BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
29 Jun 10
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.23   Mark Mitchell SBU23MForres/Edinburgh Uni/Birchfield H1:49.231:48.4210.2 
21:49.36   Warren Frey PBSENMBirchfield H1:49.361:49.3618.4 
31:49.77   Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.751:49.45-3.2 
41:50.22   Garry Bristow SBSENMTrafford1:50.221:49.4930.6 
51:50.36   Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.951:48.5825.3 
61:51.62   Rhian Hastey PBSENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.621:51.59-1.6 
71:52.17   Gareth Hill SBSENMBallymena & Antrim/Border1:52.171:51.01-1.0 
81:52.59   James Mills  SENMWrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni/Cardiff1:51.111:49.61-1.2 
800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.42   Andrew Richardson PBU23MTynedale/Newcastle Uni1:50.981:48.5927.9 
21:51.45   Ian Munro SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:51.451:48.1635.9 
31:52.30   Joe Brocklehurst  SENMStratford-upon-Avon1:50.771:50.4818.8 
41:52.41   Ryan Greaves PBU20MPudsey & Bramley1:52.411:52.4136.0 
51:53.28   Ben Akin PBU20MPreston1:53.281:52.6336.0 
61:54.16   Chris Kays  U20MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.271:51.1230.7 
71:54.17   Nico Constanti  U23MGloucester/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.291:52.2936.0 
81:55.19   James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.1815.6 
91:57.75   Paul Miles SBSENMOwls Leicester1:57.751:51.442.3 
102:02.89   Peter Whitehouse  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.361:52.3635.0 
800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.01   Ben Waterman PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx1:53.421:47.57-3.8 
21:55.85   Joe Kelly PBU20MRossendale1:55.851:55.8535.8 
31:56.05   Sam Dykes  U17MWarrington AC1:54.021:50.39-1.1 
41:56.41   Joe Gratton  U20MHallamshire1:55.791:52.9214.1 
51:56.44   Lee Wilson PBU20MShettleston1:56.441:53.8328.4 
61:56.83   David Horniman  U20MTrafford1:56.731:49.33-1.1 
71:57.37   David Devine T13  U20MLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34-3.6 
81:57.44   Jack Gleave  U17MWarrington AC1:56.621:53.2227.7 
91:57.76   Thomas Marper  U20MGateshead1:56.181:55.960.4 
101:59.47   Richard de-Camps  U23MGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.741:54.04-2.9 
 
1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.55   David McCarthy  U23MCity of Derry/West Waterford/Ireland3:41.563:40.4828.8 
23:47.79   Dan Mulhare  SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland3:45.643:44.3123.2 
33:52.64   Mark Buckingham SBSENMHolmfirth3:52.643:46.674.4 
43:53.00   James Boxell PBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.043:49.045.9 
53:54.00   Dale Worton PBU20MLeeds City3:52.903:47.565.7 
63:54.54   Jordan Neil  U23MNorth Down/McNeese State Uni3:50.653:43.4336.0 
73:55.41   Karl Billington PBU20MBlackburn3:55.413:52.29-1.0 
83:55.49   Craig Gundersen  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:54.253:54.2535.6 
93:58.10   Luke Carroll  U17MCheltenham3:51.143:46.0328.2 
103:58.88   Mark Pollard SBSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde3:55.353:45.0-1.5 
113:59.31   Geraint Davies  U23MOwls Leicester/Coventry Uni3:49.143:49.1436.0 
124:07.94   John Ashcroft  U20MSt. Helens Sutton3:58.023:43.97-4.2 
1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.26   James Griffiths SBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:58.263:56.546.2 
23:58.70   Ian Salisbury  V35MTrafford3:56.893:55.7517.6 
33:58.79   Tom Straw  U20MLincoln Wellington3:57.123:49.97-3.2 
43:59.84   Alasdair Russell  SENMKendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border3:57.983:50.90.2 
53:59.94   Derek Gibb PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:59.943:59.9436.0 
63:59.97   Ben Marriott PBU20MBingley3:59.973:59.842.5 
74:01.35   Ricky Challinor PBU23MLiverpool H/North Wales4:01.354:01.35-2.2 
84:02.61   David Rigby  U23MPreston/Loughborough Students4:02.24:01.62-2.1 
94:02.97   Daniel Hallam PBU20MOwls Leicester4:02.973:51.61-1.7 
104:04.10   Josh Tighe  SENMBlackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners4:02.373:59.03-0.8 
114:05.03   Max Kaye PBU17MHolmfirth4:03.883:53.6128.9 
124:10.16   Beau Smith  U17MLancaster & Morecambe4:04.744:00.140.0