Central & South Scotland League - Division 1 External Results
Grangemouth
23 May 10
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.1   Michael Lowrie SBU11MGiffnock North2:39.12:14.9824.5 
22:41.3   Struan Paton PBU11MCambuslang2:39.72:05.543.8 
32:41.9   Fraser Small PBU11MShettleston2:41.92:41.936.0 
42:42.6   Andrew Moreland PBU11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:42.62:07.0020.6 
52:43.8   Gregor Towers PBU11MLaw2:43.82:43.836.0 
62:49.1   Andrew MacAngus  U11MKilbarchan2:40.11:59.04-2.3 
72:49.8   Daniel Martin  U11MAyr Seaforth2:45.32:02.148.9 
83:00.0   Mark Doran PBU11MAirdrie Harriers3:00.02:41.8436.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.3   Craig Penrice PBU11MShettleston2:41.52:41.536.0 
22:42.7   Joseph Lowrie SBU11MGiffnock North2:42.72:10.2412.7 
32:52.2   Cameron Wray PBU11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:52.22:52.236.0 
42:57.9   Aiden Thompson U11MLaw    
52:58.5   Scott Howieson SBU11MKilbarchan2:58.52:45.236.0 
63:00.6   Drew Pollock SBU11MCambuslang3:00.62:02.07-0.4 
73:04.7   Cameron Black PBU11MAyr Seaforth3:04.73:04.736.0 
83:13.1   L Johnston U11MAird    
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.6   Danielle Kelly PBU11WGiffnock North2:40.102:18.7319.6 
22:49.3   Holly Little SBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:49.32:16.832.2 
32:53.9   Laurie Anderson PBU11WAirdrie Harriers2:53.772:34.4026.5 
42:56.6   Rona Tyler U11WKilb    
52:57.6   Serena Piacentini PBU11WCambuslang2:57.62:57.636.0 
62:59.1   Lucy Cairns PBU11WLaw2:58.02:23.4526.0 
72:59.3   Jennifer McAvoy U11WAyr S    
83:12.6   Natasha Mackay PBU11WShettleston3:01.902:36.8135.2 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:53.2   Erin Wallace PBU11WGiffnock North2:43.152:06.341.0 
22:53.8   Monica Blair SBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:53.82:47.7727.1 
32:54.7   Eilidh Hagerty SBU11WAirdrie Harriers2:54.72:33.6633.4 
42:59.4   Heather Fawcett  U11WKilbarchan2:55.302:47.635.3 
53:14.1   Claire Mason PBU11WShettleston3:14.12:59.136.0 
63:15.4   Caris Elliott PBU11WCambuslang3:15.43:15.436.0 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.4   Roisin Smith  U13WAirdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:24.702:16.179.6 
22:36.7   Gillian Black PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.182:17.814.8 
32:37.1   Pamela McNicol PBU13WLaw2:36.02:18.8635.3 
42:38.7   Jude Graham PBU13WGiffnock North2:38.72:38.736.0 
52:40.4   Niamh Brown PBU13WCambuslang2:36.82:23.536.0 
62:41.0   Lisa Rennie  U13WAyr Seaforth2:36.82:27.236.0 
72:49.9   Rebecca Craig PBU13WKilbarchan2:49.92:19.665.7 
82:54.5   Claire Wallace U13WShett    
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.5   Kirstin Oakley PBU13WAyr Seaforth2:39.02:23.57.6 
22:47.0   Emma Ferrie  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:45.12:31.636.0 
32:59.1   Anya Towers PBU13WLaw2:59.12:59.136.0 
43:00.6   Eilidh Cook PBU13WGiffnock North3:00.63:00.636.0 
53:03.1   Lauren Carey SBU11WCambuslang3:03.12:39.8736.0 
63:05.4   Ainsley Stern  U13WShettleston2:58.32:58.336.0 
73:07.1   Caitlin McStay SBU13WKilbarchan3:07.12:49.636.0 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.6   Gary Grieve SBU23MLaw/West of Scotland Uni4:05.64:03.3736.0 
24:06.1   Martin Hayes PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:06.14:00.51-0.8 
