Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
8 Sep 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.50   Tom Reilly PBU17MLuton2:03.502:00.6836.0 
22:04.11   Christian Von Eitzen PBU15MRadley/Germany2:04.111:46.88-3.1 
32:04.69   Rihards Golsts PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles2:04.502:04.5034.6 
42:05.41   Adrian Hemery PBSENMSwindon/Loughborough Students2:05.412:05.4117.1 
52:05.93   Matthew Malcolm PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes2:05.932:01.2436.0 
62:06.82   Mark Cameron PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:06.822:02.6121.1 
72:07.60   Reece Surridge  U20MEnfield & Haringey2:07.192:03.1719.7 
82:07.61   Richard Weaver  V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties Vets2:04.721:58.672.4 
92:08.38   Harry McCulloch PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond2:08.382:05.621.6 
102:09.41   Christopher Marshall  U20MCity of Norwich2:08.22:08.234.5 
112:13.16   Alexander Gardner  U23MDacorum & Tring2:07.42:07.436.0 
122:16.16   M Puddefott U20MMil K    
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.76   Andrew Holliman  U17MHarrow2:01.341:55.5618.9 
22:02.27   Kieran Moreland PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:02.272:00.4918.2 
32:02.33   Daniel Yaxley  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.71:56.0136.0 
42:02.51   Simon Franklin SBU20MCorby/Birmingham Uni2:02.511:59.2035.3 
52:03.17   George Burkett  U20MBedford & County2:01.972:01.120.5 
62:03.80   Sam Redding  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.381:58.4924.8 
72:04.14   Joshua Lyman  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.022:02.7219.6 
82:04.15   Chris Bird SBSENMChichester2:04.151:55.89-2.7 
92:04.92   Stefan Ashman  U17MLeicester2:02.352:02.3536.0 
102:05.78   Ryan Burling PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes2:05.781:57.82-3.4 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.27   Jack Stroud  U23MOrion1:59.211:57.113.7 
22:00.25   Ross Threlfall  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.821:57.17.2 
32:01.48   Tadhg Grant  U20MShaftesbury Barnet2:01.421:57.6636.0 
42:01.66   Tommie Drury PBU17MHillingdon2:01.662:01.6636.0 
52:02.52   Tom Mulligan PBU17MCrawley/Oxted2:02.521:58.9718.2 
62:02.57   Jack Humphreys  U17MRadley2:00.32:00.336.0 
72:02.77   James Cody PBU20MOxford City2:02.771:58.0530.3 
82:03.70   Alex Cloona  U17MHerts Phoenix2:03.391:59.413.7 
92:09.52   Sam Hudson  U17MInvicta East Kent2:02.901:59.0919.1 
102:24.93   Mark Humphrey  SENMBelgrave2:12.482:02.1036.0 
800 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.26   Nathan Wake  U20MHerts Phoenix/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.631:49.9714.8 
21:55.29   Russell Bentley  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:53.831:51.0-3.8 
31:55.95   Henry Tufnell  U20MRadley1:55.91:47.9912.1 
41:57.90   Liam McNabola  SENMLuton1:56.281:55.902.6 
51:58.10   Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:58.101:55.25-3.2 
61:58.45   Stewart Davis  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.9433.1 
71:59.17   Joseph Gill PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:59.171:57.3836.0 
81:59.98   Massi Dendani PBU17MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.981:52.197.7 
92:00.05   Conor Mugan SBU20MBournemouth2:00.051:59.936.0 
102:00.47   Hugh Baker SBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Kingston & Poly2:00.471:55.956.1 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.85   Suzanne Bentley PBU15WWatford2:33.852:26.3034.8 
22:36.67   L Texiero SENMWat    
32:39.23   Matthew Hall PBU15MWatford2:36.22:33.936.0 
