BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
28 Jul 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.07   Joe Thomas SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.2020.5 
21:47.18   Andrew Osagie SBU23MHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.411:43.77-4.7 
31:50.44   James Thie SBSENMCardiff1:50.111:49.82-1.6 
41:50.70   Zac Randall  U20MWycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.301:49.56-2.3 
51:51.15   Martin Mashford PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.151:51.152.2 
61:51.22   Ben Green  SENMWarrington AC1:49.611:47.4717.1 
71:51.62   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:50.971:48.194.4 
81:51.81   Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students1:50.051:48.25-3.1 
91:52.02   Rick Ward  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.751:48.0626.6 
101:52.23   Oliver Heeks  U23MOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:49.351:49.3531.2 
Men 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.43   Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4621.6 
21:51.85   Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson PBU20MNewbury1:51.851:51.2816.3 
31:51.89   Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.121:49.97-5.3 
41:53.03   Panu Jantunen PBU23MFinland1:53.031:53.0317.2 
51:53.20   Nico Constanti  U23MGloucester/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.291:52.2936.0 
61:53.60   Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.891:50.298.4 
71:53.96   Chad Lambert  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs1:53.701:51.9213.5 
81:54.25   Robert Heaney  U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:52.481:52.0536.0 
91:54.28   Aaron Bennett  U20MSouthampton1:53.651:49.182.2 
Women 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.55   Karen Cudby  SENWCorby2:04.142:00.537.8 
22:08.25   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:08.251:58.86-0.7 
32:08.90   Lara Nicod PBSENWBelgrave/Australia2:08.902:08.9036.0 
42:09.42   Emily Moss  U23WPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.2720.6 
52:09.66   Molly Renfer  U20WKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.331.4 
62:09.72   Hayley Beard SBSENWStevenage & North Herts2:09.722:04.7836.0 
72:09.86   Jennifer Beckingham  U20WSouthampton2:09.542:07.8016.1 
82:10.74   Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon2:10.742:06.111.2 
Women 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.41   Melanie Wood SBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.412:09.245.9 
22:12.73   Maddy Austin PBU17WGuildford & Godalming2:11.42:07.3210.0 
32:13.17   Suzi Boast SBU23WBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni2:13.172:09.448.1 
42:13.57   Connie McMillan PBU17WBanbury2:13.572:13.5736.0 
52:13.76   Katy Bird PBU17WChichester2:11.102:11.1033.8 
62:14.59   Emma Gilmore PBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:14.02:11.4617.3 
72:18.39   Rebecca Croft PBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.392:05.813.2 
82:19.70   Chloe Crossman  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:18.62:10.330.9 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.41   Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave3:43.633:38.5024.5 
23:47.53   John McDonnell  U20MLuton3:46.613:46.61-1.1 
33:48.31   Ryan Saunders  U20MBournemouth3:46.563:46.5636.0 
43:48.58   Ian Williamson  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Bir3:45.463:43.3812.6 
53:48.77   Charles Da'Vall Grice  U17MBrighton Phoenix3:48.703:33.60-5.2 
63:48.94   Aniel Smith  SENMNew Zealand3:47.903:47.9036.0 
73:49.37   Gavin O'Sullivan PBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:49.373:49.3736.0 
83:51.08   Kevin Moriarty  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:48.543:46.8420.4 
93:52.23   Daniel Clorley  U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:44.713:42.6620.7 
Men 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.60   Adam Bitchell PBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales3:47.323:43.7111.8 
23:48.84   Emmett Dunleavy SBSENMSligo/Ireland3:47.893:47.895.5 
33:49.88   Alex Bruce-Littlewood PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon3:49.883:44.07-1.9 
43:50.47   Josh Gorecki PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:50.473:50.0729.5 
53:50.69   Joonas Lehtinen SBU23MFinland3:50.693:47.7231.8 
63:50.77   Michael Mulhare  U23MBelgrave/North Laois/Ireland3:49.343:47.4726.2 
73:50.78   Elliot Palmer PBU20MIpswich3:50.783:48.47-0.2 
83:50.99   Peter Bridger SBSENMLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.3634.9 
93:51.66   Mathew Ashton SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.663:48.697.4 
103:51.73   Luke Carroll  U17MCheltenham3:51.143:46.0324.7 
113:53.57   Chris Discombe  SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia3:48.953:48.9536.0 
123:54.21   Ieuan Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.073:43.3-3.4 
133:57.29   Alex Cornwell  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.393:43.3410.6 
144:00.36   Ash Harrell  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:49.823:49.82-4.0 
Women 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.44   Jessica Judd PBU17WChelmsford4:17.444:03.73-1.4 
24:20.87   Georgia Peel SBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.874:14.4015.6 
34:26.30   Carolyn Johnson SBU23WRadley/Oxford Uni4:26.304:20.695.9 
44:26.73   Vicky Fouhy PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.84:14.5110.3 
54:27.05   Naomi Taschimowitz PBU23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey4:27.054:16.320.0 
64:33.51   Adelle Tracey PBU20WGuildford & Godalming4:33.514:10.30-1.0 
74:35.02   Emily Wicks  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:29.34:24.612.3 
 
Men 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:50.90   Craig Mottram PBSENMAustralia7:45.877:45.8727.0 
27:51.95   Mumin Gala  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti7:49.657:49.6526.4 
37:52.99   Ryan McLeod PBSENMTipton7:52.997:52.9910.3 
47:55.45   Andy Vernon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni7:49.847:45.49-6.2 
58:01.67   Ricky Stevenson  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni7:55.97:55.932.1 
68:03.93   Neilson Hall PBSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix8:03.938:03.9321.7 
78:04.28   Dan Mulhare PBSENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland8:04.288:01.0019.7 
88:14.57   Samatar Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:14.578:12.86-1.2 
98:17.75   Steve Sharp SBSENMBelgrave8:17.758:02.8822.3 
108:21.04   Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield8:14.788:14.78-3.8 
118:24.31   Jermaine Mays SBSENMKent8:24.317:55.985.3 
128:24.80   Richard Franzese PBSENMHarrow/Oxford Uni8:24.808:24.8020.9 
138:26.07   Paolo Natali  SENMCambridge Uni/Italy8:16.308:16.3011.3 
148:27.77   Shaun Collins  U23MEnfield & Haringey8:19.258:19.25-0.6 
158:31.80   Liam White PBU20MHercules Wimbledon8:31.578:31.5714.9 
168:33.48   Neil Gamester  SENMShaftesbury Barnet8:17.298:04.9929.3 
178:35.57   Matt Blunden PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force8:35.578:35.57-1.7 
188:57.65   James Fairbourn  SENMBelgrave/Loughborough Students8:42.798:42.7936.0