Mid Lancashire League External Results
Litherland
26 Jun 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.8   Marc Hartley  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley1:58.61:58.2-0.4 
22:00.7   Alasdair Russell SBSENMKendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border2:00.71:57.4-2.7 
32:05.6   Paul Milburn  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:03.52:03.52.5 
42:08.5   Jack Lonsdale PBU20MBlackburn2:08.52:03.026.4 
52:13.5   David Wallace  U20MBurnley2:09.52:09.536.0 
62:14.4   William Capstick SENMRibb    
72:17.7   Andy Townsend PBV45MHorwich2:10.62:04.924.0 
82:21.3   Alex Rowe SBV50MWesham/Northern Masters2:21.32:14.079.1 
92:24.7   Keith Lester SENMUnknown    
102:29.0   Mark Bleasdale  V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:25.402:25.4015.2 
112:30.8   Graham Webster  V55MLytham St. Annes2:27.82:27.88.1 
122:32.5   Peter Gleaves  V45MWesham2:30.72:30.736.0 
132:58.7   Dave Moynihan SENMHynd    
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.4   Nathan Townsend  U13MHorwich2:26.31:59.203.7 
22:31.7   Connor Richardson  U13MRossendale2:25.61:57.77-1.4 
32:35.0   Robert Bryning  U13MPreston2:31.52:04.4716.5 
42:41.3   Harris Weston  U13MRossendale2:33.92:28.536.0 
52:41.9   Kyle Ritchie PBU13MBarrow & Furness2:41.52:40.436.0 
62:42.7   Christopher Durney  U13MPreston2:36.21:55.75-2.9 
72:45.1   George Tostevin SBU13MLancaster & Morecambe2:45.12:21.129.8 
82:45.2   Jordan Isherwood PBU13MBurnley2:40.32:21.510.2 
92:49.8   Patrick Taberner  U13MWigan & District2:43.92:20.514.0 
102:51.8   Killian Hamill PBU13MBlackburn2:51.82:44.436.0 
112:56.0   Naill Graham U13ML&M    
122:58.8   Kieran Chell PBU13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:51.82:51.836.0 
133:00.0   Ben Hedley  U13MHyndburn2:59.52:59.536.0 
143:00.4   William Moynihan  U13MHyndburn2:49.52:04.216.0 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.5   Sam Nicholson PBU15MBarrow & Furness2:07.51:53.714.1 
22:17.3   Jack Garmory  U15MBolton2:16.62:09.234.2 
32:17.8   Gary Clark PBU15MSouthport Waterloo2:17.82:11.035.1 
42:18.3   Christopher Mann PBU15MBolton2:18.32:18.336.0 
52:18.3   Fergus Tallon PBU15MChorley AC (defunct)2:18.32:05.536.0 
62:20.5   Joseph Howe PBU15MHorwich2:20.52:03.51.0 
72:22.6   George Ingram SBU15MSouthport Waterloo2:22.62:07.536.0 
82:31.5   Dougie Ashcroft SBU15MPreston2:31.51:53.194.4 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.0   Ross Campbell PBU15MBarrow & Furness2:20.02:08.5-1.4 
22:21.4   Daniel Neal PBU15MPreston2:20.01:53.65-1.9 
32:22.4   William Grimshaw PBU15MBolton2:22.42:22.430.3 
42:25.8   Ashley Hails PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:22.32:22.336.0 
52:29.9   Alexander Stainer PBU15MLytham St. Annes2:29.92:29.936.0 
62:30.9   Daniel Shaw  U15MBolton2:22.82:16.21.4 
72:34.7   Robert Blow PBU15MBlackburn2:34.72:18.836.0 
82:42.4   Alton Fowley U15MRoss    
93:04.6   Matthew Oldcorn  U15MBurnley3:03.52:44.336.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.3   Luke Betts  U17MChorley AC (defunct)1:58.71:51.11-1.1 
22:03.9   Niall Cullen  U17MSouthport Waterloo2:02.61:57.3830.6 
