Poole 10K External Results
Poole
6 Jun 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
128:55    Gordon Mugi SENMKEN    
230:28    Toby Lambert  SENMWinchester29:3229:321.0 
331:07    Ben Moreau SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Basingstoke & Mid Hants31:0729:4010.2 
431:17    Haggai Chepkwony  V40MTeam Bath/Army/Kenya30:3529:4736.0 
531:38    Steven πŸ‡ΏπŸ‡¦ Way  V35MBournemouth30:5530:55-2.8 
632:00    Williard Chinhanhu  V35MPoole Runners/Zimbabwe30:3029:0136.0 
732:24    Andrew Conway PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni32:2432:2436.0 
832:30    James Baker  SENMChichester31:2831:18-3.8 
932:41    Rob McTaggart PBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC32:3432:08-2.2 
1032:50    Jacek Cieluszecki PBSENMUnattached32:5031:37-1.8 
1132:50    George Miller  SENMPoole Runners31:4831:4135.4 
1233:06    James Gilfillan PBSENMUnattached33:0633:060.0 
1333:17    Ian Habgood  SENMBournemouth32:1431:3229.1 
1433:20    Allister Sheffield  SENMTeam Bath32:2832:2825.4 
1533:24    Mark Hargreaves SBV45MBournemouth32:1331:2322.0 
1633:42    Mike Grist  V45MPoole Runners/South West Vets33:1831:273.8 
1733:45    Lee Rodriguez  V35MPoole Runners32:2730:2534.4 
1833:56    Andy Clements  V50MPoole AC/Hamworthy33:0131:534.0 
1933:58    Edith Chelimo  SENWKenya32:5332:4729.4 
2034:35    Robin Copestick  SENMBournemouth34:1132:3611.6 
2134:49    Holly Rush SBSENWTeam Bath34:4934:131.7 
2235:18    Ian White SBV35MBournemouth35:1832:5910.1 
2335:31    Peter Rowat PBSENMCardiff Triathletes35:3135:3135.1 
2435:36    Simon Munro  U23MBournemouth34:2633:477.8 
2535:42    Getenesh Tamirat  SENWBelgrave34:1233:2634.2 
2635:52    Peter Rabjohns  V35MPoole AC34:5834:185.7 
2735:57    Brent Jones PBV45M 35:5735:5736.0 
2836:00    Rich Shelley  V35MPlymstock RR34:2934:2936.0 
 36:1736:17   David Jones PBSENMPoole AC36:1735:281.7 
3636:3936:37   James Share  U20MPoole Runners36:3732:25-2.8 
3837:03    Paul Dodd SBV50MChippenham H36:5435:294.4 
4238:13    Christopher Birch  V60MBournemouth37:5337:4336.0 
4738:24    Martin Lascelles PBV55MMaiden Newton38:2437:514.8 
5038:26    Hamish Murray  V55MPurbeck37:3937:336.3 
5538:35    Peter Young  V60MRyde38:0137:4810.9 
6339:11    Jill Harrison  V50WHoniton RC38:0032:4131.9 
6939:39    Malcolm Renyard  V60MHardley38:0337:0912.3 
7039:4039:33   Michael Bright  SENMChippenham H37:2237:2213.3 
7339:57    Becky Dean  SENWPoole Runners/Royal Air Force37:4537:4510.4 
 40:0540:36   Tim Albiges  SENMUnattached40:3640:3636.0 
8040:1840:11   Neil Perry SBSENMChippenham H40:1137:566.3 
8640:31    Geoff Newton  V65MTadworth39:3538:2813.4 
9540:4040:40   Warren Jackson-Hookins  SENMGosport39:4938:5624.3 
9840:48    Vicky Boyle  SENWUnattached40:0340:0336.0 
10440:59    Sonia Rushby  V35WEastleigh RC40:2840:289.4 
10841:13    Sue True  SENWWinchester39:5539:307.5 
11041:15    Caroline Stanzel SBSENWPoole Runners41:1538:5110.3 
 41:3041:23   Andrew Graham  V40MSpa Striders41:2337:3010.1 
12041:33    Lisa Newing SBSENWBristol & West/Bristol Uni41:3338:447.9 
13942:04    Janie Chapman  V40WBournemouth40:3339:3334.4 
14342:08    Vicky Bishop PBV45WLittledown42:0842:0826.3 
 42:1042:04   Mark Goodwin  V35MLittledown42:0437:486.4 
 42:23    Aidan Compton  SENMWestbourne42:0341:155.0 
15542:32    Becky Hollowbread  V35WNew Forest Runners40:1140:1115.2 
15642:35    Abigail Jones  U17WPoole Runners36:3636:3616.5 
16342:46    Debbie Jones  SENWChippenham H42:2041:3018.5 
16842:58    Linda Lascelles SBV45WMaiden Newton42:5838:266.0 
19143:4443:39   Jim Cowdroy  V40MLittledown40:4439:2934.4 
 43:4643:33   Darren Andrews  V35MPoole Runners43:3343:3336.0 
22044:47    Helen Ambrosen  V50WPoole Runners43:5743:3115.3 
 44:5244:47   Richard Coney  SENMUnattached44:4744:4736.0 
 45:1945:07   Darren Way  V35MUnattached43:4740:1626.8 
 45:3845:30   Warren Grant PBV40MPoole Runners45:3045:3036.0 
 45:4045:05   Drew Jackson  SENMLes Croupiers40:5440:5436.0 
 46:0045:41   Raymond Ngai  SENMUnattached44:2837:1316.2 
 46:1645:54   Colin Ainscough  V40MUnattached45:4942:196.8 
 47:2847:02   Christian Rodiger  SENMLittledown47:0247:029.9 
 47:59    Roger Teasdale SBSENMDorset Doddlers47:5938:473.4 
 48:3848:19   Briony Wood  V40WGillingham47:4847:4821.4 
39548:38    John Goulding SBV75MAndover48:3844:1824.1 
 49:4149:09   Mike Terry  V55MLittledown47:1047:1016.1 
52351:30    Joan Royal  V70WDorset Doddlers50:0947:4126.4 
 52:12    Katherine French SBSENWUnattached52:1245:2423.7 
 54:1854:18   Chris Dixon SBSENMLytchett Manor54:1848:3734.4 
 56:4056:02   Kelly Williams  V40WWimborne54:2052:4018.4 
 59:2059:50   Rosemary Clarke  V35WPurbeck56:0055:3927.5 
 60:1360:13   Deborah Redmond PBV40WGoodGym60:1360:1328.8 
 60:5260:14   Lisa Mccarthy  SENWUnattached59:4555:5632.7 
 63:4963:49   David Sanderson PBV70MRoyal Manor of Portland63:4963:4936.0 
 66:06    Geraint Owen PBV40MUnattached63:5358:1536.0 
 67:0266:07   Alexandra Spargo  SENWChippenham H66:0766:0736.0 
 68:3067:37   Roger T Robinson  V40MDorset Police Running & Athletics Section67:3757:2736.0 
 71:5771:13   Deborah Christmas  V40WUnattached71:1361:2634.1 
 76:5476:54   Sarah Walker  SENWChippenham H72:3072:3036.0