North East Road Relay Championships External Results
Hetton-Le-Hole
15 Feb 20
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2.22ML L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:25Chloe Wellings U20WGateshead2.7 
212:31Peter Clough V55MCrook2.8 
312:49Greg Penn V55MNorth Shields Poly2.6 
412:58Amy Fuller U23WElswick/Newcastle Uni3.4 
513:03Robyn Bennett U20WMorpeth4.1 
613:10Tim Field V50MSunderland2.0 
713:19Darren Peter Suleman V55MNorth Shields Poly5.4 
813:26Anna Pigford U17WHoughton Harriers5.3 
1013:27Sophie Marr SENWTyne Bridge5.8 
913:27Garry Reay V50MJarrow & Hebburn3.8 
1113:38Darren Dodd V50MSunderland5.3 
1213:38Alexis Dodd V35WJarrow & Hebburn4.8 
1313:41Claire McManus V40WNorth Shields Poly6.1 
1413:42Hannah Plaschkes SENWDarlington H/Oxford Uni4.1 
1513:45Amy Callaghan SENWSunderland7.4 
1613:53Iain Hardy V50MElswick11.8 
1713:58Rachel McIntyre V35WNorth Shields Poly8.3 
1814:01Alix Walton U15WBlackhill8.0 
1914:06James ThompsonV50MNorth Shields Poly  
2014:09Tracey Surtees SENWAycliffe6.2 
2114:14Katie Mellor SENWGosforth7.7 
2214:19David Nicholson V65MMorpeth6.1 
2314:19Elizabeth PorteousSENWGateshead Harriers  
2414:32Caroline Teasdale V35WCrook7.8 
2514:33Victoria Houghton V35WNorth Shields Poly8.1 
2614:38Anna Basu V45WElvet6.8 
2714:39Emily Palmer U23WStockton Striders8.0 
2814:40Jemma Amin V35WSouth Shields7.4 
2914:41Paul Brown V50MMorpeth8.3 
3014:47Garry Paterson V50MLow Fell7.5 
3114:58Kim Simpson V35WGateshead6.7 
3215:04Nicola Woodward V40WSunderland/North East Vets10.5 
3315:05Silvia MoffatV35WGosforth Harriers  
3415:09Jeremy Armstrong V50MGateshead8.5 
3515:11Jenna Killock SENWJarrow & Hebburn9.9 
3615:13Colin Hodgson V55MLow Fell9.2 
3715:15Robyn Naylor SENWElswick9.3 
3815:19Alexandra Noonan SENWSunderland11.0 
3915:20Nova Tarn V40WDarlington H11.4 
4015:22Nik Corton V55MElvet9.3 
4115:23Barry Marlee V50MSunderland10.8 
4215:26Catherine Gough SENWDurham11.0 
4315:27Elaine Ashton V35WWallsend12.4 
4415:28Kimberley Clay V35WCrook12.3 
4515:30Amy Ellis U17WGosforth10.0 
4615:30Jackie Phillips V45WGateshead11.7 
4715:31Mark McNally V70MElswick/North East Vets9.8 
4815:32Imogen Storey SENWCrook11.0 
4915:34Robert Sewell V60MPonteland10.3 
5015:36Kathryn Common V40WWashington9.5 
5115:39Dawn Elliott V60WSunderland Strollers12.0 
5215:41Nina Cameron V50WHeaton9.3 
5315:47Susanne Stephenson V50WElswick11.4 
5415:56Gillian Tomlinson V50WHoughton Harriers13.7 
5515:57Robert Hewitson V60MDurham10.2 
5616:01Laura Choake SENWPonteland13.3 
5716:05Alan Heslington V60MWallsend11.1 
5816:06Bev Martin V45WSunderland20.9 
5916:08Emma Glover V35WJesmond12.0 
6016:14Danielle Pizzey SENWGateshead13.3 
6116:14Natalie Bell SENWElvet14.7 
6216:25Clare Louise Williamson V40WDerwentside14.4 