32:07.5   Ryan Sciacca  U17MChorley AC (defunct)2:03.611:58.11.5 
42:10.6   Zac Howe  U17MHorwich2:07.91:51.07-0.3 
52:15.4   Daniel Quarmby  U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:13.442:06.4435.2 
62:17.1   Kingsley Judd  U17MPreston2:15.02:12.336.0 
72:18.1   Reece Clark  U17MRibble Valley2:11.922:05.5236.0 
82:20.7   Ryan Bradshaw  U17MBurnley2:15.72:05.72.2 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.2   Ashleigh Williams SENWRibb    
22:39.7   Michelle Spencer  SENWSouthport Waterloo2:35.22:35.215.1 
32:50.3   Katherine Winrow SBV45WLancaster & Morecambe2:46.72:42.324.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.9   Hannah Delaney PBU13WLiverpool H2:31.92:18.083.3 
22:32.9   Phoebe Howe PBU13WHorwich2:31.32:20.226.1 
32:36.2   Amelia Betmead  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:34.02:34.036.0 
42:38.5   Isabella Lewis  U13WRossendale2:36.62:28.3936.0 
52:43.7   Fiona Hockey  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:34.52:29.234.7 
62:44.4   Emma Taylor PBU13WWigan & District2:44.22:44.236.0 
72:48.3   Elle Grosz  U13WSouthport Waterloo2:44.892:44.8936.0 
82:49.9   Holly Johnstone PBU13WPreston2:43.72:18.421.5 
92:50.5   Lucy Keenan U13WPrest    
102:50.9   Leah Hogarth  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:50.22:50.236.0 
112:51.1   Gaby Byrom PBU13WBarrow & Furness2:51.12:51.136.0 
122:51.6   Charlotte Waddington PBU13WRossendale2:51.62:34.322.6 
133:03.9   Shona Monks  U13WRossendale3:00.92:56.332.2 
143:04.7   Eleanor Soloman U13WRoss    
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.5   Jodie Ferguson PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:20.52:20.535.4 
22:22.5   Kirsty Fraser PBU15WLytham St. Annes2:22.52:10.429.3 
32:24.7   Megan Davies PBU15WRossendale/Greater Manchester Schs2:24.72:09.681.9 
42:27.3   Leah Williamson PBU15WRossendale2:25.72:22.334.7 
52:27.9   Sophie Seddon PBU15WBarrow & Furness2:27.92:21.6935.1 
62:29.4   Erin Stewart  U15WLiverpool H2:27.422:23.928.3 
72:32.7   Molly Betmead PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:32.72:18.522.1 
82:33.0   Emma Hargreaves PBU15WPreston2:33.02:22.5710.4 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.2   Sabrina Walley  U15WRibble Valley2:32.02:27.5830.4 
22:36.7   Katrina Steele  U15WBolton2:31.042:31.0436.0 
32:39.1   Sophie Lewis U15WS'port W    
42:40.6   Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  U15WHyndburn2:33.62:22.016.3 
52:41.7   Lucy Whalley  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:37.52:37.536.0 
62:43.0   Hannah Williams  U15WHyndburn2:36.22:30.1436.0 
72:45.4   Alice Tidswell  U15WLancaster & Morecambe2:35.72:35.736.0 
82:58.0   Alexandra Quarmby PBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:56.22:56.236.0 
92:59.3   Emily Snape U15WRoss    
103:36.4   Natassia Dacre  U15WHorwich3:27.83:27.836.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.2   Ellen Hart  U17WSouthport Waterloo2:24.12:24.136.0 
22:33.5   Samantha Smith  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:23.62:23.636.0 
32:35.8   Katie Morris  U17WSouthport Waterloo2:28.82:22.4413.2 
42:44.9   Emma Scott  U17WBurnley2:42.52:42.536.0 
