Welsh Senior League Division 1 External Results
Swansea
18 Apr 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.8   David Goodger  SENMLliswerry/Newport1:55.71:55.3425.9 
22:02.8   Steven Richards SBSENMSwansea2:02.81:55.6822.8 
32:03.8   Lee Richards  SENMSwansea2:00.91:59.821.5 
42:09.0   An Other SENMSwan    
52:18.9   Thomas Snowden  U23MDeeside AAC2:10.62:06.019.0 
62:31.1   Brian Dias SBSENMCardiff/Warrington AC2:31.12:23.828.1 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.5   Elliot Slade PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs1:56.161:47.700.5 
22:05.3   Sean White PBU17MSwansea2:03.812:00.5236.0 
32:05.9   Curtis Goodger PBU17MNewport2:02.11:55.6524.8 
42:10.3   Grant Westcott SBU17MLlanelli2:10.32:08.736.0 
52:11.3   Joshua Griffiths PBU17MCarmarthen2:09.22:09.2-5.9 
62:20.2   Ronan Llyr  U17MCarmarthen2:12.812:12.8136.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.1   Gerwyn Slinger  U20MCarmarthen1:58.581:57.336.0 
22:07.6   Abdi Saleban  U20MCardiff2:00.572:00.5736.0 
32:11.1   Stefano Falsini SBU20MCardiff2:11.12:10.636.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.2   Caryl Jones  SENWCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)2:18.702:17.443.9 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.8   Elysia Pearson  U17WSwansea/West Wales2:22.42:18.9127.5 
22:27.5   Majidah Harb  U17WCardiff2:24.392:24.3933.9 
32:33.0   Christie McCallum SBU17WSwansea/West Wales2:33.02:32.936.0 
42:36.1   Heledd Williams PBU17WCardiff2:36.12:36.136.0 
52:36.7   Sian Messum  U17WDeeside AAC2:30.62:29.136.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.4   Angharad Davies SBU20WCarmarthen/West Wales2:17.802:17.8023.3 
22:31.9   Rhiannon Anderson PBU20WSwansea2:31.92:25.1613.9 
32:36.8   Cerys Thomas SBU20WSwansea/West Wales2:36.82:18.7517.8 
42:46.2   Rebecca King SBU20WSwansea2:46.22:26.4324.9 
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.9   Philip Edge SBU23MDeeside AAC/Northumbria Uni4:16.94:05.5134.8 
24:19.6   Paul Clarke  SENMCarmarthen/Police4:18.313:59.257.2 
34:21.8   Daniel Thomas PBU23MSwansea4:21.84:21.834.4 
44:37.4   Lee Richards PBSENMSwansea4:37.44:37.421.5 
54:40.1   Jeffrey Giansiracusa PBSENMSwansea4:40.14:40.136.0 
64:59.3   Gary Irving  V50MSwansea/Civil Service4:54.654:53.136.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.0   Carwyn Evans SBU17MSwansea4:27.564:26.5336.0 
24:34.4   Joshua Griffiths  U17MCarmarthen4:16.43:58.59-5.9 
34:40.9   Paul Tobin PBU17MSwansea4:39.443:53.67-2.5 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.2   Michael Kallenberg  U20MIngli/Carmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni4:10.734:03.64-4.1 
24:29.8   Darren Jones PBU20MCardiff4:29.84:29.836.0 
34:30.8   Joel Redman PBU20MCardiff4:30.84:30.80.8 
44:36.1   Joseff Whitmarsh-Knight  U20MCardiff4:35.794:24.2036.0 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.3   Sharon Leech PBV40WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters5:05.35:05.36.8 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.3   Jemima Osborn  U17WSwansea/West Wales4:56.74:45.6311.7 
26:15.6   Carys Edwards  U17WDeeside AAC5:37.15:17.036.0 
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.1   Afan Humphries SBSENMSwansea8:50.18:43.4736.0 
28:52.8   Wynne Evans PBSENMCarmarthen8:43.208:30.4436.0 
39:04.5   Steve Davies SBSENMSwansea9:04.58:47.930.2 
49:33.2   Matthew Gurmin SBV35MSwansea9:33.29:19.0410.4 
59:51.1   Andrew Cleverly PBSENMSwansea9:51.19:51.19.7 
610:19.0   Simon Wilson PBV40MSwansea10:19.010:19.011.7 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:08.0   Daniel Chesworth PBU17MNewport9:08.08:58.4422.3 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:48.3   Caryl Jones SBSENWCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9:48.39:13.603.9 
210:17.2   Elinor Kirk  U23WSwansea/Southampton Uni9:55.49:00.590.1 
310:53.0   Elysia Harrison SBSENWSwansea/Army/UW Swansea/Witney10:53.010:41.8223.8