Central & South Scotland League - Division 1 External Results
Grangemouth
23 May 10
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.1Michael Lowrie SBU11MGiffnock North2:39.12:14.9825.7 
22:41.3Struan Paton PBU11MCambuslang2:39.72:05.540.6 
32:41.9Fraser Small PBU11MShettleston2:41.92:41.954.0 
42:42.6Andrew Moreland PBU11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:42.62:07.0021.6 
52:43.8Gregor Towers PBU11MLaw2:43.82:43.854.0 
62:49.1Andrew MacAngus  U11MKilbarchan2:40.11:59.04-2.3 
72:49.8Daniel Martin  U11MAyr Seaforth2:45.32:02.1410.0 
83:00.0Mark Doran PBU11MAirdrie Harriers3:00.02:41.8450.3 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.3Craig Penrice PBU11MShettleston2:41.52:41.554.0 
22:42.7Joseph Lowrie SBU11MGiffnock North2:42.72:10.2413.7 
32:52.2Cameron Wray PBU11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:52.22:52.254.0 
42:57.9Aiden Thompson U11MLaw    
52:58.5Scott Howieson SBU11MKilbarchan2:58.52:45.251.6 
63:00.6Drew Pollock SBU11MCambuslang3:00.62:02.07-0.5 
73:04.7Cameron Black PBU11MAyr Seaforth3:04.73:04.754.0 
83:13.1L Johnston U11MAird    
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.6Danielle Kelly PBU11WGiffnock North2:40.102:18.7320.6 
22:49.3Holly Little SBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:49.32:16.831.9 
32:53.9Laurie Anderson PBU11WAirdrie Harriers2:53.772:34.4027.4 
42:56.6Rona Tyler U11WKilb    
52:57.6Serena Piacentini PBU11WCambuslang2:57.62:57.654.0 
62:59.1Lucy Cairns PBU11WLaw2:58.02:23.4527.2 
72:59.3Jennifer McAvoy U11WAyr S    
83:12.6Natasha Mackay PBU11WShettleston3:01.902:36.8132.5 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:53.2Erin Wallace PBU11WGiffnock North2:43.152:05.68-0.9 
22:53.8Monica Blair SBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:53.82:47.7728.3 
32:54.7Eilidh Hagerty SBU11WAirdrie Harriers2:54.72:33.6640.6 
42:59.4Heather Fawcett  U11WKilbarchan2:55.302:47.649.9 
53:14.1Claire Mason PBU11WShettleston3:14.12:59.154.0 
63:15.4Caris Elliott PBU11WCambuslang3:15.43:15.454.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.4Roisin Smith  U13WAirdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:24.702:16.1710.6 
22:36.7Gillian Black PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.182:17.815.2 
32:37.1Pamela McNicol PBU13WLaw2:36.02:18.8638.1 
42:38.7Jude Graham PBU13WGiffnock North2:38.72:38.754.0 
52:40.4Niamh Brown PBU13WCambuslang2:36.82:23.544.2 
62:41.0Lisa Rennie  U13WAyr Seaforth2:36.82:27.240.7 
72:49.9Rebecca Craig PBU13WKilbarchan2:49.92:19.666.5 
82:54.5Claire Wallace U13WShett    
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.5Kirstin Oakley PBU13WAyr Seaforth2:39.02:23.58.7 
22:47.0Emma Ferrie  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:45.12:31.646.4 
32:59.1Anya Towers PBU13WLaw2:59.12:59.154.0 
43:00.6Eilidh Cook PBU13WGiffnock North3:00.63:00.652.1 
53:03.1Lauren Carey SBU11WCambuslang3:03.12:39.8740.9 
63:05.4Ainsley Stern  U13WShettleston2:58.32:58.354.0 
73:07.1Caitlin McStay SBU13WKilbarchan3:07.12:49.654.0 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.6Gary Grieve SBU23MLaw/West of Scotland Uni4:05.64:03.3747.7 
24:06.1Martin Hayes PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:06.14:00.51-0.2 
