Hawkshead 10K External Results
Hawkshead
23 Jun 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:17   Charlie Pass SBSENMWesham34:1733:1535.5 
235:20   Richard Pattinson  V45MPudsey & Bramley/Unattached34:1132:544.4 
336:10   Alex Rowe  V50MWesham/Northern Masters34:3032:488.1 
436:17   Peter Harrison  U17MBorder35:2132:0130.7 
536:54   Nick Cutler  SENMRunning Forever36:1436:1422.2 
637:11   Martin Andrew PBV45MUnattached37:1137:1136.0 
737:14   Peter Cruse SBV45MLytham St. Annes36:1535:267.7 
837:29   Steve Freeman SBV45MAmbleside37:2934:4935.3 
937:36   Robert Proud V40MUnatt    
1037:56   Steve Moffat SBV50MHowgill37:5637:2011.0 
1138:26   William Garrick SBSENMArmy38:2636:3836.0 
1238:51   Kenneth Hargate  V45MDallam RC38:2638:2636.0 
1339:25   Philip Cooper PBV40MHowgill39:2539:2514.1 
1439:30   AN Other         
1539:30   David White PBV35MHelm Hill39:3035:257.0 
1639:46   Tom Kingston SENMBarrow In Furness    
1739:51   Gary William Dover SBV45MHoad Hill39:5138:295.5 
1839:59   Alan Marshall  V50MEden Runners39:1039:1035.5 
1940:07   Gordon Bayliff SENMUnatt    
2040:11   Chris Speight SBV50MHelm Hill40:1136:0336.0 
2140:18   Peter Hall SBV65MBarrow & Furness40:1839:2412.2 
2240:23   Tom Hinton SENMSedbergh School    
2340:23   Phil Cracker SENMAmble    
2440:40   Melanie Hyder SBU17WHelm Hill40:4037:2817.2 
2540:47   Phil Howard V40MSanta Clarita Runners    
2640:48   Graham Moffat PBV50MHowgill40:4840:4832.7 
2740:53   Eddie Close SBV35MHowgill40:5340:4819.8 
2841:06   Simon Anthony Eaton  V35MWesham40:0538:4617.8 
2941:13   Christopher Scott SBU20MPreston41:1338:2314.2 
3042:06   Jon Richardson SBSENMHowgill42:0638:336.3 
3142:16   Ben Thomas SENMUnatt    
3242:37   Steve Pierce SBV60MKendal42:3440:0936.0 
3342:41   Kathleen Aubrey SBV45WHelm Hill42:4139:5214.4 
3443:16   Pete Tayler SBV45MBlack Combe43:1642:0515.6 
3543:25   Lou Lyness SBV60WBarrow & Furness42:0741:0927.2 
3643:26   Chris J Schofield PBV45MHelm Hill43:2643:2636.0 
3743:30   Beverley Wright  V45WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde40:1738:157.4 
3843:42   Ian Mitchell PBV45MHelm Hill43:4243:3531.6 
3943:51   John Quine PBV50MKendal43:5143:5128.2 
4043:55   Peter Grayson PBV55MBlack Combe43:5543:5534.9 
4144:10   Pete Davison  V45MHoad Hill42:0841:579.8 
4244:24   Andy Letheren  V45MTrail Running Association44:0742:3719.7 
4344:25   Joe Beaumont SENMUnatt    
4444:29   Kathryn Jane Quine PBV50WKendal44:2943:3830.3 
4544:29   Steven Turner PBV50MKendal44:2944:0035.1 
4644:39   John Beaumont SENMUnatt    
4744:49   James Rollings SENMSedbergh School    
4844:59   Tom Southward  SENMHoad Hill43:3139:414.7 
4945:02   Frazer Livesey SBV45MHowgill45:0243:3436.0 
5045:05   James Robert Goffe SBV50MBlack Combe45:0543:2114.7 
5145:11   Paul Percival-smith  V50MKendal44:1343:5219.3 
5245:20   Alice Forster SENWBarrow In Furness    
5345:28   Jim Fisher SBV50MHowgill45:2844:0516.7 
5445:31   Simon C Cummins PBV45MHowgill45:3145:3118.7 
5545:39   Patrick Thomas SBV60MHoad Hill45:3941:5710.3 
5645:52   Jenn Mattinson PBSENWHowgill45:5239:017.0 
5745:57   Angela Pattinson  V40WHorsforth Harriers44:2543:2412.8 
5846:15   Christopher Moss PBV45MWesham44:2843:3019.0 
5946:27   Tony Clarke PBV55MHoad Hill46:2746:2730.4 
6047:11   Peter Bartlett PBV60MWesham45:3045:3020.1 
6147:16   Kevin May SBV45MHowgill47:1644:4521.4 
6247:21   Jen Salt SENWWesham RR    
6348:06   Adele Roche SBV45WHowgill48:0644:4014.5 
6448:07   Kit Garside V50MUnatt    
6548:08   R Hanlow V50MUnatt    
6648:09   Albert Douglas PBV55MEden Runners48:0945:3331.7 
6748:10   David Wilkinson  V50MLancaster & Morecambe/Lancashire Constabulary44:1942:0913.3 
6848:25   Marion Smith SBV55WKendal/Unattached48:2545:3936.0 
6948:34   Ian Conway V60MHoad    
7048:39   Grace Hough  V60WTelford H46:0344:5130.6 
7148:41   Miles Warren SENMNewb    
7248:46   StevIe Barron PBV50WHoad Hill48:4648:4633.6 
7348:52   Lisa Farthing PBSENWRunning Forever48:5248:5236.0 
7449:10   Jayne Bland PBV45WHowgill49:1049:1033.7 
