Newcastle Town Moor Marathon External Results
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
21 Nov 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46:59   Conrad Franks PBSENMGateshead2:46:592:31:21-3.2 
22:47:56   Richard Bellamy  V40MNorth York Moors2:41:142:39:222.0 
32:54:06   Gary Hetherington  V50MSedgefield2:45:052:41:4114.1 
42:56:14   Gareth Wilson  SENMNorth York Moors/Leeds & Bradford TC/Glossopdale2:46:282:44:316.9 
52:57:48   Andy Sly  V45MRetford2:47:422:47:4236.0 
62:58:34   Ian Rowland SBV45MDunbar RC2:58:342:47:4210.1 
73:01:10   Steven Prentice SBV35MBellahouston Harriers3:01:102:52:390.6 
83:03:08   Mark Gray PBV35MDark Peak3:03:082:39:545.7 
93:08:20   Richard Alderson SBV40MUnattached3:08:202:59:5235.5 
103:10:22   David Moir SBV40MWallsend3:10:222:52:332.9 
113:12:48   Graham Burns  V45MBlackhill3:10:393:10:3934.7 
123:15:05   Trevor Martin  V40MCarlisle Tri3:02:222:47:0415.3 
133:16:28   Louis Coles PBV35MClaremont3:16:283:16:2829.4 
143:18:27   Kenny Tindall PBSENMHarmeny3:18:273:18:274.5 
153:18:50   Gary Wade  V50M100 Marathon Club3:17:193:13:5424.5 
163:19:32   Derek Ivens PBV45MStockport3:19:322:57:1410.9 
173:20:10   Ashley Milson SBSENMCleethorpes3:20:102:57:0219.4 
183:20:22   Ian Hayden PBSENMAurora3:20:223:17:187.3 
193:21:03   Ian Brown  V50MTynedale/Dumfries RC2:57:552:57:559.2 
203:21:55   Simon Illingworth  V45M100 Marathon Club3:13:083:13:0818.7 
213:22:37   Jamie Harding PBV40MClaremont3:22:373:22:3716.0 
223:23:46   Jennifer Bradley  SENWSerpentine/Civil Service3:20:093:12:489.3 
233:24:16   Robert Hancox PBV45MMorpeth3:24:163:24:164.1 
243:27:42   Simon Wilson SBV40MUnattached/Belgium3:27:422:59:4734.0 
253:28:03   David Cremins PBV40M100 Marathon Club3:28:033:28:0314.7 
263:29:12   Anthony Slessor SBV50MFetch Everyone3:29:123:28:0226.1 
273:29:38   Mark Cockbain  SENM100 Marathon Club3:27:563:01:0232.1 
283:29:42   William Howes SBV60MRoad Runners Club3:29:423:15:3618.5 
293:30:20   Terry Topping PBV45MSunderland Strollers3:30:203:30:2010.0 
303:30:24   Stephen Boyes PBV50MHoniton RC3:30:243:30:2417.4 
313:31:22   Ian Taylor  V45MBungay Black Dog3:25:552:57:0414.2 
323:32:03   Graeme Walker PBV45MUnattached3:32:033:32:0310.6 
333:33:26   Kevin Day  V45MGoyt Valley3:29:063:17:5810.2 
343:33:53   Matt Cawood V40MTynedale    
353:34:52   Angela Armstrong PBSENWCarlisle Tri/Border3:34:523:34:5236.0 
363:35:02   Heather Martin-Dye  SENW26.23:28:043:28:0414.7 
373:35:23   Peter Johnson  V55M100 Marathon Club3:25:133:24:3134.6 
383:35:27   Liam Mealey PBSENMKirkstall3:35:273:35:2713.8 
393:35:57   Peter Arnold V35MU/A    
403:36:13   Stephen Boddy V40MU/A    
413:36:33   Susanne Hunter SBV40WBlyth3:36:333:24:5136.0 
423:36:35   Andrew Smith PBSENMGateshead/Middlesbrough & Cleveland3:36:353:36:3536.0 
433:36:36   Wendy Marks PBV40WHarrogate3:36:363:18:349.7 
