BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.5Tom Marley  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.263:51.0025.9 
23:54.6Sam Petty PBU20MNorth Devon3:54.63:49.37-2.9 
33:54.9Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Royal Navy3:51.73:40.42-5.4 
43:56.4Conor Robinson PBU17MCornwall AC3:55.13:55.132.3 
53:56.9Charlie MacLean  U20MTaunton/Yeovil3:56.123:49.3526.3 
63:58.4Ben Tickner  SENMWells City/Kent3:55.83:43.00-0.7 
73:58.7Blair Brown PBU17MTaunton3:58.43:57.5935.1 
84:00.6Johnathan Morgan  U23MNewport H3:56.353:50.166.6 
94:02.1Steve Gallienne  U23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni3:58.03:58.0-2.7 
104:02.3Joe Dalgleish PBU23MYate/Westbury4:02.34:02.335.3 
114:03.5Nathaniel Lane  SENMCardiff4:01.34:01.39.3 
124:04.7Benedict Westhenry PBU17MWeymouth/Team Dorset4:04.73:52.39-1.5 
134:06.0Eliot Buckner  U20MErme Valley/Exeter4:04.03:51.03-0.6 
144:11.6Leif Chandler  U20MPoole Runners4:04.93:57.726.2 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.0Kurtis Gibson PBU20MMendip4:08.03:57.00-3.6 
24:09.5Callum Jones PBU17MCornwall AC4:09.53:46.35-4.7 
34:10.9Sam Bedwell PBU17MBristol & West4:09.44:09.445.2 
44:12.0Hobie Martin  U17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:59.53:55.8731.6 
54:13.2Jon James  V45MWells City/Yeovil4:10.754:10.75-0.6 
64:14.1Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:08.694:03.32.6 
74:16.9Simon Cooper SBU17MTaunton4:15.54:14.5052.8 
84:18.3Zak Tobias  U17MBristol & West4:13.394:06.911.3 
94:19.5Jack Hutchens  U20MNorth Devon4:13.43:54.13-2.7 
104:21.6Tom Bloodworth PBU23MTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:17.94:17.927.2 
114:22.2Nick Bennett  U17MNorth Devon4:14.84:02.08-0.5 
124:22.8Adam Speake  U17MBristol & West4:14.13:53.4311.9 
134:24.2Andrew Reed  U20MErme Valley4:16.84:16.85.1 
Men 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.2Josh Bagnall PBU20MBristol & West/Mendip4:13.24:13.232.5 
24:16.4James Share PBU20MPoole Runners4:16.43:57.80-3.7 
34:17.8Chris Hine PBU17MTeam Bath/Race Hub4:17.84:09.900.2 
44:19.2Luke Jacobs  U17MBristol & West4:16.254:11.6637.1 
54:21.4Ben Paddy  U17MNorth Devon4:18.94:18.938.3 
64:22.2Ashley Smith PBU20MCity of Plymouth4:22.24:19.57.5 
74:23.5Paul William Davies PBSENMCardiff4:23.54:23.552.9 
84:24.2Rowan Preece PBU17MTaunton4:22.94:03.1514.7 
94:25.3Jake Waldron PBU23MExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR4:20.84:12.514.8 
104:27.6Theo Stopard PBU20MErme Valley4:27.64:27.67.1 
114:29.2Robbie Overney  U20MNorth Devon4:28.24:25.1145.5 
124:31.8Tom Austin  U17MWeymouth/Team Dorset4:29.43:53.72-4.1 
Men 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.2Oliver Friend PBU17MNorth Devon4:23.24:23.249.6 
24:24.8Ben Kelly U15MAustralia    
34:26.0Alex King PBU17MBristol & West/Truro School4:26.04:26.047.8 
44:26.5Matthew Dickinson  U15MWells City/Yeovil4:22.94:04.297.3 
54:28.0Alan Metcalfe  U23MBedford & County/Beds Uni4:25.04:21.188.5 
64:29.7Sam Heslop-George  U15MCornwall AC4:26.64:22.5329.3 
74:30.7Oscar Tully PBU17MNorth Devon4:30.74:30.745.4 
84:31.0Zac Marsh PBU17MBristol & West4:31.04:31.053.5 
94:32.0Oliver Fox PBU15MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:32.03:51.98-2.4 
104:33.4Andrew Deamer SBV40MWells City4:33.44:28.429.0 
114:35.2Adnan Haq SBU23MCardiff Uni4:35.24:09.12.0 
124:35.5David Bedwell  V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:35.043:52.44.8 
Men 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.1Liam Butler PBU20MTaunton4:30.14:30.154.0 
24:31.3Declan Toth PBU15MBournemouth4:31.34:26.5828.4 
34:33.0Jamie Coles PBU17MTaunton4:33.04:07.0032.5 
