tindale U20WDurham36.0 
25338:42    Hilary Ross V55WUnattached26.4 
25838:46    David Kelly V55MLow Fell30.9 
26638:54    Ingrid Hope V50WSunderland36.0 
28439:11    Terry O'Gara V65MWallsend36.0 
41540:59    Jane Waterhouse V55WCentral11.7 
44741:20    Clare Twaddle SENWDurham24.9 
45141:22    Lesley Chapman V55WGarscube14.9 
50141:48    Sue Ramage V55WBirtley/North East Vets19.8 
50441:5041:50   Michael Parkinson V35MUnattached0.4 
62142:53    Laura Robertson U23WPeterborough/Durham Uni/Thorney36.0 
 43:19    Mark J Small V35MNorth Shields Poly11.6 
 43:4443:44   Charles Hall V50MUnattached8.6 
73243:45    Brian Dixon V50MUnattached13.2 
 43:5243:52   John Smith SENMSaltwell16.3 
75443:5543:55   Craig Herkes SENMDurham35.6 
75443:55    Chris Herkes SENMDurham19.7 
 44:5144:51   Paul Lewins V35MSunderland Strollers21.2 
 46:05    Janette Kilgour V60WClaremont25.7 
 46:41    Jonny Milligan SENMUnattached16.9 
 46:5846:58   Paul Edwin V35MTynedale11.7 
 47:2847:28   Steve Wilson V40MUnattached35.7 
 49:2149:21   James Dyer SENMTeamCOCO17.8 
159249:51    Garry Brooks SENMJarrow & Hebburn7.1 
187651:47    Julie Richardson V35WElswick15.1 
 53:25    Chris Clynes SENMCrook22.1 
 55:3455:34   Alister Robson V35MElvet12.4 
 57:5357:53   Mark Reay SENMSaltwell26.2 
 60:58    Peter Maylia V55MUnattached20.5 
 62:29    Dave Crowe SENMUnattached11.2 
 64:4264:42   Judith Smith SENWTyne Bridge22.7 
334266:36    Gaynor Ayre V35WAlnwick36.0 
337167:01    Kristen Rooney SENWUnattached36.0