6316:28Nina BojadzicSENWElvet Striders  
6416:29Helen Gardiner V40WNorth Shields Poly14.2 
6516:32Michael Ashby V50MBlyth12.7 
6616:36Gemma Harmon SENWBlyth13.7 
6716:37Clare Magrath SENWLow Fell12.5 
6816:41David Walton V50MBlackhill14.2 
6916:43Andrew Turnell V60MCrook13.7 
7016:45Louise Danby V35WNew Marske12.7 
7116:46Michaela McGregor V35WDarlington H14.3 
7216:47Julie Williams V45WWallsend14.5 
7316:53Sue SmithV35WMorpeth Harriers  
7416:59Heidi Finlay V40WPonteland14.1 
7517:01Sarah Clarke V35WNorth Shields Poly20.8 
7617:15Dereen DickinsonV35WSunderland Harriers  
7717:17Harry Matthews V70MElswick/VAA North East13.4 
7817:28Justine Carrion-Weiss SENWTyne Bridge17.5 
7917:32Peter Atkinson V60MNorth Shields Poly13.7 
8017:37Kathryn Murison V45WWashington21.5 
8117:40Keith Penman V55MWashington15.3 
8217:42Fiona Waugh V55WGosforth18.4 
8317:49Fatima Horn V40WSunderland Strollers20.0 
8417:51Fiona Gilchrist V50WTyne Bridge16.8 
8518:01Victoria Ferguson SENWWashington20.5 
8618:24Helen Morris V55WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East17.3 
8718:33Elizabeth Medd V40WGateshead19.5 
8818:39Natalie Mcdermott V40WAshington Hirst17.3 
8918:41Myra RobsonV35WWallsend Harriers  
9018:56Theresa Rugman-Jones V50WElvet20.4 
9119:07Laura McVittieSENWWashington Running Club  
9219:11Joanne Dunn V40WCrook20.9 
9320:28Sue Tate V55WSunderland Strollers22.9 
9421:23Richard Wilson V65MSunderland Strollers/Jarrow & Hebburn23.5 
9522:23Paula Lambert V40WAycliffe27.6 
9622:24Helen Boyd V50WAycliffe29.3 
9729:38George Routledge V70MHeaton/North East Vets34.6 
2.22ML L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:34Michael Thompson V50MSunderland1.2 
212:51Gillian Manford V35WGateshead3.5 
312:51Rachelle Falloon SENWMorpeth/Cambridge Uni2.6 
413:00Garry Robson V50MNorth Shields Poly9.0 
513:16Martin Connelly V50MElswick4.1 
613:36Jordan Thrower U20WNew Marske6.6 
713:41Rob Hand V55MDurham/VAA North East5.2 
813:42Louise Talman V35WDarlington H4.6 
913:53Edward Sweeney V55MSunderland6.7 
1013:55Paul Waterston V50MMorpeth5.6 
1114:00Carla Maley V40WNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets6.6 
1214:02Stephanie Pattinson SENWJarrow & Hebburn5.7 
1314:05Joanna Beckett V35WCrook8.2 
1414:13Norman De Bruin V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4.1 
1514:38Grace Mackie U20WSunderland13.6 
1614:45Corrine Whaling V35WElvet8.5 
1714:49Roger Mosedale V50MNorth Shields Poly9.0 
1814:51Danielle Jackson SENWBlackhill8.2 
1914:53Hannah Tumia U17WElswick9.4 
2014:55Dean Phillips V50MSunderland6.8 
2114:56Terry Topping V50MSunderland Strollers8.7 
2214:59Claire Cook V35WSunderland13.8 
2315:02Mairi Clancy SENWTyne Bridge8.4 
2415:02Stephen Duthie V50MWashington11.2 
2515:07Michael Hole V50MCrook10.6 
