BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
28 Aug 10
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.74   Joe Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.2018.0 
21:48.80   Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.986.0 
31:48.80   Ed Aston  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.0214.8 
41:49.85   Oliver Blake  U23MOswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85-1.5 
51:49.98   Ben Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.8832.9 
61:50.18   Mark Patterson  U20MNorth Down/Ireland1:49.201:49.2016.3 
71:50.53   James Thie  SENMCardiff1:50.111:49.82-3.1 
81:51.56   Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.391:48.368.1 
Men 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.5   Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.361:49.3612.4 
21:50.8   Tim Egerton  SENMTrafford1:50.481:50.4830.0 
31:50.9   Vidar Dahle  U23MNorway1:50.071:50.0721.7 
41:51.7   Sam Petty  U20MNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06-2.7 
51:51.7   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4619.3 
61:52.1   Rasmus Terp  U23MDenmark1:51.331:51.3334.7 
71:58.1   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.771:49.71-4.0 
Men 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.56   Jonathan Williams PBSENMLlanelli/Swansea1:51.561:51.560.4 
21:51.59   Ryan Saunders PBU20MBournemouth1:50.481:50.4836.0 
31:52.08   Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson  U20MNewbury1:51.851:51.2814.2 
41:52.25   Jacob Carstensen  SENMDenmark1:51.081:49.8036.0 
51:52.44   Jack Hallas  U20MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.021:49.09-4.8 
61:53.72   Adam Watt  SENMBirchfield H1:53.061:53.0635.5 
71:53.83   Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.891:50.296.8 
81:53.99   Gareth Hill  SENMBallymena & Antrim/Border1:52.171:51.01-2.8 
Men 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.82   James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.189.7 
21:54.39   Peter Whitehouse  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.361:52.3633.2 
31:54.93   Ben Akin  U20MPreston1:53.281:52.6332.2 
41:55.09   Andrew Provost  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.841:52.4030.2 
51:57.18   David Devine T13  U20MLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34-4.1 
Men 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.01   Luke Carroll  U17MCheltenham1:54.71:52.6922.4 
21:55.32   Matthew Fayers PBU17MHillingdon1:55.321:48.12-4.0 
31:56.38   Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.71:52.670.1 
41:56.72   Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:54.721:48.827.5 
51:57.40   Cameron Strachan  U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.571:55.57-2.5 
61:58.06   Chris Prothero  U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.641:55.552.6 
71:59.76   Alistair Smith  U23MCoventry1:56.401:56.40-2.6 
82:00.35   Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:56.21:55.03-0.7 
Men 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.87   Alex Edwards PBU20MCwmbran1:56.311:56.3136.0 
21:57.43   Daniel Price  U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni1:57.01:56.0536.0 
31:58.26   Stewart Davis  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.9428.7 
41:58.36   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:58.061:53.55-3.9 
51:58.58   Søren Dam Henriksen  SENMDenmark1:58.161:58.1636.0 
61:58.59   David Banwell-Clode  U20MCwmbran1:56.851:50.842.8 
71:58.90   Craig McDowall  U20MLothian/Forth Valley1:57.791:55.821.5 
Men 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.16   Elliot Slade PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs1:56.161:47.70-5.6 
21:56.60   Richard Felton SBU20MBournemouth/Oxford Uni1:56.601:55.3126.3 
31:56.94   Alex Coomber PBU17MCardiff1:56.941:48.44-3.2 
41:58.59   Nick Howard SBSENMSkyrac1:58.591:55.9713.0 
51:59.47   Chris Woodger SBU20MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.471:54.9923.9 
62:00.64   Stephen Morris T20/F20  U23MAberdare Valley1:58.51:54.70-3.5 
72:03.26   Matthew Antoniazzi  U17MCwmbran1:58.991:58.736.0 
Women 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.9   Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.5021.5 
22:03.9   Danielle Christmas  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.5436.0 
