BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
28 Aug 10
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.74Joe Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.2027.0 
21:48.80Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.9814.9 
31:48.80Ed Aston  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.0223.7 
41:49.85Oliver Blake  U23MOswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85-2.9 
51:49.98Ben Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.8841.8 
61:50.18Mark Patterson  U20MNorth Down/Ireland1:49.201:49.2025.2 
71:50.53James Thie  SENMCardiff1:50.111:49.82-1.6 
81:51.56Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.391:48.36-2.8 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.5Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.361:49.3621.4 
21:50.8Tim Egerton  SENMTrafford1:50.481:50.4838.9 
31:50.9Vidar Dahle  U23MNorway1:50.071:50.0715.2 
41:51.7Sam Petty  U20MNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06-2.9 
51:51.7Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4613.8 
61:52.1Rasmus Terp  U23MDenmark1:51.331:51.3347.9 
71:58.1Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.771:49.71-5.4 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.56Jonathan Williams PBSENMLlanelli/Swansea1:51.561:51.565.4 
21:51.59Ryan Saunders PBU20MBournemouth1:50.481:50.4847.7 
31:52.08Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson  U20MNewbury1:51.851:51.2822.9 
41:52.25Jacob Carstensen  SENMDenmark1:51.081:49.8052.6 
51:52.44Jack Hallas  U20MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.021:49.09-1.5 
61:53.72Adam Watt  SENMBirchfield H1:53.061:53.0644.9 
71:53.83Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.891:50.2914.6 
81:53.99Gareth Hill  SENMBallymena & Antrim/Border1:52.171:51.01-0.5 
Men 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.82James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.1818.7 
21:54.39Peter Whitehouse  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.361:52.3642.2 
31:54.93Ben Akin  U20MPreston1:53.281:52.6324.0 
41:55.09Andrew Provost  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.841:52.4027.2 
51:57.18David Devine T13  U20MLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34-1.9 
Men 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.01Luke Carroll  U17MCheltenham1:54.71:52.6931.3 
21:55.32Matthew Fayers PBU17MHillingdon1:55.321:48.124.7 
31:56.38Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.71:52.673.4 
41:56.72Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:54.721:48.8216.4 
51:57.40Cameron Strachan  U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.571:55.57-4.6 
61:58.06Chris Prothero  U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.641:55.550.5 
71:59.76Alistair Smith  U23MCoventry1:56.401:56.40-1.2 
82:00.35Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:56.21:55.034.8 
Men 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.87Alex Edwards PBU20MCwmbran1:56.311:56.3149.0 
21:57.43Daniel Price  U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni1:57.01:56.0547.2 
31:58.26Stewart Davis  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.9437.6 
41:58.36Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:58.061:53.55-1.0 
51:58.58Søren Dam Henriksen  SENMDenmark1:58.161:58.1654.0 
61:58.59David Banwell-Clode  U20MCwmbran1:56.851:50.8411.9 
71:58.90Craig McDowall  U20MLothian/Forth Valley1:57.791:55.830.2 
Men 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.16Elliot Slade PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs1:56.161:47.701.5 
21:56.60Richard Felton SBU20MBournemouth/Oxford Uni1:56.601:55.3135.1 
31:56.94Alex Coomber PBU17MCardiff1:56.941:48.44-1.4 
41:58.59Nick Howard SBSENMSkyrac1:58.591:55.9721.7 
51:59.47Chris Woodger SBU20MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.471:54.9932.7 
62:00.64Stephen Morris T20/F20  U23MAberdare Valley1:58.51:54.70-1.8 
72:03.26Matthew Antoniazzi  U17MCwmbran1:58.991:58.749.5 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.9Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.5030.5 
22:03.9Danielle Christmas  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.5450.3 
