Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
12-13 Jun 10
13.3ML 9.1ML 8.8ML 10.7ML 12.1ML 9.4ML 9.6ML 9.75ML 11.2ML 8.6ML 12.3ML 9.2ML 10.4ML 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
13.3ML (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
 88:5388:53   Matthew Battensby SENMUnattached7.2 
 
9.1ML L1 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
152:26    Robert Hughes SENMSalford H5.4 
255:00    Barry Norman SENMWesham35.0 
356:34    Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai8.4 
458:37    Mick McGeoch V50MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.5 
759:46    Teresa Gaillard de Laubenque V35WSerpentine/Dulwich28.7 
1461:53    Jane Hawkins V40WBromsgrove & Redditch36.0 
13.3ML L10 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
170:39    Nicholas Torry SENMSerpentine/Kent-4.6 
271:18    Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-3.0 
373:06    Williard Chinhanhu V35MPoole Runners/Zimbabwe36.0 
474:32    Nick Altmann V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill1.1 
2485:49    Michaela McCallum V40WWinchester21.8 
2886:44    Mariah McConnaughey SENWSerpentine/Enfield & Haringey/United States36.0 
 
8.8ML L16 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
354:19    Louise Damen SENWWinchester1.9 
9.1ML L18 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
4269:58    Ian Evans SENMAberystwyth6.5 
 
10.7ML L2 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
159:34    James Kovacs V35MSalford H1.6 
260:11    Edward Catmur SENMThames Hare & Hounds1.8 
362:03    Mohammed Manir-Jolley V35MWigan Phoenix8.2 
562:11    Scott Howell V45MLes Croupiers36.0 
662:33    Clive Richards V45MClevedon7.6 
1767:47    Emma Hitchins V35WSouth West RR24.7 
2069:23    Melissa Watson V45WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.8 
 
12.1ML L3 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
165:59    Simon Mills SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
267:49    Simon Bruton SENMSalford H16.0 
369:28    Eric Phillips SENMSerpentine23.3 
470:47    Kit Stokes V35MClevedon36.0 
571:16    Xavier Desse V35MWirral/France6.5 
2582:06    Hayley Kuter SENWManchester YMCA/New Zealand8.1 
3185:12    Liz Wynn SENWSerpentine7.9 
4590:07    David Burton V50MStroud12.7 
 
9.4ML L4 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
151:32    Simon Molden SENMThames Hare & Hounds5.5 
252:25    Caspar PrestridgeSENMSerp  
353:46    Stephen Rosser V45MUnattached34.2 
1662:04    Becky Glover SENWSerpentine36.0 
2165:18    Joanne Street SENWSale Harriers Manchester15.3 
2365:21    Sandra Berry-Bowers V35WWinchester31.6 
2565:31    Estella KlouthV35WH'lam G  
 
9.6ML L5 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
154:37    Christopher Daniels V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill26.4 
256:32    Jolyon Attwooll V35MSerpentine9.9 
357:55    Lyndon Tudor Maisey SENMLes Croupiers7.7 
1061:33    Sally Wilder SENWSan Domenico9.2 
1363:08    Nicola Whitfield Bird SENWWest Cheshire/Ellesmere Port/Manchester Uni5.3 
10.7ML L6 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
157:31    Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-0.6 
261:09    Duncan Hancox V35MSerpentine29.5 
361:51    Mike Blackmore SENMBitton2.3 
2175:00    Karen Hancock V55WSerpentine17.8 
2275:19    Donna Tew SENWEastleigh RC34.8 
 
9.75ML L7 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
153:17    James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-1.9 
256:18    Sullivan Smith SENMSwansea3.6 
357:26    Christopher Williams V40MNeath36.0 
2970:04    Catherine Connell (was Higgs) U23WSerpentine4.8 
3170:17    Libby Crees V40WLes Croupiers11.9 
 
11.2ML L8 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
159:55    Steve Watterson SENMSerpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge19.8 
261:35    Julian Emery V40MClevedon/South West Vets13.1 
363:49    John McFarlane V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill20.5 
465:16    Michael Kilmartin SENMSale Harriers Manchester21.8 
1269:44    Philip Anderson V45MBromsgrove & Redditch17.5 
2373:42    Samantha Harris SENWChepstow H6.2 
3477:25    Joanne Hudson V40WAberystwyth9.3 
 
8.6ML L9 (12 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
145:42    Matthew Harvey SENMNeath2.0 
249:14    Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine4.7 
350:06    George Robinson SENMStroud10.8 
450:40    Ian Harkness V40MHarrow/Thames Hare & Hounds23.1 
550:52    David Wilson-Evans V50MSwansea36.0 
1153:52    Caroline Hawkins V40WTeam Bath36.0 
1457:05    Victoria Crawford SENWSerpentine4.2 
1557:44    Sarah Sherratt V35WWesham19.6 
 
12.3ML L11 (13 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
672:38    Paul Griffiths V40MNeath14.7 
 
9.2ML L17 (13 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
551:57    Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers0.6 
 
10.4ML L20 (13 Jun)
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
361:11    David Rees SENMSwansea15.2 
2569:03    Fiona Alexander SENWSerpentine25.7