32:06.8   Carolyn Johnson  U23WRadley/Oxford Uni2:05.472:03.044.7 
42:07.3   Jade MacLaren  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.632:04.405.9 
Women 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.77   Carol Glover PBSENWSwansea2:08.772:06.9022.3 
22:10.02   Ruth Mitchell PBU23WBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.022:10.0234.4 
32:11.32   Rhianna Parker-Simpson SBSENWHalesowen/Southampton2:11.322:09.6932.6 
42:12.96   Jade Williams  U20WAmman Valley2:11.92:04.39-0.4 
52:17.02   Ellie Buchan  U20WAberdeen2:15.432:14.269.6 
62:22.18   Lauren Bell  U17WPembrokeshire2:12.722:11.1125.3 
Women 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.53   Natalie Weir PBSENWDerby2:12.532:10.503.5 
22:14.03   Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.52:11.5414.1 
32:14.58   Charlotte Gaughan  U23WCardiff2:13.722:11.2712.1 
42:15.96   Rose Penfold PBU20WMendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.962:15.323.4 
52:18.65   Rachel Atherton  U20WCannock & Stafford2:15.862:14.084.1 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.65   Steve Mitchell  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:45.273:38.27-2.1 
23:46.02   Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.023:42.01-5.1 
33:46.22   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:44.633:41.93-4.9 
43:47.95   Jakob Hannibal PBSENMDenmark3:47.953:47.9533.2 
53:48.34   Tom Curr PBU20MStroud3:48.343:42.7916.7 
63:48.54   Thomas Fitzpatrick  SENMTallaght/Ireland3:48.503:48.504.5 
73:49.32   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2-2.0 
83:49.49   James Mills  SENMWrexham/Wrexham/Cardiff3:46.473:46.47-0.6 
93:50.34   Adam Clarke  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:49.453:38.35-4.1 
103:51.33   Peter Bridger  SENMLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.3633.8 
113:52.09   Ian Rawlinson  SENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.523:46.1219.7 
123:53.60   Martin Mashford  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.63:45.60.1 
133:54.39   Joe Durrant  U23MCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:45.713:41.7116.7 
143:55.42   Jonathan Blackledge  SENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni3:52.223:43.4535.8 
Men 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.90   Tom Humphries SBSENMCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H3:51.903:44.1424.6 
23:54.72   Ander Russell PBU23MStroud/Birmingham Uni3:54.723:51.4022.2 
33:56.17   Sam Deathe PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.1319.4 
43:56.53   Tom Purnell PBU17MStroud3:56.533:47.998.7 
53:58.20   Nathan Bibby  U23MPreston3:56.333:53.0235.1 
63:58.37   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:52.913:50.27-2.9 
73:59.21   James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.953:49.7814.6 
Men 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.05   Carl Bradbury PBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.593:46.0525.4 
23:56.18   Andrew Woods PBU20MHastings AC/Bristol Uni3:56.183:50.8925.6 
33:57.02   Jonathan Henderson PBSENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:57.023:54.9117.4 
43:57.74   Mark Ryall  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.523:57.52-1.1 
54:01.20   Jonathan Peters  U23MCardiff4:00.483:56.9727.7 
64:01.32   Richard Kinnersley PBSENMReading AC4:01.324:01.3216.8 
74:02.31   Paddy Radley PBU20MOwls Leicester4:02.313:50.6714.1 
84:03.61   Fergus O'Reilly  U17MBournemouth3:58.753:58.7536.0 
94:03.81   Nathaniel Lane  SENMCardiff4:01.34:01.35.1 
104:12.13   James Houghton  SENMCannock & Stafford4:02.303:57.1836.0 
114:14.31   Conor Mugan  U20MBournemouth4:04.434:04.4335.9 
124:24.60   Samuel Longville  U17MBridgend4:20.24:05.1317.7 
Women 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.82   Laura Weightman  U20WMorpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.17-2.7 
24:15.88   Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:12.214:09.167.6 
34:17.24   Tina Brown  SENWCoventry4:13.784:13.7836.0 
44:18.52   Alison Lundy PBU23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni4:18.524:08.960.6 
54:20.73   Stevie Stockton  U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.9-0.8 
64:22.58   Abbey McGhee  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:17.494:17.498.0 
74:26.40   Kerry O'Flaherty  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland4:19.734:12.790.8 
