Great South Run External Results
Portsmouth
22 Oct 06
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10M
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
147:17    Simon Arusei PBSENMKenya47:1747:1734.8 
247:18    Chema Martinez PBV35MSpain47:1847:18  
347:19    Jon Brown PBV35MCity of Sheffield47:1947:19  
447:55    Patrick Makau PBU23MBirchfield H/Kenya47:5547:5526.5 
547:57    Vyacheslav Shabunin PBV35MRussia47:5747:57  
647:58    Mindi Pukstas PBSENMLithuania47:5847:58  
748:30    Mark Carroll PBSENMIreland48:3048:30  
848:42    Dan Robinson PBSENMStroud48:4248:1212.9 
948:49    Barnabas Bene SBU23MHungary48:4948:14  
1048:54    Sergey Yemelyanov PBSENMRussia48:5448:54  
1149:05    Tomas Abyu PBSENMSalford H49:0549:0516.3 
1249:09    Jason Ward PBSENMAltrincham49:0949:0936.0 
1349:19    Peter Riley SBSENMLeigh49:1947:3736.0 
1449:33    Ivan Babaryka SBSENMUkraine49:3348:4022.6 
1549:38    Richard Gardiner PBSENMCardiff49:3849:38-0.8 
1649:39    Antony Ford SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde49:3948:365.0 
1749:45    Marco Gielen SBV35MNetherlands49:4548:06  
1850:18    Leonid Rybak PBSENMUkraine50:1850:18  
1950:21    Andrew Robinson PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles50:2150:2128.3 
2051:09    Ian Williams PBU23MDerby/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni51:0951:09-2.7 
2152:13    Laszlo Toth PBU23MUnattached/Hungary52:1352:130.3 
2252:15    Neil Phillips SBSENMTeam Southampton52:1551:30-1.0 
2352:30    Robert Gilroy PBSENMCambuslang52:3051:02-1.4 
2452:32    Louis Jones PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles52:3252:3233.1 
2552:35    Sullivan Smith PBSENMSwansea52:3551:32-1.7 
2652:37    Rhodri Jones SBV40MYate/Westbury52:3752:1736.0 
2752:46    Jo Pavey SBSENWExeter52:4652:441.4 
2853:20    Nick Hodges PBSENMDorking & Mole Valley53:2053:205.9 
2953:53    Olivera Jevtic PBSENWSerbia & Montenegro53:5353:53  
3053:53    Mark Le Gassick SBSENMStubbington Green53:5352:5822.1 
3154:00    Mark Hargreaves SBV45MBournemouth54:0052:3714.8 
3254:13    Rob McTaggart PBU23MBournemouth54:1352:42-3.0 
3354:16    Cathy Mutwa PBSENWBirchfield H/Carnegie/Kenya54:1654:1636.0 
3454:53    Jamie Jones PBSENMOverton54:5354:5312.7 
3554:56    Jon Brown PBSENMTeam Southampton54:5654:56  
3655:01    Hayley Higham SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow55:0153:0311.9 
3755:06    Yuliya Gromova PBSENWRussia55:0655:06  
3855:25    Gareth Klepacz PBSENMTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni55:2554:571.8 
3955:38    Tom Kingsnorth PBSENMBristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds55:3855:385.0 
4055:51    Michelle Ross-Cope PBSENWCity of Stoke55:5155:5113.0 
4155:54    Ian MacDougall PBV45MBourton55:5455:545.3 
4255:54    Richard Malin SBV35MBromsgrove & Redditch55:5452:278.1 
4356:19    Birhan Dagne  SENWBelgrave56:0655:5036.0 
4456:20    Richard Bullen  V45MLes Croupiers54:2654:264.6 
4556:24    Galina Ignatyeva PBU23WRussia56:2456:24  
4656:36    Tracey Morris  V35WValley Striders56:2256:2225.6 
4756:38    Peter Turrell  V45MDenmead/Liss56:0355:3413.0 
4856:42    Sonia O'Sullivan SBV35WThames Hare & Hounds/Ireland56:4251:0024.9 
4956:42    Jamie Reid  SENMCambuslang51:1751:174.1 
5056:54    Zippy 🤐 Grice SBV35MStubbington Green56:5454:132.9 
5156:54    Robin Ward PBSENMPortsmouth JC/City of Portsmouth56:3554:0620.6 
5257:00    AN Other SENM     
5357:04    David Coales SBV35MTeam Bath57:0456:107.7 
5457:07    Mike Grist  V40MPoole Runners57:0551:116.8 
5557:08    Tatiana Vilisova PBSENWUkraine57:0857:08  
5657:08    Toby Pearson SBSENMSheen57:0854:283.6 
5757:12    Peter Parker PBV50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters57:1257:1211.6 
5857:13    Daphne Panhuijsen PBSENWNetherlands57:1357:13  
