Trafford Grand Prix Open External Results
Stretford
18 May 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.96   Matt Davison PBU20MPreston/Bedford & County/Beds Uni1:56.961:56.9628.1 
21:57.03   Gordon Benson PBU17MLeeds City1:57.031:57.03-2.3 
31:58.24   James Palmer PBU23MCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.9621.3 
41:58.28   Kyle Fowler PBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands1:57.621:57.6236.0 
51:59.04   Marcus Quarmby PBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:59.041:58.6236.0 
62:00.14   Chris McGahan PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.991:54.4724.1 
72:01.62   Mike Toal SBV35MNorthern Masters2:01.621:56.395.5 
82:01.92   Adam Madge SBSENMGrantham AC2:01.921:59.76.6 
92:02.63   Charlene Thomas  SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:02.562:01.872.4 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.20   Jamie Crompton PBU20MHorwich1:59.201:59.2036.0 
21:59.29   Tom Lawrence SBU23MDerby1:59.161:58.335.8 
31:59.51   Ryan Buck PBU20MCity of York1:59.511:53.693.8 
42:00.32   Andrew Barron PBSENMManx2:00.322:00.320.7 
52:01.17   Matt Holmes PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.301:58.6529.4 
62:02.53   Jamie Fletcher  SENMDerby/Hatton Darts RC2:01.51:59.142.0 
72:03.71   Gavin Bannister PBSENMCity of York2:02.732:02.7322.6 
82:04.73   Jamie Webb PBU17MSt. Helens Sutton2:04.731:45.73-5.1 
92:05.56   Jamie White PBU17MSt. Helens Sutton2:05.192:02.6419.3 
102:07.10   Phil Hall SBV45MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn2:07.101:56.3118.9 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.65   Luke Betts PBU17MChorley AC (defunct)1:58.71:51.11-1.3 
22:00.50   Rohin Dhand PBU20MLeeds City2:00.312:00.3136.0 
32:01.65   Lloyd Hilton  U20MMacclesfield1:57.601:52.8421.8 
42:02.43   Benjamin Costello  U20MWirral2:00.091:58.0017.8 
52:02.61   Matthew O'Connor PBU17MWakefield2:00.361:58.01-1.8 
62:03.33   Jack Ellis PBU17MPreston2:03.172:03.1736.0 
72:04.05   Richard Hindley PBU17MTrafford2:04.051:58.7036.0 
82:04.49   Laura Finucane SBSENWPendle/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester2:04.492:01.3536.0 
92:05.79   Josh Morse PBU17MAltrincham2:04.92:04.936.0 
102:06.95   Laura Kirk PBSENWSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.952:06.2030.2 
800 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.17   George Thompson  SENMVale Royal2:05.52:02.11.8 
22:08.02   Ryan Sciacca  U17MChorley AC (defunct)2:03.611:58.11.3 
32:08.17   Josh Duffy PBU17MPendle2:05.001:59.9836.0 
42:08.76   Steve Clague  U20MSt. Helens Sutton2:07.492:07.4936.0 
52:09.79   Alexandra Bell SBU20WPudsey & Bramley2:07.501:59.93-1.3 
62:10.49   Nicola Maddick  SENWKingston upon Hull2:09.152:07.8135.9 
72:11.40   Jo Adams PBU23WRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.272:07.294.7 
82:11.46   Rebecca Craigie SBU20WVale Royal2:11.352:09.323.8 
92:13.82   Sally Smith PBU17WWakefield2:13.822:05.3217.9 
800 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.17   Christopher Hertzog PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester2:16.172:14.7036.0 
22:19.66   Jack Walsh PBU17MRochdale H2:19.662:05.5735.0 
32:20.28   Shannon Johnson PBU17WLeigh2:20.282:20.2834.5 
42:20.74   Naomi Collier  U17WGrantham AC2:19.32:12.742.8 
52:21.08   Lauren Bugler SBU17WPreston2:21.082:18.036.0 
62:23.49   Stewart Nichol  U20MAltrincham2:17.942:17.4936.0 
72:24.68   Tessa McCormick PBU17WVale Royal2:24.682:23.9616.8 
82:25.84   Scott Greenwood PBU20MRochdale H2:25.842:25.8436.0 
92:30.55   Ellen Buckley SBU20WPreston2:30.552:27.1836.0 
800 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.80   Emma Peters PBU17WEast Cheshire2:17.42:16.3736.0 
22:22.52   Abigail Howarth PBU20WLeigh2:22.522:11.981.0 
32:24.45   Helena Leathley PBU17WPendle2:23.932:18.7522.0 
42:25.62   Ian Stainthorpe SBV45MRochdale H2:25.622:21.06.6 
52:27.01   Helen Walch  V45WStockport2:25.22:23.034.4 
62:28.68   Charlotte Mills PBU20WVale Royal2:28.682:28.6836.0 
72:32.76   Helen Wallis PBU17WRibble Valley2:32.762:32.7636.0 
82:33.09   Elizabeth Lee  U17WLeigh2:32.72:29.0636.0 