34:07.7Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss4:05.764:02.48-3.2 
44:13.6Andrew Dearie SBU20MShettleston4:13.64:05.1629.9 
54:25.1James Wales  U23MKilmarnock4:20.584:19.8211.0 
64:32.3Jonathan Sinclair PBSENMCumbernauld/Airdrie Harriers4:32.34:32.350.5 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.5Derek Gibb  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:59.943:59.9441.6 
24:15.5Jack Hamilton  U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:10.43:55.5340.5 
34:17.9Azzedine Zouri PBSENMShettleston/Morocco4:17.94:17.952.8 
44:20.9Stephen Allen  V40MLaw/Scottish Vets H4:09.314:09.090.2 
54:54.2G Johnston SENMAird    
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.3Euan Urquhart  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.44:09.814.6 
25:07.0Scott McLardie  U13MKilbarchan4:50.804:20.7013.7 
35:18.0Liam McColgan PBU13MGiffnock North5:18.05:18.054.0 
45:18.7Euan Penrice  U13MShettleston/Stewartry5:14.034:36.6643.4 
55:27.0Sean Reilly SBU13MCambuslang5:27.04:37.3741.9 
65:33.1Richard Watson SBU13MLaw5:33.15:13.1953.4 
76:05.5Jamie Colquhoun PBU13MAyr Seaforth6:05.56:05.554.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.7Jamie MacKinnon PBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.03:51.85-3.9 
25:39.2Lewis Donnelly PBU13MLaw5:39.25:39.254.0 
35:43.9Sean Paul Brannan PBU13MCambuslang5:43.95:43.954.0 
45:44.9Ross Gray SBU13MGiffnock North5:44.94:28.9711.6 
55:55.1David Collins PBU13MKilbarchan5:55.15:55.154.0 
66:50.8Adam Stanley U13MAyr S    
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.0Ahmed Hassan PBU15MShettleston/Somalia4:01.334:01.3352.1 
24:25.2Stuart McLuckie PBU15MLaw4:25.24:25.231.1 
34:26.2Gavin McArdle PBU15MKilbarchan4:25.973:51.7821.3 
44:32.2Ryan Thomson PBU15MCambuslang4:23.333:53.36-4.7 
54:53.3Dougie Britton SBU15MGiffnock North4:53.34:39.7052.7 
65:07.8Murray Sim PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:07.85:07.854.0 
75:14.8Andrew Black PBU15MAyr Seaforth5:14.85:14.853.4 
85:21.3Drew Howie PBU15MAirdrie Harriers5:21.35:21.354.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.6Callum Matthews  U15MKilbarchan4:24.603:57.170.2 
24:36.5Callum Drummond PBU15MShettleston4:22.603:58.192.3 
34:46.1Calum Lindsay PBU15MLaw4:46.14:46.154.0 
44:57.4Ross Stephen  U15MCambuslang4:39.544:17.1317.5 
55:09.4Rob Gourley PBU15MGiffnock North5:06.765:06.7654.0 
65:18.5Shaun Rennie PBU15MAyr Seaforth5:18.55:18.554.0 
75:21.0Jack Moreland  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:16.05:16.054.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.0Ethan Sloan-Dennison  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:15.34:00.485.7 
24:23.9Chris Watson  U17MLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire4:09.523:44.8518.5 
34:25.5Russell Mountford  U17MKilbarchan4:19.13:55.85-0.2 
44:27.5Christopher Russell  U17MGiffnock North4:25.924:18.991.6 
54:45.2Stuart Roe  U17MCambuslang4:21.54:17.7847.0 
64:51.6David Ellis PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:51.64:51.654.0 
74:52.3Jamie Hendry PBU17MShettleston4:52.34:52.354.0 
84:53.9Ciaran Gallagher PBU17MAirdrie Harriers4:53.94:53.950.8 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.3Daniel Graham PBU17MLaw/Ayr Seaforth4:24.44:24.441.4 
24:35.4Andrew Clark  U17MGiffnock North4:28.814:06.865.0 