84:26.95   Laura Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC4:24.234:21.467.8 
94:30.30   Emelia Gorecka  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.794:14.22-1.3 
104:32.00   Jordan Kinney  U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.7836.0 
114:32.85   Orla Drumm  SENWUniversity College Cork/Ireland4:24.264:09.9535.7 
124:33.79   Amanda Jones  SENWSwansea/Army4:21.554:21.5526.7 
Women 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.85   Melissa Courtney SBU20WPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.854:03.44-2.8 
24:29.58   Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.134:23.5410.5 
34:30.74   Hannah Alderson  U20WYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.615.9 
44:33.67   Rachel Deegan PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:33.674:33.6736.0 
54:34.68   Frances Briscoe SBSENWCoventry4:34.684:32.1527.1 
64:35.56   Katie Knowles  U23WBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:33.404:27.4410.7 
74:35.76   Melanie Wood  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.834:25.835.5 
84:35.80   Natasha Cockram PBU20WCwmbran4:35.804:35.801.3 
94:35.90   Lara Thomas  U20WLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Mansfield4:34.014:34.0136.0 
104:39.51   Alaw Beynon-Thomas PBU23WCarmarthen4:39.514:30.471.8 
114:40.58   Niamh Roe PBSENWEagle/Ireland4:40.584:40.5831.7 
124:50.51   Zoe Thomas SBU20WCardiff4:50.514:49.2018.9 
134:51.50   Gemma Leahy PBSENWPembrokeshire4:51.504:51.5036.0 
 
Men 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:09.06   Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang13:53.9313:53.93-2.0 
214:15.03   Henri Manninen  SENMFinland14:14.414:10.0036.0 
314:22.87   Jarkko Hamberg  SENMFinland14:12.3314:03.8135.1 
414:23.06   Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District14:02.2913:57.16-5.1 
514:23.95   Simon Jones SBSENMBelgrave14:23.9514:03.7922.0 
614:25.49   Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton13:54.4313:41.357.9 
714:28.42   Dewi Griffiths PBU20MCarmarthen14:28.4213:33.60-5.7 
814:28.75   Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield14:02.013:54.65-3.4 
914:53.76   Adam Elliott PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students14:53.7614:53.7630.6 
1014:55.78   Neil Phillips SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:55.7814:45.75-0.3 
1115:33.80   Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon14:50.8214:03.79-1.9 
Men 5000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:36.92   Eddie McGinley PBSENMAnnadale/Border/Ireland14:36.9214:07.6014.4 
214:47.82   Steven Connor PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:47.8214:41.255.2 
314:49.39   Fabian Downs PBSENMChiltern/Bangor Uni/Reading AC14:49.3914:46.35-2.2 
414:52.52   Lee Reynolds  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:43.2814:43.2821.1 
514:59.84   Dave Alcock PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds14:59.8414:59.84-1.3 
615:03.61   Ian Habgood PBSENMBournemouth15:03.6115:01.1223.7 
715:10.88   Rory McDonnell PBSENMDunboyne/Ireland15:10.8815:10.8836.0 
815:18.31   Michael Tarpey PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni15:18.3115:18.3136.0 
915:19.37   Lee Ladd PBU23MCarmarthen15:19.3715:19.3736.0 
1015:33.35   Jordan Ali PBU20MCity of Norwich/Ipswich15:33.3515:33.3515.3 
1115:40.29   Peter Ryder PBSENMCardiff15:40.2915:40.290.3 
1216:07.00   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth/Poole AC15:27.0114:58.66-3.1 
Women 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:23.4   Charlotte Purdue PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District15:23.415:23.4-1.1 
215:26.5   Freya Ross PBSENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC15:26.515:26.57.5 
315:53.1   Sonia Samuels PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students15:53.115:44.24-0.9 
416:00.3   Justina Heslop  SENWClapham Chasers15:49.7415:49.7412.4 
516:10.3   Naomi Taschimowitz PBU23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey16:10.315:54.14-0.5 
616:28.5   Caroline Hoyte  V40WArena 8016:17.1016:17.103.5 
716:40.7   Louise Perrio PBSENWGuernsey/Channel Islands16:40.716:34.681.3 
816:59.3   Bryony Proctor  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni16:48.6416:48.647.8 
917:24.6   Leigh Lattimore PBU20WHarrow17:24.616:47.925.3