92:34.65   Laura Gray SBU17WCrewe & Nantwich2:34.652:26.936.0 
102:42.01   Jayne Ashe PBU17WRibble Valley2:42.012:42.0136.0 
 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.86   Adam Howard  U15MOldham & Royton4:13.124:06.629.8 
24:22.38   Matthew Shirling  U15MSt. Helens Sutton4:06.223:44.114.0 
34:23.67   Ben Everson PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:16.273:57.787.8 
44:23.99   Andrew McAslan PBU15MEast Cheshire4:23.994:23.992.9 
54:24.32   Matthew Hulse PBU15MWarrington AC4:20.384:03.1925.9 
64:24.70   Jack Crabtree PBU15MOldham & Royton4:18.273:44.52-4.3 
74:31.02   Liam Burthem PBU15MWarrington AC4:30.643:54.35-2.2 
84:32.59   Elliot Bowker PBU15MVale Royal4:32.593:55.029.2 
94:39.68   Daniel Lawton PBU15MStockport4:35.383:50.36-2.7 
104:40.25   Bradley Yates PBU13MSale Harriers Manchester4:30.574:05.9123.4 
114:41.57   Kevin Acton PBU15MStockport4:41.573:59.28-0.8 
124:52.40   Joe Oldfield  U15MRibble Valley4:47.74:15.436.0 
134:59.07   Robert Powell  U15MLeigh/Trafford4:55.94:30.7935.1 
145:06.28   Patrick Stradling SBU15MVale Royal5:06.284:17.527.0 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.35   Chelsea Jarvis PBU15WStockport4:38.414:24.315.4 
24:43.70   Katy Wood PBU15WCity of York4:40.744:32.2110.0 
34:54.19   Rachael Scott  U15WPreston4:49.24:43.13.0 
44:54.32   Bethany Ellis PBU15WSpenborough4:54.324:54.3230.9 
55:02.71   Jade Evans  U15WVale Royal4:56.164:52.525.8 
65:06.03   Sabrina Walley PBU15WRibble Valley5:03.54:56.729.9 
75:06.50   Emma-Louise Pyatt  U15WVale Royal4:58.14:52.1510.3 
85:06.72   Jessica Parsons PBU15WVale Royal5:06.724:45.8029.2 
95:18.97   Cerys Heaher PBU15WVale Royal5:18.975:18.9736.0 
105:33.28   Alice Hughes PBU15WStockport5:33.285:13.6815.5 
1500 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.90   Jack Derham PBU17MGoole Youth4:02.884:02.8824.9 
24:03.35   Michael Wood PBU20MLeeds City3:59.783:54.9722.9 
34:05.51   Douglas Roberts PBU20MRichmond & Zetland4:05.514:05.5111.9 
44:10.01   Fergus Roberts SBU17MRichmond & Zetland4:09.44:01.233.3 
54:11.17   Tom Carson SBU20MBolton/Oaklands Col4:11.173:59.60.9 
64:11.53   James Stringer SBU23MVale Royal4:11.534:04.8232.3 
74:11.60   Callum Greenwood PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:10.873:56.2013.1 
84:13.09   Will Fielding PBU20MPreston4:13.094:13.0936.0 
94:14.08   Ryan Moore  U17MLeigh4:12.03:53.9517.3 
104:14.29   Steve Hallas SBV35MPreston/Civil Service4:14.293:59.04.2 
114:14.37   Sean Kirkbride PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:14.374:05.148.2 
124:16.37   James Wignall PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:16.373:59.52-2.0 
134:16.50   Andrew Partington SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:16.504:13.419.2 
144:17.40   Dean Matkin  U23MStockport4:12.854:12.8511.8 
154:17.44   Michael Bride  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:13.64:13.67.8 
164:19.33   Stuart Heaton PBV35MEast Cheshire/Trafford4:17.254:17.2533.5 
174:19.84   Adam Sixsmith PBU17MTrafford4:12.924:12.9233.6 
1500 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.02   Donna Jones  SENWSale Harriers Manchester4:28.864:24.5436.0 
24:30.42   Stephanie Roe PBU23WPreston4:30.054:25.3233.9 
34:32.09   Laura Riches PBU20WLeigh4:32.094:30.962.5 
44:33.78   George Oliver  U17MDeeside AAC4:32.374:32.3736.0 
54:38.32   Helen Wilkinson  SENWCity of York4:36.364:36.3611.0 
64:38.94   Megan Huxley PBU17WVale Royal4:38.084:32.8130.5 
74:43.20   Bethany Jones PBU17WLeigh4:43.204:43.2029.9 
84:50.73   Kathy Stringer SBU20WVale Royal/Bristol & West4:50.734:46.3310.2 
94:58.98   Abbie Oliver  U20WDeeside AAC4:52.54:42.9324.2 
104:59.67   Rachael Dyson  SENWLeeds City/Ireland4:56.484:36.7721.7 
115:04.95   Katie Waite SBSENWBarrow & Furness5:04.954:55.712.6 
 
3000 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:18.36   Tim Egerton PBSENMTrafford8:18.368:18.3630.9 
28:20.28   Karl Billington PBU20MBlackburn8:20.288:17.19-1.2 
38:21.48   Ben Jones PBSENMCoventry8:21.488:21.487.3 
48:22.44   Luke Minns PBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni8:22.448:22.44-3.1 