34:07.7   Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss4:05.764:02.48-3.3 
44:13.6   Andrew Dearie SBU20MShettleston4:13.64:05.1628.8 
54:25.1   James Wales  U23MKilmarnock4:20.584:19.8210.0 
64:32.3   Jonathan Sinclair PBSENMCumbernauld/Airdrie Harriers4:32.34:32.335.9 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.5   Derek Gibb  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:59.943:59.9436.0 
24:15.5   Jack Hamilton  U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:10.43:55.5336.0 
34:17.9   Azzedine Zouri PBSENMShettleston/Morocco4:17.94:17.936.0 
44:20.9   Stephen Allen  V40MLaw/Scottish Vets H4:09.314:09.090.2 
54:54.2   G Johnston SENMAird    
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.3   Euan Urquhart  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.44:09.813.5 
25:07.0   Scott McLardie  U13MKilbarchan4:50.804:20.7012.7 
35:18.0   Liam McColgan PBU13MGiffnock North5:18.05:18.036.0 
45:18.7   Euan Penrice  U13MShettleston/Stewartry5:14.034:36.6636.0 
55:27.0   Sean Reilly SBU13MCambuslang5:27.04:37.3736.0 
65:33.1   Richard Watson SBU13MLaw5:33.15:13.1936.0 
76:05.5   Jamie Colquhoun PBU13MAyr Seaforth6:05.56:05.536.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.7   Jamie MacKinnon PBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.03:57.16-2.8 
25:39.2   Lewis Donnelly PBU13MLaw5:39.25:39.236.0 
35:43.9   Sean Paul Brannan PBU13MCambuslang5:43.95:43.936.0 
45:44.9   Ross Gray SBU13MGiffnock North5:44.94:28.9711.4 
55:55.1   David Collins PBU13MKilbarchan5:55.15:55.136.0 
66:50.8   Adam Stanley U13MAyr S    
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.0   Ahmed Hassan PBU15MShettleston/Somalia4:01.334:01.3336.0 
24:25.2   Stuart McLuckie PBU15MLaw4:25.24:25.230.1 
34:26.2   Gavin McArdle PBU15MKilbarchan4:25.973:51.7820.2 
44:32.2   Ryan Thomson PBU15MCambuslang4:23.333:53.36-4.6 
54:53.3   Dougie Britton SBU15MGiffnock North4:53.34:39.7036.0 
65:07.8   Murray Sim PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:07.85:07.836.0 
75:14.8   Andrew Black PBU15MAyr Seaforth5:14.85:14.836.0 
85:21.3   Drew Howie PBU15MAirdrie Harriers5:21.35:21.336.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.6   Callum Matthews  U15MKilbarchan4:24.603:57.17-0.6 
24:36.5   Callum Drummond PBU15MShettleston4:22.603:58.191.1 
34:46.1   Calum Lindsay PBU15MLaw4:46.14:46.136.0 
44:57.4   Ross Stephen  U15MCambuslang4:39.544:17.1316.6 
55:09.4   Rob Gourley PBU15MGiffnock North5:06.765:06.7636.0 
65:18.5   Shaun Rennie PBU15MAyr Seaforth5:18.55:18.536.0 
75:21.0   Jack Moreland  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:16.05:16.036.0 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.0   Ethan Sloan-Dennison  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:15.34:00.484.3 
24:23.9   Chris Watson  U17MLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire4:09.523:44.8517.4 
34:25.5   Russell Mountford  U17MKilbarchan4:19.13:55.85-1.0 
44:27.5   Christopher Russell  U17MGiffnock North4:25.924:18.992.1 
54:45.2   Stuart Roe  U17MCambuslang4:21.54:17.7836.0 
64:51.6   David Ellis PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:51.64:51.636.0 
74:52.3   Jamie Hendry PBU17MShettleston4:52.34:52.336.0 
84:53.9   Ciaran Gallagher PBU17MAirdrie Harriers4:53.94:53.936.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.3   Daniel Graham PBU17MLaw4:24.44:24.436.0 
24:35.4   Andrew Clark  U17MGiffnock North4:28.814:06.863.9 