42:42.04   Amanda Rochester PBV45WBarnet/Highgate/Loughton2:42.042:42.0423.2 
52:45.41   Angela Adcock SBSENWWatford2:45.412:36.49.3 
62:47.39   Claire Bentley  U17WWatford2:47.162:27.185.9 
72:49.28   Aaron Spalter  U13MWatford2:48.42:20.1536.0 
82:52.11   John Garber  V65MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:40.352:22.9919.5 
92:57.05   Lois Johnson PBU13WWatford2:57.052:57.0536.0 
102:58.40   Hannah Nolan  U15WHerts Phoenix2:57.382:57.3836.0 
113:01.55   Maisie Cassidy PBU13WCambridge & Coleridge3:01.552:51.736.0 
123:16.17   Louise Hall  U13WWatford3:07.52:55.3536.0 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.47   Jo Pulsford PBSENWRugby & Northampton2:26.472:24.1925.4 
22:28.58   Molly Johnson PBU15WMansfield2:28.582:19.465.2 
32:29.23   Graham Mayoh PBV45MWatford2:29.232:27.214.4 
42:30.07   Alice Wright PBU13WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs2:30.072:28.054.6 
52:32.56   AN Other         
62:32.70   Alison Putko PBSENWWatford2:32.702:32.4213.9 
72:33.33   Marella Whitfield SBU13WHarrow2:33.332:15.017.4 
82:33.52   Emma Delgado PBU13WWycombe2:33.522:17.8116.0 
92:35.99   Lucy Parker  U13WCambridge & Coleridge2:31.72:17.3232.0 
102:37.90   Beth Tooley PBU15WWest Suffolk2:37.902:28.4830.5 
112:48.45   Ray Lewis SBV60MCity of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2:46.502:38.524.8 
123:12.47   A Webb SBU20WBasildon3:12.472:44.036.0 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.81   Rian McCawley PBU13MCamberley2:23.811:56.57-1.5 
22:25.26   Mhairi-Clair Stewart PBU17WSouthampton2:25.262:23.836.0 
32:26.13   Harry Trower PBU17MHarrow2:26.132:24.5736.0 
42:26.48   Matt Jackman PBU15MWalton2:26.482:17.036.0 
52:26.96   Alex James  U17MOxted2:25.112:16.2336.0 
62:27.01   Gemma Threlfall  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.072:21.0915.6 
72:27.28   Bryony Wilson PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.42:21.836.0 
82:29.90   April Beeby  U17WLeicester2:24.982:22.1236.0 
92:30.61   Mary Egundebi  U23WSerpentine2:28.12:21.336.0 
102:30.76   Sarah Grover  U17WDacorum & Tring2:29.742:13.082.9 
112:30.90   Amalia Edwards  U13WLuton2:27.242:16.1330.2 
122:31.70   Jack Treanor  U15MChiltern2:29.862:04.2628.4 
800 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.71   Corey Keane  U15MWatford2:16.52:04.4229.1 
22:18.72   Hugh Saunders PBU17MOxted2:18.722:07.16.7 
32:19.14   Hollie Parker PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge2:19.142:07.400.1 
42:19.62   Joanne Bradford PBSENWLeicester2:19.622:19.6216.2 
52:20.63   Brogan McCawley  U15MCamberley2:20.561:57.18-0.5 
62:21.05   Sam Johnson PBU15MMansfield2:21.052:00.95-3.0 
72:22.48   Ashlee McGuigan SBSENWHarrow2:22.482:17.117.5 
82:24.83   Claire Wilson PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC2:24.832:22.720.1 
92:28.11   Megan Steer  U17WSt. Albans AC2:15.682:10.159.1 
102:28.56   Rosa Prideaux  U13WChelmsford2:26.192:13.104.0 
112:30.13   Luke Beeby  U13MLeicester2:24.952:12.132.6 
122:31.36   Nikki Shelley  U20WEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.0522.0 
800 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.20   Khaylen Mistry PBU15MHarrow2:16.202:16.2036.0 
22:16.67   Natalie Kipps  U23WOrion2:14.682:11.6819.2 
32:17.98   Kathrine Foy  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:13.202:12.7934.8 
42:18.53   Christy Dailly PBU15WChelmsford2:18.532:16.3612.4 
52:18.74   Dom Hull  U17MOxted2:17.412:08.568.1 
62:19.92   George Pettipher PBU15MHerts Phoenix2:19.922:19.9236.0 
72:19.93   Jack Richards PBU15MVale of Aylesbury2:19.932:19.9332.9 
82:20.54   Ben Brunswick  U15MDorking & Mole Valley2:18.081:50.46-3.1 