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.5   James Tartt PBSENMSouthport Waterloo3:56.63:42.70-2.5 
24:07.9   Danny Parkinson SBSENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe4:07.94:01.515.1 
34:22.5   Marcus Quarmby  U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:18.94:18.936.0 
44:27.2   Ben Johnson SBU23MSouthport Waterloo4:27.24:16.6-3.4 
54:33.2   Chris Pedder SENMUnknown    
64:44.8   Alex Rowe  V50MWesham/Northern Masters4:41.44:22.59.1 
74:55.4   Simon Stanway  V40MBarrow & Furness4:53.94:53.924.1 
85:13.2   Graham Webster  V55MLytham St. Annes5:05.25:02.48.1 
95:13.9   Keith Lester SENMUnknown    
105:20.4   Lee Jones SBV40MBurnley/Barnsley H5:20.44:57.535.0 
115:25.8   Peter Gleaves  V45MWesham5:19.45:19.436.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.1   Adam Cullen  U13MSouthport Waterloo4:57.14:37.135.4 
25:10.8   Liam Doherty  U13MBolton5:09.264:50.828.1 
35:26.7   Ciaran Johnson  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:22.15:22.136.0 
46:15.5   Jamie Tipping PBU13MSouthport Waterloo6:15.56:15.536.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.0   Andrew Kershaw  U15MSouthport Waterloo4:41.44:00.52-0.6 
24:48.0   Rory Judd PBU15MPreston4:43.34:26.334.6 
34:59.7   Hywel Scourfield  U15MBolton4:58.54:58.536.0 
45:07.3   Mark Sullivan PBU15MKendal5:07.34:32.620.3 
55:24.7   Liam Byrne U15MS'port W    
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.9   Adam Sciacca  U17MChorley AC (defunct)4:26.04:02.63-2.4 
24:48.5   Joe Ellison  U17MChorley AC (defunct)4:41.94:38.836.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.2   Elizabeth Greenwood  U13WBlackburn4:49.664:45.910.2 
25:15.6   Bethany Blackwell  U13WPreston5:11.24:49.723.8 
35:18.1   Sophia Brennan  U13WLiverpool H5:09.64:37.3723.6 
45:30.7   Abbie Gray SBU13WLiverpool H5:30.75:13.1432.1 
55:41.0   Maxine Smith  U13WPreston5:36.35:04.836.0 
65:49.3   Molly Scarr SBU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:49.35:27.236.0 
75:50.5   Abigail Johnson PBU13WBolton5:50.55:50.526.6 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.0   Leah Peploe  U15WBolton5:07.564:54.699.0 
25:25.2   Lauren Clarehugh  U15WSouthport Waterloo5:13.05:12.236.0 
35:26.8   Megan Soloman U15WRoss    
45:34.1   Alisha Johnson SBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:27.45:03.019.2 
55:50.7   Kelly Smith  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:46.65:15.436.0 
65:53.5   Hannah Stanway PBU15WBarrow & Furness5:53.55:53.536.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:53.9   Jayne Ashe  U17WRibble Valley5:39.775:39.7736.0 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:33.7   David Rigby  U23MPreston/Loughborough Students8:51.358:37.46-2.6 
29:51.1   Ben Johnson  U23MSouthport Waterloo9:24.039:12.67-3.4 
310:01.1   Alex Rowe SBV50MWesham/Northern Masters10:01.19:17.89.1 
410:31.3   Robert Wong  U15MBlackburn10:10.79:52.231.8 
510:40.7   Simon Stanway PBV40MBarrow & Furness10:40.710:40.724.1 
610:43.2   Chris Pedder SENMUnknown    
710:56.7   Jonathan Foster  U15MSouthport Waterloo10:26.910:15.836.0 
811:43.7   Peter Gleaves PBV45MWesham11:43.711:43.736.0 
911:56.3   Keith Lester SENMUnknown