32:06.8Carolyn Johnson  U23WRadley/Oxford Uni2:05.472:03.044.6 
42:07.3Jade MacLaren  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.632:04.4011.1 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.77Carol Glover PBSENWSwansea2:08.772:06.9026.5 
22:10.02Ruth Mitchell PBU23WBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.022:10.0245.2 
32:11.32Rhianna Parker-Simpson SBSENWHalesowen/Southampton2:11.322:09.6944.5 
42:12.96Jade Williams  U20WAmman Valley2:11.92:04.391.0 
52:17.02Ellie Buchan  U20WAberdeen2:15.432:14.2617.8 
62:22.18Lauren Bell  U17WPembrokeshire2:12.722:11.1136.5 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.53Natalie Weir PBSENWDerby2:12.532:10.508.4 
22:14.03Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.52:11.5423.0 
32:14.58Charlotte Gaughan  U23WCardiff2:13.722:11.2721.1 
42:15.96Rose Penfold PBU20WMendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.962:15.322.4 
52:18.65Rachel Atherton  U20WCannock & Stafford2:15.862:14.087.0 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.65Steve Mitchell  U23MBristol & West/Crawley3:45.273:38.273.8 
23:46.02Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.023:42.01-2.2 
33:46.22Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:44.633:41.93-3.6 
43:47.95Jakob Hannibal PBSENMDenmark3:47.953:47.9542.4 
53:48.34Tom Curr PBU20MStroud3:48.343:42.7925.7 
63:48.54Thomas Fitzpatrick  SENMTallaght/Ireland3:48.503:48.5013.6 
73:49.32Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2-2.6 
83:49.49James Mills  SENMWrexham/Wrexham/Cardiff3:46.473:46.47-1.8 
93:50.34Adam Clarke  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:49.453:38.07-5.7 
103:51.33Peter Bridger  SENMLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.3643.4 
113:52.09Ian Rawlinson  SENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.523:46.1228.5 
123:53.60Martin Mashford  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.63:45.66.5 
133:54.39Joe Durrant  U23MCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:45.713:41.7125.5 
143:55.42Jonathan Blackledge  SENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni3:52.223:43.4545.6 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.90Tom Humphries SBSENMCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H3:51.903:44.1433.5 
23:54.72Ander Russell PBU23MStroud/Birmingham Uni3:54.723:51.4031.1 
33:56.17Sam Deathe PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.1328.1 
43:56.53Tom Purnell PBU17MStroud3:56.533:47.9917.6 
53:58.20Nathan Bibby  U23MPreston3:56.333:53.0244.4 
63:58.37Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:52.913:50.27-0.8 
73:59.21James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.953:49.7823.3 
Men 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.05Carl Bradbury PBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.593:46.0534.3 
23:56.18Andrew Woods PBU20MHastings AC/Bristol Uni3:56.183:50.8934.3 
33:57.02Jonathan Henderson PBSENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:57.023:54.9125.7 
43:57.74Mark Ryall  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.523:57.523.2 
54:01.20Jonathan Peters  U23MCardiff4:00.483:56.9736.5 
64:01.32Richard Kinnersley PBSENMReading AC4:01.324:01.3220.8 
74:02.31Paddy Radley PBU20MOwls Leicester4:02.313:50.6723.0 
84:03.61Fergus O'Reilly  U17MBournemouth3:58.753:58.7545.6 
94:03.81Nathaniel Lane  SENMCardiff4:01.34:01.39.3 
104:12.13James Houghton  SENMCannock & Stafford4:02.303:57.1852.5 
114:14.31Conor Mugan  U20MBournemouth4:04.434:04.4351.4 
124:24.60Samuel Longville  U17MBridgend4:20.24:05.1326.6 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.82Laura Weightman  U20WMorpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.17-1.8 
24:15.88Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:12.214:09.1610.4 
34:17.24Tina Brown  SENWCoventry4:13.784:13.7854.0 
44:18.52Alison Lundy PBU23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni4:18.524:08.964.0 
54:20.73Stevie Stockton  U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.95.6 
64:22.58Abbey McGhee  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:17.494:17.4911.9 
74:26.40Kerry O'Flaherty  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland4:19.734:12.794.8 