2615:07Anna Fletcher V45WGosforth8.8 
2715:11Michael McNally V55MJarrow & Hebburn7.9 
2815:13Bethany Iveson U17WCrook12.1 
2915:13Bill Tilley V60MMorpeth10.3 
3015:15Ray SmedleyV50MPonteland Runners  
3115:16Louise Hayes V50WNorth Shields Poly8.9 
3215:25David Goodfellow V45MBlackhill9.8 
3315:32Danielle Fraser SENWGateshead12.2 
3415:32Jen PrestenSENWSunderland Strollers  
3515:33Mick Skeldon V50MWallsend10.8 
3615:36Michelle Thomson V40WNorth Shields Poly10.7 
3715:41Charley Lee U17WElswick11.2 
3815:41Becci ButlerSENWDarlington Harriers AC  
3915:43Joanna Hand V35WLow Fell12.1 
4015:45Kim Lancaster V35WSouth Shields11.5 
4115:45Marguerite Harvey V40WHoughton Harriers11.2 
4215:51Trevor Ablett V55MLow Fell12.5 
4315:52Nicole Phillips U17WHoughton Harriers7.2 
4415:53Ella Lea U17WGosforth16.3 
4515:56Arabella Pearce V45WElswick/Tyne TC11.1 
4615:57Cheryl Hall SENWNorth Shields Poly10.5 
4715:57Kirsty Fearn V40WWallsend17.5 
4815:58Claire Diamond-Howe V40WWashington10.4 
4915:59Malcolm Sygrove V50MElvet/Unattached11.4 
5016:01Heather Robinson V55WJarrow & Hebburn10.3 
5116:09Kate Black V45WJesmond9.1 
5216:11Lyne Valentine V65WSunderland Strollers13.0 
5316:14Beth Dang SENWStockton Striders16.0 
5416:16David Bradley V65MBlyth13.6 
5516:17Philippa Pattison V50WGateshead13.0 
5616:25Paul Smith V55MCrook11.5 
5716:27Jennifer Arthur SENWLiss/Durham19.4 
5816:29Carly EllisSENWBlyth Harriers  
5916:33Emily James V40WWallsend13.2 
6016:42Lucy Dunbar SENWTyne Bridge14.0 
6116:48Clare Weir V40WCrook12.2 
6216:50Paula Heron V35WPonteland15.1 
6317:10Julie Nisbet V35WAycliffe12.7 
6417:13Stephen Curry V55MElswick14.9 
6517:17Colleen Compson V40WSunderland14.0 
6617:20Lydia Stoker U17WSunderland17.1 
6717:22John McConnell V55MGateshead16.7 
6817:26Catherine Elizabeth Purdy V35WSunderland15.7 
6917:29Ellie Atkinson V40WDerwentside17.4 
7017:31Naomi Johnson SENWGosforth16.9 
7117:32Joanna McNeillSENWWashington Running Club  
7217:45Pam Woodcock V65WMorpeth16.5 
7317:45Jan Howe PraterV35WSunderland Strollers  
7417:48Kerry Spencer V45WWallsend14.9 
7517:51Calista IbbotsonSENWElvet Striders  
7617:56Roseanne Jones SENWGateshead18.0 
7717:58Wendy Littlewood V40WElvet17.3 
7818:12Gordon Long V65MLow Fell14.2 
7918:12Phil Rees V65MNorth Shields Poly27.5 
8018:30Emily Blake SENWAshington Hirst19.3 
8118:58Julie Richardson V45WGateshead14.6 
8218:59Anne Craddock V60WBlyth17.3 
8319:03Graham Leslie V70MElswick17.1 
8419:07Alison Ainsley V55WNorth Shields Poly20.6 
8519:41Anne Hutchinson V50WDarlington H19.8 
8620:20Sue GuyV35WGosforth Harriers  
8720:25Leanne Parkin V35WGateshead22.7 
8820:30Nichola Thornborough SENWTyne Bridge27.4 
8920:55Joanna Wilson V45WCrook29.7 
9021:05Lynne Waugh V45WElvet23.4 
9121:09Kelly VenusSENWWashington Running Club  