443:36:39   Pauline Aitchison SBV40WWooler3:36:393:15:4827.3 
453:36:48   John Waite PBSENMKeswick3:36:483:36:4836.0 
463:37:14   Kenneth Young PBV45MWooler3:37:143:37:1436.0 
473:38:16   Ian Middlemas PBV35MFetch Everyone3:38:163:34:0312.5 
483:38:52   Kevin Joseph O'Neill SBV45MSunderland Strollers3:38:523:11:1614.5 
493:39:05   Gary McTeer PBV50MQuakers3:39:053:39:0536.0 
503:39:10   Jeff Henderson PBV40MNorth East Vets3:39:103:39:108.4 
513:39:44   Becky Chadwick PBSENWRetford3:39:443:37:2314.1 
523:39:55   Clive Hodgson PBV40MHeaton3:39:553:39:5536.0 
533:41:37   Melanie Horan SBSENWNorth East Vets3:41:373:18:4913.4 
543:41:46   Donald Sandeman SBV50MHarmeny3:41:463:30:2111.1 
553:42:03   Anna Seeley  SENWDurham3:35:023:35:0216.8 
563:42:11   David Buddy V40MU/A    
573:42:22   Andrew Thompson PBSENMElvet3:42:223:42:2225.0 
583:42:31   Steven McMahon SBSENMSunderland Strollers3:42:313:06:450.1 
593:43:55   Christopher Atwell  V50MAlnwick3:41:073:41:0716.3 
603:44:07   Linda Blakely SBV35WEast End3:44:073:40:4236.0 
613:44:23   Chris Cowie PBSENMUnattached3:44:233:44:2336.0 
623:44:45   David Rowe SBV40MWallsend3:44:453:23:3614.7 
633:44:57   Michelle O'Neill-Hall SBV45WNorth East Vets3:44:573:26:0617.7 
643:45:17   Dawn Metcalf PBV35WDurham Fell Runners3:45:173:45:1736.0 
653:45:19   Sandra Roberts SBV45WUnattached3:45:193:14:5718.4 
663:45:22   Nicholas Grant SENMU/A    
673:46:02   Sandra Mcdougall SBV40WHarmeny3:46:023:40:4516.5 
683:46:29   Dean Robson PBV35MSunderland Strollers3:46:293:46:2931.9 
693:46:51   Philip Watson  V50MSunderland Strollers3:40:413:31:0020.3 
703:48:12   Diane Vaughan PBV45WQuakers3:48:123:46:3410.9 
713:51:40   Carl Gair V35MU/A    
723:52:25   Richard Cutter  V35MGateshead3:28:143:15:3526.8 
733:53:00   Elizabeth Sowter  V50WSwaledale3:39:033:15:2417.7 
743:53:29   William Hamilton V50MU/A    
753:53:52   Gary O'Brian V45ML'Pool    
763:54:09   Ann Hood SBSENWUknetrunner3:54:093:09:0036.0 
773:54:15   William Booth SENMU/A    
783:54:47   Pam Brown SBSENWWooler3:54:473:36:4817.9 
793:55:03   Simon Long V35MU/A    
803:55:55   Brian Robson V55MU/A    
813:56:15   Catherine Ramsay PBSENWHarmeny3:56:153:56:1517.3 
823:56:18   Jim Mundy SBV55MSutton Runners3:56:183:28:4529.3 
833:56:42   Victoria Booth SBSENWSunderland Strollers3:56:423:26:0324.2 
843:56:49   Jack Brooks SBV55MSt. Albans Striders3:56:493:48:0534.1 
853:57:24   Caroline Calvert V35WU/A    
863:57:32   Hamish Robbie V50MU/A    
873:58:53   Alastair Scott PBV50Mjogscotland3:58:533:58:5319.1 
883:59:43   John Farrell PBV40MUnattached3:59:433:59:4336.0 
893:59:45   Graham Yare PBSENMJarrow & Hebburn3:59:453:59:4536.0 
904:02:19   John Deffenbaugh V55MU/A    
914:02:23   Graeme Lawson SBV40MLinlithgow4:02:233:51:0436.0 
924:03:45   Neil Macritchie SBSENMPeterhead4:03:453:45:359.6 
934:04:02   Roy Young PBV60MAckworth4:04:023:56:4421.8 