34:53.2Garry Mason PBU17MShettleston4:53.24:53.242.2 
45:24.5Ryan Davidson U17MAyr S    
55:25.6Ryan Russell PBU17MCambuslang5:25.65:25.654.0 
66:04.7Jack Hardie PBU17MAirdrie Harriers6:04.76:04.754.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.5Greg Hastie PBV40MCambuslang4:16.54:16.59.0 
24:42.3John McMillan PBV35MKilbarchan4:42.34:42.350.5 
34:48.7Neil Deerey SBV40MGiffnock North4:48.74:31.6229.2 
44:55.5Trevor Johnstone PBV40MAirdrie Harriers4:55.54:55.538.9 
55:00.5John Oates SBV50MShettleston5:00.54:50.24.9 
65:07.0Tom Ord SBV50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:07.05:02.6810.3 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.7Jamie Reid SBV35MCambuslang4:35.74:01.43.9 
25:12.5Harald Bartl PBV50MKilmarnock/Giffnock North5:12.55:12.554.0 
36:06.1James Higgins PBU15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport6:06.16:06.154.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:30.9Louise Hill-Stirling SBU20WGirvan/Ayr Seaforth5:30.95:16.1331.5 
25:32.9Olivia Keenan  U17WGiffnock North5:03.185:03.1854.0 
36:29.0Siobhan McStay PBU20WKilbarchan6:29.06:29.054.0 
48:07.4Claire Reid PBSENWMorpeth/Airdrie Harriers8:07.48:07.454.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:53.2April Miller  U17WGiffnock North5:48.245:48.2454.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.4Laura Penrice  U15WShettleston/Stewartry4:58.454:49.3036.3 
25:10.6Gwen Gillham  U15WKilbarchan5:04.554:41.7319.0 
35:21.1Rachel Dick PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:21.15:21.154.0 
45:21.8Alice McGrath  U15WLaw5:16.24:58.650.7 
55:36.6Rebecca Bonomi SBU15WCambuslang5:36.65:20.8751.4 
65:43.6Aimee Loudon U15WGiff N    
76:04.8Laura Meader PBU15WAyr Seaforth6:04.86:04.854.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:30.7Jemma McQuillan  U15WShettleston5:20.915:20.354.0 
25:35.3Millie Boyle PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:35.35:32.9954.0 
35:51.8Laura McArdle PBU15WLaw5:51.85:51.854.0 
45:51.9Eve McKinnon U15WCambus    
55:53.6Paige McConville PBU15WGiffnock North5:53.65:53.650.0 
66:17.2Catherine McLean SBU15WKilbarchan6:17.26:10.6254.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.2Mairi Brown SBU17WCambuslang5:08.25:03.2852.4 
25:14.4Jennifer Eadie  U17WKilbarchan5:09.95:09.954.0 
35:22.4Maria Milliken SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:22.45:14.853.7 
45:35.0Samantha Stevenson PBU17WLaw5:35.05:35.054.0 
55:40.8Danielle McConway  U17WShettleston5:31.75:17.6054.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.3Sarah-Ann Millar SBU17WCambuslang5:27.35:19.850.9 
25:30.5Amy MacLellan PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:30.55:30.58.7 
35:44.7Victoria McGloin PBU17WShettleston5:44.75:44.753.8 
45:54.9Victoria Price PBU17WLaw5:54.95:54.949.8 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:53.4Sheila Lewis SBV40WGiffnock North5:53.45:41.629.5 
26:22.9Susan Breckenridge PBV40WShettleston6:22.96:22.946.3 
36:28.8Carol Thomson PBV40WCambuslang6:28.86:28.854.0 
46:29.0Anne Smith PBV45WAirdrie Harriers6:29.06:29.012.3 
56:55.1Janice Ross V35WKilb    
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:34.8Claira Ursiti V35WShett    
27:05.1Gillian Docherty PBV45WKilbarchan7:05.17:05.154.0