34:53.2   Garry Mason PBU17MShettleston4:53.24:53.235.0 
45:24.5   Ryan Davidson U17MAyr S    
55:25.6   Ryan Russell PBU17MCambuslang5:25.65:25.636.0 
66:04.7   Jack Hardie PBU17MAirdrie Harriers6:04.76:04.736.0 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.5   Greg Hastie PBV40MCambuslang4:16.54:16.58.4 
24:42.3   John McMillan PBV35MKilbarchan4:42.34:42.336.0 
34:48.7   Neil Deerey SBV40MGiffnock North4:48.74:31.6234.4 
44:55.5   Trevor Johnstone PBV40MAirdrie Harriers4:55.54:55.533.9 
55:00.5   John Oates SBV50MShettleston5:00.54:50.24.7 
65:07.0   Tom Ord SBV50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:07.05:02.689.7 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.7   Jamie Reid SBV35MCambuslang4:35.74:01.43.1 
25:12.5   Harald Bartl PBV50MKilmarnock/Giffnock North5:12.55:12.536.0 
36:06.1   James Higgins PBU15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport6:06.16:06.136.0 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:30.9   Louise Hill-Stirling SBU20WGirvan/Ayr Seaforth5:30.95:16.1330.3 
25:32.9   Olivia Keenan  U17WGiffnock North5:03.185:03.1836.0 
36:29.0   Siobhan McStay PBU20WKilbarchan6:29.06:29.036.0 
48:07.4   Claire Reid PBSENWMorpeth/Airdrie Harriers8:07.48:07.436.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:53.2   April Miller  U17WGiffnock North5:48.245:48.2436.0 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.4   Laura Penrice  U15WShettleston/Stewartry4:58.454:49.3035.1 
25:10.6   Gwen Gillham  U15WKilbarchan5:04.554:41.7318.1 
35:21.1   Rachel Dick PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:21.15:21.136.0 
45:21.8   Alice McGrath  U15WLaw5:16.24:58.636.0 
55:36.6   Rebecca Bonomi SBU15WCambuslang5:36.65:20.8736.0 
65:43.6   Aimee Loudon U15WGiff N    
76:04.8   Laura Meader PBU15WAyr Seaforth6:04.86:04.836.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:30.7   Jemma McQuillan  U15WShettleston5:20.915:20.336.0 
25:35.3   Millie Boyle PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:35.35:32.9936.0 
35:51.8   Laura McArdle PBU15WLaw5:51.85:51.836.0 
45:51.9   Eve McKinnon U15WCambus    
55:53.6   Paige McConville PBU15WGiffnock North5:53.65:53.636.0 
66:17.2   Catherine McLean SBU15WKilbarchan6:17.26:10.6236.0 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.2   Mairi Brown SBU17WCambuslang5:08.25:03.2836.0 
25:14.4   Jennifer Eadie  U17WKilbarchan5:09.95:09.936.0 
35:22.4   Maria Milliken SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:22.45:14.836.0 
45:35.0   Samantha Stevenson PBU17WLaw5:35.05:35.036.0 
55:40.8   Danielle McConway  U17WShettleston5:31.75:17.6036.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.3   Sarah-Ann Millar SBU17WCambuslang5:27.35:19.836.0 
25:30.5   Amy MacLellan PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:30.55:30.58.8 
35:44.7   Victoria McGloin PBU17WShettleston5:44.75:44.736.0 
45:54.9   Victoria Price PBU17WLaw5:54.95:54.935.2 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:53.4   Sheila Lewis SBV40WGiffnock North5:53.45:41.629.9 
26:22.9   Susan Breckenridge PBV40WShettleston6:22.96:22.936.0 
36:28.8   Carol Thomson PBV40WCambuslang6:28.86:28.836.0 
46:29.0   Anne Smith PBV45WAirdrie Harriers6:29.06:29.013.6 
56:55.1   Janice Ross V35WKilb    
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:34.8   Claira Ursiti V35WShett    
27:05.1   Gillian Docherty PBV45WKilbarchan7:05.17:05.136.0