44:35.5Blake Blackwood PBU17MExeter4:34.94:30.250.8 
54:37.1Paul Blake T36/F36 PBU23MDorchester4:37.14:34.4213.7 
64:38.3Ben Hawkins PBU15MTaunton4:33.94:05.25-0.1 
74:40.3Michael Robbins  SENMExeter Uni4:38.94:16.530.9 
84:40.6Oscar Holdsworth PBU15MBristol & West/Truro School4:38.04:38.054.0 
94:41.1Alexander Rogers SBU20MTaunton/Minehead4:41.14:34.4243.0 
104:42.9Isaac Taschimowitz  U17MTaunton4:38.394:19.5438.8 
114:43.0Ben Millar PBU15MMendip4:39.74:24.739.0 
124:44.7Daniel Bagnall  U17MBristol & West4:30.64:30.625.7 
135:02.7William Rozier SBU17MExeter5:02.74:46.4947.8 
Men 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.2Ben Bennett PBU20MNorth Devon4:43.24:43.27.8 
24:43.4Sam Sommerville PBU13MYeovil/Wells City4:43.43:56.18-2.2 
34:46.0Lewis Nightingale PBU15MBristol & West4:45.74:31.3247.7 
44:47.7Bob Minting SBV60MBlackheath & Bromley/South West Vets4:47.74:30.212.7 
54:49.3Danny Old PBU15MNewquay & Par4:49.34:30.3850.4 
64:50.7Samuel Lane de Courtin  U15MCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs4:49.93:59.758.5 
74:50.8Simon Howard SBV35MNewquay & Par4:36.54:36.534.3 
84:53.0Henry Willis SBU15MTaunton/King's College Taunton4:53.04:21.0534.1 
94:53.1James Blackford  U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:43.84:11.9313.2 
105:02.3Charlie Bennett SBU15MNorth Devon5:02.34:44.3449.8 
115:04.3Ian Snow  V55MTorrington4:56.24:48.6620.1 
125:07.0Dean Smith PBU15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs5:07.04:15.7118.9 
135:10.6James Craddock PBU15MNewquay & Par5:10.64:56.322.5 
145:13.4Mike Erith SBV60MTavistock5:13.44:30.9950.9 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.0Hannah Alderson  U20WYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.64.3 
24:42.0Katie Knowles  U23WBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:33.404:27.448.3 
34:45.2Emily Weeks PBU23WExeter4:45.24:39.7116.1 
44:47.5Grace Howie  U17WPoole AC/Team Dorset4:45.44:40.3151.3 
54:48.4Charlotte Davies  U23WHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni4:46.014:40.276.3 
64:49.9Katherine Humphreys  SENWExeter4:39.94:33.9110.8 
74:51.1Naomi Speake SBU17WBristol & West4:51.14:44.454.0 
84:53.4Imogen Briscoe  U17WStroud4:47.764:47.6654.0 
94:55.8Emily Bliss  U20WExeter4:51.84:51.442.4 
105:02.4Anna Rust  U20WExeter4:52.04:52.020.5 
115:11.9Aoife Thorogood  U17WMendip4:46.894:46.8927.6 
Women 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.7Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U15WNewquay & Par4:55.34:33.340.7 
24:56.1Elisabeth Hood PBU13WPoole AC4:55.64:33.4826.0 
34:56.2Amy Cooper PBU15WMarlborough Athletics/Millfield Sch4:56.24:49.6948.5 
44:59.0Zoe Fisher PBU15WCornwall AC4:57.964:57.9654.0 
54:59.0Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath4:55.14:48.695.0 
65:02.4Yvonne Chart PBU15WTruro School5:02.44:48.8242.2 
75:06.8Lucy Rogers  U23WWycombe/Exeter Uni5:05.644:50.764.6 
85:09.5Harriet Rogers  U17WTaunton5:06.04:57.537.6 
95:19.0Jessica Bennett  U15WNorth Devon/West Buckland5:15.25:15.253.0 
Women 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.4Rachel Langbein PBU17WTaunton5:13.44:44.7522.7 
25:14.9Charlotte Rogers PBU15WTaunton5:14.95:07.2645.4 
35:16.4Poppy Tank  U13WCity of Plymouth/Armada5:14.84:31.00-1.6 
45:17.5Georgia Timson PBU13WNewquay & Par5:17.55:17.554.0 
55:21.5Kate Vine  U15WExeter5:05.05:03.5951.3 
65:22.1Emily Ackford SBU13WTavistock5:22.14:42.9035.4 
75:23.1Xan Wesolowski  U15MNorth Devon4:52.44:22.7637.6 
85:23.6Alice Sayles  U17WSouth Devon5:18.115:16.254.0 
95:32.8Penny Guess PBU15WSomerset Schs/King's College Taunton5:32.85:32.87.5 
105:33.6Lowenna Hawkey  U13WNewquay & Par5:24.95:24.915.9