British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Don Valley
3 Jul 10
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.49   Joe Thomas SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.2019.0 
21:51.36   Sam Ellis  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.6729.5 
31:51.56   Jermaine Mays  SENMKent1:49.541:49.173.8 
41:52.34   Tim Egerton PBSENMTrafford1:50.481:50.4830.9 
51:52.47   Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:52.021:51.79-6.0 
61:52.87   Rob Whittle  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:52.521:50.9531.6 
71:54.35   Lewis Moses SBSENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead1:54.351:50.44-4.7 
82:01.21   Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:53.011:51.75-3.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.36   Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.2436.0 
21:53.16   Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.951:48.5820.4 
31:54.05   Ieuan Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.701:51.46-4.1 
41:55.21   Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead1:55.211:51.53-4.2 
51:56.16   James Russell  U23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.81:53.4336.0 
61:57.02   Liam McGarrigle  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.161:55.1616.9 
71:58.04   Philip Sesemann  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:55.431:51.13-5.1 
82:03.53   Samuel Hutchinson  U20MTrafford1:53.451:53.4534.2 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.63   Jermaine Mays  SENMKent3:39.843:39.843.8 
23:51.73   Garry Bristow  SENMTrafford3:43.963:43.9628.6 
33:52.17   Matthew Bowser  SENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:47.873:43.41-3.8 
43:52.32   Harry Harper  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.303:42.808.0 
53:53.92   Rob Whittle  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:46.093:42.9431.6 
63:56.00   Adam Bitchell  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales3:47.323:43.7110.3 
73:57.02   Chris Parr  SENMGateshead3:54.393:42.13-4.2 
84:13.23   Stephen Cavey  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students4:06.493:55.3335.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.30   Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC3:52.83:43.147.5 
23:53.48   Tim Egerton  SENMTrafford3:45.733:45.7330.9 
33:55.78   Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent3:46.363:46.3636.0 
43:59.82   Tom Marshall  U23MCardiff3:49.323:37.45-3.4 
54:00.79   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:55.283:47.82-1.8 
64:03.79   Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students3:58.423:45.472.8 
74:04.79   Craig Gundersen  U23MLiverpool H3:54.253:54.2533.7 
84:21.68   Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon3:49.883:44.07-2.2 
 
5000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:49.69   James Mills PBSENMWrexham/Wrexham/Cardiff14:49.6914:49.69-0.8 
214:52.16   Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield14:52.1614:03.94-3.8 
314:52.89   Nicholas Torry PBSENMSerpentine/Kent14:41.2214:18.38-2.3 
414:56.00   John Hutchins  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni14:33.2214:27.9421.3 
515:17.52   John McCole  SENMLiverpool H15:07.9514:18.920.8 
615:37.75   Lewis Moses PBSENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead15:37.7513:47.81-4.7 
715:47.73   Joe Mercer  SENMSkipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford15:32.8015:09.884.4 
816:41.15   Philip Sesemann  U20MBlackheath & Bromley16:33.4313:54.07-5.1 
5000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:21.07   Tom Marshall  U23MCardiff14:25.4814:19.30-3.4 
215:21.52   Richard Burney  SENMLiverpool H15:20.214:53.89-1.6 
316:20.85   Howard Wood SBU23MCity of Sheffield16:20.8515:22.1421.9 
416:27.60   Andrew Dunwoody SBSENMAnnadale/Kent16:27.6015:33.813.0 
516:54.10   Jonathan Bradford SBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Serpentine16:54.1015:47.0-0.8 
617:07.12   Ben Harding SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London17:07.1215:02.3-3.0 
717:34.87   Richard Clancy PBSENMTrafford17:34.8717:34.871.3