Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
8-9 May 10
800 1500 3000 5000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
1500 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
44:39.34Jonathan Metcalf PBV50MThurrock4:35.064:35.064.9 
54:41.80David Marchant SBV40MThurrock4:41.804:38.8051.6 
64:45.89Antony Mead  V40MBenfleet/Eastern Masters4:35.854:35.8510.2 
74:48.38Kevin Steed  V45MBenfleet/Eastern Masters4:45.994:26.0717.6 
85:24.26Steve Kemp V35ME Vets    
 
3000 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:59.42Maisie Jones PBU15WBasildon10:59.4210:59.4246.2 
211:06.38Maddy Gough PBU15WChelmsford11:06.3811:06.3854.0 
311:34.10Sarah Imbush SBU15WSouthend11:34.1010:27.126.3 
411:55.62Isobel Moss  U15WHarlow AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies11:55.5611:28.2038.8 
511:56.11Emily Bullis SBU15WBasildon11:56.1110:27.263.0 
3000 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:41.39Lauren MacGregor  U17WOrion10:38.5410:28.1050.4 
210:45.16Eleanor Johnson PBU17WBasildon10:42.8910:42.897.8 
311:17.94Jordan Lacey SBU17WSouthend11:17.9411:15.7510.5 
3000 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:55.32Rob Frith SBU15MSouthend9:55.329:40.766.8 
29:58.53Joe Alexander PBU15MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley9:55.029:16.6523.9 
310:07.83Callum Charleston  U15MChelmsford9:53.368:23.86-4.7 
410:14.80Perry Rowan  U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10:07.988:59.4737.1 
510:16.78Josh Mann PBU15MSouthend10:15.49:44.5541.4 
610:22.90George Hoy PBU15MOrion10:22.909:44.0040.3 
710:29.98Nick Shade SBU15MHavering10:29.9810:19.5145.0 
810:42.48Tate Baron PBU15MSouthend10:42.4810:42.4852.7 
910:54.74Stephen Davies PBU15MThurrock10:54.7410:03.3527.6 
1011:12.15Andrew Holland SBU15MHavering11:12.1510:17.97.7 
3000 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:05.72Alex Short  U17MChelmsford8:49.558:15.5510.6 
29:12.54Jack Fitsall PBU17MBasildon9:12.548:55.7937.6 
39:17.81Yasir Sheikh  U17MNewham & Essex Beagles9:05.429:03.9548.4 
49:18.55Christopher Youell SBU17MChelmsford9:18.558:40.509.8 
59:23.55Stephen Woodford PBU17MChelmsford9:19.748:49.580.7 
69:29.75Tom Richardson PBU17MThurrock9:01.368:23.581.7 
79:31.92Tommy Bower PBU17MNewham & Essex Beagles9:31.929:07.8312.4 
89:33.08Andrew Law PBU17MBasildon9:28.229:15.0348.0 
99:34.51James Stockings PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9:34.518:27.29-1.6 
109:49.13Oliver Kyriakides  U17MSouthend9:35.99:11.252.6 
119:58.91Sam Benge PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9:49.19:10.3823.0 
1210:15.31Dennis Cross  U17MThurrock9:44.479:12.7327.5 
1310:25.26Harry Grose PBU17MSouthend10:25.2610:25.2654.0 
 
5000 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:04.04Adam Hickey  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students14:32.1913:41.66-6.8 
215:06.37Mark Sanford  SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey14:57.2714:30.9221.2 
315:15.47Paul Whittaker  U23MSouthend14:44.7114:10.06-3.7 
415:26.71Ben Hunter SBU23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni15:26.7114:57.2347.7 
515:27.54Ryan Prout PBSENMBrentwood RC15:17.1715:16.7-1.0 
615:29.24Steven Whittaker PBSENMSouthend15:25.2415:25.244.7 
715:33.40Nick Shasha PBV35MWalthamstow15:33.4015:33.400.0 
815:40.60Crispian Bloomfield SBSENMBillericay/Thurrock15:40.6015:01.49-1.9 
915:57.99James Williams SBSENMChelmsford15:45.6915:45.6918.0 
1016:53.57Paul Spowage SBV45MColchester H/Eastern Masters16:53.5715:52.115.1 
1117:09.79Andy Coleman PBV40MBillericay/Basildon17:09.7917:09.796.3 
1217:31.67Steven Read  V40MBraintree/Grange Farm & Dunmow/Enfield & Haringey17:18.116:27.87.4 
5000 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:15.72Kirsty Fitzgibbon PBSENWBasildon/Essex Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies18:15.7218:15.726.5 
218:16.75Charlotte Peppiatt SBSENWBenfleet18:16.7518:09.9842.6 
318:34.87Jill Rush PBV35WBraintree18:34.8718:34.8744.8 
419:18.47Hayley Pegg  U23WChelmsford/Brentwood RC18:58.3218:53.6011.2 
Page: 1 2