Derbyshire Cross Country Champs External Results
Derby Markeaton Park
30 Jan 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:58   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-3.5 
232:02   Andrew Ward V40MClowne24.8 
332:33   Tom Bishop U20MDerby/Leeds Uni31.4 
432:46   Stuart Bond SENMDark Peak/Chesterfield19.1 
534:16   Rod Harris V35MLong Eaton26.7 
634:47   Joe Gratton U20MHallamshire12.2 
734:49   Tom Lawrence U20MDerby36.0 
835:10   David Connor V40MDerby36.0 
935:21   David Bishop U20MDerby/Loughborough Students-2.1 
1035:24   Paul Mannion SENMAshbourne/Shelton35.0 
1135:26   Ian Stevens SENMDerby26.4 
1236:25   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor4.1 
1336:47   John Knibb V40MDerby2.7 
1437:15   Paul Sadler SENMClowne15.0 
1537:17   Robert Fox V50MLong Eaton7.0 
1637:35   Dale Annable SENMBelper-0.6 
1737:55   Karl Webster V40MMatlock/Police5.0 
1838:27   Steve Leverton V50MNorth Derbyshire35.6 
1938:31   Richard Wilkinson V50MLong Eaton17.2 
2038:52   Paul Drabble V45MBuxton14.9 
3442:50   Mick Smedley V60MDerby/Midland Masters21.3 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:06   Ben Connor U17MDerby-3.6 
222:44   Joshua Bull U17MDerby3.5 
323:49   Niall Maguire U17MDerby36.0 
424:55   James Selvey U17MChesterfield/Team CDAV36.0 
525:26   Christopher Williams U17MDerby  
625:59   Paul Ward U17MRotherham36.0 
726:04   Matthew Hayes U17MDerby36.0 
826:43   Timothy Schaanning U17MChesterfield36.0 
927:18   Chris Rushworth U17MMacclesfield  
1028:37   Alex Harker U17MAmber Valley & Erewash  
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:50   Tom Bains U15MHallamshire-2.9 
216:29   Nicholas Myers U15MRotherham32.4 
316:36   Jonathan Doull U15MDerby36.0 
416:43   George Tighe U15MMatlock36.0 
516:47   Dominic Chambers U15MDerby16.1 
616:50   Josh Rae U15MAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
716:52   David Narborough U15MAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
817:06   Aaron Smalley U15MDerby36.0 
917:10   Blake Wills U15MDerby36.0 
1017:14   Jake Lancaster U15MMansfield36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:50   Jethro McGraw U13MAmber Valley & Erewash-4.0 
212:52   Hugo Milner U13MDerby0.2 
313:28   Taylor Lawrence U13MDerby36.0 
413:37   Benjamin Robertson U13MDerby36.0 
513:46   Ryan Beale U13MRotherham12.4 
613:54   Bailey Jones U13MBlackwell/Chesterfield36.0 
714:17   Scott SlowickU13MAmber  
814:24   James Yapp U13MChesterfield36.0 
914:47   Sam Grief U13MDerby36.0 
1015:06   Jake Searston U13MBlackwell/Buxton36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:11   Sarah Harris SENWLong Eaton17.7 
231:41   Francesca Meakin SENWSutton-in-Ashfield25.0 
331:51   Laura Johnson SENWCharnwood/Ivanhoe21.1 
432:09   Rachel Naylor SENWDerby9.3 
532:31   Kath Lamplough SENWMacclesfield35.5 
633:27   Steph Spencer V35WDerby8.2 
734:04   Caroline Scott V35WSinfin12.0 
834:24   Steff Ilsley V45WBelper36.0 
935:02   Emma Wentworth SENWBuxton13.1 
1036:15   Gemma Irvine SENWBelper12.0 
1136:42   Emily Sanders V45WAshbourne/Belgrave16.8 
1237:16   Annemarie Claye SENWBuxton36.0 
1338:24   Chloe Morley SENWDerby36.0 
1439:10   Jan Forrester V55WMatlock18.4 
1539:25   Paula Parkin V40WDerby23.5 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:26   Tamara Armoush U20WAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV1.7 
217:39   Lori Handbury U17WNotts/Nottingham Uni/Team CDAV0.8 
319:01   Emily Allsopp U17WAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
419:41   Amy Mellor U17WBuxton/Chesterfield15.2 
525:06   Hannah Walker U17WHallamshire36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:45   Veleska Wills U15WDerby3.7 
213:46   Kirsty Shipman U15WDerby33.8 
313:48   Emma Erskine U15WChesterfield21.0 
414:23   Rebecca Miller U15WDerby6.3 
514:32   Emily Wass U15WChesterfield36.0 
614:43   Bethany Sutcliffe U15WChesterfield36.0 
714:54   Jessica Turner U15WAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
815:05   Demi Jakymelen U15WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs36.0 
915:19   Jennie Lockwood U15WAmber Valley & Erewash/Serpentine36.0 
1015:30   Agnes Milner U15WDerby36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:58   Molly Mee U13WAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
214:08   Danielle Booth U13WDerby4.0 
314:19   Lara Wisdish U13WDerby36.0 
414:32   Jessica Grindey U13WBuxton36.0 
514:54   Sophie Quince U13WBuxton31.8 
615:22   Maia Simpson-LloydU13WDer  
715:44   Charlie-Jo Bearder U13WBlackwell36.0 
815:54   Lauren Ashmore U13WBuxton36.0 
916:23   Rebecca Herring U13WChesterfield26.4 
1016:29   Emma Schaanning U13WChesterfield36.0 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
24:40   Tilly Birkin U11WBlackwell/Derbyshire Schs36.0