92:22.53   Kieran Gilfedder  U17MWycombe2:15.32:02.38-1.9 
102:22.71   Akira Anzai-Jackson  U17MEaling Southall & Middx2:22.32:18.32.4 
112:23.00   Chris Waltham  U15MChelmsford2:22.92:10.4636.0 
122:23.45   Harry Sutherland  U13MWycombe2:16.482:05.1833.8 
800 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.08   Sam Cruickshank  SENMWoodstock2:05.82:00.4110.4 
22:10.79   Dave Connell SBV35MHuntingdonshire2:10.792:03.551.6 
32:11.02   Lloyd Kempson PBU17MNene Valley2:11.021:56.55-2.6 
42:11.17   T Powell U20MBed C    
52:12.48   Sam Knight PBU17MHolland Sports AC2:12.482:08.9933.0 
62:12.92   Neil Holloway  U17MHarrow2:12.21:58.2924.9 
72:13.23   Emma Danby  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:10.82:10.5331.3 
82:13.76   Oliver Hurcum  U15MHarrow2:11.82:11.836.0 
92:14.39   John McGrath SBV45MMet Police2:14.391:59.618.1 
102:15.57   Jim Fodder PBU15MNewham & Essex Beagles2:15.572:04.936.0 
112:18.37   Holly Cooper PBU23WCity of Norwich2:18.372:18.3718.7 
122:19.26   Christian Schramm  U17MDacorum & Tring2:16.22:03.8532.6 
800 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.61   Thomas Atkins PBU17MVale of Aylesbury2:06.612:06.6131.5 
22:06.62   Abraham Brown PBU17MHarrow2:06.621:57.6916.8 
32:06.70   Jack Thoroughgood PBU17MCroydon2:06.702:06.7036.0 
42:06.95   Matthew Axe PBU15MWycombe2:06.951:56.827.5 
52:07.51   Andrew Rolt SBV40MVale of Aylesbury2:07.511:58.25.3 
62:07.66   Dalton McGuigan PBU17MHarrow/Finn Valley2:07.662:00.9215.8 
72:09.19   Tom O'Dowd PBU17MHarrow2:09.191:55.6327.2 
82:10.11   Nicholas Doyle PBU15MHerts Phoenix2:10.112:08.4013.7 
92:11.10   Katy Bird PBU17WChichester2:11.102:11.1034.6 
102:14.08   Connor Haywood  U15MLeicester2:12.01:59.9534.4 
112:15.85   Bill Foster SBV50MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets2:15.851:51.136.0 
122:16.37   J Munro U20MMil K    
 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.64   Oliver Glyn PBU17MDacorum & Tring4:18.644:18.6433.9 
24:19.13   Bhavesh Soneji PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.6517.4 
34:20.04   Phillip Crout PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:20.043:46.93-4.4 
44:23.81   Matthew Rees PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District/Guildford & Godalming4:23.814:14.432.0 
54:25.89   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:21.694:10.64-0.5 
64:28.69   Linton Taylor PBU17MNewark AC4:28.693:48.85-4.9 
74:29.07   Evan Erskine-Thomas PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley4:29.074:29.0734.9 
84:29.57   Mark Richards PBV35MVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service4:29.574:29.5718.0 
94:30.53   Mike Hager PBV60MTipton/Kettering4:30.534:30.5330.1 
104:32.00   Ross Tennant PBU15MIpswich4:32.003:50.066.5 
114:33.31   Tom Verbena PBU15MWatford4:33.314:24.1036.0 
124:37.27   Billy Kelsey  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:33.954:01.0813.0 
134:38.57   Daniel McKeown  U15MCoventry4:23.974:17.3836.0 
144:41.99   Martin Shelley  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni4:41.234:29.667.4 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.48   Daniel Price PBU23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni4:05.483:59.6936.0 
24:07.39   Andrew Donno PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni/Herne Hill4:07.394:04.576.3 
34:07.84   Kris Everett PBU20MHastings AC4:07.843:55.238.0 
44:09.26   Tom Mead PBU20MLuton4:09.264:04.9712.2 
54:09.31   Andrew Kaar T20/F20 PBSENMBirchfield H4:09.314:01.013.9 
64:09.42   Ian Vickery SBSENMColchester & Tendring/Leicester Uni4:09.424:00.0931.6 
74:10.25   Patrick Taylor PBU15MVale of Aylesbury4:10.253:48.94-4.6 
84:11.70   Ben Stratton PBU20MCity of Norwich4:11.704:05.4736.0 