944:06:12   Oliver Crawshaw SENMDurham Uni    
954:06:18   Liam Porter PBSENMSunderland Strollers4:06:184:06:1836.0 
964:06:38   Paul Lewins PBV40MSunderland Strollers4:06:384:06:3821.2 
974:06:44   Anna Finn  SENWVegan3:40:543:40:5419.3 
984:08:15   George Beverly SENMDurham Uni    
994:08:38   Emma Moir PBV40WWallsend4:08:384:08:3821.0 
1004:13:40   David Goodwin  V40MSandwell Valley3:41:202:52:026.0 
1014:14:32   Jeff Carter V40MU/A    
1024:16:54   Jonathan Price SENMU/A    
1034:16:59   Carla King SENWU/A    
1044:19:35   Roger Biggs  V60M100 Marathon Club/Fairlands Valley Spartans3:48:063:48:0627.8 
1054:20:04   Paul Richards  V40MSandwell Valley/Kings Heath3:49:463:37:4113.0 
1064:21:23   Michael Sherriff PBV40MUnattached4:21:234:21:2336.0 
1074:22:26   James Manford  V65MNorth East Vets4:08:224:08:2227.0 
1084:23:17   Kelly Patterson  SENWManchester TC/Unattached3:56:573:40:2436.0 
1094:23:37   James Thompson V40MU/A    
1104:23:42   Dave Robson SBV55MElvet4:23:424:15:2019.4 
1114:23:59   Alistair Russel V45MU/A    
1124:24:32   Richard Bullman V60MReepham    
1134:25:57   Colin Longworth  V55M100 Marathon Club4:08:263:40:1921.0 
1144:25:57   Michelle Armstrong PBV40WNorth East Vets4:25:574:08:3721.5 
1154:26:51   William Hoggarth PBV40MDerwentside4:26:514:26:5136.0 
1164:27:23   Stevie Matthews V55WTRA    
1174:27:35   Paul Blakey V45MU/A    
1184:27:42   Nathan Sankar PBV55MUnattached4:27:424:27:4223.6 
1194:28:16   Ruth Benzimra  V45W100 Marathon Club4:25:564:16:4726.8 
1204:28:27   Richard Bennett V45MU/A    
1214:29:20   Jill Dales PBV55WNorth East Vets4:29:204:29:2036.0 
1224:32:06   Francis Brown V55MU/A    
1234:32:33   Richard J Hughes  V40MQuakers3:57:363:29:0119.2 
1244:34:11   Pauline Howes SBV55WRoad Runners Club4:34:113:42:0430.6 
1254:34:18   Terry Greene  V60MPickering4:16:264:16:2628.0 
1264:34:30   Peter Davison V60MCRAP    
1274:38:21   Angus Searcy  V45MSerpentine4:24:003:44:3836.0 
1284:40:58   Helen James SBV35WBarrow Runners4:40:583:12:2110.6 
1294:41:19   Helena Conlin PBV40WRipon4:41:194:05:2819.4 
1304:42:57   Marie Staunton V40WU/A    
1314:44:23   Steve Bassam SBV55MMiddleton4:44:234:29:1122.5 
1334:44:32   Keith Weavers  V40MAurora4:37:204:37:2025.8 
1334:45:48   Steve Inkster V40MU/A    
1344:47:23   Michaela Frances Sanders  V45WFairlands Valley Spartans4:38:164:38:1636.0 
1354:56:11   Graham Baines V40MU/A    
1365:02:48   Jane Macaskill  V55WMetro Aberdeen4:49:034:49:0327.4 
1375:12:43   Matt Crake SENMU/A    
1385:14:34   Peter Braney SBV75MBillingham5:14:345:03:0436.0 
1395:15:08   Helen Starling PBV45WRedcar5:15:085:15:0836.0 
1405:15:08   Dave Jones PBV60MRedcar5:15:085:15:0836.0 
1415:21:58   David Moles  V55M100 Marathon Club5:06:284:50:1231.4 
1425:28:53   Josephine Vary V60WNEVAC    
1435:36:05   Brian Mills  V50M100 Marathon Club5:00:343:51:2630.2 
1445:42:03   Ken Mathewson V50MU/A