5957:17    Hugh Shields PBV40MThames Hare & Hounds/Scottish Vets H57:1757:1722.3 
6057:48    Stefan King PBSENMUnattached57:4857:4836.0 
6157:49    Ian Keeble  SENMUnattached56:5256:3435.0 
6257:49    Nick Slate PBSENMUnattached57:4957:49  
6357:53    Paul Fotherby PBSENMSouthampton RC57:5357:533.4 
6457:53    Danny Norman SBSENMStragglers57:5355:466.0 
6557:55    Sally Barsosio PBSENWKenya57:5557:55  
 58:11    Nicky Archer PBU23WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni57:2957:2936.0 
 58:13    Jo Meek SBSENWWinchester/Tavistock/Army58:1357:412.9 
 58:44    John Bristow SBV45MBrighton & Hove58:4457:3736.0 
7759:01    Michael Rix SBV35MFarnham Runners59:0157:440.9 
 59:06    Svietlana Klimkovic SENWBLR    
 59:12    AN Other SENM     
 59:16    Nicki Nealon  V35WHuncote/Midland Masters58:5458:524.5 
 59:32    Kath Bailey SBV35WWinchester/New Forest Runners59:3257:033.2 
 59:44    Helen Stuart PBSENWBellahouston RR59:4459:44  
 60:55    Melissa Neal  SENWPeterborough60:5260:306.9 
 61:20    Diana Langford PBU23WUnattached61:2061:2036.0 
 61:52    Simon McMorran  V45MWest Wight61:4657:4819.4 
 62:26    Caroline Hewitt SBV40WTiverton62:2661:1915.9 
 62:27    Gail Dawson PBV40WBasildon62:2762:2722.0 
 62:32    Dinah Cheverton  V40WTamar61:4258:2936.0 
13962:45    Gerard Beauvoisin SBV45MDenmead62:4559:4819.4 
15263:17    Steve Coleman PBSENMPortsmouth JC62:3962:3936.0 
 63:27    Karen Thorp PBSENWUnattached63:2763:2735.4 
 63:50    Lisa Palmer-Blount SBSENWHeanor/Derby63:5062:271.6 
 64:28    Kim Evans PBV40WUnattached64:2864:28  
 64:29    Liz Radbourne SBSENWHeanor64:2963:4236.0 
 64:29    Ann Thomas  V35WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)63:0762:0828.5 
 64:41    Tanya Brady SBSENWLiss64:4163:3934.5 
 64:41    Barry James Harmer PBV60MUnattached64:4164:41  
 64:44    Karrie Blake PBSENWDenmead/City of Portsmouth64:4461:4016.8 
 65:11    Tim Crumpton  V50MStubbington Green65:0065:0024.3 
 65:29    John Hill PBV55MHalesowen65:2965:297.7 
 65:43    Rachel Coe-O'Brien PBU20WUnattached65:4365:438.1 
 65:45    AN Other SENM     
 65:58    Kenny Blyth V55M     
 66:15    Sharon Hawkins  V40WInvicta East Kent63:0963:0920.0 
 66:54    Wendy Plant SENW     
 67:21    Christopher Campbell PBV55MCity of Salisbury67:2167:21  
50067:35    John McKenzie SBV50MHardley67:3566:276.7 
 68:11    Joanne Wood PBV40WUnattached68:1168:11  
9999968:12    Harry Johnston SBU23MUnattached68:1256:314.7 
 68:19    Jane Georghiou SBV50WFarnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth68:1965:2614.0 
 68:4868:48   John Robson SBSENMUnattached68:4859:452.1 
 68:49    Joanne Mumford PBV35WAvon Valley68:4968:4913.0 
 69:13    Karen Copeland V40W     
 70:46    John Thomas  V65MHercules Wimbledon68:1368:13  
 70:48    Clare Kerr  V40WWare Joggers68:5468:0136.0 
 70:57    Kay Trinder PBV40WWoking70:5766:329.1 
 71:02    Brian Lunt V60M     
 71:58    Karen Ainsbury V45W     
 72:32    Anick Valapinee SBV45WMarshall Milton Keynes72:3271:5036.0 
 74:43    Monica Whitefield PBV40WCambridge H74:4374:4319.7 
 75:27    Patricia Ashcroft  V50WGosport72:5071:05  
 77:11    Janet Damen PBV50WPoole Runners77:1177:1124.4 
 78:25    Heather Allen SBV55WHart78:2575:2823.8 
 79:28    John Ballinger PBV70MSelsey79:2879:28  
 80:17    William Davies SBV75MWinchester/Welsh Masters80:1776:5336.0 
 80:39    Judith Boichot SBV55WWeymouth80:3975:4926.2 
 82:08    John Butcher  V75MWare Joggers79:0578:2228.6 
 82:49    Jackie Jenkins PBV60WNew Forest Runners82:4982:4916.5 
 83:58    Una White PBV60WUnattached83:5883:58  
200086:2686:26   Richard Evans SBV40MUnattached86:2681:2036.0 
 86:55    Jennifer Cornish PBV55WLittledown86:5586:5529.1 
 87:02    Madeline Goodman  V60WWest Wight85:1882:3436.0 
 90:44    Ron Trodd SBV75MSouth West Vets90:4485:4336.0 
694397:54    Judith Clarkson PBSENWFulham97:5497:5417.9