Celtic Games External Results
Athlone, IRL
7 Aug 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.03   Elliott Hardee  U17MNewport1:55.31:55.35.1 
22:02.47   Tom Watson  U17MCentral/Forth Valley1:54.261:49.704.9 
32:02.51   Dean Cronin  U17MIreland2:00.751:49.8415.5 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.72   Kathryn Gillespie  U15WCentral/Team West2:14.242:07.170.0 
22:18.36   Alanna Lally SBU15WGalway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:18.362:06.433.7 
32:25.07   Lora Roberts  U17WBridgend2:20.702:19.531.8 
42:29.32   Tamara Boyle  U17WCity of Derry2:25.122:25.1236.0 
800
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.20   Lauren Bell  U17WPembrokeshire2:12.722:11.1124.4 
22:18.18   Iseult O'Donnell SBU20WRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:18.182:08.6531.3 
32:19.69   Kathryn Pennel  U17WPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics2:15.382:15.3813.7 
42:26.72   Sophie Magee  U17WLagan Valley2:24.942:23.4031.9 
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.00   Shane Fitzsimons PBU17MMullingar/Ireland4:01.003:43.339.4 
24:11.30   Finlay Rae  U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:06.624:05.6836.0 
34:22.05   Matthew Edwards  U17MBarry & Vale4:11.03:51.98-3.5 
44:27.27   Glen Willis  U17MNorth Down4:20.364:10.9134.1 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.25   Charlie Hulson  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:58.203:48.18-5.2 
24:01.71   Sean Tobin PBU17MClonmel/Ireland4:01.713:46.4130.6 
34:02.72   Jack Walker  U17MGiffnock North3:57.673:45.144.6 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.17   Amy O'Donoghue  U17WEmerald/Ireland4:33.974:18.841.8 
24:41.26   Ffion Price  U17WBrecon4:37.714:14.13-0.4 
34:46.11   Louisa Stewart  U17WEdinburgh AC/Tayside4:39.304:33.6631.9 
44:56.50   Eva Lavery U18WUlst    
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:49.12   Grant Muir  U17MGiffnock North8:34.068:33.65-3.7 
28:56.41   Stephen Attride PBU20MWeald Park Warriors/Ireland8:56.418:56.4136.0 
39:10.83   Eoghan Totten  U20MNewcastle & District8:54.658:43.36-3.7 
49:26.68   Daniel Chesworth  U17MNewport9:08.08:58.4412.8 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:23.03   Rhona Auckland  U20WBanchory Stonehaven10:05.49:18.313.3 
210:49.31   Sarah Livett  U17WMenai10:26.579:48.563.5 
411:05.00   Helen Lavery  U17WBeechmount10:50.7510:47.3615.8