Oxford Town And Gown 10K External Results
Oxford
16 May 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:26    Peter Haarer SBV40MRanelagh32:2632:170.1 
232:44    Orlando Edwards  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service32:1731:2516.6 
332:51    Brian Wakem SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District32:5132:394.4 
432:58    Mike Osborne PBSENMOxford Uni32:4332:3032.8 
533:40    Julien Lhomme  SENMHeadington/France33:0232:5022.8 
633:50    Matthew Hawcroft  SENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Oxford Uni32:5132:5126.2 
734:11    Daniel Hamilton PBU20MAbingdon33:4232:380.9 
834:21    Gary Harris  V35MHeadington33:0232:051.5 
934:32    Tim Wright  SENMBanbury/Oxford Uni33:5832:513.4 
1034:45    Tegid Jones PBSENMWitney34:4534:16-1.4 
1134:53    Alistair Lindsay  V35MWells City33:1433:0132.3 
1234:55    Nicholas McGuinness SBSENMLondon Irish/Ireland34:5532:5336.0 
1335:28    Thomas Stecher  SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Italy35:0535:0532.2 
1435:54    Steve Jones SBV40MNorth Norfolk BR35:5433:5736.0 
1535:57    Steve Reenan SBV35MNorth East Runners/Ireland35:5735:537.7 
2036:28    Trevor Dixon SBV50MOxford City36:2834:468.7 
2336:49    Nikki Smith SBSENWWitney36:4934:2622.0 
3037:13    Jude Craft  V35WHeadington35:3834:5820.6 
3537:21    John Nelson PBV50MAlchester36:5036:286.9 
4037:31    Jane Ovington  V35WMarshall Milton Keynes37:1736:2925.7 
 38:0238:51   Lewis Birchon  SENMAbingdon38:5136:2730.9 
5138:0338:00   Alun Ward  V40MHeadington37:4737:3919.6 
5338:1638:08   Shaun O'Gorman PBV40MAlchester36:5336:534.9 
6438:50    Jackie Perrin  V40WReading RR/Woodstock38:0738:0712.3 
6538:5138:49   Andrew Stickley  SENMAlchester36:5135:472.2 
7139:14    Jenny McBain  SENWAlchester38:2137:335.2 
 39:2439:22   David Swann PBV35MWitney38:3035:5435.8 
8439:3339:30   Markus Waddoup  U20MOxford Uni39:3039:0929.1 
10740:07    Dave Parsons SBV60MOxford City37:5536:1114.9 
11240:1940:13   Julian Moore PBV45MAbingdon40:1339:298.2 
12440:30    Naomi Parsons  SENWUnattached39:3139:3136.0 
 40:3740:37   Tony Mackness SBV50MNorthbrook40:3740:32 12.5 
12740:41    Elie Birney PBV45WUnattached40:4140:4136.0 
13040:4540:43   Ben Watson PBV35MAbingdon40:4340:296.3 
13240:47    Jessica Bruce SBSENWSarn Helen/Oxford Uni40:4737:475.3 
13340:48    Belinda Tull SBV35WReading RR40:2438:1712.1 
13440:52    Lucy Richens  SENWSouthville40:2936:298.3 
13941:01    Marina Johnson PBU23WAlchester/Oxford Uni41:0137:4611.1 
14241:07    Zoe Richmond PBSENWUnattached41:0741:0736.0 
14441:11    Alison Bird  V45WReading RR40:2740:2736.0 
15041:17    Liz Fraser SBV35WUnattached41:1738:5433.8 
15141:18    Beth Warne SBU17WUnattached41:1841:1123.6 
15241:18    Holly Weir SBSENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets41:1837:496.6 
15341:19    Sarah Rendell  V35WAlchester39:5737:265.7 
16341:34    Gemma Bridge PBU17WRadley41:3437:2910.5 
 41:3741:33   Ossie Rose  SENMUnattached41:3341:3336.0 
17141:4841:43   Howard Taylor  V50MHandy Cross39:3839:3820.6 
17341:57    Liz Jamie PBSENWUnattached41:5741:5736.0 
18942:17    Sue Dixon PBSENWChristchurch42:1742:1736.0 
20542:26    Kay Angwin SBV45WUnattached42:2642:1014.2 
20742:2742:20   Tony Peacock SBV55MPenny Lane/Northern Masters42:2039:4210.8 
21642:38    Sandra Wolanski SBV50WHeadington42:3841:0331.3 
 42:5342:47   Steve Smith  V50MAbingdon42:4741:5714.3 
23443:1042:53   Richard Maynard  SENMUnattached42:5342:5336.0 
24243:1943:11   Dave Clark SBV65MHerts Phoenix43:1142:1212.1 
27543:4843:41   Neil Preddy  V45MWoodstock42:5642:0510.9 
28043:5143:42   Balazs Somogyi  V35MTynedale36:4835:2436.0 
 43:5643:47   Alexander Smith  V35MHeadington43:3042:2424.5 
29944:0643:50   Ros Brooks PBSENWKenilworth Runners43:5043:5016.0 
 44:3844:09   Kerry Papps  SENMUnattached44:0938:294.2 
 44:4444:34   John Smewing  V60MSwansea44:3440:3436.0 
39845:2344:42   Mark Jackson  V35MTeam Cherwell44:4242:5031.4 
 45:2745:07   Marie-Anne Sardeson  V45WUnattached45:0743:0036.0 
 46:5546:28   Jason Tolputt  SENMUnattached46:2846:2836.0 
 47:1345:52   Hollie Franks  SENWUnattached45:5245:5222.4 
 47:2347:23   James Norris PBSENMUnattached47:2347:2330.7 
 47:2847:17   Etienne Letellier  SENMHeadington47:1743:1334.3 
 48:1447:49   Pedro Quartin Gra├ža  V35MUnattached/Portugal44:0644:0611.8 
63748:1847:50   Rob Sherrott  SENMUnattached47:5047:5036.0 
 48:3945:27   Peter Hughes  V50MUnattached45:2745:2736.0 
73049:1048:42   Nikki Smith  V45WCLC Striders45:1645:1624.0 
76149:2848:42   Clare Parkinson  V55WDulwich Park48:4248:4227.9 
 49:3450:00   Erich Thanner  V50MUnattached50:0050:0036.0 
93351:1150:33   Ian Davies  V40MCirencester48:4948:4934.9 
96451:2651:09   Anwen Greenaway  SENWHook Norton51:0945:3412.6 
 53:4352:54   Len Pearce  V40MUnattached52:5452:5436.0 
121354:0552:35   Daniel Shirley PBSENMAlchester52:3545:5824.1 
132055:0054:35   Annelies Henshall  SENWAlchester54:1049:2819.1 
141955:5955:02   David Barron  V50MHeadington49:2248:5731.5 
 57:0255:27   Barrington Mudd  V55MFetch Everyone55:2753:5327.1 
154357:1855:28   Stuart Walker  SENMDidcot Runners53:3045:4431.1 
 57:1955:44   Vincent Shirley  V55MUnattached54:1253:3225.7 
 58:3157:50   Shelly Phillips  SENWUnattached57:5057:5036.0 
176359:1858:46   AN Other         
 64:4062:41   Emma Bolton  SENWUnattached62:4153:0036.0 
 65:1463:29   Carolyn Machin  V45WUnattached63:2958:2923.9 
 68:1966:15   Jaclyn Colman  SENWUnattached66:1566:1536.0