Standard Chartered Great City 5K External Results
London
15 Jul 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:07    Phil Wicks SBSENMBelgrave14:0714:06-3.4 
215:02    Toby Lambert SBSENMWinchester15:0214:311.0 
315:12    James McMullan PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T15:1215:12-2.2 
415:39    Nick Anderson PBV35MWinchester15:3915:3916.7 
515:51    David Peters PBV35MHerne Hill15:5115:2828.6 
615:53    Dave Alcock SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds15:5315:431.8 
615:57    Stuart Major  V40MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare & Hounds15:4115:238.9 
715:58    Gareth Price  SENMShaftesbury Barnet14:3614:3636.0 
816:03    Graham Robinson PBSENMGarden City Runners/Sandhurst16:0316:030.7 
 16:07    Nick Hodges SBSENMDorking & Mole Valley16:0715:503.4 
916:10    Matthew Morgan PBSENMBelgrave16:1016:103.1 
1016:13    Ben Shearer PBSENMCambridge H16:1315:14-3.2 
1116:17    Chris Beecham SBV40MHighgate16:1715:323.2 
1216:20    Nick Altmann SBV35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill16:2015:210.9 
1316:33    Gordon Pearce SBSENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds/KPMG16:3316:13-1.2 
1416:33    Andrew Lawrence  SENMMorpeth/Thames Valley16:1415:35-1.8 
1516:33    Andy Taylor PBSENMUnattached16:3316:3336.0 
1616:34    Gary Chambers SENMRunners Need    
1716:35    Matt Bristow SBSENMBrighton & Hove16:3515:571.1 
1816:36    Stephen Whitehead PBV35MRanelagh16:3616:365.0 
2216:4616:46   John Kettle SBSENMHerne Hill16:4616:083.8 
2316:49    Luke Moghaddas-Davies PBSENMCardiff Triathletes16:4916:4936.0 
 16:52    Michael Bridgeland  V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London16:2316:233.9 
2517:03    Emily Wicks SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni17:0316:381.5 
3417:3017:30   Shane Cullinan SBV35MLondon FrontRunners17:3017:258.8 
3117:34    David Ogden SBV50MSouth London17:3417:252.7 
4317:42    Martin O'Connell PBSENMUnattached17:4215:46-0.5 
4417:42    Steve Woolley SBSENMWest 417:4215:55-1.6 
4517:46    Danny Kendall SBSENMSerpentine17:4615:55-2.3 
4617:50    Robbie Cox PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies17:4316:020.3 
5017:53    Jenny Lundgren PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Sweden17:5317:5333.0 
 17:5517:55   Ian Dixon PBV40MUnattached17:4917:4910.0 
5517:56    Samantha Amend PBSENWBelgrave17:5617:362.0 
5717:57    Nicholas Brown  V50MDulwich17:3317:3010.1 
 17:5917:59   Derek Dunne PBV45MTreasury17:5917:595.6 
 18:0518:05   Keith Mcshea PBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies18:0518:0536.0 
8118:10    Charlotte Carritt PBSENWTri London18:1018:1036.0 
8018:19    Deyawira Rivera Luna PBSENWJP Morgan18:1918:1936.0 
8418:25    Anna Critchlow SBV40WWest 4/London Heathside18:2518:096.8 
 18:2718:27   Robin Holmes SBV40MSouth London18:2717:509.5 
 18:4118:41   Mike Allen PBV50MKPMG18:4118:419.7 
 18:4718:47   Michael Murdoch PBV40MMaidstone18:4718:477.6 
13418:51    Karen Ellison SBSENWHerne Hill18:5118:1011.6 
 18:5218:52   Dennis Edghill PBV50MMarshall Milton Keynes18:5218:5212.7 
13518:52    Sally Onn PBSENWSt. Albans Striders18:4818:4830.2 
13818:54    Jennifer Harley PBSENWChichester18:5418:5436.0 
17219:08    Phoebe Thomas PBSENWEnfield & Haringey19:0819:0836.0 
18219:12    Emily Gelder SBV35WDulwich/Cambridge H19:1218:3812.2 
18419:12    Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds PBU17WCrawley19:1219:1236.0 
18619:13    Vicki MacGregor PBSENWPaddock Wood19:1319:1336.0 
19319:16    Catherine Treble SBSENWDulwich19:1617:5018.0 
 19:18    Hannah Cooke SBSENWKPMG/Cambridge TC19:1819:179.5 
 19:2319:23   Pete Lewis PBSENMHolland Sports AC19:2319:2329.2 
24619:40    Ellen Greaves SBSENWOswestry19:4018:4536.0 
24919:41    Azmera Gebrezgi SBSENWIreland19:4118:2636.0 
 19:5019:49   Nik Darlington  SENMUnattached19:4919:4912.7 
 20:0420:04   Nigel Pears SBV45MKPMG20:0419:189.2 
32820:06    Pippa Major  V45WThames Hare & Hounds19:5318:5611.4 
 21:1221:12   Keith Foley  V35MUnattached19:52 18:5418.0 
67521:37    Viv Mitchell SBV45WSouth London/Blackheath & Bromley21:3720:3715.3 
74921:54    Philip Lightfoot PBV50MKPMG21:5421:5423.8 
 21:5621:55   Godfrey Mather  V55MBenfleet21:5521:5536.0 
 21:5721:57   Simon Allchin SBV35MUnattached21:5719:3811.8 
 21:5821:58   Charlotte Carter SBSENWEpsom Oddballs21:5819:4729.7 
 21:5821:58   Adrian Poynter SBV45MUnattached21:5821:2836.0 
 22:2422:24   Joanne Warren PBV35WUnattached22:2422:2428.0 
 22:2522:25   Claire Northcote SBV50WStyal22:2521:1916.4 
 22:2622:14   Karl Cadman  V40MBenfleet22:1422:1421.2 
 23:0623:06   John Meadowcroft PBV35MUnattached23:0623:0616.8 
 23:1623:13   Paul Bateman  SENMUnattached23:1323:1336.0 
129723:3023:30   Oliver Hosken PBSENMUnattached23:3020:3515.3 
 23:5523:55   Robert Mathews PBSENMUnattached23:5523:5515.9 
 24:0024:00   Stuart Clenaghan PBV50MUnattached24:0024:0035.0 
 24:0924:09   Stephen Boys PBV50MUnattached23:5023:5036.0 
203525:1125:11   Mark Hughes PBSENMTrent Park/New Zealand25:1123:4633.2 
 25:2425:24   David Fairs PBV45MKPMG25:2425:2436.0 
255125:4125:41   Wole Odele SBV45MUnattached25:4121:082.6 
265026:3426:34   Tisiana Cavarzan PBV40WClapham Chasers26:3426:3436.0 
266026:3526:35   Ralph Denny SBV50MUnattached26:3524:3736.0 
 26:4726:47   Kim Clover PBSENWUnattached26:4726:4736.0 
 26:4926:49   Peter W Smith PBV55MUnattached26:4926:4936.0 
 32:2732:27   Hannah Going PBSENWClapham Runners32:2732:2736.0 
 34:2234:22   Helen Hart  V35WHart/South West Vets30:1921:3513.1