7549:20   Malcolm Vinnicombe SBV65MGarstang49:2043:2721.6 
7649:23   Teresa Douglas  V50WEden Runners48:3348:3319.9 
7749:45   Ged Turner V50MEdgworth Crc    
7849:52   Jacqueline Waine PBV40WKendal49:5249:5236.0 
7950:02   Victoria Lepper PBSENWHelm Hill50:0250:0236.0 
8050:56   J Nixon V40MUnatt    
8151:35   Jeremy Clark PBV60MHoad Hill/Wye Valley51:3551:3536.0 
8251:48   Ian Baker PBV50MHowgill51:4851:4836.0 
8351:54   Menna Lewis V50WHowg    
8451:55   Cheryl Moffat SENWHowg    
8552:31   Paola Howard V40WSanta Clarita Runners    
8652:45   Bethan Burke PBSENWHoad Hill52:4552:4536.0 
8752:45   Rhys Griffiths SENMUnatt    
8852:51   Leone Black SENWHelm Hill Runners    
8953:07   Terry Roche SBV50MHowgill53:0748:1627.2 
9053:10   Yvonne Procter V50WHelm Hill Runners    
9153:14   Rm McKeever V50MB Combe    
9253:19   Garry Vernon  V40Mrunbritain.com/Fetch Everyone49:2347:4519.7 
9353:27   Mike Fawcett V60MHoad    
9453:28   Brian Nicholson PBV70MKendal52:0948:1232.8 
9553:34   Emily Cotterell SENWSanta Clarita Runners    
9653:48   Carol Whittle SBV45WHoad Hill53:4849:0029.9 
9754:10   Katharina Fisher V40WUnatt    
9854:11   Adam Theobald SENMUnatt    
9954:22   Karl Fursey SBV35MBlack Combe54:2251:1524.0 
10054:23   Debbie Cooke V40MUnatt    
10154:28   Patricia White V50WUnatt    
10254:30   Abbie Young PBSENWHoad Hill54:3054:3031.5 
10354:30   Mike Lavery SBV55MHoad Hill54:3047:5626.8 
10454:37   Joanne Richardson SENWHelm Hill Runners    
10554:37   Claire Priest PBSENWHelm Hill54:3754:3736.0 
10654:44   Carole Wilkinson  V50WLancaster & Morecambe48:4747:1019.6 
10754:50   Abigail Salisbury SENWUnatt    
10854:54   Su Hall SENWUnatt    
10954:57   David Goddard SBV60MThirsk & Sowerby54:5753:0836.0 
11055:09   Andy Moore V40MUnatt    
11155:11   Neil Harrison V40MUnatt    
11255:13   Heather Gregson SENWUnatt    
11355:20   Sarah Moffat SBSENWHowgill55:2053:3535.4 
11455:21   Barbara Robinson PBV45WEden Runners55:2155:2136.0 
11555:27   Leanne Bayliff PBSENWHoad Hill52:4948:0416.1 
11655:36   Paul Milnes V40MUnatt    
11755:54   Claire Wilson V50WB Combe    
11856:02   Jane Rimington V40WUnatt    
11956:20   Gillian Silson SBV50WEden Runners56:2052:5120.1 
12056:22   Penny Roberts V60WPaddockwood AC    
12156:26   Jim Dean V60MUnatt    
12256:37   Melanie Cotterell V50WSanta Clarita Runners    
12356:37   Peter Williams PBV65MKendal56:3744:4733.3 
12456:39   Chris Newton V50MUnatt    
12556:46   Keith Penfold  V55MHavering '90 Joggers55:1155:1127.7 
12656:57   Paul Sweeting V40MSedbergh School    
12756:59   Anna Gowthorpe SENWUnatt    
12857:09   Marie Newton V40WUnatt    
12957:25   Howard Henshaw  V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde54:4638:4024.6 
13057:36   Cheryl Nixon PBSENWHoad Hill57:3657:3636.0 
13157:44   James Bone SENMUnatt    
13257:49   Shaun Silson SBV50MEden Runners57:4955:0127.4 
13357:52   Stephen Braithwaite SENMUnatt    
13459:18   Christine Marshall V40WUnatt    
13559:24   Conrad Slater SBV70MKendal56:2656:2628.4 
13659:28   Kaye Pow V40WUnatt    
13759:30   Jermaine Willan SENWUnatt    
13859:34   George Kitching V40MUnatt    
13959:45   Lynn May SBV50WHowgill59:4558:4436.0 
14059:45   Kevin Kendal  V35MHowgill51:4947:3630.9 
14159:55   Angela Watson SBSENWEden Runners59:5551:4623.8 
14259:55   Vicky Higgins SENWEden    
14361:19   Claire Duxbury SENWUnatt    
14461:20   Kate Bird SENWUnatt    
14561:56   Pamela Leverton SBV65WHoad Hill61:5658:2536.0 
14662:08   Juliet Procter V40WHowg    
14762:10   Liz Hickingbottom V40WUnatt    
14863:39   Anne Cooper PBSENWEden Runners63:3963:3928.8 
14966:05   Julie Newnham PBV45WHoad Hill66:0566:0527.3 
15066:16   Angela Munro-Bennett V40WHelm Hill Runners    
15166:21   Jennifer Richardson V40WUnatt    
15266:28   Christina Nelson SENWUnatt    
15366:28   Penny Moreton V50WHoad    
15468:20   Pamela Sherlock SBV65WThirsk & Sowerby68:2067:3736.0 
15578:32   Michael Dodd V40MUnatt    
15678:32   Tracy Dodd V40WUnatt    
15786:30   Kim Merrck V40WUnatt