58:32.46   Andrew Ridley PBU20MWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni8:28.668:28.66-2.4 
68:36.98   Ian Salisbury PBV35MTrafford8:36.988:36.9812.6 
78:37.36   Ricky Challinor PBU23MLiverpool H/North Wales8:37.368:37.36-2.6 
88:39.75   Alasdair Russell PBSENMKendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border8:39.758:32.43-2.8 
98:40.98   James Bailey  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:18.298:18.025.0 
108:43.62   Alex Derricott PBU23MCity of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands8:35.708:35.7036.0 
118:50.05   Kyle Fowler PBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands8:50.058:50.0536.0 
128:50.69   Josh Tighe SBSENMBlackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners8:50.698:38.35-0.3 
138:51.26   Joseph Vis PBU20MSouthport Waterloo8:51.268:46.470.7 
148:54.51   Marc Scott PBU17MRichmond & Zetland8:54.517:43.37-6.1 
158:56.48   Christopher Price PBU23MWakefield8:49.268:49.265.4 
168:57.35   Matthew Rose PBU17MCoventry8:43.168:43.1635.2 
179:00.51   Shane Robinson PBU20MLincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe8:54.278:39.95-3.8 
189:01.08   Jack Nixon PBU17MStockport8:58.378:24.04-3.3 
199:01.56   John Howe  SENMTrafford9:00.718:58.2922.4 
209:03.58   Jai Vernon-McGuigan PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:00.918:31.6833.7 
219:04.58   Joe Kelly PBU20MRossendale9:04.589:04.5834.4 
229:05.32   Luke Johnston PBU17MWarrington AC9:05.328:33.023.1 
239:07.89   Samuel Chambers PBU20MSheffield RC9:06.279:06.2735.2 
249:11.94   Phil Williams SBSENMRochdale H/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield RC9:11.948:40.760.9 
259:15.40   Joe Johnston PBU20MRossendale9:09.278:48.96-1.3 
269:17.20   Jack Morris  U20MStockport9:09.288:17.83-4.5 
279:20.40   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw PBU17MSpenborough9:16.748:34.29-1.4 
289:30.20   Patrick Vis  U20MSouthport Waterloo9:16.238:56.77-1.0 
3000 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.62   Scott Monk  SENMBlackburn9:16.838:52.3012.1 
29:36.03   Ryan Ganose SBU17MAltrincham9:36.038:56.4710.9 
39:44.29   Jake Healy PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton9:44.299:44.291.8 
49:44.56   Mike Shaw  V45MStockport9:36.528:58.946.6 
59:47.01   Graham Gagg PBSENMKingston upon Hull9:47.019:47.0128.0 
69:48.15   Vinnie Martin  U20MStaffordshire Moorlands9:40.659:40.65-1.6 
79:48.42   Thomas Carroll  SENMBirchfield H9:44.379:44.3730.9 
89:54.79   David Livingstone  V35MAltrincham9:43.489:43.4812.0 
99:58.15   Natalie Grant SBU23WRotherham9:58.159:51.4236.0 
1010:00.15   Rob Harvey PBSENMManchester TC/Newcastle (Staffs)9:47.889:47.8836.0 
1110:09.27   David Southern  V55MAltrincham10:01.399:19.723.1 
1210:10.30   Ryan Wallis PBU17MMacclesfield10:10.309:54.8235.7 
1310:14.64   Ken Harker SBV35MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East10:14.649:53.082.9 
1410:18.63   Thomas Halloway SBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands10:18.639:20.250.7 
1510:18.95   Jeremy Gold  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets9:15.949:15.946.0 
1610:20.00   Phil Leybourne SBV40MSalford H10:20.008:56.48-0.1 
1710:20.16   Kristie Leybourne SBU20WNewham & Essex Beagles/Sale Harriers Manchester/Blackpool, W10:20.1610:03.4736.0 
1810:24.03   Ian Stainthorpe SBV45MRochdale H10:24.039:57.76.6 
1910:26.58   Georgia Taylor-Brown  U17WEast Cheshire9:52.579:52.579.4 
2010:26.93   Danielle Wallis PBU17WMacclesfield10:26.9310:18.228.1 
2110:27.60   Dave Carrington  V50MAltrincham/Northern Masters10:15.939:19.424.4 
2210:29.78   Kirsty Longley SBSENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10:29.789:43.040.5 
2310:30.36   Dannii Johnson  U20WBirchfield H10:08.3110:08.3133.4 
2410:32.30   Emma Flanagan  U20WRossendale10:22.110:11.4433.2 
2510:38.60   Rhea Ellis  U20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10:26.5010:14.4636.0 
2610:46.40   Terry Fowler PBV40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton10:46.4010:40.677.5 
2711:40.20   Amelia Pettitt  U17WVale Royal11:14.09:56.25.2