94:13.83   Alex Horton PBSENMBarnet4:13.834:12.48-1.1 
104:15.08   Chris Hepworth  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London4:10.24:00.27-1.5 
114:15.10   Danny Brewer  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni4:14.234:13.370.6 
124:15.28   Adam Atkins PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.284:15.285.1 
1500 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.79   Dale King-Clutterbuck  U20MBasildon3:52.193:38.65-1.8 
24:00.43   Max Thomas PBU20MHastings AC4:00.433:49.041.9 
34:00.60   Alex Jones PBU20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students4:00.603:56.8016.1 
44:00.83   Stuart Ferguson PBU20MRadley4:00.833:47.951.5 
54:01.08   Ian Bailey PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:01.083:58.86-0.9 
64:01.44   Michael McKeown PBU17MCoventry4:01.443:54.6236.0 
74:01.66   Edward Gunby PBU20MPeterborough/Team Cambridgeshire4:01.664:01.6636.0 
84:03.24   Tom Richardson PBU17MThurrock4:03.243:49.46-2.9 
94:03.92   Daniel Woodgate PBU20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:03.923:56.82-2.9 
104:04.02   Michael Tarpey PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni4:04.024:04.0236.0 
114:14.21   Ben Waterman  U17MEaling Southall & Middx4:08.093:44.30-4.2 
124:22.74   Stephen Strange  U17MBasildon4:07.223:57.4-2.9 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.12   Jo Pulsford PBSENWRugby & Northampton5:03.124:49.9825.4 
25:15.99   Steve Mayfield PBV40MFairlands Valley Spartans5:15.995:05.4410.8 
35:23.55   Andrew Garrett  V40MFairlands Valley Spartans5:18.25:18.236.0 
45:24.17   Laura Fenwick PBU17WWinchester5:24.175:05.4321.8 
55:27.20   Alice Hall PBU15WChiltern5:27.205:27.2036.0 
65:27.98   Ellie Baker  U13WHerts Phoenix5:13.844:15.61-0.8 
75:28.23   Katie Stratton  U15WCity of Norwich5:27.45:25.636.0 
85:32.42   B McWeeny V35MUnatt    
95:33.06   Richard Sidlin  V50MFairlands Valley Spartans5:25.45:25.414.3 
105:44.99   Patsy McWeeney  U17WHavering5:43.165:43.1636.0 
116:07.78   Claire Baxter  U13WDacorum & Tring5:34.65:13.2514.8 
126:31.36   Paul Holgate SBV50MFairlands Valley Spartans6:31.366:26.7720.9 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.34   Paul Carter PBV45MBarnet4:54.344:54.348.1 
24:55.53   Daniel Szajna SBU17MLondon Heathside4:55.534:32.1029.7 
34:56.44   Dominic Murphy PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes4:56.444:42.8335.9 
44:56.85   Zac McDonough PBSENMWatford4:56.854:56.8526.5 
54:58.83   Leah Harris PBU15WWorthing4:58.834:29.741.8 
65:02.52   Charlotte Tara Murphy PBU13WCambridge & Coleridge5:02.524:32.377.2 
75:04.23   Emily Bousfield  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes5:01.35:01.324.1 
85:04.98   Natalie Goddard PBU13WRugby & Northampton5:04.985:04.9821.8 
95:06.81   Sophie Tooley PBU13WWest Suffolk5:06.814:29.7713.8 
105:09.84   Kate Spilsbury SBSENWVale Royal5:09.844:51.804.8 
115:09.97   Robert Hall PBU13MChiltern5:09.974:25.7214.7 
125:10.10   Alex Hepburn  U13MBedford & County5:06.874:36.835.9 
135:22.23   Jodie Judd  U13WChelmsford5:13.804:21.50-0.1 
1500 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.14   Christie Noble PBU23WAberdeen/Cambridge Uni4:38.144:38.1436.0 
24:38.21   David Crout PBV40MBarnet4:38.214:38.2110.0 
34:40.89   Lewis Hawkins PBU15MHarrow/Hillingdon Triathletes4:40.894:22.527.5 
44:43.58   Grace Baker PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:43.584:29.412.6 
54:45.60   Jack Barber PBU15MOwls Leicester4:45.604:45.6036.0 
64:46.49   Josh Clifford  U15MShaftesbury Barnet4:45.424:13.7130.6 
74:48.16   Charlotte Peppiatt SBSENWBenfleet4:48.164:46.1236.0 