9222:19Hazel RobsonSENWWashington Running Club  
9323:01Susan Clark V60WAycliffe26.4 
9423:05Hannah RichardsonV35WAycliffe RC  
9524:50Donna Peacock V40WPonteland30.1 
 NTMarie Bell V45WHeaton15.6 
2.22ML L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:49Guy Bracken V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-0.9 
212:06Alyson Dixon V40WSunderland Strollers-0.5 
313:10Jason Old V50MElswick3.7 
413:18Georgia Campbell SENWJarrow & Hebburn2.9 
513:37Paul Redman V55MSunderland4.6 
614:09Alistair MacDonald V55MMorpeth/Dundee Hawkhill6.7 
714:13Neil Dick V55MNorth Shields Poly5.5 
814:14Suzanne Thew V45WNorth Shields Poly6.1 
914:18Darren Fletcher V50MSunderland5.9 
1014:23Michelle Thompson V35WMorpeth/North East Vets6.2 
1114:23Amy Leonard U17WHoughton Harriers6.1 
1214:26Jane Giles V50WGateshead7.5 
1314:30Jessica Williams U23WDurham30.9 
1414:33Amy Pickworth V35WDarlington H7.8 
1514:53Robert Lambert V50MElswick9.4 
1614:57Nigel Brown V50MJarrow & Hebburn9.2 
1715:03Charlotte Ellis T12/F12 V35WNew Marske8.8 
1815:03Alison Jane Smith V45WNorth Shields Poly9.4 
1915:08Suzannah Fielding U17WElswick10.4 
2015:08Kirstin Farquhar V50WCrook8.2 
2115:09Jennifer Tomlin SENWSunderland11.2 
2215:16Geoff Hewitson V60MCrook/North East Vets8.4 
2315:18Katie Dodds SENWAycliffe12.0 
2415:19Paul Bellingham V60MMorpeth9.6 
2515:25Katy Walton V35WElvet9.6 
2615:33Harry Harrison V50MSunderland Strollers10.8 
2715:34Haley Carr V40WGosforth11.9 
2815:43Michael Graham V55MLow Fell10.6 
2915:44Sarah Turnbull SENWWashington14.2 
3015:47Natasha Newson SENWNorth Shields Poly11.2 
3115:48Les PhilippsV50MDurham City  
3215:49Emily Ruth Allison U17WElswick12.4 
3315:50Sabrina Kapur SENWJesmond12.8 
3415:51Judith ThirwellV35WSunderland Harriers  
3515:52Peter Mccowie V50MPonteland12.5 
3615:53Lauren Young U23WBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.2 
3715:55Elizabeth O'Connor SENWGateshead12.3 
3816:02Abbie Cresswell SENWWallsend12.3 
3916:06Nina Mason V45WElvet11.2 
4016:10Sam Dixon SENWCrook12.0 
4116:21John Brown V65MNorth Shields Poly11.1 
4216:26Yamuna Thiru V50WTyne Bridge11.8 
4316:30Floor Christie de JongSENWGosforth Harriers  
4416:32Gillian Robinson V50WGateshead14.0 
4516:35Michelle O'Neill V50WSunderland16.8 
4616:41Brian Robertson V50MWallsend14.4 
4716:41Janice Stewart V40WAshington Hirst14.3 
4816:44Alison Dixon V35WNorth Shields Poly11.3 
4916:48Alba Gadeau SENWTyne Bridge17.3 
5016:55Lisa Atkinson V35WGateshead13.6 
5116:56Catherine Graham SENWWallsend15.4 
5216:57Richard HockinV50MElvet Striders  
5316:57Hannah Marshall V35WElswick15.3 
5416:57Vicki CottonV35WSunderland Harriers  
5517:06Esme Stephenson V45WPonteland13.9 
5617:10Denyse Holman V50WCrook18.5 
5717:12Rachel Thompson SENWLow Fell16.1 
Page: 1 2 3 4