84:26.95Laura Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC4:24.234:21.4614.8 
94:30.30Emelia Gorecka  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.794:14.225.4 
104:32.00Jordan Kinney  U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.7851.9 
114:32.85Orla Drumm  SENWUniversity College Cork/Ireland4:24.264:09.9544.8 
124:33.79Amanda Jones  SENWSwansea/Army4:21.554:21.5535.5 
Women 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.85Melissa Courtney-Bryant SBU20WPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.854:03.44-0.8 
24:29.58Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.134:23.5413.4 
34:30.74Hannah Alderson  U20WYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.65.6 
44:33.67Rachel Deegan PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:33.674:33.6753.6 
54:34.68Frances Briscoe SBSENWCoventry4:34.684:32.1536.0 
64:35.56Katie Knowles  U23WBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:33.404:27.448.3 
74:35.76Melanie Wood  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.834:25.838.5 
84:35.80Natasha Cockram PBU20WCwmbran4:35.804:35.80-0.2 
94:35.90Lara Thomas  U20WLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Mansfield4:34.014:34.0151.0 
104:39.51Alaw Beynon-Thomas PBU23WCarmarthen4:39.514:30.470.9 
114:40.58Niamh Roe PBSENWEagle/Ireland4:40.584:40.5845.9 
124:50.51Zoe Thomas SBU20WCardiff4:50.514:49.206.3 
134:51.50Gemma Leahy PBSENWPembrokeshire4:51.504:51.5054.0 
 
Men 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:09.06Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang13:53.9313:53.93-3.1 
214:15.03Henri Manninen  SENMFinland14:14.414:10.0037.2 
314:22.87Jarkko Hamberg  SENMFinland14:12.3314:03.8147.7 
414:23.06Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District14:02.2913:57.16-2.2 
514:23.95Simon Jones SBSENMBelgrave14:23.9514:03.7926.9 
614:25.49Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton13:54.4313:41.3516.8 
714:28.42Dewi Griffiths PBU20MCarmarthen14:28.4213:33.60-4.9 
814:28.75Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield14:02.013:54.65-4.4 
914:53.76Adam Elliott PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students14:53.7614:53.7640.7 
1014:55.78Neil Phillips SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:55.7814:45.75-2.2 
1115:33.80Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon14:50.8214:03.79-2.7 
Men 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:36.92Eddie McGinley PBSENMAnnadale/Border/Ireland14:36.9214:07.6023.3 
214:47.82Steven Connor PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:47.8214:41.2514.1 
314:49.39Fabian Downs PBSENMChiltern/Bangor Uni/Reading AC14:49.3914:46.35-3.1 
414:52.52Lee Reynolds  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:43.2814:43.2830.0 
514:59.84Dave Alcock PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds14:59.8414:59.844.2 
615:03.61Ian Habgood PBSENMBournemouth15:03.6115:01.1232.6 
715:10.88Rory McDonnell PBSENMDunboyne/Ireland15:10.8815:10.8850.4 
815:18.31Michael Tarpey PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni15:18.3115:18.3153.4 
915:19.37Lee Ladd PBU23MCarmarthen15:19.3715:19.3751.4 
1015:33.35Jordan Ali PBU20MCity of Norwich/Ipswich15:33.3515:33.3524.3 
1115:40.29Peter Ryder PBSENMCardiff15:40.2915:40.291.6 
1216:07.00Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth/Poole AC15:27.0114:58.66-3.1 
Women 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:23.4Charlotte Purdue PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District15:23.415:23.4-2.8 
215:26.5Freya Ross PBSENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC15:26.515:26.53.2 
315:53.1Sonia Samuels PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students15:53.115:44.240.8 
416:00.3Justina Heslop  SENWClapham Chasers15:49.7415:49.744.5 
516:10.3Naomi Taschimowitz PBU23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey16:10.315:54.140.0 
616:28.5Caroline Hoyte  V40WArena 8016:17.1016:17.102.3 
716:40.7Louise Perrio PBSENWGuernsey/Channel Islands16:40.716:34.685.6 
816:59.3Bryony Proctor  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni16:48.6416:48.6411.8 
917:24.6Leigh Lattimore PBU20WHarrow17:24.616:47.9214.2