84:50.60   Toby Herdman-Smith  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes4:48.944:28.8830.1 
94:51.70   George Langston PBU17MVale of Aylesbury4:51.704:29.3836.0 
104:52.67   Emily Ruane  U15WHerts Phoenix4:52.54:29.762.2 
114:53.85   Teddy Oliver PBU15MHerts Phoenix4:53.854:53.8536.0 
124:58.89   Leigh Chapman  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.194:53.1936.0 
135:02.10   Harry Morton  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.54:19.0923.7 
145:09.97   Megan Humphreys  U13WRadley4:55.744:31.8520.0 
 
3000 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:24.78   Tom Hook PBU17MCity of Norwich9:24.788:18.33-2.5 
29:27.16   Greg Proctor  U17MBlackheath & Bromley9:26.759:26.7534.7 
39:28.22   Andrew Law PBU17MBasildon9:28.229:15.0336.0 
49:41.66   Bryony Proctor  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni9:40.939:40.937.4 
59:42.02   Sky Draper PBU15WHarrow9:42.029:42.0236.0 
69:44.47   Dennis Cross PBU17MThurrock9:44.479:12.7322.9 
79:47.94   Toby Starling SBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District9:47.948:59.923.6 
89:50.48   Ciara Dullaghan PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Lagan Valley/Ireland9:50.489:50.4836.0 
99:53.88   Leigh Lattimore PBU20WHarrow/St. Mary's Uni9:53.889:28.549.6 
1010:02.08   Calum Upton PBU15MWinchester10:02.089:07.37-0.4 
1110:13.31   Jonathan Lundy  U23MTonbridge/Cambridge Uni10:00.529:51.41.7 
1210:32.66   Miron Woldemichael PBU15MLondon Heathside10:32.669:42.730.9 
1310:34.41   Herbert Trabanino  V35MUnattached10:28.9210:28.9236.0 
1410:45.47   Alex Beattie Child PBU17MLondon Heathside10:45.4710:45.4727.1 
1510:45.49   George Popplewell PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Berkshire Schs10:45.4910:45.4936.0 
1611:08.70   Louisa Warwick SBU20WWinchester11:08.7010:31.3631.2 
1711:17.77   Katie Solis PBU15WChelmsford11:17.7710:29.9428.5 
1811:30.23   Hannah Sheridan SBU23WBarnet/Birmingham Uni11:30.2311:14.419.6 
1911:31.09   Rosie Upton  U15WWinchester11:28.0511:28.055.4 
3000 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35.34   Harvey Dixon PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District8:35.348:00.87-4.3 
28:39.03   Ben Nagy PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni8:39.038:26.275.3 
38:42.75   Stephanie Twell PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:42.758:40.98-2.1 
48:45.30   Adam Clarke  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC8:30.917:55.13-5.5 
58:46.01   Michael Callegari PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet8:46.018:06.230.6 
68:47.98   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon8:47.508:28.0312.6 
78:48.60   Steven Connor  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:39.318:24.539.7 
88:51.07   Ross Skelton PBU20MHastings AC8:51.078:25.68-3.7 
98:59.66   Chris James PBU20MBasildon/Loughborough Students8:59.668:59.6632.8 
109:02.20   Rhys Spence  U17MHillingdon8:47.038:47.0336.0 
119:02.46   Sam Hunt PBU20MNene Valley9:02.468:49.389.7 
129:05.04   Nathan Wilkins PBU20MMedway & Maidstone9:05.049:05.040.2 
139:07.44   Grant Webb SBU20MBasildon/Oaklands Col9:07.448:50.119.4 
149:10.06   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth/Poole AC8:48.418:34.25-2.2 
159:10.34   Charlotte Purdue PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District9:10.349:10.34-2.1 
169:10.68   Jack Crabtree PBU15MOldham & Royton9:10.688:07.03-3.0 
179:11.68   Jeff Cunningham SBSENMHerne Hill9:11.688:56.41-1.3 
189:13.88   James Powley  U17MIpswich9:11.608:56.7536.0 
199:13.93   Emelia Gorecka PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District9:13.938:55.111.0 
209:18.51   Nicholas Stone PBU17MPeterborough9:18.519:17.945.8