Coventry Half Marathon External Results
Coventry
23 May 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
171:54    Scott Hazell  SENMCoventry68:5868:582.7 
275:47    Nathaniel Williams  SENMNorth York Moors68:2168:1912.6 
376:55    Matt Amos SBSENMNuneaton76:5569:176.9 
477:14    Hywel Davies  V35MRugby & Northampton74:1072:58-1.3 
577:23    Garry Payne  V50MGeorge Eliot/Nuneaton75:1171:204.6 
677:34    Ashley Miles  V35MSphinx75:4875:1412.2 
778:51    Rich Collinson  SENMWestbury76:2276:2036.0 
879:38    Elvis Parsley  V45MWalsall/Midland Masters78:5876:5614.2 
2084:4384:41   Namir Batavia  SENMUnattached78:3774:542.0 
2386:38    Sharon Orridge  V40WLong Eaton84:0280:3613.9 
2486:4586:43   Clark Roberts  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni86:4386:43-0.6 
2686:5086:48   James Maguire  SENMUnattached78:2378:2333.8 
4589:50    Sally Baker  V40WRugby & Northampton84:1783:2011.0 
 90:3790:27   Clive Griffiths  V50MUnattached87:2081:146.9 
5091:02    Rebecca Smith  V35WNorthbrook/Tamworth89:2084:5314.4 
5191:0790:48   Mark Fritchley  SENMUnattached82:3577:501.0 
6892:39    Sarah Lloyd SBSENWUnattached92:3991:3236.0 
7293:14    Rachel Wood SBU20WBlackburn/Warwick Uni93:1483:374.2 
 93:2393:23   Tony Mackness  V50MNorthbrook86:3686:3612.5 
 93:2493:19   Scott Sarson  SENMPolice93:1993:1936.0 
7893:29    Louise Sobierski  SENWUnattached90:1390:1336.0 
 94:0793:58   Russell Patrick  V40MUnattached91:5485:177.5 
8894:1494:11   Tom Drake  SENMBirstall94:1175:3213.1 
 94:4194:41   Wayne Muddiman  V35MCenturion92:1990:109.6 
16298:3596:22   Richard Brown  V35M1066 Triathletes90:4890:4836.0 
 99:1999:19   Seth Atkin  V40MCenturion/London FrontRunners92:1792:1710.7 
 99:3899:38   Derek Bolton  V50MTamworth93:4791:1710.0 
 1:43:321:43:19   Andrew Marsh  V40MUnattached99:3099:3010.8 
 1:44:151:44:07   Paul Edwards  SENMBournville Harriers96:0391:427.3 
 1:44:481:43:48   Sally Eason  V45WNorthbrook1:43:4899:0711.8 
 1:44:591:40:11   Jack Pokoj  V45MCoventry1:40:071:40:0736.0 
3011:45:081:45:03   Neil Carding  SENMrunbritain.com89:2589:2528.4 
 1:45:331:44:46   Daniel McKeown  SENMUnattached95:1976:470.9 
 1:47:291:46:37   Rob Cox  V45MNorthbrook95:4095:4011.6 
 1:48:211:47:47   Steve Castledine  V35MUnattached92:4292:4223.1 
 1:49:421:49:16   Ian Jasper  V45MUnattached98:0395:0816.7 
 1:51:131:51:00   Kieran Pitt  V35MStourbridge1:42:4686:3510.1 
 1:51:201:50:44   David Gibb  SENMUnattached1:43:331:43:3336.0 
 1:52:321:52:14   Carol Ann Sharratt  V50WHatton Darts RC1:45:251:45:2521.9 
 1:53:021:52:45   Mark Bloxham  SENMUnattached1:52:441:48:0632.4 
 1:53:391:53:02   Glen Charman  V40MSpa Striders96:3396:3336.0 
 1:53:431:52:57   William Andrews  V50MUKRunChat1:49:041:46:4117.4 
 1:54:431:52:40   Graeme Shaw PBSENMUnattached1:52:4096:409.4 
5761:54:591:54:47   Neil Gillingham  SENMIpswich91:5585:125.2 
 1:56:431:54:57   Tim Boswell SBV35MUnattached1:48:511:39:2014.4 
 1:57:301:56:46   Vici Richardson  SENWPeel1:56:061:42:2221.9 
 1:57:431:56:00   Mark Dolphin  V40MUnattached1:47:021:46:1936.0 
6841:58:051:56:36   Richard Colden  SENMUnattached1:56:361:56:3636.0 
 1:58:441:57:03   Terence Hunt  U23MUnattached1:57:031:57:0336.0 
7782:00:161:59:28   Michael Taylor PBV40MBadgers1:59:281:48:2816.7 
8302:01:302:01:14   Lucy McCann  V35WCenturion1:46:191:45:3519.2 
 2:02:042:00:58   Andrew Clarke PBV35MUnattached1:45:1793:5311.0 
 2:02:202:01:10   Karl Matthew Randall  V40M100 Marathon Club1:46:221:46:2219.0 
 2:03:452:02:59   Vanessa Costa PBV40WUnattached/Hermitage2:02:592:02:5936.0 
9122:03:512:02:56   Benedict Kimpton  SENMUnattached2:02:5692:528.2 
 2:04:002:01:58   Jez Appleton PBV45MUnattached1:59:131:59:1336.0 
 2:05:272:03:58   Michelle Shearer  SENWUnattached1:57:261:57:2629.1 
 2:07:002:07:00   Joanna Steane  V35WWigston1:53:171:53:1736.0 
11652:11:102:10:29   Stephen Prosser  V50MUnattached1:59:151:59:1536.0 
 2:12:102:11:10   Simon Ludford  SENMUnattached1:59:071:59:0736.0 
 2:13:332:12:00   Richard Baxter  V40MUnattached2:02:052:02:0536.0 
 2:17:502:16:30   Amanda Knight  SENWCoventry Triathletes1:57:181:50:4714.1 
 2:18:402:17:15   Keith Elshaw  V40MGosport2:02:1894:2921.3 
13912:19:052:17:54   Andrew Gazeley  V50MRoad Runners Club1:59:321:53:0133.2 
 2:20:432:18:00   Simon Prytherch  V40MUnattached1:55:3892:059.7 
14512:21:172:19:24   Martin McHugh  V35MUnattached2:19:241:48:1511.0 
 2:40:552:39:39   Alan Farmer  V50MUnattached2:34:562:34:5636.0 
 2:51:012:48:41   Sara Ford  SENWUnattached2:32:032:32:0336.0